Show Posts

This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.


Topics - BMX

Pages: [1]
2
General Discussion / Ozzies Overseas
« on: October 28, 2013, 09:22:20 AM »
There are a few Australians Stateside competing in the USABMX Pro Series

Disney Cup was run over 3 days last weekend.

Australians podium each day in A Pro and AA Pro:
- SamW going 1-1-1 in AA Pro
- Australians taking the win on two days in A Pro


Here are some results:

FRIDAY:

A PRO    Total Riders = 42    Groups = 6
    1  BRANDON "FLY BOY" MCCOY, MORPHINE HARO/FLY, DAYTON, OH
    2  DARRYN GOODWIN, STAY STRONG, AUSTRALIA, AU AUS
    3  THOMAS SIINMAA, , BROADMEADOWS, VC AUS
    4  DAVE HABICHT, , BALLARAT, VC AUS
    5  JAMES PALMER, YESS BMX, N VANCOUVER, BC CAN
    6  TONY FAVATA, FACTORY STAR BMX PRODUCT, HARRINGTON, DE
    7  ADEMIR JUNIOR, BRASIL,
    8  JUSTIN RIDDELL, REDLINE/M1/GET SOME, CAPE CORAL, FL

AA PRO    Total Riders = 33    Groups = 5
    1  SAM WILLOUGHBY, REDLINE, CHULA VISTA, CA
    2  DAVID HERMAN (THE HERMINATOR), FREE AGENT/ROCKSTAR, WHEAT RIDGE, CO
    3  CONNOR FIELDS, CHASE BMX, HENDERSON, NV
    4  JORIS DAUDET, GT/RED BULL, N/A, FR FRA
    5  NIC LONG, HARO, LAKESIDE, CA
    6  JOEY BRADFORD, PROPHECY BMX, MONTEREY, CA
    7  TANNER"T-BONE"SEBESTA, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER, MANCHACA, TX
    8  MATT CAMERON, CRUPI,

GIRLS PRO    Total Riders = 13    Groups = 2
    1  MARIANA  PAJON, DAN'S COMP, FT LAUDERDALE, FL
    2  (INSANE) BROOKE CRAIN, HARO, VISALIA, CA
    3  DOMINIQUE (3D) DANIELS, GCU, GILBERT, AZ
    4  CAROLINE BUCHANAN, DK BICYCLES, SUN CITY, CA
    5  VILMA RIMSAITE, ,
    6  AMANDA GEVING, YESS/TROY LEE DESIGN, LARGO, FL
    7  BIANCA QUINALHA, BRAZIL,
    8  AMELIA WALSH, YESS BMX/CLIF BAR, AYR, ON CAN



SATURDAY:

A PRO    Total Riders = 46    Groups = 6
    1  THOMAS SIINMAA, , BROADMEADOWS, VC AUS
    2  JUSTIN (J RAM) RAMSEY, GOLDS GYM, CONROE, TX
    3  DARRYN GOODWIN, STAY STRONG, AUSTRALIA, AU AUS
    4  RONALD VEGA, TFS/24SE7EN, ORLANDO, FL
    5  KYLE MCRORY, , BRIDGEVILLE, PA
    6  MIKE CALDWELL, CCH BICYCLES, NAPLES, FL
    7  RANDALL NEAVE, STANDARD, ORLANDO, FL
    8  JUAN (BLING BLING) MARIN, , PLANT CITY, FL

AA PRO    Total Riders = 33    Groups = 5
    1  SAM WILLOUGHBY, REDLINE, CHULA VISTA, CA
    2  CORBEN SHARRAH, HARO, TUCSON, AZ
    3  CONNOR FIELDS, CHASE BMX, HENDERSON, NV
    4  RENATO REZENDE, BRAZIL,
    5  TORY NYHAUG, REDLINE, COQUITLAM, BC CAN
    6  DAVID HERMAN (THE HERMINATOR), FREE AGENT/ROCKSTAR, WHEAT RIDGE, CO
    7  ANTHONY DEAN, ,
    8  MARIS (THE MACHINE) STROMBERGS, FREE AGENT/ROCKSTAR, MURRIETA, CA

GIRLS PRO    Total Riders = 15    Groups = 2
    1  MARIANA  PAJON, DAN'S COMP, FT LAUDERDALE, FL
    2  DOMINIQUE (3D) DANIELS, GCU, GILBERT, AZ
    3  (INSANE) BROOKE CRAIN, HARO, VISALIA, CA
    4  CAROLINE BUCHANAN, DK BICYCLES, SUN CITY, CA
    5  VILMA RIMSAITE, ,
    6  TEAGAN O'KEEFFE, ,
    7  AMANDA GEVING, YESS/TROY LEE DESIGN, LARGO, FL
    8  AMELIA WALSH, YESS BMX/CLIF BAR, AYR, ON CAN


SUNDAY:
Five Australians in the A Pro Main on Sunday at the .......two from Victoria.

A PRO    Total Riders = 43    Groups = 6
    1  DARRYN GOODWIN, STAY STRONG, AUSTRALIA, AU AUS
    2  KYLE MCRORY, , BRIDGEVILLE, PA
    3  DAVE HABICHT, , BALLARAT, VC AUS
    4  LUKE HOMBSCH, ,
    5  JAMES PALMER, YESS BMX, N VANCOUVER, BC CAN
    6  THOMAS SIINMAA, , BROADMEADOWS, VC AUS
    7  DIRK WINTER, ,
    8  MISCHA PARTRIDGE, REDLINE/TEAM CANADA, PORT COQUITLAM, BC CAN

AA PRO    Total Riders = 31    Groups = 4
    1  SAM WILLOUGHBY, REDLINE, CHULA VISTA, CA
    2  DAVID HERMAN (THE HERMINATOR), FREE AGENT/ROCKSTAR, WHEAT RIDGE, CO
    3  NIC LONG, HARO, LAKESIDE, CA
    4  MATT CAMERON.........NZ
    5  KORY COOK, FACTORY PROMAX, TUSTIN, CA
    6  DENZEL"PEOPLES CHAMP"STEIN, REDLINE, DESOTO, TX
    7  RILEY STAIR, TANGENT, FOLSOM, CA
    8  ANTHONY DEAN, ,

GIRLS PRO    Total Riders = 13    Groups = 2
    1  MARIANA  PAJON, DAN'S COMP, FT LAUDERDALE, FL
    2  (INSANE) BROOKE CRAIN, HARO, VISALIA, CA
    3  DOMINIQUE (3D) DANIELS, GCU, GILBERT, AZ
    4  AMANDA GEVING, YESS/TROY LEE DESIGN, LARGO, FL
    5  CAROLINE BUCHANAN, DK BICYCLES, SUN CITY, CA
    6  SHELBY STACY, ANSWER/PROFILE/SSQUARED, BAKERSFIELD, CA
    7  TEAGAN O'KEEFFE, ,
    8  AMANDA CARR, SUPERCROSS & CORSA RACE, PUNTA GORDA, FL

3
Racing / 2014 UCI BMX Rule Book
« on: October 17, 2013, 02:10:59 PM »
2014 UCI BMX Rule Book here:
http://www.uci.ch/Modules/BUILTIN/getObject.asp?MenuId=MTY2NjU&ObjTypeCode=FILE&type=FILE&id=OTAxNzg&LangId=1

Some big changes, especially to Time Trials.


Pages: [1]