• BMX Gear Calculator iPhone/iPad app

News

2017 World BMX Championships Cruiser Results

The results are in from the first day of competition, cruiser classes, at the 2017 UCI BMX Championships at Rock Hill South Carolina USA.

Here’s how it went down.

12 and Under Cruiser Boys

  1. THOMAS TUCKER – AUS
  2. NOAH MIGUEL – USA
  3. JAYCE BARTLEY – USA
  4. RONALD KIM – USA
  5. NATHAN KITCHEN – USA
  6. CANNON WOOD – USA
  7. CALLUM HOWARTH – AUS
  8. TY BEADLE – USA

13 and 14 Cruiser Boys

  1. DYLAN WOOD – USA
  2. COLE ZUFELT – CANADA
  3. ANDRES FELIPE PEREZ QUINTERO – COLOMBIA
  4. COLTEN LANDWER – USA
  5. SEPPE LAENEN – BELGIUM
  6. IGNACIO AGUILERA – CHILE
  7. THOMAS BERGBOER – NETHERLANDS
  8. MARCO RADAELLI – ITALY

15 and 16 Cruiser Boys

  1. JUAN CAMILO RAMIREZ VALENCIA – COLOMBIA
  2. CAMERON BRAMER – USA
  3. MAURICIO MOLINA – CHILE
  4. EVAN SINCHAK – USA
  5. TYLER CACCIOLA – USA
  6. ROBERT DELLERT – USA
  7. CARLOS MARIO ALVAREZ RANGEL – COLOMBIA
  8. HUNTER BROWN – USA

17-24 Cruiser Men

  1. TAYLOR RIEDEMANN – USA
  2. STEVEN LEWIS – USA
  3. JESSE WELCH – USA
  4. BRANDON PROPHETER – USA
  5. JULIAN MATEO MARTINEZ AGUIRRE – COLOMBIA
  6. MICHAEL BOYLE – USA
  7. SHANE HARLOW – USA
  8. DYLAN LE TRUDET – FRANCE

25-29 Cruiser Men

  1. ROBIN VAN DER KOLK – NETHERLANDS
  2. DIRK WINTER – AUS
  3. MAXIME DELAPORTE – FRANCE
  4. KÉVIN LUNA – FRANCE
  5. BRENNAN BUISO – USA
  6. GUSTAVO MESQUITA SILVA – BRAZIL
  7. ANTOINE DEROIN – FRANCE
  8. JASON MORRIS – USA

30-34 Cruiser Men

  1. KEVIN DELPORTE – FRANCE
  2. FABIAN HERNANDEZ CASALLAS – COLOMBIA
  3. CARLOS MANRIQUE – VEN
  4. FABIO AGUSTIN SATTLER – ARGENTINA
  5. RICK VAN DEN DIKKENBERG – NETHERLANDS
  6. JOSE LUIS DIAZ MONTAÑA – COLOMBIA
  7. CHARLY GAILLARD – FRANCE
  8. MIGUEL CASTRO – VEN

35-39 Cruiser Men

  1. JONATHAN SUAREZ – VEN
  2. DORUS BRINK – NETHERLANDS
  3. ADAM TREADWELL – USA
  4. RAUL RUIZ ASTORGA – BOLIVIA
  5. JUSTIN WIKE – USA
  6. JONAS HARMON – USA
  7. ADAM SCOTT – USA
  8. WILLIAM MURRAY – USA

40-44 Cruiser Men

  1. CHAD STREET – USA
  2. LUKE SEGAL – USA
  3. JEAN RENAUD DUCOS DE LAHITTE – FRANCE
  4. MATT DALLAS – USA
  5. CHRISTOPHE TARDIVET – FRANCE
  6. JÉRÔME MOLLIER – FRANCE
  7. RODRIGO CARRILLO – MEXICO
  8. LEONARDO CAZÉ DOS SANTOS JUNIOR – BRAZIL

45-49 Cruiser Men

  1. RICHARD VAN ZOMEREN – NETHERLANDS
  2. ALAN HILL – GREAT BRITAIN
  3. SHAWN DIPRETE – USA
  4. TOBY JOHNSON – USA
  5. RAUL GOMEZ – USA
  6. OLIVIER IMBERT – FRANCE
  7. JASON CARNES – USA
  8. DOMINGOS ALEXANDRE LAMMOGLIA – BRAZIL

50 and Over Cruiser Men

  1. TODD PARRY – USA
  2. VINCENT CLAESSENS – SWITZERLAND
  3. LUC KOEHLER – FRANCE
  4. MELVIN HAYES – USA
  5. WILLIAM SMART – USA
  6. STEVE CLARK – USA
  7. BOB COOVER – USA
  8. JOHN PRINGLE – USA

16 and Under Cruiser Girls

  1. JESSIE SMITH – NEW ZEALAND
  2. TESSA MARTINEZ – FRANCE
  3. JAYCIE SINCLAIR – USA
  4. MCKENZIE GAYHEART – USA
  5. ROMINA GABRIELA MIRANDA URGILEZ – ECUADOR
  6. CARLY JACOBS – USA
  7. GABRIELLE CRANE – USA
  8. RYENN CAPITANI – USA

17-29 Cruiser Women

  1. OLIVIA ARMSTRONG – USA
  2. ADRIAN SANDERS – USA
  3. MIKAELA LIXANDRU – USA
  4. SAMANTHA MILLER – USA
  5. TAMAR VEDDER – NETHERLANDS
  6. ROSE ELLEN HOKE – USA
  7. KORIE GILBERT – USA
  8. CARLY DYAR – USA

30-39 Cruiser Women

  1. KARLA ORTIZ – CHILE
  2. COURTNEY TOMEI – USA
  3. RACHAEL BLACKWELL – USA
  4. SILJE RUBAEK SIMONSEN – DENMARK
  5. CARLEY YOUNG – USA
  6. AMANDA MORGAN – AUS
  7. ANNELIES ALFERINK – NETHERLANDS
  8. ANA OLIVEIRA – PORTUGAL

40 & Over Cruiser Women

  1. KERSTIN MEYER – GERMANY
  2. ANNE PRAUD – FRANCE
  3. DEBORAH WILLIAMS – CANADA
  4. REBECCA NEUS – NETHERLANDS
  5. KIM BATSFORD – GREAT BRITAIN
  6. LETITIA WEATHERHEAD – AUS
  7. FIONA LANGFELDT – AUS
  8. SANDY CAMERON – AUS

 

Share Button
|