• BMX Gear Calculator iPhone/iPad app

News

2017 World Champs 12-16 Boys & 13-16 Girls Results

The 12-16 Boys & 13-16 Girls classes were run on day three of the UCI World Championships at Rock Hill USA.

Here’s how the finals played out.

Boys 12

  1. THOMAS TUCKER – AUS
  2. HJALTE BECH FELDT – DENMARK
  3. NOAH MIGUEL – USA
  4. JACK GREENOUGH – NEW ZEALAND
  5. LEO ACCARD – FRANCE
  6. GAVIN STAZETSKI – USA
  7. TYLER BAILEY – USA
  8. JAMES WILLIAMS – USA

Girls 13

  1. LÉA BRINDJONC – FRANCE
  2. KIRA HILL – AUS
  3. KJELLE POETS – BELGIUM
  4. DOMENICA GISSEL MORA CORDERO – ECUADOR
  5. RYENN CAPITANI – USA
  6. RICHELLE SHRIVER – USA
  7. BROOKE CRAFT – USA
  8. VICTORIA AGUSTINA CARDOSO – ARGENTINA

Boys 13

  1. GIAN RENATO – AUS
  2. MIGUEL ANGEL RESTREPO RAMOS – COLOMBIA
  3. SANTIAGO SANTA MORENO – COLOMBIA
  4. SEPPE LAENEN – BELGIUM
  5. JORDAN SHARPE – AUS
  6. ALEX MIRAMONTES – USA
  7. KAREPA HEKE KAIAWHA – NEW ZEALAND
  8. VALENTINO ELIZONDO – USA

Girls 14

  1. MARIANE BELTRANDO – FRANCE
  2. ESJA SHRIVER – USA
  3. MIA CHRISTENSEN – DENMARK
  4. VALENTINA VELASQUEZ BARDALES – COLOMBIA
  5. VALENTINA MUÑOZ VANEGAS – COLOMBIA
  6. SHANNON PETRE – AUS
  7. MADELYNN DESANTIS – USA
  8. LAUREN ANYON – GREAT BRITAIN

Boys 14

  1. JACK KELLY – USA
  2. LUKE SHRIEVER – GREAT BRITAIN
  3. DYLAN WOOD – USA
  4. COLE ZUFELT – CANADA
  5. HENRY CHUDZIK – USA
  6. COOPER MERITO – NEW ZEALAND
  7. MARCO RADAELLI – ITALY
  8. HUGO DE FLUE – FRANCE

Girls 15

  1. NADINE AEBERHARD – SWITZERLAND
  2. PAYTON RIDENOUR – USA
  3. NATALEE DAUGHERTY – USA
  4. LEXIS COLBY – USA
  5. ELLIE FEATHERSTONE – GREAT BRITAIN
  6. AGUSTINA CAVALLI – ARGENTINA
  7. MCKENZIE GAYHEART – USA
  8. DES’REE BARNES – AUS

Boys 15

  1. TATYAN LUI HIN TSAN – FRANCE
  2. FRANCO MATURANO – ARGENTINA
  3. RYAN TOUGAS – CANADA
  4. JACK DAVIS – AUS
  5. GIANLUCA POLLEFIET – BELGIUM
  6. COREY TAYLOR – AUS
  7. ALEJANDRO ECHEVERRI ZAPATA – COLOMBIA
  8. ZACH PATERSON – NEW ZEALAND

Girls 16

  1. JESSIE SMITH – NEW ZEALAND
  2. INDY SCHEEPERS – NETHERLANDS
  3. ZOÉ CLAESSENS – SWITZERLAND
  4. LORSYN AFFOO – AUS
  5. SAM VAN OSS – NETHERLANDS
  6. LEILA HENRY – SWITZERLAND
  7. JORDAN SCOTT – USA
  8. EMILY HAYES – USA

Boys 16

  1. JEREMY BODZEN – FRANCE
  2. LUCAS AUCHECORNE – FRANCE
  3. SAMUEL ZAPATA GIRALDO – COLOMBIA
  4. HUNTER BROWN – USA
  5. DAVID RAMIREZ – ARGENTINA
  6. SPENCER COLE – USA
  7. MATTHEW TIDSWELL – AUS
  8. PIETER VAN LANKVELD – NETHERLANDS
Share Button
|