• BMX Gear Calculator iPhone/iPad app

News

2017 World Champs 5-11 Boys & 5-12 Girls Results

Day two of the UCI World Championships is completed and the results are in.

This is how it went down.

Boys 5 and 6

  1. JOSEPH MATHER – USA
  2. DAVID ALLEN – USA
  3. HENRY LENERS – USA
  4. HARLEY BRADSHAW – AUS
  5. MILES HONTZ – USA
  6. IAN BRUNETTI – USA
  7. KEEGAN SKINNER – USA
  8. BENSON DANIELO – USA

Girls 5-7

  1. ELLIE CAREY – USA
  2. MARIANA AGUILERA COLLAZOS – BOLIVIA
  3. MEG CANNON – NEW ZEALAND
  4. RILIE GLEESING – USA
  5. MANA SAWADA – JAPAN
  6. RYLEN BAYLY – USA
  7. CHARLOTTE HECKENDORF – USA
  8. KAYLIN SUN – USA

Boys 7

  1. DYLAN PATTERSON – USA
  2. ELI STATON – USA
  3. DOMINIC BUCH – CANADA
  4. COREY TOWNLEY – USA
  5. JULES KASPER – SWITZERLAND
  6. PATRIKS KRAUKLIS – LATVIA
  7. DWAYNE M.LL MCCORMICK CALDERÓN – PUERTO RICO
  8. COLLIN BLATCHLEY – USA

Girls 8

  1. GUADALUPE PALACIOS PALOMEQUE – COLOMBIA
  2. SOPHIA PRESTON – AUS
  3. MIA CUSTER – USA
  4. MATHILDA LEAK – GREAT BRITAIN
  5. CALLIE VOIGT – USA
  6. AINARA SERRANO BARROSO – COLOMBIA
  7. ISLA BASA – AUS
  8. KATE CLARRIDGE – USA

Boys 8

  1. CARTER COCHRAN – USA
  2. HAYDEN PASSANISI – USA
  3. JUSTIN PERKINS – USA
  4. DEON GOORMAN – NETHERLANDS
  5. CARLOS HINESTROZA TORRES – COLOMBIA
  6. FINLEY HOUGH – GREAT BRITAIN
  7. JOSHUA MCGUIGAN – USA
  8. MATTEO PIGO – USA

Girls 9

  1. TAYLOR SPRATT – USA
  2. ELSA RENDALL TODD – GREAT BRITAIN
  3. JULIE GEERS – BELGIUM
  4. LUCY SIMPSON – GREAT BRITAIN
  5. ESME BROOK – GREAT BRITAIN
  6. SOPHIA RODRIGUEZ – USA
  7. TALIA LAMBERT – USA
  8. KEEAIRA SHERRILL-HILL – USA

Boys 9

  1. CANE WOOD – USA
  2. BAILEY MILLS – AUS
  3. CAMERON GATT – AUS
  4. TOMMY BRUNEY – USA
  5. GAIGE GOMOLICKE – USA
  6. LUKE BROOKE-SMITH – NEW ZEALAND
  7. CHRIS FELKER – USA
  8. RUDOLFS SIKLIS – LATVIA

Girls 10

  1. DANICA ANDERSON – USA
  2. NICOLE FORONDA CASTRO – COLOMBIA
  3. PORTIA EDEN – AUS
  4. CHRISTINA CUNNINGHAM – USA
  5. SANNE LUMBEECK – BELGIUM
  6. ANAÏS GARNIER – FRANCE
  7. SOFIA ARRIETA GUTIERREZ – COLOMBIA
  8. LILY GREENOUGH – NEW ZEALAND

Boys 10

  1. COLE FREDERICK – USA
  2. KARTER MONTELLANO – USA
  3. SEAN DAY – USA
  4. KRISTERS APELS – LATVIA
  5. JUAN DAVID MUÑOZ GONZALEZ – COLOMBIA
  6. RYDER LAWRENCE – USA
  7. EVAN OLIVIERA – FRANCE
  8. FLETCHER KLEPIAK – AUS

Girls 11

  1. KATJA SHRIVER – USA
  2. SARA ISABEL GARCIA MARIN – COLOMBIA
  3. GRECIA CRISTODULO HASSENTEUFEL – BOLIVIA
  4. SACHA MILLS – AUS
  5. BETSY BAX – GREAT BRITAIN
  6. SACHA EARNEST – NEW ZEALAND
  7. AVA CORLEY – USA
  8. PAULA KIBARE – LATVIA

Boys 11

  1. RONALD KIM – USA
  2. OLIVER JACKSON – CANADA
  3. FEDERICO ARIEL CAPELLO – ARGENTINA
  4. THALES LAUFFER SCHULLER – BRAZIL
  5. BRENT JOHNSON – SOUTH AFRICA
  6. WYATT WORTH – USA
  7. BANYAN HOWELL – USA
  8. CHARLES ST ROMAIN – USA

Girls 12

  1. LEILA WALKER – NEW ZEALAND
  2. SILVANA MUÑOZ JIMENEZ – COLOMBIA
  3. ANNABELLA HAMMONDS – USA
  4. DESERAE ROMERO – USA
  5. ANGELA MARIA PYA RIVERA TORRES – PERU
  6. GIANNA DAVILA – USA
  7. LISSI VAN SCHIJNDEL – NETHERLANDS
  8. MANUELA MUÑOZ VELEZ – COLOMBIA

 

Share Button
|