• BMX Gear Calculator iPhone/iPad app

News

Weekend Wrap Up – South Park

by bmxultra.com
Sam Willoughby’s winning streak came to an end at 13 wins when he didn’t show for the Stars and Stripes Nationals at South Park, PA on the weekend.

Amanda Carr and Dominique Daniels shared the wins for the Women’s elite while Kurt Pickard and Corban Sharrah shared the wins for the Men’s elite.

Saturday

A PRO    Total Riders = 21    Groups = 3
1  DANIEL SMITH, ROADKILL BICYCLES, CHATHAM, NJ
2  JEFFERY (UPPY) UPSHAW, KUWAHARA USA, DAYTON, OH
3  MAX EGDORF, ANSWER/RENNEN, GREENVILLE, NY
4  MIKE CALDWELL, DFR, NAPLES, FL
5  PHIL  DELIZIA, FACTORY NOT FOR HIRE/DKO, TOMS RIVER, NJ
6  BRANDON REID, FACTORY PURE BICYCLES, VICTORIA, BC CAN
7  DEREK BETCHER, HARO BIKES, VISTA, CA
8  KYLE MCRORY, , BRIDGEVILLE, PA

VETERAN PRO    Total Riders = 8    Groups = 1
1  CRISTIAN BECERINE, FREE AGENT/ROCKSTAR, COSTA MESA, CA
2  JAVIER (JAVI) COLOMBO, SE RACING/MAXXIS TIRES, COSTA MESA, CA
3  MATT POHLKAMP, DAN’S COMP, SANTA MONICA, CA
4  (BLACK JACK) JASON CARNES, REDLINE, AUSTIN, TX
5  CHAD STREET, HARO/PROMAX, RICHLAND HILLS, TX
6  DOMINGOS LAMMOGLIA, J&R BICYCLES/PROFILE, ORLANDO, FL
7  JAVIER LARREA, SUPERCROSS/BOLIVIA, WORTHINGTON, OH
8  CODY SMART, CHASE/AXTION-SPORTS/FOX, HOUSTON, TX

USAC JR DEV BOYS    Total Riders = 15    Groups = 2
1  RYAN ZINZOW, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER, ELKHORN, WI
2  CHANCE TERPENING, POWERS BIKE SHOP, FISHKILL, NY
3  JUSTIN (THE JUICE) RICHMOND, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER, ROCHELLE, IL
4  MAKIEVA “THE HULK” HOPSON, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
5  ANTHONY CATLOW, FACTORY FELT/SC ACTIONSP, DENVILLE, NJ
6  ERIK KLEIN, POWERS BIKE SHOP, RONKONKOMA, NY
7  BEN DESIDERATO, POWERS BIKE SHOP, N HUNTINGDON, PA
8  PONTON (PZ) CARY, POWERS BIKE SHOP, WINCHESTER, VA

Women Juniors    Total Riders = 5    Groups = 1
1  SAMANTHA BROWN, DAN’S COMP, GRIFFITH, IN
2  ELIANE MCADAM, ALBERTA BICYCLE, CALGARY, AB CAN
3  ADRIAN (THE ASSASSIN) SANDERS, IXL SPORTS HYDRATION, LEAWOOD, KS
4  MORGAN MCADAM, , CALGARY, AB CAN
5  ERIN KINNIE, TEAM BC/URBAN MENACE BIK, BURNABY, BC CAN

Women Elite    Total Riders = 13    Groups = 2
1  DOMINIQUE (3D) DANIELS, SPEEDCO, GILBERT, AZ
2  AMANDA CARR, SUPERCROSS & CORSA RACE, PUNTA GORDA, FL
3  DANI (THE DANIMAL) GEORGE, FACTORY SUPERCROSS BMX, PALMDALE, CA
4  CARLEY YOUNG, FACTORY KID DYNAMITE, HUNTERSVILLE, NC
5  SHELBY STACY, ANSWER/PROFILE/SSQUARED, BAKERSFIELD, CA
6  BAYLIE KORTMAN, DIAMONDBACK, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
7  AMELIA WALSH, YESS BMX/CLIF BAR, AYR, ON CAN
8  AMANDA GEVING, YESS/TROY LEE DESIGN, LARGO, FL

Men Juniors    Total Riders = 15    Groups = 2
1  TYLER WHITFIELD, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER, ROCKFORD, IL
2  MALIEK BYNDLOSS, FACTORY SSQUARED, CAPE CORAL, FL
3  ALDEN VOLLE, DAN’S COMP, PENRYN, CA
4  COLE TESAR, FACTORY FELT/SC ACTIONSP, HUNTERSVILLE, NC
5  ANDREW TOWNSEND, HARO/PROMAX, HAMPTON, VA
6  DYLAN “SNIPER” COOLEY, DK BICYCLES, HUBER HEIGHTS, OH
7  HAYDEN MECHIELSEN, THE BIKE MASTER, LANGLEY, BC CAN
8  JUSTIN KNAPPER, ANSWER/RENNEN, POTTSTOWN, PA

Men Elite    Total Riders = 33    Groups = 6
1  KURT PICKARD, HARO,
2  CORBEN SHARRAH, HARO, TUCSON, AZ
3  DAVID HERMAN (THE HERMINATOR), FREE AGENT/ROCKSTAR, WHEAT RIDGE, CO
4  JUSTIN POSEY, DAN’S COMP, WINSTON-SALEM, NC
5  JOSHUA MEYERS, FACTORY SSQUARED, TREASURE ISLAND, FL
6  RILEY STAIR, TANGENT, FOLSOM, CA
7  DONNY ROBINSON, SE RACING, NAPA, CA
8  TANNER”T-BONE”SEBESTA, TRIKIN OUT TRUKS, MANCHACA, TX

Sunday

A PRO    Total Riders = 20    Groups = 3
1  PHIL  DELIZIA, FACTORY NOT FOR HIRE/DKO, TOMS RIVER, NJ
2  KYLE MCRORY, , BRIDGEVILLE, PA
3  WILLIAM (WILL THE THRILL) GRANT, MY RADAR/VERT CLOTHING, LARGO, FL
4  DANIEL SMITH, ROADKILL BICYCLES, CHATHAM, NJ
5  JEFFERY (UPPY) UPSHAW, KUWAHARA USA, DAYTON, OH
6  BRANDON REID, FACTORY PURE BICYCLES, VICTORIA, BC CAN
7  MIKE CALDWELL, DFR, NAPLES, FL
8  JAMES PALMER, YESS BMX, N VANCOUVER, BC CAN

VETERAN PRO    Total Riders = 8    Groups = 1
1  CRISTIAN BECERINE, FREE AGENT/ROCKSTAR, COSTA MESA, CA
2  JAVIER (JAVI) COLOMBO, SE RACING/MAXXIS TIRES, COSTA MESA, CA
3  MATT POHLKAMP, DAN’S COMP, SANTA MONICA, CA
4  (BLACK JACK) JASON CARNES, REDLINE, AUSTIN, TX
5  CHAD STREET, HARO/PROMAX, RICHLAND HILLS, TX
6  DOMINGOS LAMMOGLIA, J&R BICYCLES/PROFILE, ORLANDO, FL
7  JAVIER LARREA, SUPERCROSS/BOLIVIA, WORTHINGTON, OH
8  CODY SMART, CHASE/AXTION-SPORTS/FOX, HOUSTON, TX

USAC JR DEV BOYS    Total Riders = 12    Groups = 2
1  RYAN ZINZOW, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER, ELKHORN, WI
2  JUSTIN (THE JUICE) RICHMOND, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER, ROCHELLE, IL
3  MAKIEVA “THE HULK” HOPSON, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
4  JOSEPH ROTGER, FORTRESS RACING, DAVIE, FL
5  ETHAN (THE KID) KENNEDY, , COLONA, IL
6  JUSTIN (YAG DOG) YAGGY, FACTORY STAATS, ISANTI, MN
7  CHANCE TERPENING, POWERS BIKE SHOP, FISHKILL, NY
8  COLEMAN HABIB, FACTORY FELT/SC ACTIONSP, GOOSE CREEK, SC

Women Juniors    Total Riders = 5    Groups = 1
1  SAMANTHA BROWN, DAN’S COMP, GRIFFITH, IN
2  ADRIAN (THE ASSASSIN) SANDERS, IXL SPORTS HYDRATION, LEAWOOD, KS
3  ELIANE MCADAM, ALBERTA BICYCLE, CALGARY, AB CAN
4  ERIN KINNIE, TEAM BC/URBAN MENACE BIK, BURNABY, BC CAN
5  MORGAN MCADAM, , CALGARY, AB CAN

Women Elite    Total Riders = 12    Groups = 2
1  AMANDA CARR, SUPERCROSS & CORSA RACE, PUNTA GORDA, FL
2  DOMINIQUE (3D) DANIELS, SPEEDCO, GILBERT, AZ
3  AMANDA GEVING, YESS/TROY LEE DESIGN, LARGO, FL
4  BAYLIE KORTMAN, DIAMONDBACK, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
5  DANI (THE DANIMAL) GEORGE, FACTORY SUPERCROSS BMX, PALMDALE, CA
6  SHELBY STACY, ANSWER/PROFILE/SSQUARED, BAKERSFIELD, CA
7  ALAINA HENDERSON, , RUBY, NY
8  ROSEMARY ADAMS, , SURREY, BC CAN

Men Juniors    Total Riders = 15    Groups = 2
1  TYLER WHITFIELD, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER, ROCKFORD, IL
2  JUSTIN KNAPPER, ANSWER/RENNEN, POTTSTOWN, PA
3  MALIEK BYNDLOSS, FACTORY SSQUARED, CAPE CORAL, FL
4  DYLAN “SNIPER” COOLEY, DK BICYCLES, HUBER HEIGHTS, OH
5  ANDREW TOWNSEND, HARO/PROMAX, HAMPTON, VA
6  COLE TESAR, FACTORY FELT/SC ACTIONSP, HUNTERSVILLE, NC
7  LAYNE GAINER, FBN/SUPERCROSS, WAUCONDA, IL
8  BRANDON “BIG B” CESLOK, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER, JANESVILLE, WI

Men Elite    Total Riders = 33    Groups = 6
1  CORBEN SHARRAH, HARO, TUCSON, AZ
2  KURT PICKARD, HARO,
3  NIC LONG, HARO, LAKESIDE, CA
4  BRIAN KIRKHAM, , CHULA VISTA, CA
5  MATT CAMERON, CRUPI,
6  JUSTIN POSEY, DAN’S COMP, WINSTON-SALEM, NC
7  RILEY STAIR, TANGENT, FOLSOM, CA
8  DAVID HERMAN (THE HERMINATOR), FREE AGENT/ROCKSTAR, WHEAT RIDGE, CO

Share Button
|