End of Report
BMX Event Managerę by Lyndon.Downing@bigpond.com

Track Attack 2004 Money

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 30-January-2004 5:58:40 PM

Series Detailed

8-12 Voucher 11 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Bodi Turner EASTFIELD 212 30 182 24
5
30
5
30
5
36
5
30
5
32
5
2 James Haley KNOX 153 30 123 14
5
22
5
22
5
19
5
18
5
28
5
3 Jonathon Malone WARRNAMBOOL 144 30 114 24
5
15
5
20
5
22
5
11
5
22
5
4 Matthew Dunsworth KNOX 121 15 106 - - 36
5
- 34
5
36
5
5 Talia Smith CROSS KEYS 111 30 81 10
5
12
5
10
5
24
5
7
5
18
5
6 Jack Murray KNOX 102 30 72 14
5
12
5
11
5
15
5
8
5
12
5
7 Ethan Murray KNOX 76 30 46 5
5
6
5
6
5
13
5
4
5
12
5
8 Jamie Mahuika SHEPPARTON 67 10 57 21
5
36
5
- - - -
9 Brandan Bullows SHEPPARTON 64 10 54 26
5
- - - - 28
5
10 Joel Eden HAPPY VALLEY 64 10 54 - - - - 26
5
28
5
11 James Moustafa PARK ORCHARDS 29 5 24 - - - - - 24
5
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6 to qualify.

13-15 Voucher 17 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Steven Janssen NERANG 222 30 192 34
5
36
5
30
5
30
5
26
5
36
5
2 Shaun Craven SUNBURY 217 30 187 23
5
32
5
32
5
36
5
34
5
30
5
3 Daniel Stocks KNOX 211 30 181 34
5
30
5
34
5
23
5
30
5
30
5
4 Ben Davis BYFORD 204 30 174 26
5
26
5
30
5
30
5
30
5
32
5
5 Joshua Callan LILYDALE 164 30 134 22
5
24
5
22
5
26
5
22
5
18
5
6 Ashley Mccutcheon WARRNAMBOOL 160 30 130 22
5
28
5
14
5
20
5
22
5
24
5
7 Craig Lovell TEA TREE GULLY 158 30 128 22
5
18
5
19
5
24
5
23
5
22
5
8 Tyrone Walsh EASTFIELD 133 30 103 11
5
14
5
18
5
22
5
16
5
22
5
9 Campbell Hindson FRANKSTON 100 30 70 22
5
10
5
0
5
14
5
16
5
8
5
10 Brent Atherton LILYDALE 96 30 66 11
5
9
5
11
5
11
5
14
5
10
5
11 Michael Chasteauneuf EASTFIELD 87 25 62 18
5
12
5
19
5
7
5
6
5
-
12 Anthony Dean CROSS KEYS 84 30 54 6
5
11
5
12
5
8
5
8
5
9
5
13 Chris Fleming FRANKSTON 83 30 53 10
5
10
5
10
5
12
5
5
5
6
5
14 Ashley Smith CROSS KEYS 62 30 32 6
5
4
5
5
5
5
5
6
5
6
5
15 Brett Herreen CROSS KEYS 60 30 30 6
5
5
5
4
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
16 Tom Siinmaa KNOX 47 15 32 - 7
5
13
5
- - 12
5
17 Joshua Eden HAPPY VALLEY 29 10 19 - - - - 13
5
6
5
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6 to qualify.

A Women 4 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Caroline Sobotka SOUTH EASTERN 201 25 176 36
5
36
5
34
5
36
5
34
5
-
2 Joanne Kelly KNOX 149 25 124 28
5
24
5
24
5
24
5
24
5
-
3 Marree Kenyon SOUTH EASTERN 149 25 124 0
5
30
5
32
5
30
5
32
5
-
4 Susan Kirkham PORT AUGUSTA 69 15 54 18
5
18
5
18
5
- - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6 to qualify.

A Men 37 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Matthew White SOUTH EASTERN 201 25 176 34
5
36
5
34
5
36
5
36
5
-
2 Dean Miller KNOX 183 25 158 34
5
32
5
32
5
30
5
30
5
-
3 Trevor Stamford HOPPERS 171 25 146 22
5
32
5
26
5
32
5
34
5
-
4 James Dixon ROCKINGHAM 165 25 140 32
5
32
5
26
5
24
5
26
5
-
5 David Page SOUTH EASTERN 165 25 140 22
5
30
5
24
5
36
5
28
5
-
6 Clayton Smith CROSS KEYS 156 25 131 32
5
11
5
34
5
30
5
24
5
-
7 Joseph Bujak SOUTH EASTERN 149 25 124 22
5
24
5
24
5
28
5
26
5
-
8 Simon Grigg LILYDALE 143 25 118 32
5
23
5
1
5
28
5
34
5
-
9 Bradley Kohler SOUTHERN DISTRICTS 141 25 116 19
5
17
5
28
5
26
5
26
5
-
10 Andrew Lamb LAKE MACQUARIE 125 25 100 14
5
28
5
28
5
22
5
8
5
-
11 Ahron Jeffree SUNBURY 121 25 96 20
5
16
5
20
5
20
5
20
5
-
12 Ryan Carter LAKE MACQUARIE 116 25 91 6
5
22
5
26
5
30
5
7
5
-
13 Andrew Gillett ROCKINGHAM 115 25 90 26
5
12
5
28
5
18
5
6
5
-
14 Adam Carey BORDER 114 25 89 18
5
26
5
15
5
11
5
19
5
-
15 Dane Booker TERRIGAL 112 25 87 20
5
18
5
15
5
14
5
20
5
-
16 Ray Houghton WANNEROO 111 25 86 15
5
24
5
0
5
32
5
15
5
-
17 Jeremy Patterson SOUTHERN CITY 110 25 85 10
5
24
5
11
5
20
5
20
5
-
18 Shayne Oates TEA TREE GULLY 107 25 82 28
5
11
5
12
5
15
5
16
5
-
19 Kristian Mills HILLS 106 25 81 24
5
20
5
8
5
19
5
10
5
-
20 Shaun Day FRANKSTON 104 25 79 12
5
22
5
16
5
13
5
16
5
-
21 Connor Hunter SOUTH EASTERN 104 25 79 11
5
18
5
19
5
22
5
9
5
-
22 Benjamin Carlos PARK ORCHARDS 103 25 78 14
5
18
5
22
5
15
5
9
5
-
23 Charles Nelson SOUTH EASTERN 93 25 68 7
5
0
5
16
5
24
5
21
5
-
24 Shane Jenkins PARK ORCHARDS 87 15 72 - 30
5
- 22
5
20
5
-
25 Simon Collin LIVERPOOL CITY 86 25 61 9
5
16
5
8
5
13
5
15
5
-
26 Geoffrey Tripovich KNOX 81 25 56 10
5
16
5
10
5
11
5
9
5
-
27 Nathan May SHEPPARTON 80 15 65 20
5
30
5
- - 15
5
-
28 Aaron Wood KNOX 68 25 43 10
5
8
5
16
5
0
5
9
5
-
29 Adam Kilgannon MACARTHUR 66 25 41 9
5
10
5
6
5
15
5
1
5
-
30 Matthew Vickers LILYDALE 65 25 40 7
5
11
5
8
5
9
5
5
5
-
31 Andrew Mcneill KNOX 63 25 38 7
5
9
5
7
5
8
5
7
5
-
32 Brian Slatter SUNBURY 62 15 47 - - 20
5
18
5
9
5
-
33 James Walsh EASTFIELD 34 10 24 - 15
5
- 9
5
- -
34 Michael Popko SOUTH EASTERN 30 15 15 - 8
5
0
5
7
5
- -
35 Shannon Paterson SUNBURY 18 5 13 - 13
5
- - - -
36 Bradley Gorrie SUNBURY 12 5 7 - 7
5
- - - -
37 Anthony Gray Club Unknown 11 5 6 - - - 6
5
- -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6 to qualify.

AA Women 8 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Melissa Mankowski MORANBAH 203 25 178 36
5
34
5
36
5
36
5
36
5
-
2 Emma Franklin PARK ORCHARDS 177 25 152 30
5
32
5
30
5
30
5
30
5
-
3 Ziggy Callan LILYDALE 133 25 108 24
5
22
5
24
5
22
5
16
5
-
4 Christine Kelly SUNBURY 84 20 64 - 16
5
18
5
16
5
14
5
-
5 Angela Wooding THE COVE 81 25 56 18
5
11
5
12
5
9
5
6
5
-
6 Kylie Webb CANBERRA 35 10 25 - - - 16
5
9
5
-
7 Krystal Cranfield HARBOUR CITY 29 5 24 - - - - 24
5
-
8 Kate Eliott SHEPPARTON 19 5 14 - 14
5
- - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6 to qualify.

AA Men 17 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Kamakazi Kamakazi NERANG 195 25 170 30
5
34
5
36
5
34
5
36
5
-
2 Luke Madill PENRITH 193 25 168 34
5
34
5
32
5
34
5
34
5
-
3 Michael Fenwick HAPPY VALLEY 167 25 142 26
5
30
5
34
5
24
5
28
5
-
4 Scott Taylor COCKBURN 135 25 110 22
5
20
5
12
5
32
5
24
5
-
5 Daniel Galea LILYDALE 125 25 100 13
5
23
5
28
5
10
5
26
5
-
6 Jonathan Hoare SOUTH EASTERN 110 25 85 34
5
8
5
17
5
22
5
4
5
-
7 Ryan Jedrzejczyk LIVERPOOL CITY 101 25 76 8
5
22
5
20
5
10
5
16
5
-
8 David Phillips HAPPY VALLEY 96 25 71 17
5
7
5
12
5
24
5
11
5
-
9 Mark Taylor COCKBURN 88 25 63 14
5
14
5
10
5
16
5
9
5
-
10 Scott Lacey SOUTH EASTERN 84 20 64 10
5
18
5
- 20
5
16
5
-
11 Brian Kirkham PORT AUGUSTA 80 15 65 17
5
22
5
26
5
- - -
12 Luke Pretlove WARRNAMBOOL 78 20 58 17
5
12
5
- 9
5
20
5
-
13 Simon Anderson BELLARINE 72 25 47 10
5
10
5
12
5
9
5
6
5
-
14 Robert Slatter SUNBURY 68 25 43 5
5
10
5
8
5
14
5
6
5
-
15 Billy Jolliffe TAMWORTH 53 15 38 - - 17
5
12
5
9
5
-
16 Levi Collins SHEPPARTON 47 15 32 16
5
9
5
- - 7
5
-
17 Leigh Darrell CANBERRA 29 5 24 - - - - 24
5
-
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6 to qualify.

Bruiser Cruiser 20 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Brian Kelly KNOX 217 30 187 32
5
30
5
34
5
34
5
30
5
27
5
2 Craig Walczuk BELLARINE 212 30 182 30
5
28
5
30
5
36
5
26
5
32
5
3 David Comport SOUTH EASTERN 197 30 167 36
5
25
5
22
5
26
5
32
5
26
5
4 Glenn Suridge SOUTH EASTERN 187 30 157 14
5
34
5
26
5
28
5
30
5
25
5
5 Dean Coles PARK ORCHARDS 151 30 121 20
5
18
5
11
5
24
5
18
5
30
5
6 Scott Tabe-Lewis SOUTH EASTERN 142 20 122 - 30
5
30
5
26
5
36
5
-
7 Wayne Flint KNOX 121 20 101 32
5
18
5
28
5
- 23
5
-
8 Jamie Peterson SOUTH EASTERN 105 30 75 13
5
12
5
10
5
16
5
12
5
12
5
9 Craig Merritt SUNBURY 105 25 80 - 22
5
8
5
22
5
28
5
0
5
10 Nicholas Wright Club Unknown 102 25 77 - 8
5
9
5
16
5
20
5
24
5
11 Damien Callan LILYDALE 81 15 66 - 20
5
22
5
- 24
5
-
12 Christopher Molloy SOUTH EASTERN 64 25 39 12
5
7
5
3
5
- 17
5
0
5
13 Derek Harris SOUTH EASTERN 63 20 43 10
5
5
5
- - 14
5
14
5
14 Damien Walczuk SOUTH EASTERN 63 20 43 11
5
4
5
- - 10
5
18
5
15 Jamie Bullows BENDIGO EAGLEHAWK 60 10 50 24
5
- - - - 26
5
16 Dean Mason SOUTH EASTERN 55 15 40 17
5
11
5
12
5
- - -
17 Colin Forster KNOX 50 10 40 - - 20
5
- 20
5
-
18 Gary Morgan HOPPERS 33 5 28 - - - - 28
5
-
19 Matthew Dix KNOX 32 15 17 8
5
4
5
5
5
- - -
20 Colin Flaherty HOPPERS 25 15 10 - - - 0
5
10
5
0
5
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6 to qualify. Top of Report