End of Report
BMX Event Managerę by Lyndon.Downing@bigpond.com

GT Track Attack 2005 - Series Results - Challenge Classes

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 25/01/2005 10:39:35 AM

Series Summary

U5 Sprocket 0 Riders.

5 Sprocket 3 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
- Harrison FLETCHER SHEPPARTON 0 0 0
- Jaidyn SMITH PARK ORCHARDS 0 0 0
-# Iesha ANDERSON BELLARINE 0 0 0
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

6 Sprocket 9 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
- Declan HEPBURN EASTFIELD 0 0 0
- Conor MURRAY KNOX 0 0 0
- Tristan RIDDELL-BATT BORDER 0 0 0
-# Liam GRAY PARK ORCHARDS 0 0 0
-# Madie GUYERS HAPPY VALLEY 0 0 0
-# Shaelan KENNEDY EASTFIELD 0 0 0
-# Samuel HENNESSEY LILYDALE 0 0 0
-# Bryce PETERSON SOUTH EASTERN 0 0 0
-# Liam PINO SOUTH EASTERN 0 0 0
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

7 Sprocket 18 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
- Dexter CAIRNS PARK ORCHARDS 0 0 0
- Hayden FLETCHER SHEPPARTON 0 0 0
-# Madie GUYERS HAPPY VALLEY 0 0 0
- Marcus HERON FRANKSTON 0 0 0
-# Alex HORSBURGH KNOX 0 0 0
- Darcy JAMES FRANKSTON 0 0 0
- Callum JEFFREE SUNBURY 0 0 0
- Nic JOHNSTON EASTFIELD 0 0 0
- Kelland OBRIEN LILYDALE 0 0 0
- Nicholas SMITH PARK ORCHARDS 0 0 0
- Kaleb TOTH BORDER 0 0 0
- Wade TURNER EASTFIELD 0 0 0
-# Lachlan TYE BLUE LAKE 0 0 0
-# Isabella PENGLASE Club Unknown 0 0 0
-# Lindsay MASLEN KNOX 0 0 0
-# Lachlan KENNEDY EASTFIELD 0 0 0
-# Nathan PETERSON SOUTH EASTERN 0 0 0
-# Hayley STURZAKER SOUTH EASTERN 0 0 0
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

Sprocket Girls 0 Riders.

8 Girls 0 Riders.

8 Boys 2 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1 Max SEXTON PARK ORCHARDS 101 18 83
2 Jack BROWN FRANKSTON 97 18 79
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

9 Girls 1 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1# Brohden KENNEDY EASTFIELD 12 3 9
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

9 Boys 11 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1 Ethan MURRAY KNOX 190 18 172
2 Max CAIRNS PARK ORCHARDS 190 18 172
3 Calob GREEN CROSS KEYS 168 18 150
4 Lachlan FLETCHER SHEPPARTON 149 18 131
5 Matthew PALMER KNOX 121 18 103
6# Ashleigh GUNN KNOX 116 15 101
7 Nathan SANDERSON FRANKSTON 115 18 97
8# Joel TERPSTRA EASTFIELD 50 9 41
9# Tyson MAY SHEPPARTON 37 6 31
10# Cody DAVEY SUNBURY 28 6 22
11# Mitchell COONAN BORDER 3 0 3
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

10 Girls 3 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1# Ebony DUNSWORTH KNOX 52 6 46
2# Madison MCSWAIN MILDURA 31 6 25
3# Charlie WEBB SHEPPARTON 17 3 14
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

10 Boys 12 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1 Cameron TAYLOR PARK ORCHARDS 196 18 178
2 Steven GEDYE LILYDALE 166 18 148
3 Scott BOWDEN SOUTHERN CITY 156 18 138
4 Luke SMITH PARK ORCHARDS 151 18 133
5 Liam HOWDEN CROSS KEYS 134 18 116
6 Daniel WADE TEA TREE GULLY 131 18 113
7 Samuel EDEN HAPPY VALLEY 127 18 109
8 Sean SMITH FRANKSTON 106 18 88
9 Stuart HERON FRANKSTON 87 18 69
10 Jack JAMES FRANKSTON 87 18 69
11# Thomas SCANLON PARK ORCHARDS 84 15 69
12# Troy ANDERSON Frankston 27 6 21
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

11 Girls 1 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1# Sophie TYE BLUE LAKE 155 15 140
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

11 Boys 11 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1 Bodi TURNER EASTFIELD 192 18 174
2 Blake EAST CROSS KEYS 174 18 156
3 Luke PARKER EASTFIELD 163 18 145
4 Brenton GIBBS LILYDALE 130 18 112
5 Jack MURRAY KNOX 126 18 108
6# Kristian HOLMKVIST SOUTH EASTERN 124 15 109
7 Dylan BROWN PARK ORCHARDS 113 18 95
8 Kane SOLOMANO HOPPERS 92 18 74
9 Todd LITHGOW SOUTH EASTERN 90 18 72
10# Tim MOUSTAFA PARK ORCHARDS 17 3 14
11# Akharawut INTHONG PARK ORCHARDS 14 3 11
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

12 Girls 6 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1 Teagan JEFFREE SUNBURY 108 18 90
2# Prue HARVEY BLUE LAKE 101 12 89
3# Charlie WEBB SHEPPARTON 101 15 86
4 Candice SMITH TEA TREE GULLY 93 18 75
5# Taryn GUYERS HAPPY VALLEY 27 3 24
6# Ebony DUNSWORTH KNOX 23 3 20
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

12 Boys 6 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1 Andrew WILLIS LILYDALE 173 18 155
2 Luke VANDENBERG EASTFIELD 171 18 153
3 Jade TOTH BORDER 130 18 112
4 Matthew HERON FRANKSTON 106 18 88
5# Jason DAVEY SUNBURY 23 3 20
6# Jonathon MALONE WARRNAMBOOL 18 3 15
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

13 Girls 5 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1 Katrina DURSO FRANKSTON 190 18 172
2 Talia SMITH CROSS KEYS 142 18 124
3 Jade PARKER EASTFIELD 130 18 112
4 Tiffany TOTH BORDER 70 18 52
5 Samantha MALONE WARRNAMBOOL 54 18 36
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

13 Boys 12 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1 Jake MCKENZIE TEA TREE GULLY 184 18 166
2 Tonn HAYDON WYNYARD 155 18 137
3 James MOUSTAFA PARK ORCHARDS 134 18 116
4 Ross GUYERS HAPPY VALLEY 133 18 115
5 Haydon SOLOMANO HOPPERS 102 18 84
6# Matthew DUNSWORTH KNOX 99 9 90
7 Ben MIDGLEY LILYDALE 90 18 72
8# Jackson BENNETT PARK ORCHARDS 82 12 70
9# Bradley HORSBURGH KNOX 56 12 44
10# Steven MUGGERIDGE NERANG 53 9 44
11# Kyle HORTON SHEPPARTON 29 3 26
12# Nicholas STURZAKER SOUTH EASTERN 20 3 17
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

14 Girls 3 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1 Courtney TAYLOR BLUE MOUNTAINS 132 18 114
2# Erin ANDERSON KNOX 52 12 40
3# Nikta SMITH FRANKSTON 46 12 34
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

14 Boys 8 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1 Justin BRAYBON HAPPY VALLEY 196 18 178
2 Ashleigh WHYTE FRANKSTON 124 18 106
3# Andrew HOWIESON PARK ORCHARDS 113 15 98
4 Samuel WOOD SOUTHERN CITY 102 18 84
5 Dillon GAPPA BELLARINE 89 18 71
6# Daniel KOZULINS SUNBURY 76 9 67
7# Adam BRYANT PARK ORCHARDS 34 6 28
8# Raeburn DAVEY SUNBURY 31 6 25
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

15 Girls 0 Riders.

15 Boys 13 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1 Adam JONES SOUTHLAKE 190 18 172
2 Scott EAST CROSS KEYS 161 18 143
3 Cameron TAYLOR BLUE MOUNTAINS 158 18 140
4 Mark STAGG EASTFIELD 118 18 100
5 Matt KAVANAGH SUNBURY 111 18 93
6 Jason STEPHENS WARRNAMBOOL 87 18 69
7# Daniel GARDINER KNOX 85 12 73
8# Alex COPELAND Frankston 69 12 57
9# Nicholas CAMERON LIVERPOOL CITY 61 6 55
10# David PICKNELL KNOX 51 9 42
11# Tyler MCSWAIN MILDURA 31 6 25
12# Craig STEWART FRANKSTON 30 6 24
13# Josh HASTINGS SHEPPARTON 22 3 19
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

16 Girls 0 Riders.

16 Boys 12 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1 Tyrone WALSH EASTFIELD 192 18 174
2 Mason BALDI SHEPPARTON 176 18 158
3 Mathew QUON SUNBURY 140 18 122
4 Paul DURSO FRANKSTON 126 18 108
5 Matthew KENNEDY EASTFIELD 119 18 101
6 Ashley SMITH CROSS KEYS 110 18 92
7 Tyson MAY EASTFIELD 88 18 70
8 Lachlan LITHGOW SOUTH EASTERN 84 18 66
9# Brett SMITH KNOX 63 12 51
10# Timothy ANDERSON KNOX 53 9 44
11# David MOSSELMAN EASTFIELD 40 6 34
12# Brent ATHERTON LILYDALE 21 3 18
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

17 Girls 0 Riders.

17 Boys 1 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1# James LAWLER Sunbury 18 3 15
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

18 Girls 0 Riders.

18 Boys 1 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1# Thomas KOZULINS SUNBURY 28 3 25
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

19+ Women 0 Riders.

19+ Men 9 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1 Phil BREZIGAR CENTENARY PLAINS 194 18 176
2# James WALSH EASTFIELD 155 15 140
3 Stephen ROBINSON SUNBURY 119 18 101
4# Jarred KAHL KNOX 54 6 48
5# Nathan EVANS SOUTH EASTERN 31 3 28
6# Joseph BUJAK SOUTH EASTERN 27 3 24
7# Trevor WEBER SUNBURY 26 3 23
8# Joshua ISAAC SOUTHERN CITY 20 3 17
9# David MURDOCH BELLARINE 16 3 13
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

25-29 20" 4 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1 Andrew PLACE EASTFIELD 129 18 111
2 William KENNA SOUTH EASTERN 111 18 93
3# Shane HILLIER HOPPERS 47 12 35
4# Christine KELLY SUNBURY 21 3 18
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

30-34 20" 1 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1# Craig PENGLASE Club Unknown 54 9 45
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

35-39 20" 1 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1# Mark WHEELER LAKE MACQUARIE 73 9 64
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

40-44 20" 3 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1# Graeme ANDERSON KNOX 55 12 43
2# Lance MAHUIKA SHEPPARTON 54 6 48
3# Allan MALONE WARRNAMBOOL 40 9 31
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

45+ 20" 2 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1 Steve HUNTER SOUTH EASTERN 110 18 92
2 Brian LACEY SOUTH EASTERN 99 18 81
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

8-10 Cruiser 3 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1 Liam HOWDEN CROSS KEYS 174 18 156
2 Max CAIRNS PARK ORCHARDS 149 18 131
3# Ashleigh GUNN KNOX 107 15 92
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

11-12 Cruiser 7 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1 Madison DENHOLM PARK ORCHARDS 198 18 180
2 Jack BOOKER TERRIGAL 148 18 130
3 Blake EAST CROSS KEYS 139 18 121
4 Brenton GIBBS LILYDALE 107 18 89
5 Dylan BROWN PARK ORCHARDS 88 18 70
6# Sophie TYE BLUE LAKE 35 9 26
7# Prue HARVEY BLUE LAKE 20 6 14
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

13-14 Cruiser 5 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1 Ashleigh WHYTE FRANKSTON 194 18 176
2 Jake MCKENZIE TEA TREE GULLY 160 18 142
3 Dillon GAPPA BELLARINE 131 18 113
4 James MOUSTAFA PARK ORCHARDS 109 18 91
5# Erin ANDERSON KNOX 33 6 27
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

15-16 Cruiser 5 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1 Benn ROSS SUNBURY 198 18 180
2 Todd GUYERS HAPPY VALLEY 149 18 131
3 Scott EAST CROSS KEYS 124 18 106
4# Craig STEWART FRANKSTON 71 12 59
5# Timothy ANDERSON KNOX 64 9 55
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

17-18 Cruiser 1 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1# Andrew HARVEY BLUE LAKE 70 12 58
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

19+ Cruiser 8 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1 Connor HUNTER SOUTH EASTERN 198 18 180
2 Ryan HOLLOWS Club Unknown 163 18 145
3 James WALSH EASTFIELD 156 18 138
4 Shaun CRAVEN SUNBURY 150 18 132
5# Stuart HARVEY BLUE LAKE 93 12 81
6# Matthew VICKERS LILYDALE 69 9 60
7# Colin GRUAR FRANKSTON 41 6 35
8# David NORMAN HOPPERS 9 0 9
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

18 & U Women Cruiser 0 Riders.

19 + Women Cruiser 5 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1 Tanya HILLIER HOPPERS 100 18 82
2# Louise TYE BLUE LAKE 70 12 58
3# Christine KELLY SUNBURY 33 3 30
4# Ruth WEBER SUNBURY 27 3 24
5# Petina PERT KNOX 21 3 18
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

25-29 Cruiser 1 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1 William KENNA SOUTH EASTERN 111 18 93
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

30-34 Cruiser 4 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1 Scott RIDDELL BORDER 142 18 124
2# Craig PENGLASE Club Unknown 84 9 75
3# Louise TYE BLUE LAKE 23 3 20
4# David TYE BLUE LAKE 16 3 13
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

35-39 Cruiser 5 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1 Andrew HEPBURN EASTFIELD 105 18 87
2# Keith MISCHEFSKI LILYDALE 91 9 82
3# David TYE BLUE LAKE 79 9 70
4# Scott BENNETT PARK ORCHARDS 37 6 31
5# Brendan BILLINGS LILYDALE 33 3 30
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

40-44 Cruiser 10 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1 Steve HUNTER SOUTH EASTERN 166 18 148
2 Brian LACEY SOUTH EASTERN 148 18 130
3# Nikolas VACAN PARK ORCHARDS 85 12 73
4# Allan MALONE WARRNAMBOOL 67 15 52
5# Graeme ANDERSON KNOX 64 12 52
6# Stephen MUNYARD KNOX 62 6 56
7# Trevor DUNSWORTH KNOX 56 6 50
8# Lance MAHUIKA SHEPPARTON 33 3 30
9# David PRICE BELLARINE 27 3 24
10# Peter LANGRIDGE SOUTH EASTERN 12 0 12
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

45+ Cruiser 2 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
GRAND BONUS RACE
1 Jeffrey SOLOMANO HOPPERS 123 18 105
2 Jeffrey HILLIER HOPPERS 78 18 60
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify. Top of Report