BMXUltra.com - Ultra, Going beyond others, or beyond due limit; extreme; fanatical; uncompromising;
Get the lastest in international BMX racing news, product previews and a whole lot moreOne of the biggest BMX racing photo galleries on the web todayRegular product reviews, tested and used by our own race teamInterviews with international BMX stars and BMX industry personalitiesRegionalised free classifieds ads. Buy or sell and include photos in your ad.Meet the BMXUltra.com race teamRegularly updated links page including many of the best BMX sites that the web has to offer

South Australian State Championship results

Last update: 13 March, 2006

End of Report

State Titles 05

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 10-02-2005 14:18:34

FINAL PLACE REPORT

Total Entries = 316

Total Riders = 258

U5 Sprocket (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
HV145 HV Habtamu BARRETT -
CK26 XKYS Kiarna GREEN -
BL49 B'LKE Billy HANN -
TC138 T.C Brodie KNOTT -
MA16 MDRA Lachlan MCRAE -

5 Sprocket (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
HV92 HV Oscar BLACKWOOD -
BL55 B'LKE Macey HUMPHRIES -
BL84 B'LKE Kai IEVINS -
CK146 XKYS Mitchell KENNEDY -
CK123 XKYS Claudia RANKIN -
HV40 HV Dana ROSS -

6 Sprocket (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
HV110 HV Tyler BROWN -
G52 GAW Brett DOWSE -
CK76 XKYS Tailah GREEN -
BL26 B'LKE Jack HANN -
TC30 T.C Daniel HARDING -
CK162 XKYS Kyle IRISH -
BL98 B'LKE Shaya JOHNSTON -
CK167 XKYS Robert KACZMAREK -
TC69 T.C Jarryd KNOTT -
MA77 MDRA Adam LEIGH -
159 WOD Tristan RIDDELL -
TC27 T.C Lachlan SKIPWORTH -
G30 GAW Tylar WRIGHT -

7 Sprocket (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
TC42 T.C Tiarna BIRCH -
BL97 B'LKE Benjamin BRUHN -
HV50 HV Madieline GUYERS -
G92 GAW Zac ISEMONGER -
CK11 XKYS Naomi JOHNS -
BL25 B'LKE Jayden MATHESON -
BL81 B'LKE Benjamin STOTT -
TT43 TTG Lachlan WALLIS -

8 Boys (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
TT29 TTG Cailan NERZIC 1st
BL69 B'LKE Lachlan TYE 2nd
G51 GAW Jack DOWSE 3rd
G49 GAW Brad SHEPHERDSON 4th
CK29 XKYS Colbey HERFT 5th
BL33 B'LKE Jaiden BOMBSKI 6th
BL95 B'LKE Blair HUMPHRIES 7th
G18 GAW Harrison SANDERS 8th
HV56 HV Alex LONDEMA 1st-B
TC32 T.C Cody HARDING 2nd-B
CK90 XKYS Nathan SIENCZEWSKI 3rd-B
HV75 HV Jackson MILLARD 4th-B
MA17 MDRA Jason LEIGH 5th-B
BL54 B'LKE Sam BOND

9 Girls (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
6A HV Tadila BARRETT 1
BL66 B'LKE Olivia PRATT 2
TC47 T.C Annaliese ROKOV (8 Girls) 3
CK133 XKYS Kellie RANKIN (8 Girls) 4

9 Boys (17 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
BL45 B'LKE Adam DENYS 1st
HV88 HV Bradley WHITE 2nd
BL41 B'LKE Jayden BALLINTYNE 3rd
TC46 T.C Jarred BIRCH 4th
HV122 HV Mitchell MOLNAR 5th
TC333 T.C Jake DOWSETT 6th
CK58 XKYS Calob GREEN 7th
CK14 XKYS Levi JOHNS 8th
G153 GAW Callum SCOTSON 1st-B
HV36 HV Digby BLACKWOOD 2nd-B
TT52 TTG Jarrad MARKS 3rd-B
HV119 HV Tyson BOWDEN 4th-B
G91 GAW Jayden ISEMONGER 5th-B
TC25 T.C Lochlan SCICLUNA 6th-B
G17 GAW Brandon WRIGHT 7th-B
TC37 T.C Nicholas WALLIS 8th-B
HV84 HV Ethan CALVERT DNS-C

10 Girls (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
4A XKYS Nicole RANKIN 1st
TC13 T.C Jessica WAKELAM 2nd
HV35 HV Danielle BROWN 3rd
MA66 MDRA Madison MCSWAIN 4th
MA20 MDRA Aimee BALLARD 5th
TC51 T.C Chloe MCMAHON 6th
BL62 B'LKE Caitlyn SIMPSON 7th
BL21 B'LKE Kimberly BALLINTYNE 8th
G90 GAW Maddison ISEMONGER 1st-B
G77 GAW Bryony WALTON 2nd-B

10 Boys (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
CK49 XKYS Joshua SLATER 1st
CK95 XKYS Liam HOWDEN 2nd
CK110 XKYS Daniel WADE 3rd
MA11 MDRA James STEWART 4th
G21 GAW Jake SANDERS 5th
MA43 MDRA Klae RICHARDS-MCRAE 6th
HV77 HV Samuel EDEN 7th
CK34 XKYS Alex HAYDON 8th
HV74 HV Michael KOSTER 1st-B
MA18 MDRA Kurtley WICKHAM 2nd-B
TC26 T.C Dylan RUSSO 3rd-B

11 Girls (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
8A B'LKE Sophie TYE 1
CK61 XKYS Liza DUNN 2
HV108 HV Taryn GUYERS 3
BL14 B'LKE Belinda ALLEN 4
G36 GAW Shelley TYNAN 5
BL82 B'LKE Kimberley STOTT 6

11 Boys (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
3A XKYS Blake EAST 1st
BL44 B'LKE Jake DENYS 2nd
CK70 XKYS Jordan Dainel GREEN 3rd
HV71 HV Zain ARIFFIN-ROHDE 4th
MA12 MDRA Jack STEWART 5th
CK100 XKYS Jamie SIENCZEWSKI 6th
TC133 T.C Josh DOWSETT 7th
HV66 HV Ben CALVERT 8th
PA44 PT A Brett HARVEY 1st-B
G74 GAW Tommy WALTON 2nd-B
TC94 T.C Daniel LAWSON 3rd-B
BL61 B'LKE Matthew BATTEN 4th-B
MA22 MDRA Thomas STEWART 5th-B

12 Girls (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
BL52 B'LKE Prue HARVEY 1
TT103 TTG Candice SMITH 2
BL67 B'LKE Angela GROEN 3
MA59 MDRA Taylah DRUMMOND 4

12 Boys (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
CK121 XKYS Thomas ROWE 1
TT28 TTG Matthew STAPLETON 2
HV57 HV Jonathan FLETCHER 3
CK87 XKYS Luke ZULIAN 4
TC18 T.C Joshua FORD 5
TT21 TTG Tom HUITEMA 6
TC20 T.C Brandon SMITH 7

13 Boys (19 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
HV55 HV Robert LONDEMA 1st
CK86 XKYS David HAYDON 2nd
TT101 TTG Jake MCKENZIE 3rd
TC44 T.C Joshua WALLIS 4th
HV158 HV Troy ROLLER 5th
CK44 XKYS Daniel LANG 6th
CK63 XKYS Dylan GALE 7th
CK20 XKYS Jake FOSTER 8th
TC97 T.C Ross GUYERS 1st-B
HV46 HV Joel EDEN 2nd-B
TC66 T.C Jake SCICLUNA 3rd-B
HV112 HV Jeffery PURVES 4th-B
MA13 MDRA Steven STEWART 5th-B
HV135 HV Cameron LAWLOR 6th-B
TC50 T.C Corey MCMAHON 7th-B
G69 GAW Sparky HUMPHRYS-SUMNER 8th-B
TC100 T.C Jake HILLYARD DNS-C
HV13 HV Josh BROWN DNS-C
BL46 B'LKE Michael MILTON

14 Girls (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
CK28 XKYS Talia SMITH (13 Girls) 1
MA19 MDRA Amber WHEATLAND 2
G14 GAW Leah TYNAN 3
TT15 TTG Kristy STAPLETON 4

14 Boys (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
HV99 HV Justin BRAYBON 1st
TC139 T.C Bradley PASCOE 2nd
CK144 XKYS Anthony DEAN 3rd
TC14 T.C James SMITH 4th
6A HV Matthew SCHOFIELD 5th
HV16 HV Ashley BELBEN 6th
HV22 HV Sam WILLOUGHBY 7th
HV24 HV Justin MYERS 8th
MA58 MDRA Tyler MILNER 1st-B
BL65 B'LKE Steven GROEN 2nd-B
TC41 T.C Joshua BIRCH 3rd-B
TT157 TTG Michael BEJENAR 4th-B
BL56 B'LKE Christopher MORGAN 5th-B
HV125 HV Matt ALLEN
HV128 HV Daniel TURNER

15 Boys (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
HV54 HV Luke LONDEMA 1st
HV85 HV Joshua EDEN 2nd
CK103 XKYS Scott EAST 3rd
BL48 B'LKE Karl BALLINTYNE 4th
MA23 MDRA Tyler MCSWAIN 5th
CK94 XKYS Aarron-Lee HERFT 6th
HV48 HV Todd GUYERS 7th
TC666 T.C James HATCHARD 8th
CK84 XKYS Sean HAYDON DNS-B

16 Boys (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
HV19 HV Matthew WILLOUGHBY 1st
MA21 MDRA Aaron WHEATLAND 2nd
CK89 XKYS Brett HERREEN 3rd
BL16 B'LKE Zac LENNON 4th
CK41 XKYS Ashley SMITH 5th
MA15 MDRA Ashley THORNTON 6th
CK73 XKYS Sean OBERTI 7th
CK19 XKYS Collin NEVIN 8th
CK91 XKYS Damien EDGAR DNS-B

17 Girls (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
CK66 XKYS Lauren ROWE (15 Girls) 1
1SA XKYS Chantelle DEAN (15 Girls) 2
TT33 TTG Nicole OATES 3
MA26 MDRA Jessica HAMILTON (15 Girls) 4

A Men (25 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1V W'BOL Ash MCCUTCHEON 1st
CK46 XKYS Greg CLIFT 2nd
35 BEL Shane CLAASSEN 3rd
HV54 HV Luke LONDEMA 4th
HV19 HV Matthew WILLOUGHBY 5th
HV24 HV Justin MYERS 6th
MG15 B'LKE Nicholas BROOKS 7th
TT37 TTG Darren HICKS 8th
BL20 B'LKE Scott BRADLEY
CK144 XKYS Anthony DEAN
MA32 MDRA Lachlan MCSWAIN
HV99 HV Justin BRAYBON
BL16 B'LKE Zac LENNON
TT99 TTG Craig LOVELL
HV22 HV Sam WILLOUGHBY
TT38 TTG Brenton WARNER
MA45 MDRA Dylan QUINLIVAN
BL13 B'LKE Tyler WALSGOTT
HV85 HV Joshua EDEN
CK41 XKYS Ashley SMITH
TT55 TTG Sean WALKER
27 STHE Adam ROBB
TC63 T.C Andrew LAND
HV80 HV Ben FENWICK
PA189 PT A Beau WHITE

AA Men (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
13 BEL Anthony HARVEY 1st
HV69 HV Michael FENWICK 2nd
TT888 TTG Aaron LUMSDEN 3rd
3A SUNB Shaun CRAVEN 4th
8A T.C Ross MILLER 5th
PA42 PT A Brian KIRKHAM 6th
HV28 HV Michael WELLMAN 7th
12 W'BOL Luke PRETLOVE 8th
HV21 HV Leigh HUITEMA
TT32 TTG Shayne OATES
CK64 XKYS Clayton SMITH
HV29 HV Michael SMITH

8-10 Cruiser (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
CK95 XKYS Liam HOWDEN 1
CK58 XKYS Calob GREEN 2
MA11 MDRA James STEWART 3
MA43 MDRA Klae RICHARDS-MCRAE 4
G153 GAW Callum SCOTSON 5

11-12 Cruiser (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
CK121 XKYS Thomas ROWE 1st
CK104 XKYS Blake EAST 2nd
HV57 HV Jonathan FLETCHER 3rd
MA12 MDRA Jack STEWART 4th
5A B'LKE Sophie TYE 5th
BL52 B'LKE Prue HARVEY 6th
CK13 XKYS Ryan JOHNS 7th
TT21 TTG Tom HUITEMA 8th
TC20 T.C Brandon SMITH DNS-B

13-14 Cruiser (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
TC14 T.C James SMITH 1
HV16 HV Ashley BELBEN 2
TC44 T.C Joshua WALLIS 3
CK63 XKYS Dylan GALE 4

15-16 Cruiser (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
TT99 TTG Craig LOVELL 1
MA21 MDRA Aaron WHEATLAND 2
HV79 HV Shane CLARKE 3
HV48 HV Todd GUYERS 4
CK103 XKYS Scott EAST 5
CK94 XKYS Aarron-Lee HERFT 6
MA48 MDRA Kallum MCCULLY 7

17-18 Cruiser (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
TT38 TTG Brenton WARNER 1
HV28 HV Michael WELLMAN 2
MA45 MDRA Dylan QUINLIVAN 3
BL51 B'LKE Andrew HARVEY 4
CK12 XKYS Nicholas JOHNS 5
MA49 MDRA Riley MILNER 6

Invitational Womens Cruiser (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
TT35 TTG Kerrie-Lee LUCAS 1st
TC59 T.C Angela WOODING 2nd
HV43 HV Mardi KATAKASI 3rd
6A B'LKE Louise TYE 4th
BL22 B'LKE Karen DENYS 5th
HV45 HV Laura DAVIES 6th
BL58 B'LKE Kylie JELLEFF 7th
PA25 PT A Kendall HARVEY 8th
HV33 HV Tanya DUNN- BROWN

19-29 Cruiser (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
5A T.C Ross MILLER 1st
TT37 TTG Darren HICKS 2nd
TT32 TTG Shayne OATES 3rd
BL11 B'LKE Stuart HARVEY 4th
HV94 HV Razalee ARIFFIN 5th
BL29 B'LKE Peter JELLEFF 6th
TT888 TTG Aaron LUMSDEN 7th
HV21 HV Leigh HUITEMA 8th
BL60 B'LKE Michael JELLEFF DNS-B

30-34 Cruiser (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
4A HV Raymond ROSS 1
TC75 T.C Iain SMITH 2
BL23 B'LKE Scott MARTIN 3
BL38 B'LKE Andrew JONES 4
MA98 MDRA Aaron MCRAE 5
TC77 T.C Dino ROKOV 6
G13 GAW Stuart WRIGHT 7
BL64 B'LKE Alex WILLIAMS 8

35-39 Cruiser (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
HV47 HV Michael WHITE 1st
BL43 B'LKE Chris DENYS 2nd
TC45 T.C Andrew ROWE 3rd
BL40 B'LKE Paul JOHNSTON 4th
BL17 B'LKE Steven ESAM 5th
BL99 B'LKE Denis HERAPER 6th
TC65 T.C Conrad RUSSO 7th
TC36 T.C Trevor SMITH 8th
HV65 HV Stuart PURVES 1st-B
BL36 B'LKE Robert MORGAN 2nd-B

Open Ladies (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
TT35 TTG Kerrie-Lee LUCAS 1st
PA24 PT A Susan KIRKHAM 2nd
TC59 T.C Angela WOODING 3rd
HV32 HV Sally THOMAS 4th
HV43 HV Mardi KATAKASI 5th
TT25 TTG Laura POOLE 6th
6A B'LKE Louise TYE 7th
CK80 XKYS Naomi HERREEN 8th
HV45 HV Laura DAVIES
PA25 PT A Kendall HARVEY

30+ Men (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
HV47 HV Michael WHITE (35-39M) 1
TC68 T.C Brett MALIC (35-39M) 2
TC75 T.C Iain SMITH 3
BL38 B'LKE Andrew JONES 4
BL64 B'LKE Alex WILLIAMS (30-34M) 5
TC65 T.C Conrad RUSSO (35-39M) 6

40+ Cruiser (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
TT97 TTG Rodney BURCHELL 1
BL59 B'LKE Gregory BALLINTYNE 2
TC55 T.C Larry ROWE 3
TC111 T.C Michael HILLYARD 4
PA11 PT A John WHITE 5

Master Cruiser 30 + M (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
33 STHE Trevor STAMFORD 1st
111 FKST John BARFORD 2nd
4A HV Raymond ROSS 3rd
5A SUNB Dean COLES 4th
74 STHE Glen SURIDGE 5th
BL43 B'LKE Chris DENYS 6th
HV47 HV Michael WHITE 7th
BL23 B'LKE Scott MARTIN 8th
TC45 T.C Andrew ROWE
TC77 T.C Dino ROKOV
TC36 T.C Trevor SMITH
77 WOD Scott RIDDELL
TT97 TTG Rodney BURCHELL
Top of Report

news | photos | product reviews | interviews | classifieds | team | links

Email: webmaster@bmxultra.com
BMXUltra is an Ultra International production 1996-2006
optimised for 800x600