End of Report
BMX Event Managerę by Lyndon.Downing@bigpond.com

UCI BMX Oceania Ranking - Last 10 Events

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 23-Oct-2005 23:05:52

Series Detailed

Round 1: 2006 Oceania Ranking - Round 1 - Papakura Track - New Zealand
Leppin Sport & The Southern Trust

Round 2: 2005 Oceania Ranking Round 10, Tamworth, AUS

Round 3: 2005 Oceania Ranking Round 9, Lake Macquarie AUS

Round 4: 2005 Oceania Ranking Round 8, Cairns, AUS

Round 5: 2005 Oceania Ranking Round 7, Cairns, AUS

Round 6: 2005 Oceania Ranking Round 6, Rangiora NZL

Round 7: 2005 Oceania Ranking Round 5, East City NZL

Round 8: 2005 Oceania Ranking Round 4, ACT, AUS

Round 9: 2005 Oceania Ranking Round 3, Nerang AUS

Round 10: 2005 Oceania Ranking Round 2, Cockburn AUS

Junior Women 13 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 10 of 10 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 7 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 Sarah WALKER Rotorua 48 48 8 8 7 - - 8 8 8 1 -
2 Melissa MANKOWSKI Australia 43 43 7 7 8 7 6 - - - 8 -
3 Nicole CALLISTO WANNEROO 42 42 - 1 6 6 8 - 7 7 - 7
4 Nikki HARPER Karratha 12 12 - - - 3 3 - 6 - - -
5 Sarah-Kay ATTRILL New Plymouth 10 10 3 - - - - 2 5 - - -
6 Shannon JOBSON BLUE MOUNTAINS 9 9 - 0 5 0 0 - - 0 4 -
7 Ma LIYUN China 6 6 6 - - - - - - - - -
8 Deng HONGLEI China 5 5 5 - - - - - - - - -
9 Jenni CONWAY Rotorua 4 4 4 - - - - - - - - -
10 Suzanne WILLMOTT MACARTHUR 4 4 - - 4 - - - - - - -
11 Susan KIRKHAM Port Augusta 2 2 - - - 0 0 - - 2 - -
12 Paige HICKLING Waitakere 2 2 2 - - - - - - - - -
- Angela WOODING The Cove 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - 0 - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10 to qualify.
Best 7 results are from rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10.

Junior Men 76 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 10 of 10 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 7 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 Leigh DARRELL CANBERRA 39 39 - 8 8 8 8 - - 7 - -
2 Alexander CAMERON LIVERPOOL CITY 34 34 - 6 7 7 0 - - 8 6 -
3 James DIXON
STAATS
Australia 32 32 0 - 6 3 5 - 8 6 3 1
4 Todd PASCOE Australia 28 28 0 4 5 4 4 - - 4 7 -
5 Thomas HUBERT Australia 21 21 8 7 0 0 0 - - 1 5 -
6 Christopher JOHNS SATELLITE CITY 20 20 - 2 4 6 8 - - - - -
7 Joel BURKE NEW ZEALAND 20 20 - 5 1 - - 8 6 0 - -
8 Ben HATTEN Nerang 18 18 - - - 5 0 - - 5 8 -
9 Rhys TELFORD New Plymouth 18 18 - - - - - 7 7 0 4 -
10 Kirk MATTHEWS Cambridge 14 14 4 1 0 - - 4 5 - - -
11 Cameron COLE Hamilton 12 12 6 - - - - 6 - - - -
12 Kane GILL Hills 9 9 - - - 1 0 - - - - 8
13 Alex LLOYD Penrith 8 8 - - - 2 6 - - - - -
14 Scott HOSKING Sunset Coast Waiuku 7 7 7 - - - - - - - - -
15 Andrew GILLETT Rockingham 7 7 - - - 0 0 - - - - 7
16 Dane BOOKER Australia 7 7 2 3 2 - - - - - - -
17 Ray HOUGHTON Wanneroo 6 6 - - - 0 0 - - - - 6
18 Blake SCHOFIELD Wanneroo 6 6 - - - 0 2 - - - - 4
19 Michael WELLMAN Happy Valley 6 6 - - - 0 3 - - 3 - -
20 Zac WEBB Sunset Coast Waiuku 5 5 5 - - - - - - - - -
21 Nicholas HARDING-SHEATH Sunset Coast Waiuku 5 5 - - - - - 5 - - - -
22 Rick HOLLAND Kelmscott 5 5 - - - - - - - - - 5
23 Bryce DIJK Tauranga 4 4 - - - - - 0 4 - - -
24 Derrick MELLISH AUSTRALIA 3 3 3 - - - - - - - - -
25 David PAGE SOUTH EASTERN 3 3 - - 3 0 0 - - 0 - -
26 Robert RILEY Nelson 3 3 - - - - - 3 - - - -
27 Tim ROSE Rockingham 3 3 - - - - - - - - - 3
28 Bradley KOHLER Rockingham 3 3 - - - 0 1 - - - - 2
29 Joshua KANE Nerang 2 2 - - - 0 0 - - 2 0 -
30 Jack WILLIAMS Tauranga 2 2 - - - - - 2 - - - -
31 Alex NESEVSKI Harbour City 2 2 - - - - - - - - 2 -
32 Rhys BEAUMONT Cambridge 1 1 1 - - - - 0 - - - -
33 Alex COSSELL Australia 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 1 -
34 Robert BLACKHAM North Harbour 1 1 - - - - - 1 - - - -
- Joel DONALDSON Te Kuiti 0 0 0 - - - - 0 - - - -
- Luke ELLIOTT AUSTRALIA 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Mi JIAQI China 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Daniel JOHNSTON Hamilton 0 0 0 - - - - 0 - - - -
- Andrew ROSE Hamilton 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Michael WILLIAMS Papakura 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Simon CABOT LAKE MACQUARIE 0 0 - 0 0 - - - - - - -
- Dean PHILLIPS CAIRNS 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 - - 0 0 -
-# Adam THALER SOUTHLAKE 0 0 - 0 - - - - - - - -
- Dean CHESHIRE PENRITH 0 0 - - 0 0 0 - - 0 - -
- Sheldon PAYNE NEW ZEALAND 0 0 - - 0 - - 0 - - - -
- Thomas BRIDGES Cairns 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - - - -
- Adam CAREY Border 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - 0 - -
- Benjamin CARLOS Park Orchards 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - 0 - -
- Jeremy COSGROVE Harbour City 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - - - -
- Ahron JEFFREE Sunbury 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - 0 - -
- Ryan LEARY Nerang 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - 0 - -
- Nathan MAY Shepparton 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - - - -
- Dylan OUVRARD Kelmscott 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - - - 0
- Jeremy PATTERSON Southern City 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - - - -
- Clayton SMITH Cross Keys 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - 0 - -
- Jonathan STAVRIANAKOS Wanneroo 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - - - -
- Geoffrey TRIPOVICH Knox 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - 0 - -
- Brenton WARNER Tea Tree Gully 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - - - -
- Lihui ZHANG Nerang 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - 0 - -
- Peter ZOCCOLI Wanneroo 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - - - 0
- Patrick GRIFFIN Dunedin 0 0 - - - - - 0 - - - -
- Tony HATZIS Dunedin 0 0 - - - - - 0 - - - -
- Mark HODGKINSON Southland 0 0 - - - - - 0 - - - -
- Adam HURREN Dunedin 0 0 - - - - - 0 - - - -
- Al MAISEY East City 0 0 - - - - - 0 - - - -
- Jeremy SMITH North Avon City 0 0 - - - - - 0 - - - -
- Bryce JORDAN Casino 0 0 - - - - - - - - 0 -
- Jake PANA Cairns 0 0 - - - - - - - - 0 -
- Ross ALLMOND Hills 0 0 - - - - - - - - - 0
- Craig ATTHIS Cockburn 0 0 - - - - - - - - - 0
- Ryan BARTON Westside 0 0 - - - - - - - - - 0
- Matthew BROWN
Smarter Than Smoking
Eastern Goldfields 0 0 - - - - - - - - - 0
-# Nicholas GARNER Wanneroo 0 0 - - - - - - - - - 0
- Daniel LAIRD Southern Districts 0 0 - - - - - - - - - 0
- Ty MCINNES Rockingham 0 0 - - - - - - - - - 0
- Dale MEADS Wanneroo 0 0 - - - - - - - - - 0
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10 to qualify.
Best 7 results are from rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10.

Elite Women 27 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 10 of 10 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 7 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 Krystal CRANFIELD Australia 65 65 7 9 11 9 8 - - 10 11 -
2 Tanya BAILEY WANNEROO 63 63 - 8 10 12 9 - 12 - - 12
3 Renee JUNGA Australia 58 58 11 10 12 5 11 - - 9 - -
4 Serena KASTERMANS Papakura 54 54 9 7 8 - - 10 9 5 6 -
5 Theresa BATES North Harbour 40 40 6 0 7 - - 0 10 7 10 -
6 Lisa HORLOR Hamilton 33 33 0 0 9 - - 9 - 8 7 -
7 Vanessa QUIN Tauranga 30 30 8 - - - - 11 11 - - -
8 Tanya THIELE BUNDABERG 29 29 - 6 - 8 6 - - - 9 -
9 Alice RIKA Hamilton 26 26 10 - - - - 8 8 - - -
10 Rochelle LUKE Eastern Goldfields 21 21 - - - 6 5 - - - - 10
11 Kylie PATRONI Westside 15 15 - - - 3 4 - - - - 8
12 Nicole CALLISTO Australia 12 12 12 - - - - - - - - -
13 Genelle WILLERS Cambridge 12 12 5 - - - - 0 7 - - -
14 Chaye LANG Wanneroo 9 9 - - - - - - - - - 9
15 Tamyrn HURREN Dunedin 7 7 - - - - - 7 - - - -
16 Elizabeth CAMPBELL Rotorua 5 5 - - - - - 5 0 - - -
17 Kerrie-Lee LUCAS Tea Tree Gully 4 4 - - - 0 4 - - - - -
18 Katrina MILLER Nerang 4 4 - - - 4 0 - - - - -
19 Jamie ROGERS Walkerston 3 3 - - - 0 3 - - - - -
- Gabrielle MOLLOY Rotorua 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Jiang NANNAN China 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Natalie BRIDGES Cairns 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - - - -
- Marree KENYON South Eastern 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - 0 - -
- Heidi RAUCHENBERGER Penrith 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - - - -
- Emma POPE Southland 0 0 - - - - - 0 - - - -
- Sandie MACKIE Sunset Coast Waiuku 0 0 - - - - - - 0 - - -
- Dianne MARTIN Papakura 0 0 - - - - - - 0 - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10 to qualify.
Best 7 results are from rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10.

Elite Men 79 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 10 of 10 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 7 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 Luke MADILL Australia 78 80 0 11 12 10 2 - 12 9 12 12
2 Marc WILLERS Cambridge 65 65 10 10 5 - - 12 11 8 9 -
3 Wade BOOTES Australia 64 64 7 12 11 12 3 - 9 10 - -
4 Michael FENWICK Australia 57 57 0 - 4 11 10 - - 12 11 9
5 Michael ROBINSON Australia 56 56 0 - - 5 12 - 10 11 7 11
6 Kamakazi KAMAKAZI Australia 45 45 6 - 10 8 11 - - - 10 -
7 Haden DE-BOER Hamilton 40 40 3 8 1 - - 11 7 2 8 -
8 Tony WILCOCK Tauranga 35 35 5 7 4 - - 5 8 6 0 -
9 Billy JOLLIFFE Australia 31 31 11 9 9 2 0 - - 0 0 -
10 Anthony HARVEY Australia 26 26 8 - - 3 7 - - 4 4 -
11 Cale MCCULLOCH Australia 25 25 0 - - 4 3 - 6 3 1 8
12 Glenn CODEGA Logan City 21 21 - - - 9 6 - - - 6 -
13 Daniel JOHNSTONE TERRIGAL 21 21 - - 6 0 8 - - 7 0 -
14 Richard STRATFORD Hamilton 19 19 2 5 2 - - 10 0 - - -
15 Tim FERGUSON Cambridge 19 19 2 6 2 - - 9 0 - - -
16 Ryan JEDRZEJCZYK LIVERPOOL CITY 13 13 - - 7 0 4 - - 1 1 -
17 Julian LIM Beenleigh 13 13 - - - 7 4 - - 2 - -
18 Mark TAYLOR Cockburn 13 13 - - - 0 0 - - 3 - 10
19 Warick STEVENSON Australia 12 12 12 - - - - - - - - -
20 Ben PRICE BELLARINE 11 11 - - 8 2 0 - - 1 0 -
21 Travis TURESSON Redlands 10 10 - - - 1 9 - - - - -
22 Steven SCHIMANSKI Hawera 10 10 4 - - - - 6 - - - -
23 Scott TAYLOR COCKBURN 10 10 - - 3 6 1 - - - - -
24 Robert DEWILDE Netherlands 9 9 9 - - - - - - - - -
25 Kurt BAGBY East City 9 9 1 - - - - 8 0 - - -
26 John JOHNSON Townsville 9 9 - - - 4 0 - - 0 5 -
27 Jason KELLY Hamilton 8 8 1 - - - - 7 0 - - -
28 Richard MCLACHLAN East City 8 8 4 - - - - 4 0 - - -
29 Joel CLARK Sunshine Coast 8 8 - - - 3 2 - - - 3 -
30 Jamie GRAY Australia 7 7 0 - - - - - - - 0 7
31 Glenn REYNOLDS Cockburn 6 6 - - - 0 0 - - - - 6
32 Gavin JEDRZEJCZYK LIVERPOOL CITY 5 5 - - 0 - - - - 5 0 -
33 Michael WALLIN Walkerston 5 5 - - - 0 5 - - - - -
34 Corey STAFFORD Papakura 5 5 - - - - - 0 5 - - -
35 Terry SCARR LIVERPOOL CITY 5 5 - 0 1 0 0 - - 4 0 -
36 Andrew BADMAN Christchurch City 4 4 - - - - - 4 - - - -
37 Mitchell DONNOLLEY Nerang 4 4 - - - - - - - - 4 -
38 Calum LAIRD East City 3 3 0 - - - - 3 - - - -
39 Frank PENROSE Australia 3 3 3 0 0 - - - - 0 - -
40 Charles NELSON SOUTH EASTERN 3 3 - - 3 - - - - - - -
41 Scott MCBETH Taupo 3 3 - - - - - 3 - - - -
42 Samuel BABER Nerang 3 3 - - - - - - - - 3 -
43 Joel KUGENER NEW ZEALAND 2 2 - - 0 0 0 - - - 2 -
44 Justin LAMB Nerang 2 2 - - - 0 0 - - - 2 -
45 Levi COLLINS Shepparton 1 1 - - - 1 0 - - - - -
46 Peter COWPER Harbour City 1 1 - - - 0 1 - - - - -
- Robert BLACKHAM East City 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
-# Phillip BREZIGAR AUSTRALIA 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Matthew CAMERON New Plymouth 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Kiel DELLOW AUSTRALIA 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - 0 -
- Callum GIFFORD Hamilton 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Jonathan HOARE Australia 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Craig HOLMES AUSTRALIA 0 0 0 - - 0 0 - - - 0 -
- Paull MCLAUGHLIN AUSTRALIA 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
-# Craig PATTLE Rotorua 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Tony SURREY Australia 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - 0 - -
- Kevin TAMEPO Taupo 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Rhys TELFORD New Plymouth 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Mitchell SCARR LIVERPOOL CITY 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 - - 0 0 -
- Christopher FERGUSON LAKE MACQUARIE 0 0 - - 0 - - - - - - -
- Timothy MOYLAN PENRITH 0 0 - - 0 - - - - - - -
- Craig SAINSBURY NERANG 0 0 - - 0 0 0 - - - 0 -
- Brett SCRUSE MANLY WARRINGAH 0 0 - - 0 - - - - - - -
- Thomas TWENTYMAN LIVERPOOL CITY 0 0 - - 0 - - - - - - -
- Zhong CHEN Nerang 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - 0 - -
- Zhengnan GU Nerang 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - 0 - -
- Joel LEANEY Cairns 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - - - -
- Joshua MITTON Townsville 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - - - -
- Daniel WALLACE Harbour City 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - - - -
- Brett WALLIN Walkerston 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - - - -
- Rongliang XU Nerang 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - 0 - -
-# Cody GIFFORD New Plymouth 0 0 - - - - - 0 - - - -
- Daniel MCELHINNEY Rangiora 0 0 - - - - - 0 - - - -
- Glen OGLE Christchurch City 0 0 - - - - - 0 - - - -
- Glen RICHARDSON Christchurch City 0 0 - - - - - 0 - - - -
- Rikki TRUSCOTT North Avon City 0 0 - - - - - 0 - - - -
- Bruce WAKELIN Kaiapoi 0 0 - - - - - 0 - - - -
- Nicholas CLAASSEN Sunshine Coast 0 0 - - - - - - - - 0 -
- Dean MILLER Toowoomba 0 0 - - - - - - - - 0 -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10 to qualify.
Best 7 results are from rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10. Top of Report