End of Report
BMX Event Managerę by Lyndon.Downing@bigpond.com

UCI 2006 BMX Oceania Ranking Series

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 23-Oct-2005 21:42:59

Series Detailed

Round 1: 2006 Oceania Ranking - Round 1 - Papakura Track - New Zealand
Leppin Sport & The Southern Trust

Junior Women 7 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 1 of 10 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 7 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 Sarah WALKER Rotorua 8 8 8 - - - - - - - - -
2 Melissa MANKOWSKI Australia 7 7 7 - - - - - - - - -
3 Ma LIYUN China 6 6 6 - - - - - - - - -
4 Deng HONGLEI China 5 5 5 - - - - - - - - -
5 Jenni CONWAY Rotorua 4 4 4 - - - - - - - - -
6 Sarah-Kay ATTRILL New Plymouth 3 3 3 - - - - - - - - -
7 Paige HICKLING Waitakere 2 2 2 - - - - - - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10 to qualify.
Best 7 results are from rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10.

Junior Men 17 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 1 of 10 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 7 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 Thomas HUBERT Australia 8 8 8 - - - - - - - - -
2 Scott HOSKING Sunset Coast Waiuku 7 7 7 - - - - - - - - -
3 Cameron COLE Hamilton 6 6 6 - - - - - - - - -
4 Zac WEBB Sunset Coast Waiuku 5 5 5 - - - - - - - - -
5 Kirk MATTHEWS Cambridge 4 4 4 - - - - - - - - -
6 Derrick MELLISH AUSTRALIA 3 3 3 - - - - - - - - -
7 Dane BOOKER Australia 2 2 2 - - - - - - - - -
8 Rhys BEAUMONT Cambridge 1 1 1 - - - - - - - - -
- Alex COSSELL Australia 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- James DIXON Australia 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Joel DONALDSON Te Kuiti 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Luke ELLIOTT AUSTRALIA 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Mi JIAQI China 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Daniel JOHNSTON Hamilton 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Todd PASCOE Australia 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Andrew ROSE Hamilton 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Michael WILLIAMS Papakura 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10 to qualify.
Best 7 results are from rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10.

Elite Women 11 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 1 of 10 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 7 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 Nicole CALLISTO Australia 12 12 12 - - - - - - - - -
2 Renee JUNGA Australia 11 11 11 - - - - - - - - -
3 Alice RIKA Hamilton 10 10 10 - - - - - - - - -
4 Serena KASTERMANS Papakura 9 9 9 - - - - - - - - -
5 Vanessa QUIN Tauranga 8 8 8 - - - - - - - - -
6 Krystal CRANFIELD Australia 7 7 7 - - - - - - - - -
7 Theresa BATES North Harbour 6 6 6 - - - - - - - - -
8 Genelle WILLERS Cambridge 5 5 5 - - - - - - - - -
- Lisa HORLOR Hamilton 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Gabrielle MOLLOY Rotorua 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Jiang NANNAN China 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10 to qualify.
Best 7 results are from rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10.

Elite Men 34 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 1 of 10 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 7 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 Warick STEVENSON Australia 12 12 12 - - - - - - - - -
2 Billy JOLLIFFE Australia 11 11 11 - - - - - - - - -
3 Marc WILLERS Cambridge 10 10 10 - - - - - - - - -
4 Robert DEWILDE Netherlands 9 9 9 - - - - - - - - -
5 Anthony HARVEY Australia 8 8 8 - - - - - - - - -
6 Wade BOOTES Australia 7 7 7 - - - - - - - - -
7 Kamakazi KAMAKAZI Australia 6 6 6 - - - - - - - - -
8 Tony WILCOCK Tauranga 5 5 5 - - - - - - - - -
9 Richard MCLACHLAN East City 4 4 4 - - - - - - - - -
10 Steven SCHIMANSKI Hawera 4 4 4 - - - - - - - - -
11 Haden DE-BOER Hamilton 3 3 3 - - - - - - - - -
12 Frank PENROSE Australia 3 3 3 - - - - - - - - -
13 Tim FERGUSON Cambridge 2 2 2 - - - - - - - - -
14 Richard STRATFORD Hamilton 2 2 2 - - - - - - - - -
15 Kurt BAGBY East City 1 1 1 - - - - - - - - -
16 Jason KELLY Hamilton 1 1 1 - - - - - - - - -
- Robert BLACKHAM East City 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
-* Phillip BREZIGAR AUSTRALIA 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Matthew CAMERON New Plymouth 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Kiel DELLOW AUSTRALIA 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Michael FENWICK Australia 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Callum GIFFORD Hamilton 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Jamie GRAY Australia 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Jonathan HOARE Australia 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Craig HOLMES AUSTRALIA 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Calum LAIRD East City 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Luke MADILL Australia 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Cale MCCULLOCH Australia 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Paull MCLAUGHLIN AUSTRALIA 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
-* Craig PATTLE Rotorua 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Michael ROBINSON Australia 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Tony SURREY Australia 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Kevin TAMEPO Taupo 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Rhys TELFORD New Plymouth 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10 to qualify.
Best 7 results are from rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10. Top of Report