BMXUltra.com - Ultra, Going beyond others, or beyond due limit; extreme; fanatical; uncompromising;
Get the lastest in international BMX racing news, product previews and a whole lot moreOne of the biggest BMX racing photo galleries on the web todayRegular product reviews, tested and used by our own race teamInterviews with international BMX stars and BMX industry personalitiesRegionalised free classifieds ads. Buy or sell and include photos in your ad.Meet the BMXUltra.com race teamRegularly updated links page including many of the best BMX sites that the web has to offer

2005 Victorian State Championships - Portland

Last update: 13 March, 2006

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 29-11-2005 20:55:31

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 411

Total Riders = 320

U5 Sprocket (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 M 6
48 WOD Rylan COONAN Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
87 ESTF Rhyder KENNEDY Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
53 KNOX Regan MURRAY Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
54 WESTP Nathan PETERSON Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
50 SHEP Mac SANDLAND Finish Finish Finish DNS:0 Finish Finish

5 Sprocket (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 M 6
84 BEL Iesha ANDERSON Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
163 SHEP Harrison FLETCHER Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
BL49 B'LKE Billy HANN Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
47 P.0 Jay HARPER Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
79 KNOX Callum NAGEL Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
109 P.0 Jaidyn SMITH Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish

6 Sprocket (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 M 6
77Z BEL Zeb CONNOR-SOUTHALL Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
97 KNOX Hayden DELANEY Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
148 PORT Damon GREENHAM Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
181 FKST Ebony GRUAR Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
BL26 B'LKE Jack HANN Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
158 W'BOL Koeby HARMAN DNS:0 DNS:0 DNS:0 DNS:0 DNS:0 DNS:0
114 ESTF Declan HEPBURN Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
41 ESTF Shaelan KENNEDY Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
32 BEL Brock MCDONALD Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish DNF:0
204 KNOX Conor MURRAY Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
190 WESTP Corey PETERSON Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
77 LILY Riley POWELL Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
89 SHEP Will SANDLAND Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
36 BEL Taylor WALCZUK Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
75 PORT Bayley WILSON Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish

7 Sprocket (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 M 6
58 SUNB Christopher BULL Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
112 P.0 Dexter CAIRNS Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
19 BDGO Joshua DOLE Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
49 SHEP Hayden FLETCHER Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
91 FKST Liam GRUAR Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
166 BDGO Jordan HALL Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
78 SHEP Nathan HEWLETT Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
98 BDGO Thomas HORE Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
BL98 B'LKE Shaya JOHNSTON Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
32 W'BOL Stacey LAING-SMITH Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
BL81 B'LKE Benjamin STOTT Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
55 STHE Hayley STURZAKER Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
131 BDGO Matthew WHITE Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish

8 Boys (17 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
1T STHCY Jack CROSSIN 1st 7 1st 1st 1st 3rd 1st
69 ESTF Wade TURNER 2nd 6 1st 1st 2nd 1st 1st
55 SHEP Zayvier SANDLAND 3rd 11 2nd 1st 1st 6th 1st
67 P.0 Dillon HARPER 4th 11 2nd 3rd 1st 3rd 2nd
64 ESTF Lachlan KENNEDY 5th 13 6th 2nd 2nd 1st 2nd
SA2 B'LKE Lachlan TYE 6th 17 3rd 6th 3rd 2nd 3rd
304 KNOX Matthew BERTOLI 7th 15 1st 2nd 4th 4th 4th
46 FKST Darcy JAMES 8th 17 4th 4th 2nd 1st DNF:6
SA7 B'LKE Blair HUMPHRIES 1st-B 20 3rd 6th 3rd 3rd 5th
80 SUNB Oliver SCHIPPER 2nd-B 19 5th 2nd 5th 2nd DNF:5
101 LILY Jesse HARB 3rd-B 24 4th 5th 5th 4th 6th
132 PORT Davoc COLLINS 4th-B 20 5th 3rd 4th 4th 4th
81 SUNB Callum JEFFREE 5th-B 22 4th 4th 6th 5th 3rd
17 WOD Kaleb TOTH 6th-B 18 3rd 3rd 5th 5th 2nd
57 PORT Jayden ROMEIN 7th-B 22 5th 5th 4th 5th 3rd
BL33 B'LKE Jaiden BOMBSKI DNS-B 18 2nd 5th 3rd 2nd DNF:6
79 PORT Nathan KEILLER 26 6th 4th 6th 6th 4th

9 Boys (17 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
1V KNOX Ethan MURRAY 1st 10 1st 1st 6th 1st 1st
SA1 B'LKE Adam DENYS 2nd 10 2nd 2nd 1st 3rd 2nd
CK58 XKYS Calob GREEN 3rd 9 1st 3rd 2nd 1st 2nd
3V BDGO Matthew HALL 4th 13 3rd 4th 2nd 2nd 2nd
9V SHEP James HONEY 5th 14 2nd 3rd 4th 2nd 3rd
SA3 B'LKE Jayden BALLINTYNE 6th 13 4th 4th 1st 1st 3rd
5V SHEP Lachlan FLETCHER 7th 12 2nd 2nd 3rd 4th 1st
2V P.0 Max CAIRNS DNF 6 1st 1st 1st 2nd 1st
7V W'BOL Matthew WILLIAMS 1st-B 23 4th 5th 5th 5th 4th
8V FKST Jake WATERFALL 2nd-B 18 5th 2nd 3rd 4th 4th
11V BEL Kayne VUKNIC 3rd-B 17 3rd 6th 2nd 3rd 3rd
44 PORT Callum GREENHAM 4th-B 20 4th 1st 4th 6th 5th
15V FKST Nathan SANDERSON 5th-B 20 5th 4th 4th 3rd 4th
16V LILY Aaron MCNIFF 6th-B 19 3rd 3rd 3rd 5th 5th
32 ESTF Joel TERPSTRA 7th-B 27 6th 5th 5th 6th 5th
69 LILY Daniel WOOD 8th-B 25 5th 5th 5th 4th 6th
67 W'BOL Anthony GRAY 31 6th DNS:8 6th 5th 6th

10 Girls (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 M 6
2V KNOX Ebony DUNSWORTH 1 6 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
BL21 B'LKE Kimberly BALLINTYNE 2 12 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
SA4 MDRA Madison MCSWAIN 3 24 4th 5th 3rd 6th 3rd 3rd
1V SHEP Charlie WEBB 4 24 3rd 4th 5th 3rd 5th 4th
2SA B'LKE Olivia PRATT 5 28 5th 3rd 4th 7th 4th 5th
46 FKST Tesharnie GRUAR 6 34 6th 6th 6th 4th 6th 6th
5V ESTF Brohden KENNEDY 7 40 7th 7th 7th 5th 7th 7th

10 Boys (22 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 Run
Off
1V P.0 Cameron TAYLOR 1st 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st -
2V P.0 Luke SMITH 2nd 7 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 1st -
3V LILY Steven GEDYE 3rd 6 1st 1st 1st 1st 2nd -
2SA XKYS Liam HOWDEN 4th 12 1st 2nd 3rd 5th 1st -
5V BDGO Jordan DOLE 5th 15 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 7th -
MA11 MDRA James STEWART 6th 18 3rd 6th 5th 2nd 2nd -
7V P.0 Tom SCANLON 7th 18 4th 3rd 1st 2nd DNF:8 -
6V W'BOL Matthew KELLY 8th 13 5th 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd -
80 ESTF David LYON 1st-B 19 4th 4th 4th 4th 3rd -
48 WOD Mitchell COONAN 2nd-B 22 3rd DNF:7 6th 3rd 3rd -
8V SHEP Mark HEWLETT 3rd-B 24 6th 3rd 7th 5th 3rd -
14V FKST Jack JAMES 4th-B 23 6th 6th 3rd 4th 4th -
15V SUNB Kyle BURKE 5th-B 25 5th 4th 5th 6th 5th 1st
90 PORT Mitchell O'BRIEN 6th-B 21 4th 4th 4th 3rd 6th -
122 FKST Troy ANDERSON 7th-B 24 5th 5th 3rd 6th 5th -
84 PORT Billy WILSON 8th-B 23 3rd 5th 6th 5th 4th -
98 P.0 Damon SYMMONS 25 2nd 3rd 8th 6th 6th 2nd
10V N'PK Jonas MOCKUS-LANE 30 7th DNF:7 DNS:8 4th 4th -
100 STHE Lewis O'CONNELL 30 DNF:8 5th 4th 8th 5th -
72 SUNB Dylan KAVANAGH 31 6th 7th 5th 7th 6th -
13V FKST Callum HOOPER 33 7th 6th 6th 7th 7th -
74 LILY Luke HARB 36 7th 8th 7th 7th 7th -

11 Boys (20 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
1V ESTF Bodi TURNER 1st 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
2V ESTF Luke PARKER 2nd 7 2nd 1st 1st 1st 2nd
7V LILY Brenton GIBBS 3rd 9 1st 2nd 2nd 3rd 1st
46 W'BOL Anthony LAING-SMITH 4th 12 4th 2nd 1st 2nd 3rd
3V KNOX Ricky TOLHURST 5th 9 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
MA12 MDRA Jack STEWART 6th 8 3rd 1st 2nd 1st 1st
SA2 B'LKE Jake DENYS 7th 15 2nd 3rd 3rd 3rd 4th
CK70 XKYS Jordan Dainel GREEN 8th 14 2nd 4th 4th 2nd 2nd
5V P.0 Dylan BROWN 1st-B 17 3rd 4th 3rd 3rd 4th
4V KNOX Jack MURRAY 2nd-B 21 4th 3rd 4th 5th 5th
BL61 B'LKE Matthew BATTEN 3rd-B 23 7th 4th 3rd 4th 5th
MA22 MDRA Thomas STEWART 4th-B 23 4th 5th 4th 6th 4th
9V WYN Kane SOLOMANO 5th-B 25 5th 6th 7th 4th 3rd
41 SUNB Stephen BULL 6th-B 28 6th 5th 6th 5th 6th
10V BEL Zayh VUKNIC 7th-B 28 5th 5th 5th 6th 7th
8V FKST Michael KRANITZ DNF-B 18 3rd 3rd 5th 4th 3rd
MA14 MDRA Luke THORNTON 29 5th 7th 6th 5th 6th
250 P.0 Nils HAMILTON 30 6th 6th 6th 7th 5th
BL34 B'LKE Matthew BOMBSKI 32 6th 6th 5th 7th DNS:8
103 W'BOL Justin GRAY 33 7th 7th 7th 6th 6th

12 Girls (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 M 6
8A B'LKE Sophie TYE 1 7 1st 1st 1st 2nd 1st 1st
BL52 B'LKE Prue HARVEY 2 11 2nd 2nd 2nd 1st 2nd 2nd
4V SUNB Teagan JEFFREE 3 18 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
19 PORT Rebecca GANNON 4 24 4th 4th 4th 4th 4th 4th
3SA B'LKE Angela GROEN 5 30 5th 5th 5th 5th 5th 5th
BL82 B'LKE Kimberley STOTT 6 38 6th 7th 6th 7th 6th 6th
51 P.0 Emily SYMMONS 7 40 7th 6th 7th 6th 7th 7th

12 Boys (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
3V BDGO Brandan BULLOWS 1st 12 3rd 3rd 2nd 2nd 2nd
4V ESTF Luke VANDENBERG 2nd 16 3rd 3rd 3rd 4th 3rd
10V LILY Andrew WILLIS 3rd 14 2nd 4th 3rd 3rd 2nd
1V P.0 Sean CARLOS 4th 9 1st 1st 3rd 3rd 1st
8V W'BOL Jonathon MALONE 5th 21 5th 4th 4th 4th 4th
CK121 XKYS Thomas ROWE 6th 8 2nd 1st 1st 1st 3rd
9V W'BOL Michael WILLIAMS 7th 13 4th 2nd 2nd 1st 4th
2V SHEP Jamie MAHUIKA 8th 7 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st
5V W'BOL Joel BEST 1st-B 23 4th 5th 4th 5th 5th
14V WOD Jade TOTH 2nd-B 27 6th 5th 5th 5th 6th
21 PORT Gus WILSON 3rd-B 31 7th 6th 5th 6th 7th
15V SHEP Dale CUTHBERT 4th-B 28 5th 6th 6th 6th 5th
TT21 TTG Tom HUITEMA 5th-B 32 6th 7th 6th 7th 6th
43 FKST Blake ANDERSON 6th-B 35 7th 7th 7th 7th 7th

13 Girls (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 M 6
2V SUNB Olivia CLARK 1 7 1st 1st 1st 1st 2nd 1st
3V ESTF Jade PARKER 2 11 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 1st 2nd
25 WOD Tiffany TOTH 3 21 4th 3rd 4th 4th 3rd 3rd
6V W'BOL Samantha MALONE 4 21 3rd 4th 3rd 3rd 4th 4th
7V W'BOL Natasha KELLY 5 30 5th 5th 5th 5th 5th 5th

13 Boys (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
1V KNOX Matthew DUNSWORTH 1st 6 2nd 1st 1st 1st 1st
2V SHEP Kyle HORTON 2nd 7 1st 2nd 1st 1st 2nd
TT101 TTG Jake MCKENZIE 3rd 9 3rd 1st 2nd 2nd 1st
8SA XKYS Jake FOSTER 4th 19 4th 4th 4th 3rd 4th
32 D'PT Tonn HAYDON 5th 10 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd 3rd
1T STHCY Alexander KEAN 6th 14 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 2nd
48 PORT Ashley KEILLER 7th 23 5th 4th 6th 4th 4th
47 STHCY Hamish ROGERS 8th 16 2nd 3rd 4th 4th 3rd
4V P.0 Jackson BENNETT 1st-B 29 4th 6th 5th DNS:8 6th
MA13 MDRA Steven STEWART 2nd-B 24 5th 5th 3rd 6th 5th
8V LILY Ben MIDGLEY 3rd-B 28 6th 7th 5th 5th 5th
BL46 B'LKE Michael MILTON 4th-B 30 6th 5th 7th 5th 7th
89 LILY Bradley WOOD 5th-B 35 8th 7th 6th 7th 7th
85 LILY Michael FROWD 6th-B 32 7th 6th 7th 6th 6th
9V SUNB Corey SZTAMA 7th-B 39 7th 8th 8th 8th 8th

14 Boys (22 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
1V ESTF Michael CHASTEAUNEUF
Team WBR
1st 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
HV24 H.V Justin MYERS 2nd 10 3rd 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd
CK144 XKYS Anthony DEAN 3rd 8 2nd 1st 1st 1st 3rd
2V SUNB Daniel KOZULINS 4th 10 1st 2nd 3rd 3rd 1st
6V SUNB Raeburn DAVEY 5th 13 2nd 3rd 2nd 3rd 3rd
7V SHEP Chase COLLINS 6th 13 1st 2nd 4th 4th 2nd
4V LILY Aaron GEDYE 7th 13 3rd 3rd 1st 2nd 4th
5V P.0 Andrew HOWIESON 8th 10 2nd 4th 2nd 1st 1st
8V SUNB Danny SINGLES 1st-B 20 5th 2nd 5th 2nd 6th
83 ESTF Daniel GARDINER 2nd-B 24 4th 6th 4th 5th 5th
MA58 MDRA Tyler MILNER 3rd-B 23 5th 5th 3rd 7th 3rd
9V FKST Ashleigh WHYTE 4th-B 20 4th 3rd 6th 3rd 4th
25 STHCY Samuel WOOD 5th-B 19 3rd 4th 3rd 4th 5th
65 B'LKE Steven GROEN 6th-B 20 4th 5th 5th 4th 2nd
12V SUNB Myles CLARK 7th-B 26 7th 4th 4th 7th 4th
10V BEL Dillon GAPPA 8th-B 27 6th 5th 6th 5th 5th
53 PORT Jesse WILSON 30 7th 6th 6th 5th 6th
52 PORT Leeland WILSON 31 6th 6th 7th 6th 6th
13V SHEP Jared MEERS 31 5th 7th 5th 7th 7th
39 PORT Shaun GANNON 33 6th 7th 7th 6th 7th
BL56 B'LKE Christopher MORGAN 37 7th 7th 8th 8th 7th
16V N'PK Darius MOCKUS-LANE 37 8th 8th 7th 6th 8th

15 Girls (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 M 6
CK66 XKYS Lauren ROWE 1 8 3rd 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
SA2 MDRA Amber WHEATLAND 2 18 2nd 2nd 3rd 3rd 2nd 6th
CK75 XKYS Chantelle DEAN 3 18 1st 3rd 2nd 2nd 3rd 7th
4V KNOX Erin ANDERSON 4 22 4th 4th 4th 4th 4th 2nd
MA26 MDRA Jessica HAMILTON 5 28 5th 5th 5th 5th 5th 3rd
69 N'PK Jade ZUCCALA 6 34 6th 6th 6th 6th 6th 4th
17 PORT Ellen GANNON 7 40 7th 7th 7th 7th 7th 5th

15 Boys (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
104 SUNB Benn ROSS 1st 6 1st 1st 1st 2nd 1st
1V W'BOL Ashley MCCUTCHEON 2nd 9 1st 3rd 2nd 1st 2nd
5V KNOX Tom SIINMAA 3rd 13 3rd 2nd 3rd 4th 1st
3V SHEP Shaun CUTHBERT 4th 9 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 3rd
4V WYN Jordan MORGAN 5th 12 4th 2nd 1st 3rd 2nd
10V ESTF Mark STAGG 6th 20 3rd 4th 4th 5th 4th
12V SUNB Mathew KAVANAGH 7th 19 5th 3rd 3rd 3rd 5th
7V SHEP Josh HASTINGS 8th 17 2nd 4th 4th 2nd 5th
9V W'BOL Jayson BEST 1st-B 23 4th 5th 5th 6th 3rd
SA5 MDRA Tyler MCSWAIN 2nd-B 27 6th 6th 5th 4th 6th
11V W'BOL Jason STEPHENS 3rd-B 33 7th 7th 6th 7th 6th
33 FKST Craig STEWART 4th-B 31 6th 6th 6th 6th 7th
BL48 B'LKE Karl BALLINTYNE 5th-B 26 5th 5th 7th 5th 4th
13V SUNB Adam NEYLAND 6th-B 35 7th 7th 7th 7th 7th

16 Boys (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 Run
Off
1V KNOX Daniel STOCKS 1st 9 2nd 1st 4th 1st 1st -
MA21 MDRA Aaron WHEATLAND 2nd 13 1st 1st 2nd 3rd 6th -
11V ESTF Tyrone WALSH 3rd 7 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st -
BL16 B'LKE Zac LENNON 4th 14 3rd 2nd 1st 1st 7th -
5V SUNB Mathew QUON 5th 13 2nd 3rd 2nd 4th 2nd -
4V KNOX Tim ANDERSON 6th 23 6th 6th 5th 3rd 3rd 1st
50 ESTF David MOSSELMAN 7th 17 4th 3rd 3rd 4th 3rd -
MA15 MDRA Ashley THORNTON 8th 19 5th 7th 3rd 2nd 2nd -
6V KNOX Jake SVERNS 1st-B 24 3rd 4th 6th 7th 4th -
71 ESTF Michael REYNOLDS 2nd-B 28 6th 5th 7th 5th 5th -
49 BDGO Colin IRONSIDE 3rd-B 28 7th 6th 5th 6th 4th -
43 KNOX Steve LIAKOPOULOS 4th-B 29 5th 7th 6th 7th 4th -
75 KNOX Benjamin FURNISS 5th-B 23 4th 4th 4th 5th 6th 2nd
10V ESTF Tyson MAY 6th-B 32 7th 5th 7th 6th 7th -

17 Boys (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 M 6
2V WOD Adam CAREY 1 8 1st 2nd 2nd 1st 1st 1st
1VT KNOX Geoffrey TRIPOVICH 2 11 2nd 1st 1st 3rd 2nd 2nd
18 STHCY Jeremy PATTERSON 3 17 3rd 3rd 3rd 2nd 3rd 3rd
8V SUNB James LAWLER 4 24 4th 4th 4th 4th 4th 4th
5V BEL David MURDOCH 5 48# DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8

19-24 Men (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 Run
Off
35 BEL Shane CLAASSEN 1st 14 3rd 5th 3rd 1st 2nd -
27 STHE Adam ROBB 2nd 7 1st 1st 2nd 2nd 1st -
61 SUNB Ermin DEUMIC 3rd 10 1st 3rd 2nd 3rd 1st -
6V SUNB Grant CARRA 4th 11 4th 2nd 1st 1st 3rd -
54 ESTF James WALSH 5th 8 2nd 1st 1st 2nd 2nd -
83 ESTF Leigh MCNAMARA 6th 21 2nd 5th 4th 5th 5th 1st
77 SUNB Josh ISAAC 7th 20 3rd 4th 4th 6th 3rd -
4V LILY Matt VICKERS 8th 19 4th 4th 3rd 4th 4th -
60 STHE Brad GORRIE 1st-B 21 5th 2nd 5th 3rd 6th 3rd
9V ESTF Jeremy NUGENT 2nd-B 21 5th 3rd 5th 4th 4th 2nd
62 BEL Terence BARFOOT 3rd-B 29 6th 6th 6th 5th 6th -
TC63 T.C Andrew LAND 4th-B 29 6th 6th 6th 6th 5th -

25-29 Men (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 M 6
1V NTHOU Robert SLATTER 1 6 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
BL29 B'LKE Peter JELLEFF 2 13 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 3rd
3V LILY Adam GRIGG 3 17 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 2nd
5V MXTR Shane HILLIER 4 24 4th 4th 4th 4th 4th 4th

30-34 Men (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
3V SUNB Dean COLES 1st 9 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd
2V BDGO Jamie BULLOWS 2nd 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
5V SUNB Andrew DENIS 3rd 12 2nd 1st 1st 4th 4th
6V SUNB Trevor WEBER 4th 14 4th 2nd 2nd 3rd 3rd
9V BEL Damien WALCZUK 5th 16 4th 3rd 4th 2nd 3rd
7V SUNB David CLEARY 6th 12 2nd 3rd 3rd 2nd 2nd
8V SUNB Stephen ROBINSON 7th 16 3rd 4th 5th 3rd 1st
BL64 B'LKE Alex WILLIAMS 8th 20 5th 5th 2nd 4th 4th
BL38 B'LKE Andrew JONES 31 3rd 4th DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8

35-39 Men (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 M 6
1V BEL Craig WALCZUK 1 7 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 2nd
32 KNOX Brian KELLY 2 11 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 1st
57 FKST Douglas CLUE 3 18 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd

40-44 Men (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 M 6
1V SHEP Lance MAHUIKA 1 9 2nd 1st 2nd 2nd 1st 1st
19 SUNB David HAMILTON 2 9 1st 2nd 1st 1st 2nd 2nd
59 STHE Chris MOLLOY 3 18 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
39 BDGO John BIGGS 4 24 4th 4th 4th 4th 4th 4th
6V ESTF Rod TURNER 5 33 6th 6th 5th 6th 5th 5th
51 P.0 Robert SYMMONS 6 33 5th 5th 6th 5th 6th 6th
16V KNOX Cameron MURRAY 7 48# DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8

45-49 Men (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 M 6
3V KNOX Greg SIINMAA 1 6 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
6V STHE Brian LACEY 2 12 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
33 STHE Steve HUNTER 3 18 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
9V KNOX Graeme ANDERSON 4 24 4th 4th 4th 4th 4th 4th

A Men (21 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
998 FKST Nathan EVANS 1st 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
71 LILY Josh CALLAN 2nd 9 1st 4th 1st 1st 2nd
5V KNOX Tom SIINMAA 3rd 16 4th 4th 3rd 4th 1st
33 STHE Connor HUNTER 4th 17 5th 1st 2nd 3rd 6th
2V WOD Adam CAREY 5th 10 1st 2nd 2nd 1st 4th
35 BEL Shane CLAASSEN 6th 14 6th 1st 1st 3rd 3rd
133 STHE Trevor STAMFORD 7th 16 5th 3rd 4th 2nd 2nd
1V W'BOL Ashley MCCUTCHEON DNF 10 2nd 3rd 2nd 2nd 1st
BL16 B'LKE Zac LENNON 18 2nd 6th 4th 2nd 4th
HV24 H.V Justin MYERS 19 3rd 2nd 6th 4th 4th
18 STHCY Jeremy PATTERSON 21 6th 5th 3rd 5th 2nd
666 SUNB Ahron JEFFREE 21 3rd 6th 3rd 4th 5th
3V BEL Jarrod TINGATE 22 2nd 2nd 7th 5th DNF:6
MA32 MDRA Lachlan MCSWAIN 23 5th 5th 4th 6th 3rd
CK144 XKYS Anthony DEAN 24 4th 7th 5th 3rd 5th
1VT KNOX Geoffrey TRIPOVICH 26 4th 7th 6th 6th 3rd
19 KNOX Andrew MCNEILL 29 7th 4th 5th 7th 6th
4V P.0 Ben CARLOS 30 7th 6th 6th 6th 5th
MG15 B'LKE Nicholas BROOKS 30 7th 3rd 7th 5th DNS:8
BL20 B'LKE Scott BRADLEY 31 6th 5th 5th 7th DNS:8
55 N'PK Shane JENKINS 34 3rd 7th DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8

AA Women (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 M 6
1V LILY Ziggy CALLAN 1 6 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
6A B'LKE Louise TYE 2 12 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
26 KNOX Joanne KELLY 3 18 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
2V ESTF Rebecca GARDINER 4 24 4th 4th 4th 4th 4th 4th

AA Men (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
8V SUNB Shaun CRAVEN 1st 10 1st 4th 2nd 2nd 1st
1V KNOX Daniel STOCKS 2nd 17 3rd 3rd 6th 2nd 3rd
24 BEL Ben PRICE 3rd 15 2nd 3rd 3rd 3rd 4th
84 BEL Simon ANDERSON 4th 13 2nd 1st 4th 3rd 3rd
34 SHEP Levi COLLINS 5th 17 6th 2nd 3rd 4th 2nd
13 BEL Tony HARVEY 6th 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
12 W'BOL Luke PRETLOVE 7th 14 2nd 4th 1st 1st 6th
53 STHE Jonathan HOARE 8th 16 5th 2nd 2nd 5th 2nd
32 TTG Shayne OATES 23 4th 6th 5th 4th 4th
2V LILY Shannon RADEMAKER 25 5th 5th 4th 6th 5th
TT666 H.V Leigh HUITEMA 25 4th 5th 5th 6th 5th
25 STHE Charles NELSON 31 6th 6th 6th 5th DNS:8

8-10 M Cruiser (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 Run
Off
5V P.0 Cameron TAYLOR 1st 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st -
4V LILY Steven GEDYE 2nd 6 1st 2nd 1st 1st 1st -
1SA XKYS Liam HOWDEN 3rd 12 2nd 3rd 2nd 2nd 3rd -
6V P.0 Max CAIRNS 4th 10 2nd 1st 3rd 2nd 2nd -
MA11 MDRA James STEWART 5th 14 3rd 2nd 2nd 3rd 4th -
80 ESTF David LYON 6th 17 4th 4th 4th 3rd 2nd -
54 FKST Jack JAMES 7th 19 3rd 3rd 3rd 5th 5th -
9V BEL Kayne VUKNIC 8th 21 4th 5th 4th 4th 4th 1st
45 FKST Nathan SANDERSON 1st-B 25 5th 5th 5th 5th 5th -
98 P.0 Damon SYMMONS 2nd-B 21 5th 4th 5th 4th 3rd 2nd

11-12 F Cruiser (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 M 6
5A B'LKE Sophie TYE 1 6 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
BL52 B'LKE Prue HARVEY 2 14 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 3rd 3rd
32 KNOX Ebony DUNSWORTH 3 16 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 2nd 2nd

11-12 M Cruiser (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
2V SHEP Jamie MAHUIKA 1st 7 1st 1st 2nd 2nd 1st
1V ESTF Bodi TURNER 2nd 9 1st 2nd 1st 1st 4th
2VX ESTF Luke PARKER 3rd 7 2nd 1st 1st 1st 2nd
72 LILY Brenton GIBBS 4th 12 3rd 2nd 3rd 3rd 1st
MA12 MDRA Jack STEWART 5th 14 3rd 3rd 2nd 4th 2nd
6V W'BOL Jonathon MALONE 6th 20 4th 4th 4th 4th 4th
3VX KNOX Ricky TOLHURST 7th 19 5th 3rd 5th 3rd 3rd
3V BDGO Brandan BULLOWS DNF 16 2nd 6th 3rd 2nd 3rd
BL44 B'LKE Jake DENYS 1st-B 23 4th 5th 4th 5th 5th
TT21 TTG Tom HUITEMA 2nd-B 29 6th 6th 6th 5th 6th
8V BEL Zayh VUKNIC 3rd-B 28 6th 5th 5th 6th 6th
7V P.0 Dylan BROWN 4th-B 26 5th 4th 6th 6th 5th

13-14 M Cruiser (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 M 6
1V ESTF Michael CHASTEAUNEUF
Team WBR
1 6 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
8V LILY Aaron GEDYE 2 16 3rd 2nd 3rd 4th 2nd 2nd
10V SUNB Raeburn DAVEY 3 19 2nd 4th 4th 2nd 4th 3rd
1VX SHEP Kyle HORTON 4 21 4th 3rd 2nd 3rd 3rd 6th
7V FKST Ashleigh WHYTE 5 29 5th 5th 5th 5th 5th 4th
9V BEL Dillon GAPPA 6 35 6th 6th 6th 6th 6th 5th

15-16 M Cruiser (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 M 6
104 SUNB Benn ROSS 1 7 1st 2nd 1st 1st 1st 1st
MA21 MDRA Aaron WHEATLAND 2 11 2nd 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
9V ESTF Tyrone WALSH 3 18 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
2V SHEP Shaun CUTHBERT 4 24 4th 4th 4th 4th 4th 4th
BL48 B'LKE Karl BALLINTYNE 5 30 5th 5th 5th 5th 5th 5th
6V KNOX Tim ANDERSON 6 37 6th 7th 6th 6th 6th 6th
7V ESTF Tyson MAY 7 41 7th 6th 7th 7th 7th 7th
33 FKST Craig STEWART 8 48 8th 8th 8th 8th 8th 8th

19-24 F Cruiser (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 M 6
1V ESTF Jade PARKER 1 6 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
2V KNOX Erin ANDERSON 2 12 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
4V W'BOL Samantha MALONE 3 19 3rd 3rd 3rd 4th 3rd 3rd
5V MXTR Tanya HILLIER 4 23 4th 4th 4th 3rd 4th 4th

19-24 M Cruiser (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 M 6
1V NTHOU Robert SLATTER 1 7 1st 1st 2nd 1st 1st 1st
32 TTG Shayne OATES 2 11 2nd 2nd 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd
27 STHE Adam ROBB 3 19 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 4th 3rd
12 ESTF James WALSH 4 24 4th 5th 4th 4th 3rd 4th
BL11 B'LKE Stuart HARVEY 5 29 5th 4th 5th 5th 5th 5th
6V LILY Matt VICKERS 6 38 6th 6th 7th 6th 6th 7th
MA49 MDRA Riley MILNER 7 40 7th 7th 6th 7th 7th 6th
BL60 B'LKE Michael JELLEFF 8 48 8th 8th 8th 8th 8th 8th

25-29 F Cruiser (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 M 6
BL22 B'LKE Karen DENYS 1 7 1st 1st 1st 2nd 1st 1st
6A B'LKE Louise TYE 2 11 2nd 2nd 2nd 1st 2nd 2nd
BL58 B'LKE Kylie JELLEFF 3 18 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd

30-34 M Cruiser (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
4V SUNB Dean COLES 1st 12 1st 1st 5th 3rd 2nd
74 STHE Glenn SURIDGE 2nd 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 1st 2nd
111 FKST John BARFORD 3rd 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
2V BDGO Jamie BULLOWS 4th 9 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 1st
7V SUNB Trevor WEBER 5th 11 2nd 2nd 1st 2nd 4th
6V SUNB David CLEARY 6th 21 8th 4th 2nd 4th 3rd
20 FKST Colin GRUAR 7th 20 3rd 4th 3rd 5th 5th
9V SUNB Andrew DENIS 8th 17 4th 3rd 4th 3rd 3rd
8V SUNB Stephen ROBINSON 1st-B 25 5th 5th 5th 6th 4th
10 BEL Damien WALCZUK 2nd-B 24 5th 5th 4th 4th 6th
75 KNOX Jason DELANEY 3rd-B 32 6th 7th 7th 7th 5th
59 KNOX Ashley NAGEL 4th-B 33 7th 6th 7th 6th 7th
BL64 B'LKE Alex WILLIAMS 5th-B 33 7th 7th 8th 5th 6th
BL38 B'LKE Andrew JONES DNS-B 32 4th 6th 6th DNS:8 DNS:8
SA3 B'LKE Scott MARTIN DNS-B 36 6th 8th 6th DNS:8 DNS:8

35-39 M Cruiser (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
85 WYN Gary MORGAN 1st 6 1st 2nd 1st 1st 1st
1V BEL Craig WALCZUK 2nd 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
BL43 B'LKE Chris DENYS 3rd 9 2nd 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd
BL40 B'LKE Paul JOHNSTON 4th 13 3rd 3rd 2nd 2nd 3rd
9V P.0 Scott BENNETT 5th 18 2nd 4th 4th 4th 4th
V8 W'BOL Stephen WEBB 6th 19 5th 3rd 3rd 3rd 5th
7V SHEP Steven HEWLETT 7th 14 4th 2nd 3rd 3rd 2nd
13V FKST Douglas CLUE 8th 19 3rd 4th 5th 4th 3rd
BL36 B'LKE Robert MORGAN 22 4th 5th 4th 5th 4th

40-44 M Cruiser (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
1V SHEP Lance MAHUIKA 1st 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
59 STHE Chris MOLLOY 2nd 8 2nd 2nd 1st 1st 2nd
5V SHEP Paul FLETCHER 3rd 11 4th 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd
39 BDGO John BIGGS 4th 11 1st 2nd 2nd 3rd 3rd
10V ESTF Rod TURNER 5th 21 3rd 6th 4th 4th 4th
61 SUNB Bryan BULL 6th 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 2nd 1st
6V P.0 Nikolas VACAN 7th 14 2nd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
51 P.0 Robert SYMMONS 8th 23 4th 4th 5th 4th 6th
9 W'BOL Allan MALONE 1st-B 24 6th 4th 4th 5th 5th
86 N'PK Peter PATON 2nd-B 24 5th 5th 5th 5th 4th
7V KNOX Cameron MURRAY 40# DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8

45-49 M Cruiser (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
2VX KNOX Greg SIINMAA 1st 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
1V BEL David PRICE 2nd 12 3rd 3rd 2nd 1st 3rd
33 STHE Steve HUNTER 3rd 11 1st 2nd 3rd 3rd 2nd
BL59 B'LKE Gregory BALLINTYNE 4th 15 3rd 3rd 2nd 5th 2nd
57 STHCY Graham ROGERS 5th 17 4th 2nd 4th 4th 3rd
5V KNOX Graeme ANDERSON 6th 20 4th 5th 4th 3rd 4th
4V WYN Jeffrey SOLOMANO 7th 15 2nd 4th 3rd 2nd 4th
3V STHE Brian LACEY 8th 7 2nd 1st 1st 2nd 1st
6V N'PK Robert ZUCCALA 23 5th 4th 5th 4th 5th

A Pro Cruiser (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 M 6
33 STHE Connor HUNTER 1 14 2nd 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 4th
71 LILY Josh CALLAN 2 14 1st 1st 1st 5th 1st 5th
666 SUNB Ahron JEFFREE 3 17 3rd 6th 2nd 2nd 3rd 1st
5V SUNB Grant CARRA 4 23 5th 4th 4th 4th 4th 2nd
1V LILY Ziggy CALLAN 5 27 6th 5th 5th 3rd 5th 3rd
55 N'PK Shane JENKINS 6 39 4th 3rd DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8

AA Pro Cruiser (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 M 6
12 W'BOL Luke PRETLOVE 1 15 5th 4th 1st 3rd 1st 1st
84 BEL Simon ANDERSON 2 16 1st 6th 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd
34 SHEP Levi COLLINS 3 20 3rd 5th 4th 2nd 4th 2nd
5V SUNB Shaun CRAVEN 4 20 2nd 1st 2nd 6th 3rd 6th
3V LILY Shannon RADEMAKER 5 26 4th 2nd 6th 5th 5th 4th
TT666 H.V Leigh HUITEMA 6 29 6th 3rd 5th 4th 6th 5th

news | photos | product reviews | interviews | classifieds | team | links

Email: webmaster@bmxultra.com
BMXUltra is an Ultra International production 1996-2006
optimised for 800x600