BMXUltra.com - Ultra, Going beyond others, or beyond due limit; extreme; fanatical; uncompromising;
Get the lastest in international BMX racing news, product previews and a whole lot moreOne of the biggest BMX racing photo galleries on the web todayRegular product reviews, tested and used by our own race teamInterviews with international BMX stars and BMX industry personalitiesRegionalised free classifieds ads. Buy or sell and include photos in your ad.Meet the BMXUltra.com race teamRegularly updated links page including many of the best BMX sites that the web has to offer

Track Attack 2006 Round 1 - South Eastern

Last update: 13 March, 2006

End of Report

GT Bicycles

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 17-01-2006 11:01:56

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 333

Total Riders = 284

14-16 Voucher (21 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
HV24 H.V Justin MYERS 1st 4 1st 2nd 1st 1st - - -
73 KNOX Tom SIINMAA
BMXMAD Sinister Racing
2nd 5 1st 3rd 1st 2nd - - -
13 TERR Tye BOOKER 3rd 7 3rd 1st 3rd 2nd - - -
99 H.V Justin BRAYBON 4th 3 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
23 HINT Christopher VOCKENSON 5th 8 2nd 4th 2nd 4th - - -
HV48 H.V Todd GUYERS 6th 13 3rd 3rd 7th 4th - - -
38 P.0 Andrew HOWIESON 7th 13 7th 2nd 4th 3rd - - -
9 CNS Luke BRIDGES 8th 7 2nd 2nd 3rd 3rd - - -
4V SUNB Daniel KOZULINS 11 2nd 4th 5th 5th - - -
31 CAN John PENTLAND 15 4th 5th 6th 5th - - -
110 STHE Anton HOLMKVIST 12 4th 4th 4th 6th - - -
25 STHCY Samuel WOOD 16 5th 6th 5th 6th - - -
25* LILY Aaron GEDYE 11 6th 3rd 2nd 7th - - -
7V SUNB Mathew KAVANAGH 15 7th 5th 3rd 7th - - -
84 WOD Andrew TOTH 9 6th 1st 2nd 8th - - -
64 FKST Ashleigh WHYTE 13 3rd 6th 4th 8th - - -
48BL B'LKE Karl BALLINTYNE 17 6th 5th 6th - - - -
37 STHCY Joshua BEAUMONT 17 4th 6th 7th - - - -
32 D'PT Tonn HAYDON 18 5th 7th 6th - - - -
21 B'MTS Cameron TAYLOR 19 7th 7th 5th - - - -
11V W'BOL Jason STEPHENS 19 5th 7th 7th - - - -

14+ Women (19 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
68 TUG Caroline BUCHANAN 1st 4 1st 1st 2nd 1st - - -
2W NER Renee JUNGA 2nd 5 2nd 1st 2nd 2nd - - -
46 LILY Ziggy CALLAN 3rd 3 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
15 LIV Grace IRELAND 4th 6 3rd 2nd 1st 3rd - - -
16 EGLF Rochelle LUKE 5th 9 4th 2nd 3rd 4th - - -
21 MAC Caitlin WILLMOTT 6th 5 1st 3rd 1st 3rd - - -
TC59 T.C Angela WOODING 7th 8 2nd 3rd 3rd 4th - - -
21* STHE Caroline SOBOTKA 8th 8 2nd 3rd 3rd 2nd - - -
22 TOO Ashleigh WEIER 9 5th 2nd 2nd 5th - - -
17 MAC Suzanne WILLMOTT 11 3rd 4th 4th 5th - - -
CK80 XKYS Naomi HERREEN 12 4th 4th 4th 6th - - -
1V XKYS Lauren ROWE 12 4th 4th 4th 6th - - -
6A B'LKE Louise TYE 13 3rd 5th 5th - - - -
4V KNOX Erin ANDERSON 16 6th 5th 5th - - - -
CK75 XKYS Chantelle DEAN 16 5th 6th 5th - - - -
CK53 XKYS Tahnee ROWE 16 5th 5th 6th - - - -
2ACT KNOX Joanne KELLY 18 6th 6th 6th - - - -
33 TTG Nicole OATES 20 6th 7th 7th - - - -
1W WAN Nicole CALLISTO 23 DNF:7 DNS:8 DNS:8 - - - -

AA Men (24 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
17 PEN Luke MADILL 1st 4 1st 2nd 1st 1st - - -
W8 NER Jamie GRAY 2nd 3 1st 1st 1st 2nd - - -
53 STHE Jonathan HOARE 3rd 7 2nd 4th 1st 4th - - -
21 TERR Billy JOLLIFFE 4th 8 2nd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
22 TERR Daniel JOHNSTONE 5th 7 3rd 1st 3rd 3rd - - -
13 BEL Tony HARVEY 6th 7 4th 1st 2nd 1st - - -
7 NER Wade BOOTES 7th 8 1st 2nd 5th 2nd - - -
24 BEL Ben PRICE 8th 10 2nd 2nd 6th 4th - - -
62 S.C Joel CLARK 10 5th 3rd 2nd 5th - - -
A8 LOGAN Glenn CODEGA 11 3rd 4th 4th 5th - - -
63 NER Alex COSSELL 13 6th 4th 3rd 6th - - -
12 W'BOL Luke PRETLOVE 13 4th 5th 4th 6th - - -
84 BEL Simon ANDERSON 15 5th 5th 5th 7th - - -
52 BEEN Julian LIM 15 5th 3rd 7th 7th - - -
38 SHEP Levi COLLINS 16 8th 6th 2nd 8th - - -
19 H.V Matthew WILLOUGHBY 18 4th 6th 8th DNF:8 - - -
24* T.C Ross MILLER 19 8th 7th 4th - - - -
23 LILY Shannon RADEMAKER 19 6th 7th 6th - - - -
39 HINT Michael VOCKENSON 19 7th 5th 7th - - - -
2A KNOX Daniel STOCKS 19 3rd 8th 8th - - - -
007 TERR Dane BOOKER 20 6th 7th 7th - - - -
1A NTHOU Robert SLATTER 21 8th 8th 5th - - - -
45 TERR Joshua PHILLIPS 21 7th 8th 6th - - - -
32 TTG Shayne OATES 21 7th 6th 8th - - - -

5 Sprocket (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
82 ESTF Nicholas DOBSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
CK26 XKYS Kiarna GREEN - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
53 KNOX Regan MURRAY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -

6 Sprocket (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
HV145 H.V Habtamu BARRETT - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
163 SHEP Harrison FLETCHER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
47 P.0 Jay HARPER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
109 ESTF Jaidyn SMITH - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -

7 Sprocket (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
112 P.0 Dexter CAIRNS - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
92 FKST Mitch CASSAR - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
97 KNOX Hayden DELANEY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
49 SHEP Hayden FLETCHER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
91 FKST Liam GRUAR - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
114 ESTF Declan HEPBURN - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
74 FKST Jesse HUNTER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
G92 GAW Zac ISEMONGER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
66 ESTF Nic JOHNSTON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
32 BEL Brock MCDONALD - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
204 KNOX Conor MURRAY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
97K LILY Kelland O'BRIEN - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
82 KNOX Luke RICHARDSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
159 WOD Tristan RIDDELL - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -

Sprocket Girls (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
84 BEL Iesha ANDERSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
69 ESTF Johanna DOBSON - - Finish Finish DNF:0 Finish - - -
181 FKST Ebony GRUAR - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
HV50 H.V Madieline GUYERS - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
170 KNOX Ashleigh HOEKSTRA - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
189 WAN Phoebe-Lee SCHMIEDTE - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
55 STHE Hayley STURZAKER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -

A Men (34 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
57 FKST Daniel GALEA 1st 6 3rd 2nd 1st 1st 2nd - -
32 ESTF Michael CHASTEAUNEUF 2nd 5 2nd 2nd 1st 2nd 1st - -
3W LILY Josh CALLAN 3rd 5 1st 3rd 1st 4th 1st - -
1SA H.V Luke LONDEMA 4th 7 2nd 1st 4th 4th 3rd - -
30 CNS Thomas BRIDGES 5th 7 2nd 3rd 2nd 3rd 2nd - -
18 STHCY Jeremy PATTERSON 6th 10 3rd 4th 3rd 3rd 4th - -
21 H.V Sam WILLOUGHBY 7th 5 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - -
998 STHE Nathan EVANS 8th 5 3rd 1st 1st 1st 1st - -
99 WOD Adam CAREY 5 1st 1st 3rd 5th 1st - -
35 BEL Shane CLAASSEN 6 2nd 2nd 2nd 5th 2nd - -
73 KNOX Tom SIINMAA 10 3rd 4th 3rd 6th 3rd - -
104 SUNB Benn ROSS 13 1st 5th 7th 6th 3rd - -
11 TUG Corey PENTLAND 12 4th 7th 1st 7th 3rd - -
27 STHE Adam ROBB 15 6th 5th 4th 7th 4th - -
29* NER Matthew HILL 10 7th 1st 2nd DNF:8 4th - -
33 STHE Connor HUNTER 11 6th 3rd 2nd 8th 4th - -
84 WOD Andrew TOTH 11 4th 4th 3rd - 5th - -
CK144 XKYS Anthony DEAN 12 5th 3rd 4th - 5th - -
22 KNOX Geoffrey TRIPOVICH 12 4th 3rd 5th - 5th - -
29 BEL Jarrod TINGATE 13 6th 2nd 5th - 5th - -
121 B'MTS Michael JOBSON 7 2nd 1st 4th - 6th - -
2SA MDRA Aaron WHEATLAND 10 3rd 4th 3rd - 6th - -
61 SUNB Ermin DEUMIC 12 1st 4th 7th - 6th - -
55 LALP Shane JENKINS 14 4th 5th 5th - 6th - -
52 FKST Shaun DAY 16 7th 5th 4th - - - -
20 B'LKE Scott BRADLEY 16 5th 6th 5th - - - -
MA32 MDRA Lachlan MCSWAIN 16 5th 5th 6th - - - -
28 P.0 Ben CARLOS 16 4th 6th 6th - - - -
123 HINT Chris FLEMING 17 5th 6th 6th - - - -
15 HAWKS Daniel WALKER 18 7th 6th 5th - - - -
39 ??? Brian SLATTER 18 6th 6th 6th - - - -
19 KNOX Andrew MCNEILL 19 5th 7th 7th - - - -
BL16 B'LKE Zac LENNON 20 7th 7th 6th - - - -
CK89 XKYS Brett HERREEN 20 6th 7th 7th - - - -

11-12 M Cruiser (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
36 P.0 Madison DENHOLM 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
1SA XKYS Liam HOWDEN 2nd 5 2nd 1st 2nd - - - -
4ACT P.0 Max CAIRNS (8-10MCr) 3rd 5 1st 2nd 2nd - - - -
5A B'LKE Sophie TYE 4th 11 4th 3rd 4th - - - -
4SA MDRA Jack STEWART 5th 6 3rd 2nd 1st - - - -
3SA MDRA James STEWART 6th 10 2nd 5th 3rd - - - -
CK11 XKYS Daniel WADE 7th 13 4th 4th 5th - - - -
20 P.0 Dylan BROWN 8th 10 3rd 4th 3rd - - - -
80 ESTF David LYON 1st-B 14 5th 3rd 6th - - - -
7V FKST Jack JAMES 2nd-B 16 6th 6th 4th - - - -
45 FKST Nathan SANDERSON (8-10MCr) 3rd-B 16 5th 5th 6th - - - -
98 P.0 Damon SYMMONS 4th-B 17 6th 6th 5th - - - -

Bruiser Cruiser (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
111 FKST John BARFORD 1st 5 2nd 1st 2nd - - - -
42* BEL Craig WALCZUK 2nd 7 2nd 2nd 3rd - - - -
HV47 H.V Michael WHITE 3rd 9 3rd 2nd 4th - - - -
80 WAN Nathan SCHMIEDTE 4th 5 1st 3rd 1st - - - -
47 FKST Trameyne (Red) HUNTER 5th 10 4th 4th 2nd - - - -
36 SUNB Stephen ROBINSON 6th 12 4th 5th 3rd - - - -
10 BEL Damien WALCZUK 7th 11 3rd 4th 4th - - - -
31 BEL Brian ALEXANDER DNF 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
BL43 B'LKE Chris DENYS 13 5th 3rd 5th - - - -
42 STHE William KENNA 15 5th 5th 5th - - - -

30-39 M Cruiser (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
75 KNOX Jason DELANEY 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
5V P.0 Scott BENNETT 2 11 2nd 4th 2nd 3rd - - -
69 KNOX Anthony RICHARDSON 3 13 4th 2nd 5th 2nd - - -
44 ESTF Mark DOBSON 4 14 3rd 3rd 3rd 5th - - -
BL22 B'LKE Karen DENYS 5 18 5th 5th 4th 4th - - -

15-16 M Cruiser (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
HV48 H.V Todd GUYERS 1 6 1st 1st 2nd 2nd - - -
MA58 MDRA Tyler MILNER 2 11 5th 2nd 1st 3rd - - -
CK103 XKYS Scott EAST 3 12 4th 4th 3rd 1st - - -
64 FKST Ashleigh WHYTE 4 14 3rd 3rd 4th 4th - - -
1SA XKYS Thomas ROWE (13-14MCr) 5 17 2nd 5th 5th 5th - - -

40+ M Cruiser (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
1V KNOX Greg SIINMAA
BMXMAD Sinister Rcing
1st 4 2nd 1st 1st - - - -
12 TUG Laurence BUCHANAN 2nd 5 2nd 1st 2nd - - - -
8V STHE Brian LACEY 3rd 6 1st 2nd 3rd - - - -
7V P.0 Nikolas VACAN 4th 4 1st 2nd 1st - - - -
58 WYN Jeffrey SOLOMANO 5th 8 3rd 3rd 2nd - - - -
59BL B'LKE Gregory BALLINTYNE 6th 10 3rd 3rd 4th - - - -
6V KNOX Graeme ANDERSON 7th 14 5th 4th 5th - - - 1st
51 STHE Peter LANGRIDGE 8th 12 4th 5th 3rd - - - -
101 W'BOL Allan MALONE 1st-B 14 4th 4th 6th - - - 2nd
50 HOP Jeffrey HILLIER 2nd-B 14 5th 5th 4th - - - 3rd
51* P.0 Robert SYMMONS 3rd-B 17 6th 6th 5th - - - -

14 Boys (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
18 CAN Kelvin PENTLAND 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
1SA H.V Robert LONDEMA 2nd 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
32 D'PT Tonn HAYDON 3rd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - - -
25 MAC Jordan WILLMOTT 4th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - - -
TC97 T.C Ross GUYERS 5th 7 2nd 2nd 3rd - - - -
4V XKYS Jake FOSTER 6th 11 4th 5th 2nd - - - -
58 P.0 Joshua BALLINGER 7th 11 3rd 4th 4th - - - -
108 WYN Haydon SOLOMANO 8th 12 4th 4th 4th - - - -
28 STHE Nicholas STURZAKER 1st-B 13 5th 3rd 5th - - - -
13V LILY Bradley WOOD 2nd-B 15 5th 5th 5th - - - -

13 Boys (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
69 M.P Adam SHIELDS 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
10V WOD Jade TOTH 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
111 FKST Cody JACKSON 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
43 FKST Blake ANDERSON 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th - - -
94 FKST Derek VAN ABEL 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th - - -
92 HOP Perry HARDING 6 24 6th 6th 6th 6th - - -
2V ESTF Luke VANDENBERG 7 32# DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 - - -

17 Boys (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
24 KNOX Tim ANDERSON 1 5 2nd 1st 1st 1st - - -
55 KNOX Brett SMITH 2 7 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
58 STHE Lachlan LITHGOW 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -

19-29 M Cruiser (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
666 H.V Leigh HUITEMA 1 6 2nd 1st 2nd 1st - - -
33 STHE Connor HUNTER 2 7 1st 2nd 1st 3rd - - -
2V TTG Shayne OATES 3 11 3rd 3rd 3rd 2nd - - -
2SA MDRA Aaron WHEATLAND (17-18MCr) 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th - - -
BL11 B'LKE Stuart HARVEY 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th - - -
BL51 B'LKE Andrew HARVEY 6 26 6th 7th 7th 6th - - -
MA49 MDRA Riley MILNER (17-18MCr) 7 26 7th 6th 6th 7th - - -

11 Boys (18 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
1V P.0 Cameron TAYLOR 1st 3 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
2V ESTF Luke SMITH 2nd 3 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
34 STHCY Scott BOWDEN 3rd 5 2nd 1st 2nd 3rd - - -
1SA XKYS Joshua SLATER 4th 5 2nd 2nd 1st 2nd - - -
2SA XKYS Liam HOWDEN 5th 5 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
4SA MDRA James STEWART 6th 8 3rd 2nd 3rd 3rd - - -
3SA XKYS Daniel WADE 7th 12 4th 5th 3rd 4th - - -
7V P.0 Tom SCANLON 8th 13 6th 3rd 4th 4th - - -
TT49 TTG Ashley WHITE 1st-B 8 3rd 3rd 2nd 6th - - -
80 ESTF David LYON 2nd-B 10 2nd 4th 4th 5th - - -
122 FKST Troy ANDERSON 3rd-B 11 3rd 3rd 5th 5th - - -
12V FKST Jack JAMES 4th-B 14 5th 4th 5th - - - -
98 P.0 Damon SYMMONS 5th-B 11 4th 4th 3rd 6th - - -
22V LILY Luke HARB 6th-B 16 4th 6th 6th - - - -
72 SUNB Dylan KAVANAGH 7th-B 14 5th 5th 4th - - - -
59 FKST Matthew KELLY DNS-B 16 5th 6th 5th - - - -
69 LALP Dylan NICHOLLS DNS-C 17 6th 5th 6th - - - -
55 WOD Kody PILDITCH 24# DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 - - - -

12 Boys (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
36 P.0 Madison DENHOLM 1st 5 2nd 2nd 1st - - - -
6W ESTF Bodi TURNER 2nd 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
3A XKYS Blake EAST 3rd 4 1st 1st 2nd - - - -
51 STHE Kristian HOLMKVIST 4th 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - - -
10V KNOX Jack MURRAY 5th 10 4th 3rd 3rd - - - -
3V LILY Brenton GIBBS 6th 14 4th 7th 3rd - - - 1st
5SA MDRA Jack STEWART 7th 11 3rd 5th 3rd - - - -
63 P.0 Zachary BALLINGER 8th 13 5th 4th 4th - - - -
62 FKST Michael KRANITZ 1st-B 14 6th 3rd 5th - - - 2nd
CK100 XKYS Jamie SIENCZEWSKI 2nd-B 16 3rd 6th 7th - - - -
CK70 XKYS Jordan GREEN 3rd-B 15 5th 4th 6th - - - -
13V WYN Kane SOLOMANO 4th-B 18 7th 5th 6th - - - -
4V W'BOL Anthony LAING-SMITH 5th-B 21 6th 7th 8th - - - -
TC94 T.C Daniel LAWSON 6th-B 20 7th 6th 7th - - - -
20 P.0 Dylan BROWN 7th-B 21 8th 8th 5th - - - -

15 Boys (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
4SA T.C James SMITH 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
9SA MDRA Tyler MILNER 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
36 CAN James EMERY 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
81 P.0 Jake FULEKY 4 17 4th 5th 4th 4th - - -
37 BEL Dillon GAPPA 5 19 5th 4th 5th 5th - - -

9 Boys (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
2V ESTF Wade TURNER 1st 4 1st 1st 2nd - - - -
4V P.0 Dillon HARPER 2nd 4 2nd 1st 1st - - - -
SA2 B'LKE Lachlan TYE 3rd 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - - -
8V FKST Darcy JAMES 4th 7 4th 2nd 1st - - - -
17 WOD Kaleb TOTH 5th 10 2nd 4th 4th - - - -
11V LILY Jesse HARB 6th 5 1st 2nd 2nd - - - -
53 KNOX Ravi PATEL 7th 12 5th 3rd 4th - - - -
13V SUNB Callum JEFFREE 8th 11 3rd 5th 3rd - - - -
130? BEL Jakeb WHISTANCE (8 Boys) DNS-B 13 4th 4th 5th - - - -

10 Boys (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
1V KNOX Ethan MURRAY
BMX MAD Sinister Racing
1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
11 NER Max DEMPSEY 2nd 6 1st 3rd 2nd - - - -
CK58 XKYS Calob GREEN 3rd 7 3rd 1st 3rd - - - -
HV88 H.V Bradley WHITE 4th 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - - -
42 SHEP Lachlan FLETCHER 5th 10 4th 3rd 3rd - - - -
15V ESTF Joel TERPSTRA 6th 11 3rd 4th 4th - - - -
G91 GAW Jayden ISEMONGER 7th 13 5th 4th 4th - - - -
1ACT P.0 Max CAIRNS 8th 5 2nd 2nd 1st - - - -
16V LILY Daniel WOOD 1st-B 14 4th 5th 5th - - - -

16 Boys (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
3SA XKYS Scott EAST 1 5 1st 1st 2nd 1st - - -
6V ESTF Mark STAGG 2 7 2nd 2nd 1st 2nd - - -
37 STHCY Joshua BEAUMONT 3 14 4th 3rd 4th 3rd - - -
47 ESTF Mark EARNEY 4 14 3rd 4th 3rd 4th - - -
33 FKST Craig STEWART 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th - - -
21 B'MTS Cameron TAYLOR 6 32# DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 - - -

10 Girls (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
6A H.V Tadila BARRETT 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
29 KNOX Emily RICHARDSON (9 Girls) 2 9 3rd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
32 W'BOL Stacey LAING-SMITH (9 Girls) 3 11 2nd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -

19-29 Men 20" (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
33 ESTF Tyrone WALSH 1st 4 2nd 1st 1st - - - -
18 STHCY Jeremy PATTERSON 2nd 8 1st 1st 6th - - - -
89 EGLF Matthew BROWN (18 Boys) 3rd 10 4th 3rd 3rd - - - -
7V ESTF David MOSSELMAN 4th 5 1st 2nd 2nd - - - -
54 ESTF James WALSH 5th 6 3rd 2nd 1st - - - -
400 LIV Paul SURREY 6th 12 4th 4th 4th - - - -
59 STHCY Nick DICKINSON 7th 7 2nd 3rd 2nd - - - -
43 KNOX Steve LIAKOPOULOS 8th 12 3rd 4th 5th - - - -
7V* SUNB Josh ISAAC 1st-B 15 7th 5th 3rd - - - -
10V ESTF Michael REYNOLDS 2nd-B 15 5th 6th 4th - - - -
41 ESTF Tyson MAY 3rd-B 18 6th 5th 7th - - - -
69 KNOX Anthony RICHARDSON (30-39M) 4th-B 20 6th 6th 8th - - - -
88 P.0 Michael BROWNE 5th-B 17 5th 7th 5th - - - -
1T HOP Tanya HILLIER 6th-B 20 7th 7th 6th - - - -
4V HOP Shane HILLIER 7th-B 23 8th 8th 7th - - - -

11 Girls (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
1V KNOX Ebony DUNSWORTH 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
2V B'LKE Kimberly BALLINTYNE 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
W7 T.P Airlie GOODEN 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
46 FKST Tesharnie GRUAR 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th - - -
G90 GAW Maddison ISEMONGER 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th - - -

13 Girls (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
8A B'LKE Sophie TYE (12 Girls) 1 5 1st 1st 2nd 1st - - -
1SA B'LKE Prue HARVEY 2 7 2nd 2nd 1st 2nd - - -
HV108 H.V Taryn GUYERS (12 Girls) 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
3V SUNB Teagan JEFFREE 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th - - -
G100 GAW Chloe SLATER 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th - - -

15 Girls (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
37 EGLF Petra BROWN 1 5 1st 1st 2nd 1st - - -
28 ESTF Jade PARKER (14 Girls) 2 7 2nd 2nd 1st 2nd - - -
32 B'MTS Courtney TAYLOR 3 14 4th 3rd 4th 3rd - - -
22 FKST Katrina DURSO (14 Girls) 4 14 3rd 4th 3rd 4th - - -
4V W'BOL Samantha MALONE (14 Girls) 5 22 6th 5th 6th 5th - - -
3V WOD Tiffany TOTH (14 Girls) 6 22 5th 6th 5th 6th - - -

Vet Pro 20" (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
14 NER Ross DOMIGAN 1st 8 3rd 4th 1st - - - -
111 FKST John BARFORD 2nd 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
80 WAN Nathan SCHMIEDTE 3rd 8 2nd 3rd 3rd - - - -
24 BDGO Jamie BULLOWS 4th 10 3rd 2nd 5th - - - -
42* BEL Craig WALCZUK 5th 5 1st 2nd 2nd - - - -
54 KNOX Brian KELLY 6th 7 2nd 1st 4th - - - -
36 SUNB Stephen ROBINSON 7th 10 4th 3rd 3rd - - - -
31 BEL Brian ALEXANDER DNS 11 5th 4th 2nd - - - -
20 FKST Colin GRUAR 13 4th 5th 4th - - - -
5V BEL Damien WALCZUK 15 5th 5th 5th - - - -

40+ Men 20" (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
1V SHEP Lance MAHUIKA 1 5 1st 2nd 1st 1st - - -
2V STHE Brian LACEY 2 12 3rd 4th 3rd 2nd - - -
1V* KNOX Greg SIINMAA
BMX MAD Sinister Racing
3 12 2nd 3rd 4th 3rd - - -
59 STHE Chris MOLLOY 4 15 4th 1st 2nd DNS:8 - - -
4V KNOX Graeme ANDERSON 5 21 5th 6th 6th 4th - - -
40 STHE Ian MCLEAN 6 21 6th 5th 5th 5th - - -
51 P.0 Robert SYMMONS 7 27 7th 7th 7th 6th - - -

8-10 Voucher (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
1V KNOX Ethan MURRAY
BMX MAD Sinister Racing
1 6 2nd 1st 1st 2nd - - -
1ACT P.0 Max CAIRNS 2 10 1st 4th 4th 1st - - -
1SA B'LKE Adam DENYS 3 10 3rd 2nd 2nd 3rd - - -
CK58 XKYS Calob GREEN 4 21 5th 5th 7th 4th - - -
11 NER Max DEMPSEY 5 21 8th 3rd 3rd 7th - - -
2V ESTF Wade TURNER 6 22 4th 7th 6th 5th - - -
42 SHEP Lachlan FLETCHER 7 23 6th 6th 5th 6th - - -
13V FKST Nathan SANDERSON 8 31 7th 8th 8th 8th - - -

11-13 Voucher (16 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
69 M.P Adam SHIELDS 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
73 SUNB Paurewa GEORGE 2nd 5 2nd 1st 2nd - - - -
1SA* XKYS Thomas ROWE 3rd 6 2nd 3rd 1st - - - -
6W ESTF Bodi TURNER 4th 9 3rd 2nd 4th - - - -
66 SHEP Jamie MAHUIKA 5th 6 1st 2nd 3rd - - - -
36 P.0 Madison DENHOLM 6th 11 3rd 6th 2nd - - - -
77 P.0 Sean CARLOS 7th 12 4th 5th 3rd - - - -
36* LILY Steven GEDYE 8th 13 5th 4th 4th - - - -
3A XKYS Blake EAST 14 5th 4th 5th - - - -
1V BDGO Brandan BULLOWS 15 6th 3rd 6th - - - -
11 TERR Jack BOOKER 17 7th 5th 5th - - - -
49 ESTF Luke PARKER 17 4th 6th 7th - - - -
2SA B'LKE Jake DENYS 19 7th 6th 6th - - - -
3V LILY Brenton GIBBS 22 6th 8th 8th - - - -
10V KNOX Jack MURRAY 23 8th 8th 7th - - - -
17 W'BOL Jonathon MALONE 23 8th 7th 8th - - - -
Top of Report

news | photos | product reviews | interviews | classifieds | team | links

Email: webmaster@bmxultra.com
BMXUltra is an Ultra International production 1996-2006
optimised for 800x600