BMXUltra.com - Ultra, Going beyond others, or beyond due limit; extreme; fanatical; uncompromising;
Get the lastest in international BMX racing news, product previews and a whole lot moreOne of the biggest BMX racing photo galleries on the web todayRegular product reviews, tested and used by our own race teamInterviews with international BMX stars and BMX industry personalitiesRegionalised free classifieds ads. Buy or sell and include photos in your ad.Meet the BMXUltra.com race teamRegularly updated links page including many of the best BMX sites that the web has to offer

Track Attack 2006 Round 2 - Lilydale

Last update: 13 March, 2006

End of Report

GT Bicycles

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 17-01-2006 11:03:05

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 334

Total Riders = 283

11-13 Voucher (17 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
69 M.P Adam SHIELDS 1st 3 1st 1st 1st 2nd - - -
73 SUNB Paurewa GEORGE 2nd 6 3rd 1st 2nd 1st - - -
1SA* XKYS Thomas ROWE 3rd 3 1st 1st 1st 2nd - - -
36 P.0 Madison DENHOLM 4th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd 4th - - -
6W ESTF Bodi TURNER 5th 6 1st 2nd 3rd 3rd - - -
77 P.0 Sean CARLOS 6th 8 2nd 2nd 4th 3rd - - -
66 SHEP Jamie MAHUIKA 7th 6 2nd 2nd 2nd 1st - - -
1V BDGO Brandan BULLOWS 8th 10 4th 5th 1st 4th - - -
3A XKYS Blake EAST 10 2nd 4th 4th 5th - - -
49 ESTF Luke PARKER 12 4th 3rd 5th 5th - - -
36* LILY Steven GEDYE 10 5th 3rd 2nd DNS:8 - - -
3VX LILY Andrew WILLIS 12 3rd 6th 3rd DNS:8 - - -
11 TERR Jack BOOKER 13 4th 4th 5th - - - -
3V LILY Brenton GIBBS 14 6th 4th 4th - - - -
2SA B'LKE Jake DENYS 15 5th 5th 5th - - - -
17 W'BOL Jonathon MALONE 17 6th 5th 6th - - - -
10V KNOX Jack MURRAY 17 5th 6th 6th - - - -

14-16 Voucher (22 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
CK144 XKYS Anthony DEAN 1st 6 1st 4th 1st 2nd - - -
13 TERR Tye BOOKER 2nd 8 4th 2nd 2nd 1st - - -
9 CNS Luke BRIDGES 3rd 11 2nd 6th 3rd 4th - - -
73 KNOX Tom SIINMAA 4th 5 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
31 CAN John PENTLAND 5th 9 2nd 3rd 4th 4th - - -
HV24 H.V Justin MYERS 6th 7 3rd 3rd 1st 3rd - - -
99 H.V Justin BRAYBON 7th 6 4th 1st 1st 1st - - -
84 WOD Andrew TOTH 8th 5 2nd 1st 2nd 3rd - - -
38 P.0 Andrew HOWIESON 5 1st 1st 3rd 5th - - -
25* LILY Aaron GEDYE 10 3rd 2nd 5th 5th - - -
25 STHCY Samuel WOOD 14 4th 5th 5th 6th - - -
4V SUNB Daniel KOZULINS 15 6th 5th 4th 6th - - -
7V SUNB Mathew KAVANAGH 13 5th 4th 4th 7th - - -
HV48 H.V Todd GUYERS 14 3rd 6th 5th 7th - - -
23 HINT Christopher VOCKENSON 12 6th 3rd 3rd 8th - - -
21 B'MTS Cameron TAYLOR 18 8th 4th 6th 8th - - 1st
110 STHE Anton HOLMKVIST 18 7th 5th 6th - - - 2nd
37 STHCY Joshua BEAUMONT 19 5th 7th 7th - - - -
48BL B'LKE Karl BALLINTYNE 19 5th 6th 8th - - - -
64 FKST Ashleigh WHYTE 20 7th 7th 6th - - - -
11V W'BOL Jason STEPHENS 21 7th 7th 7th - - - -
32 D'PT Tonn HAYDON 21 6th 8th 7th - - - -

8-10 Voucher (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
1ACT P.0 Max CAIRNS 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
11 NER Max DEMPSEY 2 10 2nd 2nd 2nd 4th - - -
1SA B'LKE Adam DENYS 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
1V KNOX Ethan MURRAY 4 18 4th 4th 8th 2nd - - -
2V ESTF Wade TURNER 5 21 5th 6th 5th 5th - - -
CK58 XKYS Calob GREEN 6 24 6th 5th 7th 6th - - -
42 SHEP Lachlan FLETCHER 7 25 7th 7th 4th 7th - - -
4V P.0 Dillon HARPER 8 30 8th 8th 6th 8th - - -

14+ Women (17 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
68 TUG Caroline BUCHANAN 1st 4 1st 1st 2nd 1st - - -
46 LILY Ziggy CALLAN 2nd 3 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
2W NER Renee JUNGA 3rd 6 2nd 1st 3rd 2nd - - -
16 EGLF Rochelle LUKE 4th 5 2nd 2nd 1st 2nd - - -
21* STHE Caroline SOBOTKA 5th 9 3rd 2nd 4th 3rd - - -
15 LIV Grace IRELAND 6th 5 1st 3rd 1st 3rd - - -
21 MAC Caitlin WILLMOTT 7th 7 3rd 2nd 2nd 4th - - -
17 MAC Suzanne WILLMOTT 8th 10 4th 4th 2nd 4th - - -
1V XKYS Lauren ROWE 10 3rd 3rd 4th 5th - - -
TC59 T.C Angela WOODING 10 2nd 3rd 5th 5th - - -
6A B'LKE Louise TYE 12 5th 4th 3rd 6th - - -
CK80 XKYS Naomi HERREEN 12 4th 5th 3rd DNF:6 - - -
CK75 XKYS Chantelle DEAN 14 4th 6th 4th - - - -
4V KNOX Erin ANDERSON
BMX Mad / Sinister
14 5th 4th 5th - - - -
33 TTG Nicole OATES 16 6th 5th 5th - - - -
CK53 XKYS Tahnee ROWE 16 5th 5th 6th - - - -
1W WAN Nicole CALLISTO 24# DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 - - - -

AA Men (24 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
17 PEN Luke MADILL 1st 3 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
7 NER Wade BOOTES 2nd 5 2nd 2nd 1st 3rd - - -
13 BEL Tony HARVEY 3rd 9 3rd 2nd 4th 2nd - - -
62 S.C Joel CLARK 4th 11 4th 4th 3rd 1st - - -
2A KNOX Daniel STOCKS 5th 14 4th 5th 5th 4th - - -
W8 NER Jamie GRAY 6th 3 1st 1st 1st 3rd - - -
21 TERR Billy JOLLIFFE 7th 6 1st 3rd 2nd 2nd - - -
53 STHE Jonathan HOARE 8th 15 3rd 7th 5th 4th - - -
24 BEL Ben PRICE 9 3rd 3rd 3rd 5th - - -
12 W'BOL Luke PRETLOVE 14 4th 2nd 8th 5th - - -
A8 LOGAN Glenn CODEGA 7 2nd 3rd 2nd 6th - - -
63 NER Alex COSSELL 13 5th 6th 2nd 6th - - -
52 BEEN Julian LIM 10 2nd 4th 4th 7th - - -
38 SHEP Levi COLLINS 15 8th 4th 3rd 7th - - -
22 TERR Daniel JOHNSTONE 14 8th 1st 5th 8th - - -
19 H.V Matthew WILLOUGHBY 16 7th 5th 4th DNF:8 - - 1st
007 TERR Dane BOOKER 16 5th 6th 5th - - - 2nd
32 TTG Shayne OATES 19 5th 8th 6th - - - -
39 HINT Michael VOCKENSON 20 8th 5th 7th - - - -
23 LILY Shannon RADEMAKER 20 6th 7th 7th - - - -
84 BEL Simon ANDERSON 20 6th 6th 8th - - - -
45 TERR Joshua PHILLIPS 21 7th 8th 6th - - - -
24* T.C Ross MILLER 21 6th 8th 7th - - - -
1A ??? Robert SLATTER 22 7th 7th 8th - - - -

5 Sprocket (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
82 ESTF Nicholas DOBSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
CK26 XKYS Kiarna GREEN - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
53 KNOX Regan MURRAY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -

6 Sprocket (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
HV145 H.V Habtamu BARRETT - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
163 SHEP Harrison FLETCHER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
47 P.0 Jay HARPER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
109 ESTF Jaidyn SMITH - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -

7 Sprocket (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
58 SUNB Christopher BULL - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
112 P.0 Dexter CAIRNS - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
92 FKST Mitch CASSAR - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
97 KNOX Hayden DELANEY - - DNF:0 Finish Finish Finish - - -
49 SHEP Hayden FLETCHER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
91 FKST Liam GRUAR - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
114 ESTF Declan HEPBURN - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
74 FKST Jesse HUNTER - - DNF:0 Finish Finish Finish - - -
G92 GAW Zac ISEMONGER - - Finish Finish DNF:0 Finish - - -
66 ESTF Nic JOHNSTON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
32 BEL Brock MCDONALD - - Finish Finish DNF:0 Finish - - -
204 KNOX Conor MURRAY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
97K LILY Kelland O'BRIEN - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
82 KNOX Luke RICHARDSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
159 WOD Tristan RIDDELL - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -

Sprocket Girls (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
84 BEL Iesha ANDERSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
69 ESTF Johanna DOBSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
181 FKST Ebony GRUAR - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
HV50 H.V Madieline GUYERS - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
170 KNOX Ashleigh HOEKSTRA - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
66 LALP Isabella PENGLASE - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
189 WAN Phoebe-Lee SCHMIEDTE - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -

A Men (33 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
998 STHE Nathan EVANS 1st 3 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st - -
21 H.V Sam WILLOUGHBY 2nd 5 1st 2nd 2nd 1st 2nd - -
1SA H.V Luke LONDEMA 3rd 8 1st 1st 6th 3rd 3rd - -
22 KNOX Geoffrey TRIPOVICH 4th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd 4th 3rd - -
104 SUNB Benn ROSS 5th 9 4th 4th 1st 4th 4th - -
3W LILY Josh CALLAN 6th 3 1st 1st 1st 2nd 1st - -
57 FKST Daniel GALEA 7th 5 2nd 1st 2nd 2nd 1st - -
32 ESTF Michael CHASTEAUNEUF 8th 6 2nd 3rd 1st 3rd 1st - -
35 BEL Shane CLAASSEN 7 4th 1st 2nd 5th 2nd - -
27 STHE Adam ROBB 15 6th 4th 5th 5th 4th - 1st
30 CNS Thomas BRIDGES 9 5th 2nd 2nd 6th 2nd - -
2SA MDRA Aaron WHEATLAND 9 2nd 3rd 4th 6th 4th - -
CK144 XKYS Anthony DEAN 10 3rd 3rd 4th 7th 2nd - -
18 STHCY Jeremy PATTERSON 10 4th 2nd 4th 7th 3rd - -
29* NER Matthew HILL 10 2nd 6th 2nd DNF:8 3rd - -
121 B'MTS Michael JOBSON 12 6th 3rd 3rd DNF:8 4th - -
33 STHE Connor HUNTER 10 1st 6th 3rd - 5th - -
MA32 MDRA Lachlan MCSWAIN 11 3rd 3rd 5th - 5th - -
99 WOD Adam CAREY 12 4th 7th 1st - 5th - -
CK89 XKYS Brett HERREEN 12 3rd 5th 4th - 5th - -
11 TUG Corey PENTLAND 7 2nd 2nd 3rd - 6th - -
123 HINT Chris FLEMING 12 4th 4th 4th - 6th - -
84 WOD Andrew TOTH 13 7th 2nd 4th - 6th - -
28 P.0 Ben CARLOS 15 7th 5th 3rd - 6th - 2nd
15 HAWKS Daniel WALKER 15 5th 5th 5th - - - 3rd
20 B'LKE Scott BRADLEY 15 3rd 6th 6th - - - 4th
19 KNOX Andrew MCNEILL 15 5th 5th 5th - - - 5th
39 ??? Brian SLATTER 17 6th 5th 6th - - - -
BL16 B'LKE Zac LENNON 17 5th 6th 6th - - - -
55 LALP Shane JENKINS 17 6th 4th 7th - - - -
52 FKST Shaun DAY 18 5th 6th 7th - - - -
61 SUNB Ermin DEUMIC 24# DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 - - - -
17 CNS Jake PANA 24# DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 - - - -

11-12 M Cruiser (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
36 P.0 Madison DENHOLM 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
4SA MDRA Jack STEWART 2nd 6 2nd 1st 3rd - - - -
5A B'LKE Sophie TYE 3rd 7 2nd 3rd 2nd - - - -
4ACT P.0 Max CAIRNS (8-10MCr) 4th 11 4th 3rd 4th - - - -
3SA MDRA James STEWART 5th 12 5th 4th 3rd - - - -
20 P.0 Dylan BROWN 6th 7 3rd 2nd 2nd - - - -
1SA XKYS Liam HOWDEN 7th 4 1st 2nd 1st - - - -
CK11 XKYS Daniel WADE 8th 12 4th 4th 4th - - - -
80 ESTF David LYON 1st-B 13 3rd 5th 5th - - - -
7V FKST Jack JAMES 2nd-B 16 5th 6th 5th - - - -
98 P.0 Damon SYMMONS 3rd-B 17 6th 5th 6th - - - -

Bruiser Cruiser (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
31 BEL Brian ALEXANDER 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
42* BEL Craig WALCZUK 2nd 4 2nd 1st 1st - - - -
111 FKST John BARFORD 3rd 5 1st 2nd 2nd - - - -
80 WAN Nathan SCHMIEDTE 4th 7 2nd 3rd 2nd - - - -
HV47 H.V Michael WHITE 5th 12 DNF:5 4th 3rd - - - -
BL43 B'LKE Chris DENYS 6th 9 4th 2nd 3rd - - - -
47 FKST Trameyne (Red) HUNTER 7th 10 3rd 3rd 4th - - - -
36 SUNB Stephen ROBINSON 8th 12 3rd 5th 4th - - - -
10 BEL Damien WALCZUK 16 4th 4th DNS:8 - - - -

15-16 M Cruiser (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
69 HINT Chris FLEMING 1 6 2nd 1st 1st 2nd - - -
HV48 H.V Todd GUYERS 2 9 1st 4th 3rd 1st - - -
CK103 XKYS Scott EAST 3 11 3rd 3rd 2nd 3rd - - -
64 FKST Ashleigh WHYTE 4 16 4th 2nd 5th 5th - - -
MA58 MDRA Tyler MILNER 5 18 5th 5th 4th 4th - - -
1SA XKYS Thomas ROWE (13-14MCr) 6 24 6th 6th 6th 6th - - -

30-39 M Cruiser (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
22 STHE Derek HARRIS 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
75 KNOX Jason DELANEY 2 9 2nd 2nd 2nd 3rd - - -
69 KNOX Anthony RICHARDSON 3 12 4th 3rd 3rd 2nd - - -
5V P.0 Scott BENNETT 4 18 3rd 4th 6th 5th - - -
44 ESTF Mark DOBSON 5 19 6th 5th 4th 4th - - -
45 LALP Craig PENGLASE 6 22 5th 6th 5th 6th - - -
BL22 B'LKE Karen DENYS 7 28 7th 7th 7th 7th - - -

40+ M Cruiser (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
1V KNOX Greg SIINMAA 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
12 TUG Laurence BUCHANAN 2nd 4 1st 1st 2nd - - - -
8V STHE Brian LACEY 3rd 5 2nd 2nd 1st - - - -
33 STHE Steve HUNTER 4th 8 3rd 2nd 3rd - - - -
59BL B'LKE Gregory BALLINTYNE 5th 11 4th 3rd 4th - - - -
58 WYN Jeffrey SOLOMANO 6th 8 3rd 3rd 2nd - - - -
6V KNOX Graeme ANDERSON
BMX Mad / Sinister
7th 10 2nd 4th 4th - - - -
101 W'BOL Allan MALONE 8th 13 5th 5th 3rd - - - -
50 HOP Jeffrey HILLIER 1st-B 17 6th 5th 6th - - - -
51* P.0 Robert SYMMONS 2nd-B 14 5th 4th 5th - - - -
82 ESTF Stephen HARPER 3rd-B 15 4th 6th 5th - - - -
51 STHE Peter LANGRIDGE 24# DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 - - - -

14 Boys (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
1SA H.V Robert LONDEMA 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
18 CAN Kelvin PENTLAND 2nd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - - -
32 D'PT Tonn HAYDON 3rd 4 1st 2nd 1st - - - -
25 MAC Jordan WILLMOTT 4th 10 3rd 3rd 4th - - - -
4V XKYS Jake FOSTER 5th 7 3rd 1st 3rd - - - -
TC97 T.C Ross GUYERS 6th 8 2nd 4th 2nd - - - -
58 P.0 Joshua BALLINGER 7th 10 4th 3rd 3rd - - - -
108 WYN Haydon SOLOMANO 8th 13 4th 5th 4th - - - -
13V LILY Bradley WOOD 1st-B 14 5th 4th 5th - - - -

13 Boys (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
69 M.P Adam SHIELDS 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
17 W'BOL Jonathon MALONE 2 10 2nd 3rd 3rd 2nd - - -
10V WOD Jade TOTH 3 10 3rd 2nd 2nd 3rd - - -
43 FKST Blake ANDERSON 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th - - -
94 FKST Derek VAN ABEL 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th - - -
92 HOP Perry HARDING 6 24 6th 6th 6th 6th - - -
2V ESTF Luke VANDENBERG 7 32# DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 - - -

17 Boys (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
24 KNOX Tim ANDERSON
BMX Mad / Sinister
1 5 2nd 1st 1st 1st - - -
55 KNOX Brett SMITH 2 7 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
58 STHE Lachlan LITHGOW 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -

19-29 M Cruiser (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
2V TTG Shayne OATES 1 6 1st 2nd 1st 2nd - - -
33 STHE Connor HUNTER 2 9 3rd 1st 4th 1st - - -
666 H.V Leigh HUITEMA 3 11 2nd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
2SA MDRA Aaron WHEATLAND (17-18MCr) 4 14 4th 4th 2nd 4th - - -
BL11 B'LKE Stuart HARVEY 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th - - -
BL51 B'LKE Andrew HARVEY 6 25 6th 6th 7th 6th - - -
MA49 MDRA Riley MILNER (17-18MCr) 7 27 7th 7th 6th 7th - - -

9 Boys (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
4V P.0 Dillon HARPER 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
SA2 B'LKE Lachlan TYE 2 9 3rd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
2V ESTF Wade TURNER 3 11 2nd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
8V FKST Darcy JAMES 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th - - -
11V LILY Jesse HARB 5 23 5th 6th 5th 7th - - -
17 WOD Kaleb TOTH 6 24 6th 7th 6th 5th - - -
13V SUNB Callum JEFFREE 7 25 7th 5th 7th 6th - - -

11 Boys (18 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
1A P.0 Cameron TAYLOR 1st 3 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
34 STHCY Scott BOWDEN 2nd 7 3rd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
1SA XKYS Joshua SLATER 3rd 4 2nd 1st 1st 1st - - -
2V ESTF Luke SMITH 4th 5 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
2SA XKYS Liam HOWDEN 5th 9 2nd 6th 1st 3rd - - -
TT49 TTG Ashley WHITE 6th 7 3rd 1st 3rd 3rd - - -
4SA MDRA James STEWART 7th 10 4th 3rd 3rd 4th - - -
7V P.0 Tom SCANLON 8th 10 4th 2nd 4th 4th - - -
3SA XKYS Daniel WADE 1st-B 12 5th 4th 3rd 5th - - -
12V FKST Jack JAMES 2nd-B 8 1st 3rd 4th 6th - - -
80 ESTF David LYON 3rd-B 10 5th 3rd 2nd 5th - - -
122 FKST Troy ANDERSON 4th-B 12 2nd 5th 5th 6th - - -
72 SUNB Dylan KAVANAGH 5th-B 14 4th 5th 5th - - - -
22V LILY Luke HARB 6th-B 15 6th 5th 4th - - - -
98 P.0 Damon SYMMONS 7th-B 13 3rd 4th 6th - - - -
69 LALP Dylan NICHOLLS DNS-B 15 6th 4th 5th - - - -
59 FKST Matthew KELLY 1st-C 17 5th 6th 6th - - - -
55 WOD Kody PILDITCH 24# DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 - - - -

12 Boys (16 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
6W ESTF Bodi TURNER 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
36 P.0 Madison DENHOLM 2nd 5 3rd 1st 1st - - - -
3A XKYS Blake EAST 3rd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - - -
3V LILY Brenton GIBBS 4th 11 1st 2nd 8th - - - -
51 STHE Kristian HOLMKVIST 5th 14 7th 4th 3rd - - - -
5SA MDRA Jack STEWART 6th 8 3rd 3rd 2nd - - - -
62 FKST Michael KRANITZ 7th 10 4th 3rd 3rd - - - -
CK100 XKYS Jamie SIENCZEWSKI 8th 11 2nd 4th 5th - - - -
20 P.0 Dylan BROWN 1st-B 20 8th 8th 4th - - - -
CK70 XKYS Jordan GREEN 2nd-B 18 6th 6th 6th - - - -
4V W'BOL Anthony LAING-SMITH 3rd-B 17 5th 5th 7th - - - -
10V KNOX Jack MURRAY 4th-B 17 6th 7th 4th - - - -
TC94 T.C Daniel LAWSON 5th-B 21 5th 8th 8th - - - -
41 SUNB Stephen BULL 6th-B 20 8th 7th 5th - - - -
63 P.0 Zachary BALLINGER 7th-B 17 4th 6th 7th - - - -
13V WYN Kane SOLOMANO 8th-B 18 7th 5th 6th - - - -

15 Boys (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
4SA T.C James SMITH 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
9SA MDRA Tyler MILNER 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
36 CAN James EMERY 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
81 P.0 Jake FULEKY 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th - - -
37 BEL Dillon GAPPA 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th - - -

10 Boys (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
1ACT P.0 Max CAIRNS 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
1V KNOX Ethan MURRAY 2nd 5 1st 2nd 2nd - - - -
11 NER Max DEMPSEY 3rd 6 2nd 3rd 1st - - - -
CK58 XKYS Calob GREEN 4th 10 2nd DNF:5 3rd - - - -
HV88 H.V Bradley WHITE 5th 6 3rd 1st 2nd - - - -
G91 GAW Jayden ISEMONGER 6th 11 4th 3rd 4th - - - -
15V ESTF Joel TERPSTRA 7th 13 4th 4th 5th - - - 1st
42 SHEP Lachlan FLETCHER 8th 8 3rd 2nd 3rd - - - -
16V LILY Daniel WOOD 1st-B 13 5th 4th 4th - - - 2nd

16 Boys (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
3SA XKYS Scott EAST 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
6V ESTF Mark STAGG 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
37 STHCY Joshua BEAUMONT 3 14 3rd 3rd 3rd 5th - - -
33 FKST Craig STEWART 4 16 4th 5th 4th 3rd - - -
47 ESTF Mark EARNEY 5 18 5th 4th 5th 4th - - -

10 Girls (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
6A H.V Tadila BARRETT 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
29 KNOX Emily RICHARDSON (9 Girls) 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
32 W'BOL Stacey LAING-SMITH (9 Girls) 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -

19-29 Men 20" (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
33 ESTF Tyrone WALSH 1st 4 1st 2nd 1st - - - -
18 STHCY Jeremy PATTERSON 2nd 4 2nd 1st 1st - - - -
54 ESTF James WALSH 3rd 8 5th 1st 2nd - - - -
7V ESTF David MOSSELMAN 4th 10 6th 2nd 2nd - - - -
41 ESTF Tyson MAY 5th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - - -
10V ESTF Michael REYNOLDS 6th 12 4th 4th 4th - - - -
89 EGLF Matthew BROWN (18 Boys) 7th 7 1st 3rd 3rd - - - -
6V ESTF Leigh MCNAMARA 8th 13 3rd 6th 4th - - - 1st
7V* SUNB Josh ISAAC 1st-B 13 2nd 4th 7th - - - 2nd
400 LIV Paul SURREY 2nd-B 15 4th 5th 6th - - - -
69 KNOX Anthony RICHARDSON (30-39M) 3rd-B 17 6th 6th 5th - - - -
1T HOP Tanya HILLIER 4th-B 20 7th 7th 6th - - - -
4V HOP Shane HILLIER 5th-B 22 7th 8th 7th - - - -
59 STHCY Nick DICKINSON DNS-B 18 8th 5th 5th - - - -
88 P.0 Michael BROWN DNS-B 20 5th 7th DNS:8 - - - -

11 Girls (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
1V KNOX Ebony DUNSWORTH 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
W7 T.P Airlie GOODEN 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
2V B'LKE Kimberly BALLINTYNE 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
46 FKST Tesharnie GRUAR 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th - - -
G90 GAW Maddison ISEMONGER 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th - - -

15 Girls (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
37 EGLF Petra BROWN 1 6 1st 3rd 1st 1st - - -
28 ESTF Jade PARKER (14 Girls) 2 7 2nd 1st 2nd 2nd - - -
32 B'MTS Courtney TAYLOR 3 13 3rd 4th 3rd 3rd - - -
22 FKST Katrina DURSO (14 Girls) 4 17 4th 2nd 5th 6th - - -
4V W'BOL Samantha MALONE (14 Girls) 5 18 5th 5th 4th 4th - - -
3V WOD Tiffany TOTH (14 Girls) 6 23 6th 6th 6th 5th - - -

13 Girls (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
1SA B'LKE Prue HARVEY 1 6 1st 2nd 1st 2nd - - -
8A B'LKE Sophie TYE (12 Girls) 2 8 2nd 1st 4th 1st - - -
HV108 H.V Taryn GUYERS (12 Girls) 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
3V SUNB Teagan JEFFREE 4 14 4th 4th 2nd 4th - - -
G100 GAW Chloe SLATER 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th - - -

Vet Pro 20" (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
31 BEL Brian ALEXANDER 1st 4 1st 1st 2nd - - - -
42* BEL Craig WALCZUK 2nd 7 1st 1st 5th - - - -
54 KNOX Brian KELLY 3rd 7 4th 2nd 1st - - - -
24 BDGO Jamie BULLOWS 4th 11 3rd 4th 4th - - - -
14 NER Ross DOMIGAN 5th 5 2nd 2nd 1st - - - -
80 WAN Nathan SCHMIEDTE 6th 12 5th 4th 3rd - - - 1st
27 SUNB David CLEARY 7th 10 3rd 3rd 4th - - - -
111 FKST John BARFORD 8th 7 2nd 3rd 2nd - - - -
20 FKST Colin GRUAR 12 4th 5th 3rd - - - 2nd
36 SUNB Stephen ROBINSON 16 5th DNF:6 5th - - - -
5V BEL Damien WALCZUK 20 6th DNF:6 DNS:8 - - - -

40+ Men 20" (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
1V SHEP Lance MAHUIKA 1 5 2nd 1st 1st 1st - - -
59 STHE Chris MOLLOY 2 7 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
1V* KNOX Greg SIINMAA 3 13 3rd 4th 3rd 3rd - - -
2V STHE Brian LACEY 4 16 4th 3rd 4th 5th - - -
33 STHE Steve HUNTER 5 19 5th 5th 5th 4th - - -
4V KNOX Graeme ANDERSON
BMX Mad / Sinister
6 25 6th 6th 7th 6th - - -
40 STHE Ian MCLEAN 7 27 7th 7th 6th 7th - - -
51* P.0 Robert SYMMONS 8 32 8th 8th 8th 8th - - -
Top of Report

news | photos | product reviews | interviews | classifieds | team | links

Email: webmaster@bmxultra.com
BMXUltra is an Ultra International production 1996-2006
optimised for 800x600