BMXUltra.com - Ultra, Going beyond others, or beyond due limit; extreme; fanatical; uncompromising;
Get the lastest in international BMX racing news, product previews and a whole lot moreOne of the biggest BMX racing photo galleries on the web todayRegular product reviews, tested and used by our own race teamInterviews with international BMX stars and BMX industry personalitiesRegionalised free classifieds ads. Buy or sell and include photos in your ad.Meet the BMXUltra.com race teamRegularly updated links page including many of the best BMX sites that the web has to offer

Track Attack 2006 Round 3 - Knox

Last update: 13 March, 2006

End of Report

GT Bicycles

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 18-01-2006 10:37:43

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 331

Total Riders = 277

A Men (31 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
21 H.V Sam WILLOUGHBY 1st 10 5th 2nd 3rd 4th - - -
32 ESTF Michael CHASTEAUNEUF 2nd 4 1st 1st 2nd 3rd - - -
11 TUG Corey PENTLAND 3rd 8 4th 3rd 1st 2nd - - -
998 STHE Nathan EVANS 4th 3 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
3W LILY Josh CALLAN 5th 5 1st 1st 3rd 1st - - -
22 KNOX Geoffrey TRIPOVICH 6th 12 3rd 4th 5th 3rd - - -
15 HAWKS Daniel WALKER 7th 8 3rd 3rd 2nd 4th - - -
99 WOD Adam CAREY 8th 15 7th 5th 3rd 2nd - - 1st
104 SUNB Benn ROSS 6 2nd 1st 3rd 5th - - -
33 ESTF Tyrone WALSH 11 7th 3rd 1st 5th - - -
35 BEL Shane CLAASSEN 6 3rd 2nd 1st 6th - - -
CK144 XKYS Anthony DEAN 8 2nd 2nd 4th 6th - - -
57 FKST Daniel GALEA 6 2nd 2nd 2nd 7th - - -
84 WOD Andrew TOTH 13 4th 5th 4th 7th - - -
1SA H.V Luke LONDEMA 6 1st 3rd 2nd 8th - - -
29 NER Matthew HILL 15 2nd 7th 6th DNF:8 - - 2nd
2SA MDRA Aaron WHEATLAND 15 5th 4th 6th - - - 3rd
27 STHE Adam ROBB 16 5th 6th 5th - - - -
28 P.0 Ben CARLOS 16 5th 4th 7th - - - -
221 TERR Thomas RAFFERTY 17 6th 5th 6th - - - -
20 B'LKE Scott BRADLEY 18 8th 6th 4th - - - -
123 HINT Chris FLEMING 18 7th 7th 4th - - - -
61 SUNB Ermin DEUMIC 18 4th 8th 6th - - - -
CK89 XKYS Brett HERREEN 18 6th 5th 7th - - - -
18 STHCY Jeremy PATTERSON 18 3rd 8th 7th - - - -
30 CNS Thomas BRIDGES 18 6th 4th DNF:8 - - - -
55 LALP Shane JENKINS 19 8th 6th 5th - - - -
52 FKST Shaun DAY 19 7th 7th 5th - - - -
19 KNOX Andrew MCNEILL 19 6th 6th 7th - - - -
133 STHE Connor HUNTER 20 4th 8th 8th - - - -
BL16 B'LKE Zac LENNON 23 8th 7th 8th - - - -

14+ Women (17 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
68 TUG Caroline BUCHANAN 1st 3 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
2W NER Renee JUNGA 2nd 4 1st 1st 2nd 2nd - - -
46 LILY Ziggy CALLAN 3rd 5 2nd 2nd 1st 1st - - -
15 LIV Grace IRELAND 4th 7 3rd 1st 3rd 2nd - - -
21* STHE Caroline SOBOTKA 5th 8 3rd 4th 1st 3rd - - -
22 TOO Ashleigh WEIER 6th 8 2nd 2nd 4th 3rd - - -
21 MAC Caitlin WILLMOTT 7th 8 4th 2nd 2nd 4th - - -
16 EGLF Rochelle LUKE 8th 7 1st 3rd 3rd 4th - - -
17 MAC Suzanne WILLMOTT 9 2nd 5th 2nd 5th - - -
1V XKYS Lauren ROWE 11 3rd 4th 4th 5th - - -
CK75 XKYS Chantelle DEAN 11 4th 4th 3rd 6th - - -
TC59 T.C Angela WOODING 12 4th 3rd 5th 6th - - -
2ACT KNOX Joanne KELLY 13 5th 3rd 5th - - - -
6A B'LKE Louise TYE 15 5th 6th 4th - - - -
4V KNOX Erin ANDERSON
BMX Man / Sinister
15 5th 5th 5th - - - -
CK53 XKYS Tahnee ROWE 17 6th 5th 6th - - - -
33 TTG Nicole OATES 18 6th 6th 6th - - - -

AA Men (22 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
17 PEN Luke MADILL 1st 3 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
W8 NER Jamie GRAY 2nd 3 1st 1st 1st 3rd - - -
7 NER Wade BOOTES 3rd 6 1st 3rd 2nd 1st - - -
24 BEL Ben PRICE 4th 9 3rd 2nd 4th 3rd - - -
13 BEL Tony HARVEY 5th 7 2nd 3rd 2nd 2nd - - -
12 W'BOL Luke PRETLOVE 6th 14 4th 4th 6th 4th - - -
A8 LOGAN Glenn CODEGA 7th 8 3rd 2nd 3rd 4th - - -
22 TERR Daniel JOHNSTONE 8th 6 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
53 STHE Jonathan HOARE 10 5th 1st 4th 5th - - -
2A KNOX Daniel STOCKS 15 5th 4th 6th 5th - - -
21 TERR Billy JOLLIFFE 10 2nd 7th 1st 6th - - -
19 H.V Matthew WILLOUGHBY 16 6th 5th 5th 6th - - -
39 HINT Michael VOCKENSON 17 7th 5th 5th 7th - - 1st
62 S.C Joel CLARK 10 4th 3rd 3rd 8th - - -
63 NER Alex COSSELL 13 4th 5th 4th DNF:8 - - -
52 BEEN Julian LIM 15 3rd 4th 8th DNF:8 - - -
38 SHEP Levi COLLINS 17 DNS:8 6th 3rd - - - 2nd
007 TERR Dane BOOKER 17 5th 6th 6th - - - 3rd
45 TERR Joshua PHILLIPS 18 6th 7th 5th - - - -
32 TTG Shayne OATES 21 8th 6th 7th - - - -
23 LILY Shannon RADEMAKER 21 7th 7th 7th - - - -
24* T.C Ross MILLER 21 6th 8th 7th - - - -

11 Boys (17 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
1V P.0 Cameron TAYLOR 1st 6 1st 4th 1st 1st - - -
2V ESTF Luke SMITH 2nd 8 1st 5th 2nd 3rd - - -
2SA XKYS Liam HOWDEN 3rd 6 2nd 3rd 1st 3rd - - -
4SA MDRA James STEWART 4th 6 2nd 1st 3rd 2nd - - -
34 STHCY Scott BOWDEN 5th 6 2nd 1st 3rd 4th - - -
3SA XKYS Daniel WADE 6th 7 3rd 2nd 2nd 4th - - -
TT49 TTG Ashley WHITE 7th 6 3rd 2nd 1st 1st - - -
1SA XKYS Joshua SLATER 8th 4 1st 1st 2nd 2nd - - -
80 ESTF David LYON 1st-B 12 5th 3rd 4th 5th - - -
12V FKST Jack JAMES 2nd-B 12 3rd 4th 5th 6th - - -
98 P.0 Damon SYMMONS 3rd-B 15 4th 5th 6th - - - -
72 SUNB Dylan KAVANAGH 4th-B 12 4th 5th 3rd 6th - - -
122 FKST Troy ANDERSON 5th-B 13 6th 3rd 4th - - - -
59 FKST Matthew KELLY 6th-B 17 5th 6th 6th - - - -
7V P.0 Tom SCANLON DNS-B 11 4th 2nd 5th 5th - - -
69 LALP Dylan NICHOLLS DNS-B 14 5th 4th 5th - - - -
22V LILY Luke HARB 1st-C 18 6th DNS:8 4th - - - -

11-13 Voucher (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
69 M.P Adam SHIELDS 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
1SA* XKYS Thomas ROWE 2nd 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - - -
3A XKYS Blake EAST 3rd 13 5th 4th 4th - - - -
73 SUNB Paurewa GEORGE 4th 4 1st 1st 2nd - - - -
49 ESTF Luke PARKER 5th 13 6th 4th 3rd - - - -
36 P.0 Madison DENHOLM 6th 8 2nd 2nd 4th - - - -
77 P.0 Sean CARLOS 7th 12 4th 3rd 5th - - - -
6W ESTF Bodi TURNER 8th 5 2nd 2nd 1st - - - -
3V LILY Brenton GIBBS 15 5th 5th 5th - - - -
11 TERR Jack BOOKER 15 4th 5th 6th - - - -
1V BDGO Brandan BULLOWS 16 7th 7th 2nd - - - -
36* LILY Steven GEDYE 16 3rd 6th DNF:7 - - - -
2SA B'LKE Jake DENYS 18 6th 6th 6th - - - -
10V KNOX Jack MURRAY 22 7th 8th 7th - - - -
17 W'BOL Jonathon MALONE 23 8th 7th 8th - - - -

8-10 Voucher (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
1V KNOX Ethan MURRAY 1st 5 1st 1st 3rd - - - -
11 NER Max DEMPSEY 2nd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - - -
1ACT P.0 Max CAIRNS 3rd 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
1SA B'LKE Adam DENYS 4th 8 5th 2nd 1st - - - -
2V ESTF Wade TURNER 5th 7 2nd 3rd 2nd - - - -
CK58 XKYS Calob GREEN 6th 10 3rd 3rd 4th - - - -
4VX BDGO Matthew HALL 7th 12 4th 4th 4th - - - -
42 SHEP Lachlan FLETCHER 8th 12 5th 4th 3rd - - - -
4V P.0 Dillon HARPER 13 3rd 5th 5th - - - -
SA2 B'LKE Lachlan TYE 14 4th 5th 5th - - - -

Vet Pro 20" (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
54 KNOX Brian KELLY 1st 7 3rd 2nd 2nd - - - -
42 BEL Craig WALCZUK 2nd 10 2nd 3rd 5th - - - -
111 FKST John BARFORD 3rd 6 1st 4th 1st - - - -
24 BDGO Jamie BULLOWS 4th 7 4th 2nd 1st - - - -
27 SUNB David CLEARY 5th 8 3rd 1st 4th - - - -
14 NER Ross DOMIGAN 6th 6 2nd 1st 3rd - - - -
31 BEL Brian ALEXANDER 7th 7 1st 4th 2nd - - - -
80 WAN Nathan SCHMIEDTE 8th 11 5th 3rd 3rd - - - -
20 FKST Colin GRUAR 13 4th 5th 4th - - - -
36 SUNB Stephen ROBINSON 15 5th 5th 5th - - - -

14-16 Voucher (22 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
99 H.V Justin BRAYBON 1st 3 1st 1st 1st 2nd - - -
CK144 XKYS Anthony DEAN 2nd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd 3rd - - -
1SA H.V Luke LONDEMA 3rd 3 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
13 TERR Tye BOOKER 4th 7 4th 2nd 1st 4th - - -
HV24 H.V Justin MYERS 5th 11 2nd 7th 2nd 1st - - -
73 KNOX Tom SIINMAA 6th 9 2nd 1st 6th 2nd - - -
84 WOD Andrew TOTH 7th 14 3rd 3rd 8th 3rd - - -
HV48 H.V Todd GUYERS 8th 15 3rd 5th 7th 4th - - -
9 CNS Luke BRIDGES 10 4th 4th 2nd 5th - - -
23 HINT Christopher VOCKENSON 10 3rd 3rd 4th 5th - - -
4SA T.C James SMITH 6 1st 2nd 3rd 6th - - -
38 P.0 Andrew HOWIESON 16 5th 4th 7th 6th - - -
25 STHCY Samuel WOOD 12 6th 3rd 3rd 7th - - -
31 CAN John PENTLAND 17 5th 6th 6th 7th - - 1st
110 STHE Anton HOLMKVIST 14 5th 6th 3rd 8th - - -
21 B'MTS Cameron TAYLOR 14 4th 5th 5th 8th - - -
64 FKST Ashleigh WHYTE 17 6th 7th 4th - - - 2nd
25* LILY Aaron GEDYE 17 8th 4th 5th - - - 3rd
32 D'PT Tonn HAYDON 18 6th 8th 4th - - - -
37 STHCY Joshua BEAUMONT 18 7th 6th 5th - - - -
48BL B'LKE Karl BALLINTYNE 18 7th 5th 6th - - - -
11V W'BOL Jason STEPHENS 21 7th 7th 7th - - - -

30-39 M Cruiser (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
75 KNOX Jason DELANEY 1 7 4th 1st 1st 1st - - -
69 KNOX Anthony RICHARDSON 2 8 1st 2nd 2nd 3rd - - -
45 LALP Craig PENGLASE 3 14 3rd 5th 4th 2nd - - -
44 ESTF Mark DOBSON 4 15 2nd 4th 5th 4th - - -
5V P.0 Scott BENNETT 5 16 5th 3rd 3rd 5th - - -
BL22 B'LKE Karen DENYS 6 24 6th 6th 6th 6th - - -

5 Sprocket (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
82 ESTF Nicholas DOBSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
CK26 XKYS Kiarna GREEN - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
53 KNOX Regan MURRAY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -

6 Sprocket (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
HV145 H.V Habtamu BARRETT - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
163 SHEP Harrison FLETCHER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
47 P.0 Jay HARPER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
109 ESTF Jaidyn SMITH - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -

7 Sprocket (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
112 P.0 Dexter CAIRNS - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
92 FKST Mitch CASSAR - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
97 KNOX Hayden DELANEY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
49 SHEP Hayden FLETCHER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
91 FKST Liam GRUAR - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
166 BDGO Jordan HALL - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
114 ESTF Declan HEPBURN - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
74 FKST Jesse HUNTER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
G92 GAW Zac ISEMONGER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
66 ESTF Nic JOHNSTON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
52 KNOX Matthew JONES - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
204 KNOX Conor MURRAY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
97K LILY Kelland O'BRIEN - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
82 KNOX Luke RICHARDSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
159 WOD Tristan RIDDELL - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -

Sprocket Girls (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
69 ESTF Johanna DOBSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
181 FKST Ebony GRUAR - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
HV50 H.V Madieline GUYERS - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
170 KNOX Ashleigh HOEKSTRA - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
66 LALP Isabella PENGLASE - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
189 WAN Phoebe-Lee SCHMIEDTE - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
55 STHE Hayley STURZAKER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -

11-12 M Cruiser (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
36 P.0 Madison DENHOLM 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
1SA XKYS Liam HOWDEN 2nd 7 2nd 2nd 3rd - - - -
5A B'LKE Sophie TYE 3rd 7 3rd 2nd 2nd - - - -
4ACT P.0 Max CAIRNS (8-10MCr) 4th 12 DNS:8 1st 3rd - - - -
3SA MDRA James STEWART 5th 7 2nd 3rd 2nd - - - -
4SA MDRA Jack STEWART 6th 5 1st 3rd 1st - - - -
20 P.0 Dylan BROWN 7th 13 4th 5th 4th - - - -
CK11 XKYS Daniel WADE 8th 12 3rd 4th 5th - - - -
7V FKST Jack JAMES 1st-B 14 4th 4th 6th - - - -
98 P.0 Damon SYMMONS 2nd-B 16 5th 6th 5th - - - -
80 ESTF David LYON DNS-B 14 5th 5th 4th - - - -

13 Boys (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
69 M.P Adam SHIELDS 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
82 SHEP Brandon MAY 2nd 5 1st 2nd 2nd - - - -
2V ESTF Luke VANDENBERG 3rd 6 2nd 1st 3rd - - - -
10V WOD Jade TOTH 4th 7 3rd 2nd 2nd - - - -
17 W'BOL Jonathon MALONE 5th 11 2nd DNS:8 1st - - - -
111 LILY Cody JACKSON 6th 10 4th 3rd 3rd - - - -
43 FKST Blake ANDERSON 7th 10 3rd 3rd 4th - - - -
94 FKST Derek VAN ABEL 8th 12 4th 4th 4th - - - -
92 HOP Perry HARDING 1st-B 14 5th 4th 5th - - - -

14 Boys (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
1SA H.V Robert LONDEMA 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
18 CAN Kelvin PENTLAND 2nd 4 1st 1st 2nd - - - -
32 D'PT Tonn HAYDON 3rd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - - -
25 MAC Jordan WILLMOTT 4th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - - -
TC97 T.C Ross GUYERS 5th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - - -
4V XKYS Jake FOSTER 6th 5 2nd 2nd 1st - - - -
28 STHE Nicholas STURZAKER 7th 12 4th 4th 4th - - - -
54 LILY Ben MIDGLEY 8th 12 4th 4th 4th - - - -
108 WYN Haydon SOLOMANO 1st-B 15 5th 5th 5th - - - -
13V LILY Bradley WOOD 2nd-B 15 5th 5th 5th - - - -

15-16 M Cruiser (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
69 HINT Chris FLEMING 1 7 3rd 2nd 1st 1st - - -
HV48 H.V Todd GUYERS 2 10 1st 4th 3rd 2nd - - -
64 FKST Ashleigh WHYTE 3 10 4th 1st 2nd 3rd - - -
CK103 XKYS Scott EAST 4 15 2nd 3rd 4th 6th - - -
MA58 MDRA Tyler MILNER 5 20 6th 5th 5th 4th - - -
1SA XKYS Thomas ROWE (13-14MCr) 6 22 5th 6th 6th 5th - - -

40+ M Cruiser (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
1V KNOX Greg SIINMAA 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
33 STHE Steve HUNTER 2nd 5 1st 2nd 2nd - - - -
8V STHE Brian LACEY 3rd 4 2nd 1st 1st - - - -
7V P.0 Nikolas VACAN 4th 10 4th 3rd 3rd - - - -
2V BEL David PRICE 5th 8 2nd 3rd 3rd - - - -
59BL B'LKE Gregory BALLINTYNE 6th 13 5th 4th 4th - - - -
58 WYN Jeffrey SOLOMANO 7th 14 3rd 7th 4th - - - -
12 TUG Laurence BUCHANAN 8th 7 3rd 2nd 2nd - - - -
51 STHE Peter LANGRIDGE 1st-B 16 6th 5th 5th - - - -
6V KNOX Graeme ANDERSON
BMX Mad / Sinister
2nd-B 16 4th 6th 6th - - - -
51* P.0 Robert SYMMONS 3rd-B 15 5th 5th 5th - - - -
101 W'BOL Allan MALONE 4th-B 17 6th 4th 7th - - - -
50 HOP Jeffrey HILLIER 5th-B 19 7th 6th 6th - - - -
23 P.0 Rafx HAMILTON 6th-B 21 7th 7th 7th - - - -

17 Boys (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
24 KNOX Tim ANDERSON
BMX Mad / Sinister
1 5 1st 1st 1st 2nd
T=0.00
- - -
55 KNOX Brett SMITH 2 7 2nd 2nd 2nd 1st
T=0.00
- - -
58 STHE Lachlan LITHGOW 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
T=0.00
- - -

19-29 M Cruiser (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
133 STHE Connor HUNTER 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
2V TTG Shayne OATES 2 9 2nd 2nd 3rd 2nd - - -
2SA MDRA Aaron WHEATLAND (17-18MCr) 3 14 3rd 6th 2nd 3rd - - -
BL11 B'LKE Stuart HARVEY 4 15 4th 3rd 4th 4th - - -
MA49 MDRA Riley MILNER (17-18MCr) 5 19 5th 4th 5th 5th - - -
BL51 B'LKE Andrew HARVEY 6 23 6th 5th 6th 6th - - -

19-29 Men 20" (16 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
18 STHCY Jeremy PATTERSON 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
54 ESTF James WALSH 2nd 4 1st 1st 2nd - - - -
7V ESTF David MOSSELMAN 3rd 8 4th 3rd 1st - - - -
6V ESTF Leigh MCNAMARA 4th 8 2nd 2nd 4th - - - -
43 KNOX Steve LIAKOPOULOS 5th 12 4th 5th 3rd - - - -
400 LIV Paul SURREY 6th 12 3rd 4th 5th - - - -
75 KNOX Benjamin FURNISS 7th 12 2nd DNS:8 2nd - - - -
7V* SUNB Josh ISAAC 8th 12 3rd 3rd 6th - - - -
89 EGLF Matthew BROWN (18 Boys) 1st-B 13 8th 2nd 3rd - - - -
41 ESTF Tyson MAY 2nd-B 18 6th 5th 7th - - - -
10V ESTF Michael REYNOLDS 3rd-B 19 5th 6th 8th - - - -
69 KNOX Anthony RICHARDSON (30-39M) 4th-B 17 5th 6th 6th - - - -
88 P.0 Michael BROWNE 5th-B 18 6th 7th 5th - - - -
1T HOP Tanya HILLIER 6th-B 22 7th 8th 7th - - - -
59 STHCY Nick DICKINSON DNS-B 15 7th 4th 4th - - - -
4V HOP Shane HILLIER 24# DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 - - - -

Bruiser Cruiser (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
111 FKST John BARFORD 1st 4 2nd 1st 1st - - - -
42 BEL Craig WALCZUK 2nd 6 2nd 1st 3rd - - - -
1V SUNB Dean COLES 3rd 7 3rd 2nd 2nd - - - -
80 WAN Nathan SCHMIEDTE 4th 5 1st 2nd 2nd - - - -
HV47 H.V Michael WHITE 5th 8 3rd 4th 1st - - - -
31 BEL Brian ALEXANDER 6th 12 1st 5th DNF:6 - - - -
BL43 B'LKE Chris DENYS 7th 10 4th 3rd 3rd - - - -
36 SUNB Stephen ROBINSON 8th 12 5th 3rd 4th - - - -
26 STHE Craig LONGMUIR 14 6th 4th 4th - - - -
42K STHE William KENNA 14 4th 5th 5th - - - -
49 LALP Nicholas WRIGHT 24# DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 - - - -

9 Boys (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
2V ESTF Wade TURNER 1st 4 1st 2nd 1st - - - -
8V FKST Darcy JAMES 2nd 7 2nd 3rd 2nd - - - -
13V SUNB Callum JEFFREE 3rd 10 3rd 3rd 4th - - - -
82 KNOX Lindsay MASLEN 4th 10 5th 2nd 3rd - - - -
SA2 B'LKE Lachlan TYE 5th 4 2nd 1st 1st - - - -
17 WOD Kaleb TOTH 6th 10 3rd 4th 3rd - - - -
11V LILY Jesse HARB 7th 11 4th 5th 2nd - - - -
4V P.0 Dillon HARPER DNS 7 1st 1st DNF:5 - - - -
53 KNOX Ravi PATEL 1st-B 12 4th 4th 4th - - - -

12 Boys (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
6W ESTF Bodi TURNER 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
36 P.0 Madison DENHOLM 2nd 5 2nd 1st 2nd - - - -
3A XKYS Blake EAST 3rd 4 1st 2nd 1st - - - -
62 FKST Michael KRANITZ 4th 11 5th 3rd 3rd - - - -
3V LILY Brenton GIBBS 5th 14 4th 7th 3rd - - - 1st
5SA MDRA Jack STEWART 6th 10 2nd 6th 2nd - - - -
SA2 B'LKE Jake DENYS 7th 13 3rd 5th 5th - - - -
CK70 XKYS Jordan GREEN 8th 14 6th 5th 3rd - - - 2nd
51 STHE Kristian HOLMKVIST 1st-B 15 4th 4th 7th - - - -
CK100 XKYS Jamie SIENCZEWSKI 2nd-B 14 3rd 7th 4th - - - 3rd
13V WYN Kane SOLOMANO 3rd-B 16 7th 2nd 7th - - - -
10V KNOX Jack MURRAY 4th-B 16 5th 6th 5th - - - -
TC94 T.C Daniel LAWSON 5th-B 15 6th 3rd 6th - - - -
20 P.0 Dylan BROWN 6th-B 17 7th 4th 6th - - - -

11 Girls (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
1V KNOX Ebony DUNSWORTH 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
2V B'LKE Kimberly BALLINTYNE 2 9 2nd 2nd 2nd 3rd - - -
W7 T.P Airlie GOODEN 3 12 4th 3rd 3rd 2nd - - -
6A H.V Tadila BARRETT (10 Girls) 4 15 3rd 4th 4th 4th - - -
46 FKST Tesharnie GRUAR 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th - - -
29 KNOX Emily RICHARDSON (9 Girls) 6 24 6th 6th 6th 6th - - -
G90 GAW Maddison ISEMONGER 7 28 7th 7th 7th 7th - - -

15 Girls (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
28 ESTF Jade PARKER (14 Girls) 1 7 2nd 3rd 1st 1st - - -
37 EGLF Petra BROWN 2 8 1st 2nd 3rd 2nd - - -
32 B'MTS Courtney TAYLOR 3 12 3rd 4th 2nd 3rd - - -
22 FKST Katrina DURSO (14 Girls) 4 13 4th 1st 4th 4th - - -
3V WOD Tiffany TOTH (14 Girls) 5 22 6th 5th 6th 5th - - -
4V W'BOL Samantha MALONE (14 Girls) 6 22 5th 6th 5th 6th - - -

15 Boys (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
9SA MDRA Tyler MILNER 1 6 1st 2nd 2nd 1st - - -
36 CAN James EMERY 2 6 2nd 1st 1st 2nd - - -
81 P.0 Jake FULEKY 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
37 BEL Dillon GAPPA 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th - - -

10 Boys (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
1V KNOX Ethan MURRAY 1st 4 1st 2nd 1st - - - -
1ACT P.0 Max CAIRNS 2nd 6 3rd 1st 2nd - - - -
CK58 XKYS Calob GREEN 3rd 7 2nd 2nd 3rd - - - -
11 NER Max DEMPSEY 4th 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
HV88 H.V Bradley WHITE 5th 9 2nd 3rd 4th - - - -
42 SHEP Lachlan FLETCHER 6th 10 4th 4th 2nd - - - -
4VX BDGO Matthew HALL 7th 10 3rd 3rd 4th - - - -
G91 GAW Jayden ISEMONGER 8th 12 5th 4th 3rd - - - -
15V ESTF Joel TERPSTRA 1st-B 14 4th 5th 5th - - - -
16V LILY Daniel WOOD 2nd-B 15 5th 5th 5th - - - -

16 Boys (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
6V ESTF Mark STAGG 1 6 2nd 1st 2nd 1st - - -
3SA XKYS Scott EAST 2 7 1st 3rd 1st 2nd - - -
37 STHCY Joshua BEAUMONT 3 14 3rd 5th 3rd 3rd - - -
33 FKST Craig STEWART 4 14 4th 2nd 4th 4th - - -
47 ESTF Mark EARNEY 5 18 5th 3rd 5th 5th - - -

13 Girls (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
8A B'LKE Sophie TYE (12 Girls) 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
1SA B'LKE Prue HARVEY 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
HV108 H.V Taryn GUYERS (12 Girls) 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
3V SUNB Teagan JEFFREE 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th - - -
G100 GAW Chloe SLATER 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th - - -

40+ Men 20" (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
1V KNOX Greg SIINMAA 1 5 1st 2nd 1st 1st - - -
2V STHE Brian LACEY 2 7 2nd 1st 2nd 2nd - - -
33 STHE Steve HUNTER 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
4V KNOX Graeme ANDERSON
BMX Mad / Sinister
4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th - - -
40 STHE Ian MCLEAN 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th - - -
51* P.0 Robert SYMMONS 6 24 6th 6th 6th 6th - - -
Top of Report

news | photos | product reviews | interviews | classifieds | team | links

Email: webmaster@bmxultra.com
BMXUltra is an Ultra International production 1996-2006
optimised for 800x600