BMXUltra.com - Ultra, Going beyond others, or beyond due limit; extreme; fanatical; uncompromising;
Get the lastest in international BMX racing news, product previews and a whole lot moreOne of the biggest BMX racing photo galleries on the web todayRegular product reviews, tested and used by our own race teamInterviews with international BMX stars and BMX industry personalitiesRegionalised free classifieds ads. Buy or sell and include photos in your ad.Meet the BMXUltra.com race teamRegularly updated links page including many of the best BMX sites that the web has to offer

Track Attack 2006 Round 4 - Eastfield

Last update: 13 March, 2006

End of Report

GT Bicycles

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 20-01-2006 13:07:57

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 322

Total Riders = 267

A Men (29 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
35 BEL Shane CLAASSEN 1st 7 2nd 2nd 3rd 4th - - -
3W LILY Josh CALLAN 2nd 4 1st 1st 2nd 2nd - - -
21 H.V Sam WILLOUGHBY 3rd 8 2nd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
32 ESTF Michael CHASTEAUNEUF 4th 8 5th 1st 2nd 1st - - -
1SA H.V Luke LONDEMA 5th 5 3rd 1st 1st 1st - - -
33 ESTF Tyrone WALSH 6th 4 1st 2nd 1st 2nd - - -
57 FKST Daniel GALEA 7th 6 2nd 2nd 2nd 4th - - -
998 STHE Nathan EVANS 8th 5 1st 3rd 1st 3rd - - -
99 WOD Adam CAREY 9 7th 1st 1st 5th - - -
2SA MDRA Aaron WHEATLAND 14 3rd 6th 5th 5th - - -
61 SUNB Ermin DEUMIC 12 4th 4th 4th 6th - - -
84 WOD Andrew TOTH 13 3rd 5th 5th 6th - - -
15 HAWKS Daniel WALKER 8 2nd 3rd 3rd 7th - - -
18 STHCY Jeremy PATTERSON 12 4th 4th 4th 7th - - -
11 TUG Corey PENTLAND 6 1st 3rd 2nd 8th - - -
30 CNS Thomas BRIDGES 12 6th 2nd 4th 8th - - -
39 NTHOU Brian SLATTER 15 4th 6th 5th - - - -
29 NER Matthew HILL 15 4th 5th 6th - - - -
33X STHE Connor HUNTER 15 3rd 5th 7th - - - -
27 STHE Adam ROBB 16 5th 8th 3rd - - - -
22 KNOX Geoffrey TRIPOVICH 16 6th 4th 6th - - - -
19 KNOX Andrew MCNEILL 17 5th 7th 5th - - - -
52 FKST Shaun DAY 17 7th 4th 6th - - - -
104 SUNB Benn ROSS 17 6th 5th 6th - - - -
BL16 B'LKE Zac LENNON 18 7th 7th 4th - - - -
221 TERR Thomas RAFFERTY 19 5th 7th 7th - - - -
CK144 XKYS Anthony DEAN 20 7th 6th 7th - - - -
123 HINT Chris FLEMING 20 6th 6th 8th - - - -
CK89 XKYS Brett HERREEN 22 8th 7th 7th - - - -

14+ Women (18 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
46 LILY Ziggy CALLAN 1st 3 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
15 LIV Grace IRELAND 2nd 5 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
22 TOO Ashleigh WEIER 3rd 9 4th 1st 4th 3rd - - -
16 EGLF Rochelle LUKE 4th 8 2nd 3rd 3rd 1st - - -
21* STHE Caroline SOBOTKA 5th 4 2nd 1st 1st 2nd - - -
TC59 T.C Angela WOODING 6th 9 2nd 2nd 5th 4th - - -
1V XKYS Lauren ROWE 7th 11 4th 5th 2nd 4th - - -
17 MAC Suzanne WILLMOTT 8th 5 1st 3rd 1st 3rd - - -
21 MAC Caitlin WILLMOTT 7 3rd 2nd 2nd 5th - - -
CK80 XKYS Naomi HERREEN 12 5th 4th 3rd 5th - - -
6A B'LKE Louise TYE 9 3rd 3rd 3rd 6th - - -
CK75 XKYS Chantelle DEAN 13 DNF:5 4th 4th 6th - - 1st
4VX W'BOL Samantha MALONE 13 3rd 6th 4th - - - 2nd
2ACT KNOX Joanne KELLY 14 4th 5th 5th - - - -
CK53 XKYS Tahnee ROWE 15 5th 4th 6th - - - -
4V KNOX Erin ANDERSON
BMX Man / Sinister
17 6th 6th 5th - - - -
33 TTG Nicole OATES 17 6th 5th 6th - - - -
2W NER Renee JUNGA 24# DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 - - - -

AA Men (22 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
13 BEL Tony HARVEY 1st 4 1st 1st 2nd 2nd - - -
W8 NER Jamie GRAY 2nd 8 3rd 4th 1st 1st - - -
62 S.C Joel CLARK 3rd 7 3rd 1st 3rd 4th - - -
53 STHE Jonathan HOARE 4th 9 2nd 3rd 4th 3rd - - -
A8 LOGAN Glenn CODEGA 5th 7 3rd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
21 TERR Billy JOLLIFFE 6th 4 2nd 1st 1st 1st - - -
24 BEL Ben PRICE 7th 12 4th 5th 3rd 3rd - - -
2A KNOX Daniel STOCKS 8th 11 2nd 2nd 7th 4th - - -
22 TERR Daniel JOHNSTONE 5 1st 3rd 1st 5th - - -
39 HINT Michael VOCKENSON 16 7th 4th 5th 5th - - 1st
19 H.V Matthew WILLOUGHBY 14 4th 4th 6th 6th - - -
24* T.C Ross MILLER 15 5th 6th 4th 6th - - -
12 W'BOL Luke PRETLOVE 12 5th 5th 2nd 7th - - -
6W TOO Damien ROSENTHAL 12 4th 3rd 5th 7th - - -
42 PT A Brian KIRKHAM 6 1st 2nd 3rd DNF:8 - - -
45 TERR Joshua PHILLIPS 15 5th 5th 5th 8th - - -
63 NER Alex COSSELL 16 6th 6th 4th - - - 2nd
32 TTG Shayne OATES 19 6th 7th 6th - - - -
007 TERR Dane BOOKER 20 6th 8th 6th - - - -
1A NTHOU Robert SLATTER 21 7th 7th 7th - - - -
7 NER Wade BOOTES 24# DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 - - - -
52 BEEN Julian LIM 24# DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 - - - -

11 Boys (16 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
1V P.0 Cameron TAYLOR 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
2V ESTF Luke SMITH 2nd 6 1st 3rd 2nd - - - -
34 STHCY Scott BOWDEN 3rd 6 2nd 1st 3rd - - - -
1SA XKYS Joshua SLATER 4th 7 4th 2nd 1st - - - -
2SA XKYS Liam HOWDEN 5th 7 3rd 2nd 2nd - - - -
4SA MDRA James STEWART 6th 13 2nd 4th 7th - - - -
80 ESTF David LYON 7th 10 3rd 4th 3rd - - - -
3SA XKYS Daniel WADE 8th 12 5th 3rd 4th - - - -
7V P.0 Tom SCANLON 1st-B 15 4th 6th 5th - - - -
98 P.0 Damon SYMMONS 2nd-B 19 6th 5th 8th - - - -
22V LILY Luke HARB 3rd-B 21 8th DNS:8 5th - - - -
72 SUNB Dylan KAVANAGH 4th-B 22 7th 8th 7th - - - -
122 FKST Troy ANDERSON 5th-B 17 6th 7th 4th - - - -
59 FKST Matthew KELLY 6th-B 24 8th DNS:8 8th - - - -
69 LALP Dylan NICHOLLS 7th-B 19 7th 6th 6th - - - -
12V FKST Jack JAMES 8th-B 16 5th 5th 6th - - - -

11-13 Voucher (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
69 M.P Adam SHIELDS 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
6W ESTF Bodi TURNER 2nd 5 2nd 2nd 1st - - - -
1SA* XKYS Thomas ROWE 3rd 7 2nd 3rd 2nd - - - -
36 P.0 Madison DENHOLM 4th 9 3rd 2nd 4th - - - -
73 SUNB Paurewa GEORGE 5th 4 1st 1st 2nd - - - -
3A XKYS Blake EAST 6th 12 4th 4th 4th - - - -
49 ESTF Luke PARKER 7th 10 4th 3rd 3rd - - - -
77 P.0 Sean CARLOS DNF 10 3rd 4th 3rd - - - -
3V LILY Brenton GIBBS 16 6th 5th 5th - - - -
11 TERR Jack BOOKER 16 5th 5th 6th - - - -
36* LILY Steven GEDYE 18 7th 6th 5th - - - -
10V KNOX Jack MURRAY 18 5th 7th 6th - - - -
17 W'BOL Jonathon MALONE 20 7th 6th 7th - - - -
2SA B'LKE Jake DENYS 20 6th 7th 7th - - - -

8-10 Voucher (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
1V KNOX Ethan MURRAY 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
1ACT P.0 Max CAIRNS 2nd 5 2nd 2nd 1st - - - -
11 NER Max DEMPSEY 3rd 7 3rd 2nd 2nd - - - -
CK58 XKYS Calob GREEN 4th 5 1st 1st 3rd - - - -
2V ESTF Wade TURNER 5th 13 4th 4th 5th - - - -
4VX BDGO Matthew HALL 6th 11 3rd 4th 4th - - - -
1SA B'LKE Adam DENYS 7th 7 2nd 3rd 2nd - - - -
42 SHEP Lachlan FLETCHER 8th 10 4th 3rd 3rd - - - -
SA2 B'LKE Lachlan TYE 14 5th 5th 4th - - - -
4V P.0 Dillon HARPER 15 5th 5th 5th - - - -

Vet Pro 20" (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
14 NER Ross DOMIGAN 1 7 3rd 2nd 1st 1st - - -
111 FKST John BARFORD 2 8 1st 1st 3rd 3rd - - -
54 KNOX Brian KELLY 3 9 2nd 3rd 2nd 2nd - - -
80 WAN Nathan SCHMIEDTE 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th - - -
20 FKST Colin GRUAR 5 22 5th 6th 5th 6th - - -
42 BEL Craig WALCZUK 6 23 DNF:7 5th 6th 5th - - -
TC68 T.C Brett MALIC 7 30 DNF:7 7th DNS:8 DNS:8 - - -

14-16 Voucher (24 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
1SA H.V Luke LONDEMA 1st 5 1st 2nd 2nd 1st - - -
HV24 H.V Justin MYERS 2nd 5 3rd 1st 1st 1st - - -
13 TERR Tye BOOKER 3rd 3 1st 1st 1st 2nd - - -
99 H.V Justin BRAYBON 4th 4 1st 1st 2nd 4th - - -
CK144 XKYS Anthony DEAN 5th 8 3rd 4th 1st 2nd - - -
84 WOD Andrew TOTH 6th 10 2nd 4th 4th 4th - - -
73 KNOX Tom SIINMAA 7th 7 2nd 2nd 3rd 3rd - - -
23 HINT Christopher VOCKENSON 8th 11 3rd 3rd 5th 3rd - - -
4SA T.C James SMITH 10 2nd 5th 3rd 5th - - -
25 STHCY Samuel WOOD 10 4th 2nd 4th 5th - - -
7V SUNB Mathew KAVANAGH 14 5th 5th 4th 6th - - -
38 P.0 Andrew HOWIESON 14 4th 3rd 7th 6th - - -
31 CAN John PENTLAND 13 5th 6th 2nd 7th - - -
21 B'MTS Cameron TAYLOR 15 6th 6th 3rd 7th - - 2nd
9 CNS Luke BRIDGES 14 4th 4th 6th 8th - - -
25* LILY Aaron GEDYE 15 7th 3rd 5th 8th - - 1st
48BL B'LKE Karl BALLINTYNE 15 5th 5th 5th - - - 3rd
64 FKST Ashleigh WHYTE 19 6th 6th 7th - - - -
32 D'PT Tonn HAYDON 21 7th 8th 6th - - - -
HV48 H.V Todd GUYERS 21 7th 6th 8th - - - -
110 STHE Anton HOLMKVIST 21 6th 7th 8th - - - -
37 STHCY Joshua BEAUMONT 22 8th 8th 6th - - - -
11V W'BOL Jason STEPHENS 22 8th 7th 7th - - - -
1SAX H.V Robert LONDEMA 24 8th 8th DNS:8 - - - -

19-29 Men 20" (17 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
18 STHCY Jeremy PATTERSON 1st 3 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
54 ESTF James WALSH 2nd 3 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
7V ESTF David MOSSELMAN 3rd 5 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
6V ESTF Leigh MCNAMARA 4th 5 2nd 1st 2nd 3rd - - -
7V* SUNB Josh ISAAC 5th 7 4th 2nd 1st 3rd - - -
89 EGLF Matthew BROWN (18 Boys) 6th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd 2nd - - -
75 KNOX Benjamin FURNISS 7th 10 2nd 4th 4th 4th - - -
5V SUNB Mathew QUON 8th 11 2nd 3rd 6th 4th - - -
43 KNOX Steve LIAKOPOULOS 1st-B 11 4th 3rd 4th 6th - - -
10V ESTF Michael REYNOLDS 2nd-B 10 3rd 4th 3rd 6th - - -
41 ESTF Tyson MAY 3rd-B 12 5th 5th 2nd 5th - - -
88 P.0 Michael BROWNE 4th-B 14 4th 5th 5th - - - -
1T HOP Tanya HILLIER 5th-B 15 5th 5th 5th - - - -
69 KNOX Anthony RICHARDSON (30-39M) 6th-B 16 5th 6th 5th - - - -
59 STHCY Nick DICKINSON DNS-B 8 3rd 2nd 3rd 5th - - -
400 LIV Paul SURREY DNS-B 14 6th 4th 4th - - - -
4V HOP Shane HILLIER DNS-C 18 6th 6th 6th - - - -

5 Sprocket (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
82 ESTF Nicholas DOBSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
CK26 XKYS Kiarna GREEN - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
53 KNOX Regan MURRAY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
49 P.0 Peter SEPSAKOS - - Finish Finish DNS:0 DNS:0 - - -

6 Sprocket (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
HV145 H.V Habtamu BARRETT - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
163 SHEP Harrison FLETCHER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
47 P.0 Jay HARPER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
109 ESTF Jaidyn SMITH - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -

7 Sprocket (16 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
112 P.0 Dexter CAIRNS - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
92 FKST Mitch CASSAR - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
97 KNOX Hayden DELANEY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
54 ESTF William FARADAY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
49 SHEP Hayden FLETCHER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
91 FKST Liam GRUAR - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
166 BDGO Jordan HALL - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
114 ESTF Declan HEPBURN - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
74 FKST Jesse HUNTER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
G92 GAW Zac ISEMONGER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
66 ESTF Nic JOHNSTON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
52 KNOX Matthew JONES - - DNS:0 DNS:0 DNS:0 DNS:0 - - -
204 KNOX Conor MURRAY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
97K LILY Kelland O'BRIEN - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
82 KNOX Luke RICHARDSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
159 WOD Tristan RIDDELL - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -

Sprocket Girls (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
69 ESTF Johanna DOBSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
181 FKST Ebony GRUAR - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
HV50 H.V Madieline GUYERS - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
170 KNOX Ashleigh HOEKSTRA - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
189 WAN Phoebe-Lee SCHMIEDTE - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -

11-12 M Cruiser (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
36 P.0 Madison DENHOLM 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
49 ESTF Luke PARKER 2nd 5 2nd 1st 2nd - - - -
4ACT P.0 Max CAIRNS (8-10MCr) 3rd 7 2nd 3rd 2nd - - - -
4SA MDRA Jack STEWART 4th 9 4th 2nd 3rd - - - -
20 P.0 Dylan BROWN 5th 10 3rd 4th 3rd - - - -
5A B'LKE Sophie TYE 6th 9 1st 4th 4th - - - -
1SA XKYS Liam HOWDEN 7th 7 3rd 3rd 1st - - - -
3SA MDRA James STEWART 8th 11 5th 2nd 4th - - - -
CK11 XKYS Daniel WADE 1st-B 14 4th 5th 5th - - - -
80 ESTF David LYON 2nd-B 18 6th 6th 6th - - - -
7V FKST Jack JAMES 3rd-B 15 5th 5th 5th - - - -
98 P.0 Damon SYMMONS 4th-B 18 6th 6th 6th - - - -

13 Boys (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
69 M.P Adam SHIELDS 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
2V ESTF Luke VANDENBERG 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
82 SHEP Brandon MAY 3 17 3rd 3rd 3rd DNS:8 - - -
17 W'BOL Jonathon MALONE 4 19 4th 5th 4th 6th - - -
10V WOD Jade TOTH 5 20 5th 4th 8th 3rd - - -
43 FKST Blake ANDERSON 6 21 6th 6th 5th 4th - - -
94 FKST Derek VAN ABEL 7 25 7th 7th 6th 5th - - -
92 HOP Perry HARDING 8 30 8th 8th 7th 7th - - -

15-16 M Cruiser (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
69 HINT Chris FLEMING 1 6 2nd 2nd 1st 1st - - -
64 FKST Ashleigh WHYTE 2 6 1st 1st 2nd 2nd - - -
CK103 XKYS Scott EAST 3 14 3rd 4th 3rd 4th - - -
HV48 H.V Todd GUYERS 4 16 4th 3rd 6th 3rd - - -
MA58 MDRA Tyler MILNER 5 19 5th 5th 4th 5th - - -
1SA XKYS Thomas ROWE (13-14MCr) 6 23 6th 6th 5th 6th - - -

40+ M Cruiser (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
27 ESTF Brendan BILLINGS 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
1V KNOX Greg SIINMAA 2nd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - - -
8V STHE Brian LACEY 3rd 7 1st 1st 5th - - - -
33 STHE Steve HUNTER 4th 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - - -
2V BEL David PRICE 5th 7 3rd 3rd 1st - - - -
7V P.0 Nikolas VACAN 6th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - - -
59BL B'LKE Gregory BALLINTYNE 7th 12 4th 4th 4th - - - -
6V KNOX Graeme ANDERSON
BMX Mad / Sinister
8th 13 5th 5th 3rd - - - -
51 STHE Peter LANGRIDGE 1st-B 16 6th 4th 6th - - - -
58 WYN Jeffrey SOLOMANO 2nd-B 15 4th 7th 4th - - - -
101 W'BOL Allan MALONE 3rd-B 15 5th 5th 5th - - - -
50 HOP Jeffrey HILLIER 4th-B 20 7th 6th 7th - - - -
51* P.0 Robert SYMMONS 5th-B 18 6th 6th 6th - - - -
23 P.0 Rafx HAMILTON 6th-B 21 7th 7th 7th - - - -

14 Boys (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
1SAX H.V Robert LONDEMA 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
18 CAN Kelvin PENTLAND 2nd 4 1st 2nd 1st - - - -
32 D'PT Tonn HAYDON 3rd 5 2nd 1st 2nd - - - -
25 MAC Jordan WILLMOTT 4th 10 5th 3rd 2nd - - - -
TC97 T.C Ross GUYERS 5th 8 3rd 2nd 3rd - - - -
4V XKYS Jake FOSTER 6th 11 4th 4th 3rd - - - -
108 WYN Haydon SOLOMANO 7th 9 2nd 3rd 4th - - - -
13V LILY Bradley WOOD 8th 12 4th 4th 4th - - - -
54 LILY Ben MIDGLEY 1st-B 13 3rd 5th 5th - - - -

19-29 M Cruiser (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
2V TTG Shayne OATES 1 6 2nd 1st 2nd 1st - - -
33 STHE Connor HUNTER 2 6 1st 2nd 1st 2nd - - -
2SA MDRA Aaron WHEATLAND (17-18MCr) 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
BL11 B'LKE Stuart HARVEY 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th - - -
BL51 B'LKE Andrew HARVEY 5 21 5th 6th 5th 5th - - -
MA49 MDRA Riley MILNER (17-18MCr) 6 23 6th 5th 6th 6th - - -

17 Boys (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
24 KNOX Tim ANDERSON
BMX Mad / Sinister
1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
55 KNOX Brett SMITH 2 7 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
58 STHE Lachlan LITHGOW 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -

30-39 M Cruiser (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
75 KNOX Jason DELANEY 1 6 1st 1st 3rd 1st - - -
44 ESTF Mark DOBSON 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
5V P.0 Scott BENNETT 3 12 3rd 4th 1st 4th - - -
69 KNOX Anthony RICHARDSON 4 15 5th 3rd 4th 3rd - - -
BL22 B'LKE Karen DENYS 5 19 4th 5th 5th 5th - - -

15 Girls (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
28 ESTF Jade PARKER (14 Girls) 1 6 1st 1st 1st 3rd - - -
32 B'MTS Courtney TAYLOR 2 8 2nd 3rd 2nd 1st - - -
37 EGLF Petra BROWN 3 10 3rd 2nd 3rd 2nd - - -
4VX W'BOL Samantha MALONE (14 Girls) 4 18 4th 5th 5th 4th - - -
3V WOD Tiffany TOTH (14 Girls) 5 18 5th 4th 4th 5th - - -
22 FKST Katrina DURSO (14 Girls) 6 30 6th DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 - - -

Bruiser Cruiser (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
111 FKST John BARFORD 1 5 1st 1st 2nd 1st - - -
42 BEL Craig WALCZUK 2 9 3rd 2nd 1st 3rd - - -
80 WAN Nathan SCHMIEDTE 3 11 2nd 4th 3rd 2nd - - -
1V SUNB Dean COLES 4 15 4th 3rd 4th 4th - - -
HV47 H.V Michael WHITE 5 22 7th 5th 5th 5th - - -
BL43 B'LKE Chris DENYS 6 25 6th 7th 6th 6th - - -
49 LALP Nicholas WRIGHT 7 25 5th 6th 7th 7th - - -

9 Boys (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
4V P.0 Dillon HARPER 1st 6 1st 2nd 3rd - - - -
2V ESTF Wade TURNER 2nd 4 1st 1st 2nd - - - -
SA2 B'LKE Lachlan TYE 3rd 4 2nd 1st 1st - - - -
8V FKST Darcy JAMES 4th 7 3rd 3rd 1st - - - -
HV56 H.V Alex LONDEMA 5th 8 2nd 2nd 4th - - - -
11V LILY Jesse HARB 6th 8 3rd 3rd 2nd - - - -
17 WOD Kaleb TOTH 7th 13 4th 4th 5th - - - 1st
13V SUNB Callum JEFFREE 8th 12 5th 4th 3rd - - - -
53 KNOX Ravi PATEL 1st-B 13 4th 5th 4th - - - 2nd

11 Girls (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
1V KNOX Ebony DUNSWORTH 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
W7 T.P Airlie GOODEN 2 9 3rd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
2V B'LKE Kimberly BALLINTYNE 3 11 2nd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
6A H.V Tadila BARRETT (10 Girls) 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th - - -
46 FKST Tesharnie GRUAR 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th - - -
29 KNOX Emily RICHARDSON (9 Girls) 6 24 6th 6th 6th 6th - - -
G90 GAW Maddison ISEMONGER 7 28 7th 7th 7th 7th - - -

12 Boys (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
6W ESTF Bodi TURNER 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
36 P.0 Madison DENHOLM 2nd 4 1st 2nd 1st - - - -
3A XKYS Blake EAST 3rd 5 2nd 1st 2nd - - - -
51 STHE Kristian HOLMKVIST 4th 8 3rd 2nd 3rd - - - -
5SA MDRA Jack STEWART 5th 7 2nd 3rd 2nd - - - -
3V LILY Brenton GIBBS 6th 11 4th 4th 3rd - - - -
20 P.0 Dylan BROWN 7th 14 4th 6th 4th - - - -
SA2 B'LKE Jake DENYS 8th 11 3rd 3rd 5th - - - -
10V KNOX Jack MURRAY 1st-B 17 7th 6th 4th - - - -
CK70 XKYS Jordan GREEN 2nd-B 17 5th 7th 5th - - - -
CK100 XKYS Jamie SIENCZEWSKI 3rd-B 18 7th 5th 6th - - - -
13V WYN Kane SOLOMANO 4th-B 17 6th 4th 7th - - - -
62 FKST Michael KRANITZ 5th-B 19 6th DNF:7 6th - - - -
TC94 T.C Daniel LAWSON 6th-B 17 5th 5th 7th - - - -

15 Boys (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
9SA MDRA Tyler MILNER 1 5 1st 1st 1st 2nd - - -
36 CAN James EMERY 2 7 2nd 2nd 2nd 1st - - -
81 P.0 Jake FULEKY 3 13 3rd 3rd 3rd 4th - - -
37 BEL Dillon GAPPA 4 15 4th 4th 4th 3rd - - -

10 Boys (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
1ACT P.0 Max CAIRNS 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
1V KNOX Ethan MURRAY 2nd 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
CK58 XKYS Calob GREEN 3rd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - - -
HV88 H.V Bradley WHITE 4th 7 3rd 2nd 2nd - - - -
11 NER Max DEMPSEY 5th 8 2nd 3rd 3rd - - - -
42 SHEP Lachlan FLETCHER 6th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - - -
4VX BDGO Matthew HALL 7th 12 4th 4th 4th - - - -
G91 GAW Jayden ISEMONGER 8th 13 4th 4th 5th - - - -
15V ESTF Joel TERPSTRA 1st-B 15 5th 5th 5th - - - -
16V LILY Daniel WOOD 2nd-B 14 5th 5th 4th - - - -

16 Boys (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
6V ESTF Mark STAGG 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
3SA XKYS Scott EAST 2 9 2nd 2nd 2nd 3rd - - -
47 ESTF Mark EARNEY 3 14 4th 3rd 5th 2nd - - -
37 STHCY Joshua BEAUMONT 4 14 3rd 4th 3rd 4th - - -
33 FKST Craig STEWART 5 19 5th 5th 4th 5th - - -

13 Girls (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
8A B'LKE Sophie TYE (12 Girls) 1 7 1st 1st 4th 1st - - -
HV108 H.V Taryn GUYERS (12 Girls) 2 8 3rd 2nd 1st 2nd - - -
1SA B'LKE Prue HARVEY 3 13 2nd 3rd 5th 3rd - - -
3V SUNB Teagan JEFFREE 4 14 4th 4th 2nd 4th - - -
G100 GAW Chloe SLATER 5 21 5th 5th 3rd DNS:8 - - -

40+ Men 20" (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
1V KNOX Greg SIINMAA 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
2V STHE Brian LACEY 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
33 STHE Steve HUNTER 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
4V KNOX Graeme ANDERSON
BMX Mad / Sinister
4 17 4th 5th 4th 4th - - -
40 STHE Ian MCLEAN 5 19 5th 4th 5th 5th - - -
51* P.0 Robert SYMMONS 6 24 6th 6th 6th 6th - - -
Top of Report

news | photos | product reviews | interviews | classifieds | team | links

Email: webmaster@bmxultra.com
BMXUltra is an Ultra International production 1996-2006
optimised for 800x600