BMXUltra.com - Ultra, Going beyond others, or beyond due limit; extreme; fanatical; uncompromising;
Get the lastest in international BMX racing news, product previews and a whole lot moreOne of the biggest BMX racing photo galleries on the web todayRegular product reviews, tested and used by our own race teamInterviews with international BMX stars and BMX industry personalitiesBMX racing forumMeet the BMXUltra.com race teamRegularly updated links page including many of the best BMX sites that the web has to offer

 

Cash Dash 2006 - South Eastern BMX Club

BMX MAD and Goldcross Cycles

Last update: 10 October, 2006

End of Report

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 10-09-2006 16:12:27
FULL RESULTS: Total Entries = 186, Total Riders = 163

14+OPEN Male (28 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
13 Bellarine VIC Tony HARVEY 1st 3 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
3A South Eastern VIC Jonathan HOARE 2nd 4 1st 1st 2nd 2nd - - -
1W Warrnambool VIC Ashley MCCUTCHEON 3rd 9 7th 1st 1st 3rd - - -
99 Border VIC Adam CAREY 4th 7 1st 3rd 3rd 4th - - -
24 Bellarine VIC Ben PRICE 5th 5 2nd 2nd 1st 1st - - -
69 Wyndham Warriors VIC Jordan MORGAN 6th 10 1st 2nd 7th 3rd - - -
23 Lilydale VIC Shannon RADEMAKER 7th 6 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
35 South Eastern VIC Scott LACEY 8th 8 2nd 1st 5th 4th - - -
57 Frankston VIC Daniel GALEA 11 3rd 5th 3rd 5th - - -
104 Sunbury VIC Benn ROSS 12 5th 3rd 4th 5th - - 2nd
111 Frankston VIC John BARFORD 11 4th 5th 2nd 6th - - -
107 Lilydale VIC Josh CALLAN 12 2nd 4th 6th 6th - - 1st
1A* South Eastern VIC Trevor STAMFORD 10 6th 3rd 1st 7th - - -
38 Shepparton VIC Levi COLLINS 10 3rd 3rd 4th 7th - - -
33 South Eastern VIC Connor HUNTER 9 3rd 2nd 4th 8th - - -
123 South Eastern VIC David PAGE 10 4th 4th 2nd 8th - - -
35* Bellarine VIC Shane CLAASSEN 12 4th 5th 3rd - - - 3rd
884 Border VIC Andrew TOTH 14 5th 6th 3rd - - - -
1A Northern Thoroughbred VIC Robert SLATTER 15 3rd 7th 5th - - - -
666 Sunbury VIC Ahron JEFFREE 15 5th 4th 6th - - - -
33* Shepparton VIC Shaun CUTHBERT 16 5th 6th 5th - - - -
519 South Eastern VIC David COMPORT 16 6th 4th 6th - - - -
5A Knox VIC Tom SIINMAA 16 4th 6th 6th - - - -
61 Sunbury VIC Ermin DEUMIC 17 6th 7th 4th - - - -
39 Northern Thoroughbred VIC Brian SLATTER 18 7th 6th 5th - - - -
38* Park Orchards VIC Andrew HOWIESON 18 6th 5th 7th - - - -
46 Lilydale VIC Ziggy CALLAN 21 7th 7th 7th - - - -
25 Lilydale VIC Aaron GEDYE 21 7th 7th 7th - - - -

40+Cruiser (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
1V* Shepparton VIC Lance MAHUIKA 1st 6 2nd 3rd 1st - - - -
1V Knox VIC Greg SIINMAA 2nd 5 1st 2nd 2nd - - - -
17 Eastfield VIC Timothy KENNEDY 3rd 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
8V South Eastern VIC Brian LACEY 4th 10 2nd 5th 3rd - - - -
61 Sunbury VIC Bryan BULL 5th 9 5th 2nd 2nd - - - -
25 Park Orchards VIC Nikolas VACAN 6th 11 4th 3rd 4th - - - -
3V Shepparton VIC Paul FLETCHER 7th 10 3rd 4th 3rd - - - -
37 South Eastern VIC Chris MOLLOY DNS 12 3rd 1st DNS:8 - - - -
51 Park Orchards VIC Robert SYMMONS 1st-B 13 4th 4th 5th - - - -
6V Knox VIC Graeme ANDERSON 2nd-B 16 6th 6th 4th - - - -
11 Warrnambool VIC Allan MALONE 3rd-B 18 5th 7th 6th - - - -
45 South Eastern VIC Bruce JACOBS 4th-B 16 6th 5th 5th - - - -
44 Northern Park VIC Terry NICHOLLS 5th-B 20 8th 6th 6th - - - -
96 Warrnambool VIC Stephen LAING-SMITH 6th-B 21 7th 7th 7th - - - -
80 Eastfield VIC Keith LYON 7th-B 23 7th DNS:8 8th - - - -

30+Cruiser (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
81 Lilydale VIC Damien CALLAN 1st 4 1st 2nd 1st - - - -
1V Northern Park VIC Dean COLES 2nd 8 1st 4th 3rd - - - -
74 South Eastern VIC Glenn SURIDGE 3rd 5 2nd 1st 2nd - - - -
10 Bellarine VIC Damien WALCZUK 4th 8 4th 3rd 1st - - - -
22 South Eastern VIC Derek HARRIS 5th 10 2nd 4th 4th - - - -
69 Knox VIC Anthony RICHARDSON 6th 11 3rd 6th 2nd - - - -
63 South Eastern VIC Scott TIMSON 7th 12 6th 2nd 4th - - - 1st
38 Park Orchards VIC Anthony BRAUNTHAL 8th 7 3rd 1st 3rd - - - -
5V Park Orchards VIC Scott BENNETT 1st-B 15 5th 5th 5th - - - -
55 Eastfield VIC James HART 2nd-B 12 4th 3rd 5th - - - 2nd
59 Knox VIC Ashley NAGEL 3rd-B 17 5th 6th 6th - - - -
77 Border VIC Scott RIDDELL 4th-B 19 6th 7th 6th - - - -
25 Club Unknown ? Brett HASTINGS DNS-B 19 7th 5th 7th - - - -

13-14 Cruiser (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
89 Lilydale VIC Bradley WOOD 1 5 1st 2nd 1st 1st - - -
70 Bellarine VIC Zayh VUKNIC 2 7 2nd 1st 2nd 2nd - - -
8V Bellarine VIC Kayne VUKNIC 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
20 Park Orchards VIC Dylan BROWN 4 32# DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 - - -
45 Frankston VIC Nathan SANDERSON 5 32# DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 - - -

5 Sprocket (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
82 Eastfield VIC Nicholas DOBSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
36 Knox VIC Hayden HARVEY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
87 Eastfield VIC Rhyder KENNEDY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
53 Knox VIC Regan MURRAY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
80 Knox VIC Kyle NAGEL - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
54 Western Park VIC Nathan PETERSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
75 Western Park VIC Wil TREWIN - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -

6 Sprocket (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
163 Shepparton VIC Harrison FLETCHER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
79 Knox VIC Callum NAGEL - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
109 Eastfield VIC Jaidyn SMITH - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -

7 Sprocket (15 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
62 Park Orchards VIC Luke BRAUNTHAL - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
58 Sunbury VIC Christopher BULL - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
49 Shepparton VIC Hayden FLETCHER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
69 Western Park VIC Christopher GOODEN - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
41 Eastfield VIC Shaelan KENNEDY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
33 Frankston VIC Michael KHOURY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
32 Bellarine VIC Brock MCDONALD - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
204 Knox VIC Conor MURRAY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
28 South Eastern VIC Adam PAYKEL-SAMUEL - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
88 South Eastern VIC Luke PEARCE - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
190 Western Park VIC Corey PETERSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
77 Lilydale VIC Riley POWELL - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
82 Knox VIC Luke RICHARDSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
159 Border VIC Tristan RIDDELL-BATT - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
72 Western Park VIC Zac TREWIN - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -

Sprocket Girls (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
69 Eastfield VIC Johanna Lee DOBSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
36 Bellarine VIC Taylor WALCZUK - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -

19+ Cruiser (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
53 South Eastern VIC Jonathan HOARE 1 6 1st 1st 1st 3rd - - -
33 South Eastern VIC Connor HUNTER 2 9 4th 2nd 2nd 1st - - -
35 South Eastern VIC Scott LACEY 3 10 2nd 3rd 3rd 2nd - - -
991 Frankston VIC Ashleigh WHYTE 4 15 3rd 4th 4th 4th - - -

9 Boys (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
50 Wyndham Warriors VIC Brandon TEHIKO 1 6 1st 2nd 2nd 1st - - -
64 Eastfield VIC Lachlan KENNEDY 2 6 2nd 1st 1st 2nd - - -
17 Border VIC Kaleb TOTH 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
13V Sunbury VIC Callum JEFFREE 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th - - -
50 Eastfield VIC Samuel FRANCIS 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th - - -

11 Boys (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
80 Eastfield VIC David LYON 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
83 Eastfield VIC Luke SMITH 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
98 Park Orchards VIC Damon SYMMONS 3 13 3rd 3rd 3rd 4th - - -
69 Northern Park VIC Dylan NICHOLLS 4 15 4th 4th 4th 3rd - - -
15V Frankston VIC Troy ANDERSON 5 23 7th 5th 6th 5th - - -
68 Western Park VIC Cohen GOODEN 6 23 6th 6th 5th 6th - - -
77 Frankston VIC Sean SMITH 7 26 5th 7th 7th 7th - - -
51 Eastfield VIC Braden FRANCIS 8 32 8th 8th DNF:8 8th - - -

10 Boys (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
1V Knox VIC Ethan MURRAY 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
42 Shepparton VIC Lachlan FLETCHER 2 9 2nd 2nd 2nd 3rd - - -
206 Warrnambool VIC Matthew WILLIAMS 3 12 3rd 3rd 4th 2nd - - -
11V Bellarine VIC Kayne VUKNIC 4 15 4th 4th 3rd 4th - - -
52 South Eastern VIC Phil MARKS 5 22 6th 5th 6th 5th - - -
96 South Eastern VIC Sam JACOBS 6 22 5th 6th 5th 6th - - -
78 Frankston VIC Tyler HOWARD 7 28 7th 7th 7th 7th - - -
13V Frankston VIC Nathan SANDERSON 8 32# DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 - - -

14 Boys (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
7V Warrnambool VIC Michael WILLIAMS 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
10V Border VIC Jade TOTH 2 13 4th 5th 2nd 2nd - - -
12V Shepparton VIC Dale CUTHBERT 3 13 2nd 3rd 4th 4th - - -
13V Lilydale VIC Bradley WOOD 4 16 DNS:8 2nd 3rd 3rd - - -
43 Frankston VIC Blake ANDERSON 5 17 3rd 4th 5th 5th - - -

12 Boys (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
51 South Eastern VIC Kristian HOLMKVIST 1st 4 2nd 1st 1st - - - -
4V Warrnambool VIC Anthony LAING-SMITH 2nd 8 1st 5th 2nd - - - -
10V Knox VIC Jack MURRAY 3rd 6 1st 3rd 2nd - - - -
74 Club Unknown ? Jacob JONES 4th 7 3rd 1st 3rd - - - -
20 Park Orchards VIC Dylan BROWN 5th 8 2nd 2nd 4th - - - -
62 Frankston VIC Michael KRANITZ 6th 7 4th 2nd 1st - - - -
79 Frankston VIC Ethan HOWARD 7th 10 3rd 4th 3rd - - - -
29 Club Unknown ? Nicholas ODRAWAZ 8th 12 4th 4th 4th - - - -
41 Sunbury VIC Stephen BULL 1st-B 13 5th 3rd 5th - - - -

30+Men (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
1V Northern Park VIC Dean COLES 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
44 Eastfield VIC Mark DOBSON 2 9 2nd 2nd 3rd 2nd - - -
32 Knox VIC Simon TREWIN 3 11 3rd 3rd 2nd 3rd - - -
31 Frankston VIC Craig STEPHEN 4 17 4th 5th 4th 4th - - -
63 South Eastern VIC Scott TIMSON 5 19 5th 4th 5th 5th - - -

40+Men (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
1V* Shepparton VIC Lance MAHUIKA 1 5 2nd 1st 1st 1st - - -
1V Knox VIC Greg SIINMAA 2 8 1st 3rd 2nd 2nd - - -
2V South Eastern VIC Brian LACEY 3 14 4th 4th 3rd 3rd - - -
40 South Eastern VIC Ian MCLEAN 4 18 5th 5th 4th 4th - - -
59 South Eastern VIC Chris MOLLOY 5 21 3rd 2nd DNS:8 DNS:8 - - -
4V Knox VIC Graeme ANDERSON 6 22 6th 6th 5th 5th - - -
51 Park Orchards VIC Robert SYMMONS 7 26 7th 7th 6th 6th - - -

13 Girls (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
1V Knox VIC Ebony DUNSWORTH 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
3V Sunbury VIC Teagan JEFFREE 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
7V Eastfield VIC Brohden KENNEDY 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
113 Park Orchards VIC Cassie BRAUNTHAL 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th - - -
82 Eastfield VIC Jacqui LYON 5 20 DNF:5 5th 5th 5th - - -

19+ Men (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
85 Wyndham Warriors VIC Gary MORGAN 1st 8 3rd 2nd 3rd - - - -
61 Shepparton VIC Brad HASTINGS 2nd 11 2nd 5th 4th - - - -
991 Frankston VIC Ashleigh WHYTE 3rd 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
27 South Eastern VIC Adam ROBB 4th 5 3rd 1st 1st - - - -
43 Knox VIC Steve LIAKOPOULOS 5th 9 5th 2nd 2nd - - - -
21 Shepparton VIC Chase COLLINS 6th 11 4th 3rd 4th - - - -
55 Shepparton VIC Josh HASTINGS 7th 9 2nd 4th 3rd - - - -
54 Knox VIC Brian KELLY 8th 12 1st 6th 5th - - - 1st
9V Knox VIC Jake SVERNS 1st-B 12 4th 3rd 5th - - - 2nd
26 Wyndham Warriors VIC Craig LONGMUIR 2nd-B 18 5th 6th 7th - - - -
51 South Eastern VIC Anton HOLMKVIST 3rd-B 19 6th 7th 6th - - - -
62 Bellarine VIC Terence BARFOOT 4th-B 17 7th 4th 6th - - - -
13V Knox VIC Benjamin FURNISS 5th-B 15 8th 5th 2nd - - - -
4V Sunbury VIC Daniel KOZULINS DNS-B 22 DNF:6 DNS:8 DNS:8 - - - -

16 Boys (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
47 Eastfield VIC Mark EARNEY 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
11V Warrnambool VIC Jason STEPHENS 2 9 3rd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
88 Lilydale VIC Brendon CRIPPEN 3 11 2nd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -

12-14 Voucher (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
35 Shepparton VIC Kyle HORTON 1st 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
66 Shepparton VIC Jamie MAHUIKA 2nd 5 2nd 2nd 1st - - - -
47 Eastfield VIC Bodi TURNER 3rd 5 1st 2nd 2nd - - - -
3V Lilydale VIC Andrew WILLIS 4th 7 3rd 1st 3rd - - - -
45 Park Orchards VIC Jackson BENNETT 5th 10 2nd 3rd 5th - - - -
7V Warrnambool VIC Michael WILLIAMS 6th 11 3rd 4th 4th - - - -
17 Warrnambool VIC Jonathon MALONE 7th 9 4th 3rd 2nd - - - -
9 Warrnambool VIC Joel BEST 8th 12 4th 4th 4th - - - -
54 Lilydale VIC Ben MIDGLEY 13 5th 5th 3rd - - - -

8-11 Voucher (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
36 Lilydale VIC Steven GEDYE 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
1V Knox VIC Ethan MURRAY 2 9 3rd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
83 Eastfield VIC Luke SMITH 3 11 2nd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
80 Eastfield VIC David LYON 4 17 5th 4th 4th 4th - - -
42 Shepparton VIC Lachlan FLETCHER 5 22 4th 6th 6th 6th - - -
98 Park Orchards VIC Damon SYMMONS 6 24 7th 5th 5th 7th - - -
6A Eastfield VIC Wade TURNER 7 25 6th 7th 7th 5th - - -
206 Warrnambool VIC Matthew WILLIAMS 8 32 8th 8th 8th 8th - - -

14+OPEN Women (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
11 Knox VIC Rachael SHERIDAN 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
21 South Eastern VIC Caroline SOBOTKA 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
1V Sunbury VIC Olivia CLARK 3 14 4th 4th 3rd 3rd - - -
28 Eastfield VIC Jade PARKER 4 15 3rd 3rd 4th 5th - - -
3V Border VIC Tiffany TOTH 5 20 5th 5th 6th 4th - - -
6A Knox VIC Erin ANDERSON 6 25 6th 8th 5th 6th - - -
4V Warrnambool VIC Samantha MALONE 7 27 7th 6th 7th 7th - - -
27 Eastfield VIC Fiona DOBSON 8 31 8th 7th 8th 8th - - -
Top of Report

news | photos | product reviews | interviews | forum | team | links

Email: webmaster@bmxultra.com
BMXUltra is an Ultra International production 1996-2006
optimised for 800x600