End of Report
BMX Event Managerę by Lyndon.Downing@bigpond.com

2007 UCI BMX Pacific-Oceania Ranking Series

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 21-Jan-2007 17:09:27

Series Detailed

Round 1: Taiyuan - CHN, 1 Oct 2006
UCI BMX Pacific-Oceania Ranking Series 2007

Round 2: Kasaoka - JPN, 7 Oct 2006
UCI BMX Pacific-Oceania Ranking Series 2007

Round 3: New Plymouth - NZL, 21 Oct 2006
UCI BMX Pacific-Oceania Ranking Series 2007

Round 4: Nerang - AUS, 06 Jan 2007
UCI BMX Pacific-Oceania Ranking Series 2007

Round 5: Knox - AUS, 21 Jan 2007
UCI BMX Pacific-Oceania Ranking Series 2007

Junior Women 12 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 5 of 11 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 7 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1 Victoria HILL
(NZL19900730)
New Plymouth NZL 17 17 - - 8 3 6 - - - - - -
2 Caroline BUCHANAN
(AUS19901024)
Tuggeranong ACT 16 16 - - - 8 8 - - - - - -
3 Ziggy CALLAN
(AUS19890512)
Lilydale VIC 14 14 - - - 7 7 - - - - - -
4 Grace IRELAND
(AUS19900114)
Liverpool City NSW 11 11 - - - 6 5 - - - - - -
5 Tania CARSEN
(NZL19881009)
Nelson NZL 7 7 - - 7 - - - - - - - -
6 Jenni CONWAY
(NZL19891223)
Rotorua NZL 6 6 - - 6 - - - - - - - -
=7 Paige HICKLING
(NZL19890922)
Waitakere NZL 5 5 - - 5 - - - - - - - -
=7 Caitlyn WARD
(AUS19900722)
Harbour City QLD 5 5 - - - 5 - - - - - - -
=9 Nicole SARTEN
(NZL19891001)
New Plymouth NZL 4 4 - - 4 - - - - - - - -
=9 Caetlyn HUBERT
(AUS19900916)
Maitland Tenambit NSW 4 4 - - - 4 - - - - - - -
=9 Catherine HOPKINS
(AUS19890605)
Hills WA 4 4 - - - - 4 - - - - - -
12 Morgane BRIERLY
(NZL19901117)
Hamilton NZL 3 3 - - 3 - - - - - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11 to qualify.
Best 7 results are from rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11.

Junior Men 51 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 5 of 11 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 7 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1 Steven JANSSEN
(AUS19900117)
Nerang QLD 15 15 - - - 8 7 - - - - - -
2 Joshua WEBB
(AUS19891226)
Terrigal NSW 13 13 - - 7 0 6 - - - - - -
3 Matthew WILLOUGHBY
(AUS19891103)
Happy Valley SA 12 12 - - - 4 8 - - - - - -
4 Ashley PEMBERTON
(AUS19891113)
Townsville QLD 10 10 - - - 7 3 - - - - - -
5 Ben DAVIS
(AUS19900526)
Byford WA 10 10 - - - 6 4 - - - - - -
=6 Joey BRADFORD
(USA19891010)
United States of America USA 8 8 - 8 - - - - - - - - -
=6 Cameron COLE
(NZL19880203)
Hamilton NZL 8 8 - - 8 - - - - - - - -
8 Masahiro SAMPEI
(JPN19900502)
Japan JPN 7 7 - 7 - - - - - - - - -
9 Christopher WESTWOOD
(AUS19890414)
Lake Macquarie NSW 7 7 - - 6 1 0 - - - - - -
10 Kaito FUJIWARA
(JPN19890718)
Japan JPN 6 6 - 6 - - - - - - - - -
=11 Ryota NOBUKIYO
(JPN19891014)
Japan JPN 5 5 - 5 - - - - - - - - -
=11 Zachary WEBB
(NZL19890814)
Sunset Coast Waiuku NZL 5 5 - - 5 0 - - - - - - -
=11 Luke BRACKEN
(AUS19900417)
Townsville QLD 5 5 - - - 0 5 - - - - - -
=11 Dirk WINTER
(AUS19900322)
Sunshine Coast QLD 5 5 - - - 5 - - - - - - -
15 Michael VOCKENSON
(AUS19890820)
Suncoast Hinterland QLD 5 5 - - - 3 2 - - - - - -
=16 Yujiro TAKAYAMA
(JPN 19900706)
Japan JPN 4 4 - 4 - - - - - - - - -
=16 Axel JONES
(NZL19900902)
New Zealand NZL 4 4 - - 4 0 0 - - - - - -
=18 Yu KIKUCHI
(JPN 19900607)
Japan JPN 3 3 - 3 - - - - - - - - -
=18 Scott HOSKING
(NZL19890615)
Sunset Coast Waiuku NZL 3 3 - - 3 - - - - - - - -
20 Tye BOOKER
(AUS19900427)
Terrigal NSW 3 3 - 2 1 - 0 - - - - - -
=21 Derrick MELLISH
(NZL19890327)
Sunset Coast Waiuku NZL 2 2 - - 2 0 0 - - - - - -
=21 Jasper GAFFNEY
(AUS19890220)
Sunshine Coast QLD 2 2 - - - 2 0 - - - - - -
=23 Yuichi FUJISAWA
(JPN19890808)
Japan JPN 1 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - -
=23 Nicholas CAMERON
(AUS19900503)
Liverpool City NSW 1 1 - - - 0 1 - - - - - -
- Hao LI
(CHN19890626)
Hong Kong of China HKG 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - - -
- Kazushige TAKAYAMA
(JPN19890323)
Japan JPN 0 0 - 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Akira UBUKATA
(JPN 19890712)
Japan JPN 0 0 - 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Toshiro YAMADA
(JPN19890826)
Japan JPN 0 0 - 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Rhys BEAUMONT
(NZL19880223)
Cambridge NZL 0 0 - - 0 - - - - - - - -
- Bryce DIJK
(NZL19880228)
Tauranga NZL 0 0 - - 0 - - - - - - - -
- Karl ELLIS
(NZL19890524)
Cambridge NZL 0 0 - - 0 - - - - - - - -
- Adam THALER
(AUS19900131)
Southlake NSW 0 0 - - 0 - - - - - - - -
- Matthew WALKER
(NZL19900324)
Rotorua NZL 0 0 - - 0 - - - - - - - -
- Ben WALTER
(NZL19899512)
Cambridge NZL 0 0 - - 0 - - - - - - - -
- Jack WILLIAMS
(NZL19882905)
Tauranga NZL 0 0 - - 0 - - - - - - - -
- Michael WILLIAMS
(NZL19890723)
Papakura NZL 0 0 - - 0 0 - - - - - - -
- Jye DANIELSON
(AUS19900330)
Mackay Pioneer QLD 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - - - - -
- Matthew DAVIES
(NZL19940615)
Christchurch City NZL 0 0 - - - 0 - - - - - - -
- Chris FLEMING
(AUS19900720)
Suncoast Hinterland QLD 0 0 - - - 0 - - - - - - -
- Aaron HATTIN
(AUS19901110)
Nerang QLD 0 0 - - - 0 - - - - - - -
- Ashley MCCUTCHEON
(AUS19900605)
Warrnambool VIC 0 0 - - - 0 - - - - - - -
- Graeme RIGGS
(AUS19891006)
Harbour City QLD 0 0 - - - 0 - - - - - - -
- Brendan SPANN
(AUS19900904)
Proserpine QLD 0 0 - - - 0 - - - - - - -
- Kristofer ULYATE
(AUS19900315)
Nerang QLD 0 0 - - - 0 - - - - - - -
- Karl BALLINTYNE
(AUS19901016)
Blue Lake SA 0 0 - - - - 0 - - - - - -
- Joshua BEAUMONT
(AUS19900629)
Southern City TAS 0 0 - - - - 0 - - - - - -
- Joshua EDEN
(AUS19900308)
Happy Valley SA 0 0 - - - - 0 - - - - - -
- Luke LONDEMA
(AUS19900429)
Happy Valley SA 0 0 - - - - 0 - - - - - -
- Cameron TAYLOR
(AUS19900520)
Blue Mountains NSW 0 0 - - - - 0 - - - - - -
- Scott WALSH
(AUS19900206)
Lake Macquarie NSW 0 0 - - - - 0 - - - - - -
-* Aaron WHEATLAND
(AUS19890621)
Mildura SA 0 0 - - - - 0 - - - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11 to qualify.
Best 7 results are from rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11.

Elite Women 26 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 5 of 11 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 7 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1 Sarah WALKER
(NZL19881007)
Rotorua NZL 54 54 12 12 9 9 12 - - - - - -
2 Melissa MANKOWSKI
(AUS19880825)
Moranbah QLD 32 32 - - 10 12 10 - - - - - -
3 Lisa HORLOR
(NZL19780624)
Hamilton NZL 27 27 5 9 7 0 6 - - - - - -
4 Nicole CALLISTO
(AUS19871112)
Liverpool City NSW 23 23 - - 12 11 0 - - - - - -
5 Serena KASTERMANS
(NZL19830218)
Papakura NZL 22 22 - - 8 7 7 - - - - - -
6 Tanya BAILEY
(AUS19810315)
Wanneroo WA 21 21 - - - 10 11 - - - - - -
7 Rachael SHERIDAN
(AUS19790514)
Liverpool City NSW 19 19 - - 11 0 8 - - - - - -
8 Krystal CRANFIELD
(AUS19860601)
Harbour City QLD 17 17 - - - 8 9 - - - - - -
=9 Li Ling YU
(CHN19870504)
China CHN 11 11 11 - - - - - - - - - -
=9 Stephanie BARRAGAN
(USA19871120)
United States of America USA 11 11 - 11 - - - - - - - - -
=11 Li Yun MA
(CHN19880701)
China CHN 10 10 10 - - - - - - - - - -
=11 Ayaka MIWA
(JPN19881223)
Japan JPN 10 10 - 10 - - - - - - - - -
13 Yan Ru XING
(CHN19880822)
China CHN 9 9 9 - - - - - - - - - -
=14 Jiaojiao CONG
(CHN19871116)
China CHN 8 8 8 - - - - - - - - - -
=14 Kimi SAKAGUCHI
(JPN19800213)
Japan JPN 8 8 - 8 - - - - - - - - -
16 Honglei DENG
(CHN19880201)
China CHN 7 7 7 - - - - - - - - - -
=17 Jing JING
(CHN19880709)
China CHN 6 6 6 - - - - - - - - - -
=17 Scarlett HAGEN
(NZL19870318)
Dunedin NZL 6 6 - - 6 - - - - - - - -
=17 Tanya THIELE
(AUS19860428)
Bundaberg QLD 6 6 - - - 6 - - - - - - -
- Liyun GAO
(CHN19861006)
Hamilton NZL 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - - -
- Wenjia LIANG
(CHN19880106)
China CHN 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - - -
- Tan WANG
(CHN19880108)
China CHN 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - - -
- Ying WANG
(CHN19870829)
China CHN 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - - -
- Theresa BATES
(NZL19820707)
Waitakere NZL 0 0 - - 0 - - - - - - - -
- Katie HARBISHER
(NZL19810301)
Waitakere NZL 0 0 - - 0 - - - - - - - -
- Angela WOODING
(AUS19880819)
The Cove SA 0 0 - - - - 0 - - - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11 to qualify.
Best 7 results are from rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11.

Elite Men 73 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 5 of 11 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 7 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1 Matthew CAMERON
(NZL19850221)
New Plymouth NZL 36 36 10 11 12 0 3 - - - - - -
2 Michael ROBINSON
(AUS19821209)
Nerang QLD 27 27 - - 10 11 6 - - - - - -
3 Billy JOLLIFFE
(AUS19861206)
Terrigal NSW 24 24 - - 8 9 7 - - - - - -
4 Tony WILCOCK
(NZL19830509)
Tauranga NZL 23 23 11 9 3 0 0 - - - - - -
5 Marc WILLERS
(NZL19850911)
Cambridge NZL 23 23 - - 6 8 9 - - - - - -
6 Khalen YOUNG
(AUS19841120)
Liverpool City NSW 20 20 - - - 10 10 - - - - - -
7 Jared GRAVES
(AUS19821216)
Toowoomba QLD 18 18 - - - 6 12 - - - - - -
8 Luke MADILL
(AUS19800528)
Penrith NSW 16 16 - - - 5 11 - - - - - -
9 Wade BOOTES
(AUS19740530)
Nerang QLD 15 15 - - - 12 3 - - - - - -
10 Daniel JOHNSTONE
(AUS19830302)
Terrigal NSW 15 15 - - 7 4 4 - - - - - -
=11 Steven WONG
(HKG19880428)
Hong Kong of China HKG 12 12 12 - - 0 0 - - - - - -
=11 Daniel CALUAG
(USA19870115)
United States of America USA 12 12 - 12 - - - - - - - - -
13 KAMAKAZI
(AUS19810803)
Nerang QLD 12 12 - - 5 7 0 - - - - - -
14 Warwick STEVENSON
(AUS19800513)
Liverpool City NSW 11 11 - - 11 - - - - - - - -
15 Dale HOLMES
(GBR19711006)
Great Britain GBR 10 10 - 10 - - - - - - - - -
=16 Baoyu WANG
(CHN19880315)
China CHN 9 9 9 - - - - - - - - - -
=16 Tim FERGUSON
(NZL19820630)
Cambridge NZL 9 9 - - 9 0 - - - - - - -
18 Scott TAYLOR
(AUS19820403)
Cockburn WA 9 9 - - - 1 8 - - - - - -
=19 Zhiyang ZHAO
(CHN19870719)
China CHN 8 8 8 - - - - - - - - - -
=19 Joey BACKUS
(USA19851208)
United States of America USA 8 8 - 8 - - - - - - - - -
=21 Kun ZHANG
(CHN19850927)
China CHN 7 7 7 - - - - - - - - - -
=21 Jun KURODA
(JPN19850220)
Japan JPN 7 7 - 7 - - - - - - - - -
=23 Jianliang GONG
(CHN19860210)
China CHN 6 6 6 - - - - - - - - - -
=23 Corey REID
(USA19880301)
United States of America USA 6 6 - 6 - - - - - - - - -
25 Brian KIRKHAM
(AUS19860101)
Port Augusta SA 6 6 - - - 1 5 - - - - - -
=26 Jia Qi MI
(CHN19880107)
China CHN 5 5 5 - - - - - - - - - -
=26 Dustin ARMSTRONG
(USA19790523)
United States of America USA 5 5 - 5 - - - - - - - - -
28 Cale MCCULLOCH
(AUS19851228)
Cockburn WA 5 5 - - - 4 1 - - - - - -
=29 Tetutaro KIKUCHI
(JPN19840616)
Japan JPN 4 4 - 4 - - - - - - - - -
=29 Susuma MIURA
(JPN19790706)
Japan JPN 4 4 - 4 - - - - - - - - -
=29 Leigh DARRELL
(AUS19870515)
Canberra ACT 4 4 - - 4 - 0 - - - - - -
=29 Haden DE-BOER
(NZL19830821)
Hamilton NZL 4 4 - - 4 - - - - - - - -
=29 Michael FENWICK
(AUS19860516)
Happy Valley SA 4 4 - - - 0 4 - - - - - -
=34 Tadahiko SHIMADA
(JPN19731225)
Japan JPN 3 3 - 3 - - - - - - - - -
=34 Youhei YAMAZAKI
(JPN19830427)
Japan JPN 3 3 - 3 - - - - - - - - -
=34 Joel KUGENER
(AUS19840408)
Rangiora NZL 3 3 - - 0 3 0 - - - - - -
=34 Rhys TELFORD
(NZL19871111)
New Plymouth NZL 3 3 - - 3 - 0 - - - - - -
=34 Todd PASCOE
(AUS19880406)
Townsville QLD 3 3 - - - 3 - - - - - - -
=39 Jason KELLY
(NZL19850617)
Hamilton NZL 2 2 - - 2 - 0 - - - - - -
=39 Richard STRATFORD
(NZL19830817)
Te Awamutu NZL 2 2 - - 2 - - - - - - - -
=39 Samuel BABER
(AUS19860625)
Nerang QLD 2 2 - - - 2 - - - - - - -
=39 Joel CLARK
(AUS19840128)
Sunshine Coast QLD 2 2 - - - 2 0 - - - - - -
=39 Thomas HUBERT
(AUS19880731)
Maitland Tenambit NSW 2 2 - - - 0 2 - - - - - -
=39 Sifiso NHLAPO
(RSA19870513)
South Africa RSA 2 2 - - - 0 2 - - - - - -
=45 Callum GIFFORD
(NZL19830214)
Manukau NZL 1 1 - - 1 0 0 - - - - - -
=45 Ryan JEDRZEJCZYK
(AUS19860611)
Liverpool City NSW 1 1 - - 1 - - - - - - - -
=45 Jamie GRAY
(AUS19810424)
Beenleigh QLD 1 1 - - - - 1 - - - - - -
- Pan CHEN
(CHN19870322)
China CHN 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - - -
- Alex HUNTER
(HKG19870815)
China CHN 0 0 0 - - - 0 - - - - - -
- Deliang LI
(CHN19850704)
China CHN 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - - -
- Kau TSUI.CHUN
(HKG19860220)
Hong Kong of China HKG 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - - -
- Dong Long WANG
(CHN19871104)
China CHN 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - - -
- Yan ZHU
(CHN19870102)
China CHN 0 0 0 - - - - - - - - - -
- Tomofumi ARAGANE
(JPN19850601)
Japan JPN 0 0 - 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Kenichi KASHIWAGI
(JPN19720201)
Japan JPN 0 0 - 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Daichi MIYAZAKI
(JPN19881114)
Japan JPN 0 0 - 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Ken SHIBUYA
(JPN19790208)
Japan JPN 0 0 - 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Yoshito TUKAHARA
(JPN19791206)
Japan JPN 0 0 - 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Atsushi WATANABE
(JPN19790716)
Japan JPN 0 0 - 0 - - - - - - - - -
- Nigel ADAMSON
(NZL19740601)
Papakura NZL 0 0 - - 0 - - - - - - - -
- Kurt BAGBY
(NZL19810608)
East City NZL 0 0 - - 0 - - - - - - - -
- Dane BOOKER
(AUS19880306)
Terrigal NSW 0 0 - - 0 - 0 - - - - - -
- Takuro NISHIOKA
(AUS19831121)
Japan JPN 0 0 - - 0 0 0 - - - - - -
- Anthony BORK
(AUS19830523)
Centenary Plains QLD 0 0 - - - 0 - - - - - - -
- Alexander CAMERON
(AUS19870618)
Liverpool City NSW 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - - - - -
- Jayden DINMORE
(AUS19860723)
Nerang QLD 0 0 - - - 0 0 - - - - - -
- Timothy DUNN
(AUS19830216)
Blue Mountains NSW 0 0 - - - 0 - - - - - - -
- Matthew HILL
(AUS19881129)
Nerang QLD 0 0 - - - 0 - - - - - - -
-* Ben PRICE
(AUS19800905)
Bellarine VIC 0 0 - - - 0 - - - - - - -
- Terry SCARR
(AUS19831022)
Liverpool City NSW 0 0 - - - 0 - - - - - - -
- Gavin TURNER
(AUS19830531)
Blue Mountains NSW 0 0 - - - 0 - - - - - - -
- Adam CAREY
(AUS19881220)
Border VIC 0 0 - - - - 0 - - - - - -
- Luke STROM
(AUS19840229)
Blue Mountains NSW 0 0 - - - - 0 - - - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11 to qualify.
Best 7 results are from rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11. Top of Report