End of Report
BMX Event Managerę by Lyndon.Downing@bigpond.com

Bonus Pool Points - Track Attack 2008

DK Bicycles

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 26/01/2008 6:07:38 PM

Series Detailed

Round 1: TA 2008 Park Orchards R1
DK Bicycles

Round 2: TA 2008 Frankston R2
DK Bicycles

Round 3: TA 2008 Eastfield R3
DK Bicycles

Round 4: TA 2008 Knox R4
DK Bicycles

Round 5: TA 2008 South Eastern R5
DK Bicycles

Round 6: TA 2008 Lilydale R6
DK Bicycles

8-10 Voucher 8 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Luke SKINNER Tea Tree Gully SA 244 30 214 36
5
36
5
36
5
36
5
34
5
36
5
2 Dexter CAIRNS Park Orchards VIC 174 30 144 24
5
28
5
22
5
24
5
26
5
20
5
3 Jordan HALL
dad
Bendigo VIC 145 30 115 16
5
22
5
26
5
15
5
14
5
22
5
4 Braydon BELL
Hornet Press
Knox VIC 101 30 71 8
5
9
5
15
5
12
5
15
5
12
5
5 Shaelan KENNEDY Eastfield VIC 95 30 65 14
5
14
5
16
5
11
5
7
5
3
5
6 Will SANDLAND Shepparton VIC 86 30 56 9
5
12
5
11
5
7
5
9
5
8
5
7# Connor JONES Rangiora NZL 155 25 130 28
5
12
5
- 30
5
30
5
30
5
8# Brock MCDONALD Geelong VIC 14 5 9 - - 9
5
- - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

11-13 Voucher 14 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Steven GEDYE
Trail&track cycles
Lilydale VIC 244 30 214 36
5
36
5
36
5
34
5
36
5
36
5
2 Max CAIRNS Park Orchards VIC 212 30 182 36
5
30
5
30
5
34
5
22
5
30
5
3 Luke SMITH
GoldCross Racing
Eastfield VIC 194 30 164 28
5
24
5
32
5
28
5
22
5
30
5
4 Adam DENYS Blue Lake SA 193 30 163 23
5
24
5
32
5
30
5
30
5
24
5
5 Donald ROSS Whangarei NZL 170 30 140 22
5
28
5
24
5
18
5
22
5
26
5
6 Lachlan KENNEDY Eastfield VIC 156 30 126 18
5
26
5
22
5
24
5
22
5
14
5
7 Ethan MURRAY Knox VIC 154 30 124 14
5
24
5
18
5
22
5
24
5
22
5
8 Zayvier SANDLAND Park Orchards VIC 137 30 107 11
5
20
5
16
5
18
5
18
5
24
5
9# James NATTRAS
Redman racing
Club Unknown ? 104 30 74 22
5
18
5
18
5
16
5
0
5
0
5
10# David LYON
GREMLIN SIGNS
Eastfield VIC 56 10 46 - - - - 24
5
22
5
11# James HONEY Shepparton VIC 33 5 28 28
5
- - - - -
12# Matthew HALL Bendigo VIC 17 5 12 - - 12
5
- - -
13# Liam KILDEA
Mum
Sunbury VIC 16 5 11 11
5
- - - - -
14# Daniel PULS-WELSH Park Orchards VIC 5 5 0 0
5
- - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

14-16 Voucher 20 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Madison DENHOLM
HRV Fitness
Park Orchards VIC 224 30 194 36
5
34
5
26
5
28
5
36
5
34
5
2 Jesse VAN VUGT Wanneroo WA 214 30 184 24
5
28
5
34
5
30
5
32
5
36
5
3 Bodi TURNER
BMX MAD
Eastfield VIC 202 30 172 30
5
20
5
30
5
28
5
34
5
30
5
4 Ryan VAN VUGT Wanneroo WA 196 30 166 28
5
32
5
26
5
24
5
28
5
28
5
5 Jacob PRICE
SouthCott FELT
Townsville QLD 165 30 135 22
5
12
5
20
5
36
5
19
5
26
5
=6 Andrew BIAS
Redman racing nz
Redlands QLD 161 30 131 17
5
13
5
24
5
19
5
28
5
30
5
=6 Morgan PEEN
ufo bIKES
Sawtell NSW 161 30 131 34
5
26
5
14
5
11
5
26
5
20
5
8 Michael FROWD Lilydale VIC 150 30 120 26
5
18
5
12
5
14
5
20
5
30
5
9 Brenton GIBBS
Avent
Eastfield VIC 129 30 99 18
5
10
5
18
5
22
5
15
5
16
5
10 Micheal BIAS
Redman racing nz
Redlands QLD 119 30 89 14
5
14
5
9
5
8
5
20
5
24
5
11 Trent JONES Whangarei NZL 115 30 85 15
5
5
5
16
5
12
5
22
5
15
5
12 Thomas DRIZNERS
Rush ind
Happy Valley SA 95 30 65 10
5
10
5
12
5
6
5
14
5
13
5
13 Jacob JONES
Jones Building
Bendigo VIC 86 30 56 10
5
10
5
11
5
5
5
10
5
10
5
14# Brandan BULLOWS Frankston VIC 94 20 74 16
5
- - 16
5
20
5
22
5
15# Brandon MAY Shepparton VIC 91 20 71 26
5
- 15
5
14
5
- 16
5
16# Jamie MAHUIKA Shepparton VIC 78 10 68 34
5
34
5
- - - -
17# Michael WILLIAMS Warrnambool VIC 49 10 39 - - - - 24
5
15
5
18# Callum SHELLEY Park Orchards VIC 47 30 17 9
5
2
5
6
5
0
5
0
5
0
5
19# Jonathon MALONE Warrnambool VIC 43 10 33 - - - - 20
5
13
5
20# Zain ARIFFIN Happy Valley SA 23 5 18 18
5
- - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

Vet Pro Open Wheel 16 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Daniel GALEA Frankston VIC 232 30 202 28
5
34
5
34
5
36
5
36
5
34
5
2 Bruce WATMAN
Castles Hill BMX
Castle Hill NSW 186 30 156 18
5
20
5
32
5
26
5
26
5
34
5
3# Shaun COLLINS Bendigo VIC 97 15 82 - 26
5
- 28
5
28
5
-
4# John BARFORD
GLW Racing Pty Ltd
Frankston VIC 95 25 70 24
5
26
5
0
5
0
5
- 20
5
5# Mark DOBSON
63ARMY
Eastfield VIC 90 20 70 - - 18
5
18
5
18
5
16
5
6# Jamie BULLOWS
bmxutra.comm
Frankston VIC 60 15 45 6
5
9
5
- - - 30
5
7# Christopher MOLLOY Frankston VIC 46 10 36 - - 16
5
- - 20
5
8# Simon ANDERSON
GT Fox Dirt Design
Geelong VIC 41 5 36 36
5
- - - - -
9# Gary MORGAN Wyndham Warriors VIC 39 5 34 - - - - - 34
5
10# Anthony BRAUNTHAL Park Orchards VIC 36 10 26 - - 20
5
- - 6
5
11# Damien WALCZUK Geelong VIC 24 10 14 3
5
11
5
- - - -
12# David COMPORT South Eastern VIC 21 10 11 - - - 7
5
4
5
-
13# Craig WALCZUK Geelong VIC 19 5 14 14
5
- - - - -
14# Glenn SURIDGE South Eastern VIC 16 5 11 - - - 11
5
- -
15# Shane JENKINS Northern Park VIC 14 5 9 9
5
- - - - -
16# Chris VAN WINDEN Lilydale VIC 5 5 0 - - - - - 0
5
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

14+ Women 20 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Sarah WALKER
Bike NZ ABD
Rotorua NZL 240 30 210 32
5
36
5
36
5
36
5
36
5
34
5
2 Talia SMITH
Ootics Intense ECI & Standish cycles
Cross Keys SA 196 30 166 32
5
26
5
30
5
28
5
22
5
28
5
3 Catherine HOPKINS
Guildford Cycles
Hills WA 184 30 154 22
5
22
5
26
5
26
5
28
5
30
5
4 Erin ANDERSON
BMX MAD / Kuwahara
Knox VIC 156 30 126 20
5
10
5
28
5
26
5
18
5
24
5
5 Prue HARVEY Blue Lake SA 139 30 109 24
5
16
5
20
5
15
5
18
5
16
5
6 Ashleigh WEIER
Trail & track
Knox VIC 134 30 104 16
5
10
5
16
5
20
5
24
5
18
5
7# Ziggy CALLAN
Redline Bomdshell THE Profile
Lilydale VIC 200 30 170 36
5
0
5
36
5
30
5
34
5
34
5
8# Lauren REYNOLDS Bunbury WA 184 30 154 28
5
32
5
0
5
32
5
32
5
30
5
9# Jade PARKER Eastfield VIC 110 30 80 13
5
17
5
20
5
14
5
16
5
0
5
10# Meg PROW Red Centre NT 72 25 47 13
5
16
5
- 10
5
8
5
0
5
=11# Melinda MCLEOD
rEDLINE
Mackay Pioneer QLD 37 5 32 32
5
- - - - -
=11# Rachel BRACKEN Townsville QLD 37 5 32 - 32
5
- - - -
=13# Grace IRELAND
ECI INTENSE/ FREAK INDUSTRIES
Liverpool City NSW 35 5 30 30
5
- - - - -
=13# Louise TYE Blue Lake SA 35 10 25 15
5
10
5
- - - -
=13# Tanya BAILEY
CASSAP/ECI
Wanneroo WA 35 5 30 - 30
5
- - - -
16# Tahnee ROWE Cross Keys SA 30 10 20 10
5
- - 10
5
- -
=17# Liza DUNN Cross Keys SA 25 5 20 20
5
- - - - -
=17# Caroline SOBOTKA South Eastern VIC 25 10 15 15
5
0
5
- - - -
19# Caitlyn WARD Harbour City QLD 21 5 16 16
5
- - - - -
20# Joanne KELLY Knox VIC 16 5 11 - - - 11
5
- -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

A Men 28 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Kyle HORTON
One Bicycles
Bendigo VIC 230 30 200 34
5
34
5
36
5
34
5
32
5
30
5
2 Matthew DUNSWORTH
STAATS
Knox VIC 224 30 194 36
5
34
5
26
5
34
5
34
5
30
5
3 Thomas ROWE
jt cycles/thor
Cross Keys SA 196 30 166 32
5
24
5
28
5
24
5
26
5
32
5
4 Adam SHIELDS Mackay Pioneer QLD 183 30 153 30
5
28
5
17
5
24
5
22
5
32
5
5 Andrew MCKENZIE Rangiora NZL 167 30 137 18
5
30
5
24
5
20
5
30
5
15
5
6 Michael YOUNG
Dk bicycles/Answer
Pine Rivers QLD 156 30 126 22
5
22
5
22
5
10
5
32
5
18
5
7 Scott EAST Cross Keys SA 143 30 113 18
5
16
5
16
5
20
5
26
5
17
5
8 Mark STAGG
Goldcross racing
Eastfield VIC 136 30 106 22
5
20
5
11
5
22
5
22
5
9
5
9 Brett HERREEN Cross Keys SA 107 30 77 19
5
13
5
8
5
15
5
14
5
8
5
10# Kevin WATSON
Supercrorss
Nerang QLD 125 30 95 11
5
13
5
17
5
30
5
24
5
0
5
=11# Aaron GEDYE Lilydale VIC 113 30 83 13
5
24
5
10
5
0
5
20
5
16
5
=11# Andrew HOWIESON
Melbourne bikes
Park Orchards VIC 113 25 88 27
5
36
5
25
5
0
5
0
5
-
13# Jhy DENHOLM
Melbourne Bicycles
Park Orchards VIC 100 20 80 26
5
22
5
12
5
- - 20
5
=14# Colin IRONSIDE
Connection bmx
Bendigo VIC 71 20 51 16
5
14
5
- - 14
5
7
5
=14# Ahron JEFFREE Sunbury VIC 71 20 51 14
5
- 13
5
16
5
- 8
5
16# Jordan MORGAN Wyndham Warriors VIC 70 10 60 - - - - 34
5
26
5
17# David MOSSELMAN Eastfield VIC 58 20 38 15
5
5
5
- - 13
5
5
5
18# Robert LONDEMA
Fox GT
Happy Valley SA 56 10 46 26
5
20
5
- - - -
19# Anton HOLMKVIST South Eastern VIC 46 15 31 12
5
- 5
5
- 14
5
-
20# Lachlan MCSWAIN Mildura SA 44 10 34 17
5
17
5
- - - -
21# Benjamin CLARKE
GT Cycles Blackman cycles
Macarthur NSW 41 5 36 36
5
- - - - -
22# Graeme MUDD Maitland Tenambit NSW 33 5 28 28
5
- - - - -
23# Tyler MCSWAIN Mildura SA 30 10 20 11
5
9
5
- - - -
24# Bradley GORRIE South Eastern VIC 29 15 14 - - 6
5
8
5
0
5
-
25# Chase COLLINS Shepparton VIC 19 5 14 14
5
- - - - -
26# Nathan MAY Shepparton VIC 15 5 10 10
5
- - - - -
=27# Aidan NEMET Tuggeranong ACT 5 5 0 0
5
- - - - -
=27# Alex HUNTER Club Unknown ? 5 5 0 - 0
5
- - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify.

AA Men 25 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BONUS POINTS
GRAND BONUS RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Billy JOLLIFFE
Beyond Bikes Freak ind
Terrigal NSW 242 30 212 36
5
36
5
36
5
36
5
36
5
32
5
2 Brock MURRAY
Haidace clothing
Southern Districts WA 191 30 161 32
5
30
5
30
5
24
5
25
5
20
5
3 Olivier HOARAU
hrv fitness
Frankston VIC 175 30 145 26
5
34
5
20
5
17
5
26
5
22
5
4 Tom SIINMAA
BMX MAD
Knox VIC 157 30 127 20
5
24
5
30
5
24
5
20
5
9
5
5 Anthony DEAN
Crupi
Cross Keys SA 152 30 122 24
5
11
5
18
5
32
5
18
5
19
5
6 Brock TUCKERMAN
Bendigo Cycles GT Bikes
Bendigo VIC 136 30 106 22
5
10
5
14
5
22
5
20
5
18
5
7 Dane BOOKER
Redman
Terrigal NSW 113 30 83 15
5
10
5
15
5
11
5
17
5
15
5
8 Shayne OATES
Pedal Mulisha/Stacts
Tea Tree Gully SA 111 30 81 11
5
16
5
14
5
16
5
13
5
11
5
9 Joseph HEY Hills WA 97 30 67 11
5
10
5
12
5
10
5
10
5
14
5
10# Alex CAMERON
Blackman Bicycles
Liverpool City NSW 172 30 142 0
5
28
5
34
5
22
5
30
5
28
5
11# Joshua CALLAN
Redline Bomdshell THE Profile
Lilydale VIC 162 30 132 0
5
32
5
28
5
20
5
26
5
26
5
12# Sean DWIGHT Liverpool City NSW 150 20 130 - - 26
5
34
5
34
5
36
5
13# Michael CHASTEAUNEUF
WBR/Answer
Eastfield VIC 136 20 116 30
5
- 28
5
30
5
28
5
-
14# Adam SANDERSON
Beyond Bikes
Lake Macquarie NSW 133 30 103 22
5
18
5
32
5
3
5
28
5
0
5
15# Joshua WEBB
Answer
Terrigal NSW 117 20 97 26
5
28
5
13
5
30
5
- -
16# Nick DEININGER
Helensvale cycles scene
Nerang QLD 101 25 76 0
5
18
5
18
5
18
5
22
5
-
17# Adam CAREY
goldcross /one/bmxultra
Border VIC 88 30 58 13
5
8
5
10
5
13
5
14
5
0
5
18# Connor HUNTER
SE Bikes
South Eastern VIC 82 20 62 - 20
5
- 19
5
11
5
12
5
19# Luke LONDEMA
Fox GT
Happy Valley SA 66 10 56 26
5
30
5
- - - -
20# Frank PENROSE Southlake NSW 52 10 42 20
5
22
5
- - - -
21# Brian KIRKHAM
bALLISTIC /GHP
Port Augusta SA 31 5 26 26
5
- - - - -
22# Justin BRAYBON Happy Valley SA 20 5 15 15
5
- - - - -
23# Ryan FAUX
crupi bicycles
Mackay Pioneer QLD 10 5 5 - 5
5
- - - -
=24# Christopher WESTWOOD Lake Macquarie NSW 5 5 0 - 0
5
- - - -
=24# Steven WONG Club Unknown ? 5 5 0 - 0
5
- - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. All 6 rounds are mandatory. to qualify. Top of Report