End of Report
BMX Event Managerę by Lyndon.Downing@bigpond.com

Money classes dollar won for each round - DK Track Attack

DK Bicycles

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 26/01/2008 6:05:37 PM

Series Detailed

Round 1: TA 2008 Park Orchards R1
DK Bicycles

Round 2: TA 2008 Frankston R2
DK Bicycles

Round 3: TA 2008 Eastfield R3
DK Bicycles

Round 4: TA 2008 Knox R4
DK Bicycles

Round 5: TA 2008 South Eastern R5
DK Bicycles

Round 6: TA 2008 Lilydale R6
DK Bicycles

8-10 Voucher 8 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
GRAND 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Luke SKINNER Tea Tree Gully SA 198 33 33 33 33 33 33
2 Connor JONES Rangiora NZL 97 23 5 - 23 23 23
3 Dexter CAIRNS Park Orchards VIC 93 14 23 14 14 14 14
4 Jordan HALL
dad
Bendigo VIC 69 8 14 23 8 8 8
5 Braydon BELL
Hornet Press
Knox VIC 40 6 6 8 6 7 7
6 Shaelan KENNEDY Eastfield VIC 39 7 8 7 7 5 5
7 Will SANDLAND Shepparton VIC 35 5 7 6 5 6 6
8 Brock MCDONALD Geelong VIC 5 - - 5 - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6 to qualify.

11-13 Voucher 14 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
GRAND 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Steven GEDYE
Trail&track cycles
Lilydale VIC 396 66 66 66 66 66 66
2 Max CAIRNS Park Orchards VIC 276 46 46 46 46 46 46
3 Adam DENYS Blue Lake SA 138 10 28 28 16 28 28
4 Luke SMITH
GoldCross Racing
Eastfield VIC 98 28 8 10 28 8 16
5 Donald ROSS Whangarei NZL 74 8 14 16 12 14 10
6 Lachlan KENNEDY Eastfield VIC 64 12 16 12 14 10 0
7 Ethan MURRAY Knox VIC 54 0 12 8 10 12 12
8 David LYON
GREMLIN SIGNS
Eastfield VIC 30 - - - - 16 14
9 James NATTRAS
Redman racing
Club Unknown ? 28 14 0 14 0 0 0
10 Zayvier SANDLAND Park Orchards VIC 26 0 10 0 8 0 8
11 James HONEY Shepparton VIC 16 16 - - - - -
- Liam KILDEA
Mum
Sunbury VIC 0 0 - - - - -
- Matthew HALL Bendigo VIC 0 - - 0 - - -
-# Daniel PULS-WELSH Park Orchards VIC 0 0 - - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6 to qualify.

14-16 Voucher 20 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
GRAND 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Madison DENHOLM
HRV Fitness
Park Orchards VIC 564 99 99 99 99 69 99
2 Ryan VAN VUGT Wanneroo WA 246 12 24 24 18 99 69
3 Bodi TURNER
BMX MAD
Eastfield VIC 243 69 18 69 42 21 24
4 Jesse VAN VUGT Wanneroo WA 165 24 21 21 69 18 12
5 Morgan PEEN
ufo bIKES
Sawtell NSW 111 18 69 0 0 24 0
6 Brandon MAY Shepparton VIC 99 42 - 15 0 - 42
=7 Jamie MAHUIKA Shepparton VIC 63 21 42 - - - -
=7 Jacob PRICE
SouthCott FELT
Townsville QLD 63 0 0 42 21 0 0
9 Andrew BIAS
Redman racing nz
Redlands QLD 63 0 0 18 24 0 21
10 Michael FROWD Lilydale VIC 45 0 12 0 15 0 18
11 Trent JONES Whangarei NZL 42 0 0 0 0 42 0
12 Brandan BULLOWS Frankston VIC 30 0 - - 0 15 15
13 Micheal BIAS
Redman racing nz
Redlands QLD 27 0 15 0 0 12 0
14 Brenton GIBBS
Avent
Eastfield VIC 24 0 0 12 12 0 0
15 Zain ARIFFIN Happy Valley SA 15 15 - - - - -
- Thomas DRIZNERS
Rush ind
Happy Valley SA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
- Jacob JONES
Jones Building
Bendigo VIC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
- Callum SHELLEY Park Orchards VIC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
- Jonathon MALONE Warrnambool VIC 0 - - - - 0 0
- Michael WILLIAMS Warrnambool VIC 0 - - - - 0 0
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6 to qualify.

Vet Pro Open Wheel 16 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
GRAND 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Daniel GALEA Frankston VIC 564 69 99 99 99 99 99
2 Bruce WATMAN
Castles Hill BMX
Castle Hill NSW 270 24 24 69 42 42 69
3 Shaun COLLINS Bendigo VIC 180 - 42 - 69 69 -
4 John BARFORD
GLW Racing Pty Ltd
Frankston VIC 135 42 69 0 0 - 24
5 Simon ANDERSON
GT Fox Dirt Design
Geelong VIC 99 99 - - - - -
6 Mark DOBSON
63ARMY
Eastfield VIC 90 - - 24 24 24 18
7 Anthony BRAUNTHAL Park Orchards VIC 63 - - 42 - - 21
8 Jamie BULLOWS
bmxutra.comm
Frankston VIC 45 15 18 - - - 12
9 Gary MORGAN Wyndham Warriors VIC 42 - - - - - 42
10 David COMPORT South Eastern VIC 39 - - - 18 21 -
11 Christopher MOLLOY Frankston VIC 36 - - 21 - - 15
12 Damien WALCZUK Geelong VIC 33 12 21 - - - -
=13 Craig WALCZUK Geelong VIC 21 21 - - - - -
=13 Glenn SURIDGE South Eastern VIC 21 - - - 21 - -
15 Shane JENKINS Northern Park VIC 18 18 - - - - -
-# Chris VAN WINDEN Lilydale VIC 0 - - - - - 0
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6 to qualify.

14+ Women 20 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
GRAND 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Sarah WALKER
Bike NZ ABD
Rotorua NZL 752 132 132 132 132 132 92
2 Ziggy CALLAN
Redline Bomdshell THE Profile
Lilydale VIC 428 92 0 92 92 20 132
3 Lauren REYNOLDS Bunbury WA 316 56 92 0 56 92 20
4 Talia SMITH
Ootics Intense ECI & Standish cycles
Cross Keys SA 200 20 20 56 16 32 56
5 Catherine HOPKINS
Guildford Cycles
Hills WA 164 0 28 32 32 56 16
6 Ashleigh WEIER
Trail & track
Knox VIC 124 24 0 24 20 28 28
7 Prue HARVEY Blue Lake SA 116 0 24 20 24 24 24
8 Erin ANDERSON
BMX MAD / Kuwahara
Knox VIC 104 0 0 28 28 16 32
9 Tanya BAILEY
CASSAP/ECI
Wanneroo WA 56 - 56 - - - -
=10 Melinda MCLEOD
rEDLINE
Mackay Pioneer QLD 32 32 - - - - -
=10 Rachel BRACKEN Townsville QLD 32 - 32 - - - -
12 Grace IRELAND
ECI INTENSE/ FREAK INDUSTRIES
Liverpool City NSW 28 28 - - - - -
=13 Liza DUNN Cross Keys SA 16 16 - - - - -
=13 Jade PARKER Eastfield VIC 16 0 0 16 0 0 0
=13 Meg PROW Red Centre NT 16 0 16 - 0 0 0
- Tahnee ROWE Cross Keys SA 0 0 - - 0 - -
- Caroline SOBOTKA South Eastern VIC 0 0 0 - - - -
- Louise TYE Blue Lake SA 0 0 0 - - - -
- Caitlyn WARD Harbour City QLD 0 0 - - - - -
- Joanne KELLY Knox VIC 0 - - - 0 - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6 to qualify.

A Men 28 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
GRAND 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Matthew DUNSWORTH
STAATS
Knox VIC 712 132 132 92 132 92 132
2 Adam SHIELDS Mackay Pioneer QLD 488 92 92 132 92 56 24
3 Kyle HORTON
One Bicycles
Bendigo VIC 328 24 28 56 32 132 56
4 Thomas ROWE
jt cycles/thor
Cross Keys SA 176 32 24 32 56 16 16
5 Michael YOUNG
Dk bicycles/Answer
Pine Rivers QLD 148 0 0 28 0 28 92
6 Andrew MCKENZIE Rangiora NZL 104 0 32 20 20 32 0
7 Scott EAST Cross Keys SA 92 0 0 24 16 20 32
8 Andrew HOWIESON
Melbourne bikes
Park Orchards VIC 88 16 56 16 0 0 -
9 Benjamin CLARKE
GT Cycles Blackman cycles
Macarthur NSW 56 56 - - - - -
10 Jordan MORGAN Wyndham Warriors VIC 52 - - - - 24 28
11 Jhy DENHOLM
Melbourne Bicycles
Park Orchards VIC 40 0 20 0 - - 20
=12 Graeme MUDD Maitland Tenambit NSW 28 28 - - - - -
=12 Kevin WATSON
Supercrorss
Nerang QLD 28 0 0 0 28 0 0
14 Mark STAGG
Goldcross racing
Eastfield VIC 24 0 0 0 24 0 0
15 Robert LONDEMA
Fox GT
Happy Valley SA 20 20 0 - - - -
16 Aaron GEDYE Lilydale VIC 16 0 16 0 0 0 0
- Chase COLLINS Shepparton VIC 0 0 - - - - -
- Brett HERREEN Cross Keys SA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
- Anton HOLMKVIST South Eastern VIC 0 0 - 0 - 0 -
- Colin IRONSIDE
Connection bmx
Bendigo VIC 0 0 0 - - 0 0
- Ahron JEFFREE Sunbury VIC 0 0 - 0 0 - 0
- Nathan MAY Shepparton VIC 0 0 - - - - -
- Lachlan MCSWAIN Mildura SA 0 0 0 - - - -
- Tyler MCSWAIN Mildura SA 0 0 0 - - - -
- David MOSSELMAN Eastfield VIC 0 0 0 - - 0 0
- Bradley GORRIE South Eastern VIC 0 - - 0 0 0 -
-# Aidan NEMET Tuggeranong ACT 0 0 - - - - -
-# Alex HUNTER Club Unknown ? 0 - 0 - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6 to qualify.

AA Men 25 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 6 of 6 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
GRAND 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Billy JOLLIFFE
Beyond Bikes Freak ind
Terrigal NSW 1790 330 330 330 330 330 140
2 Joshua CALLAN
Redline Bomdshell THE Profile
Lilydale VIC 840 0 230 70 140 70 330
3 Alex CAMERON
Blackman Bicycles
Liverpool City NSW 810 0 140 140 70 230 230
4 Sean DWIGHT Liverpool City NSW 500 - - 80 230 140 50
5 Michael CHASTEAUNEUF
WBR/Answer
Eastfield VIC 480 140 - 230 50 60 -
6 Brock MURRAY
Haidace clothing
Southern Districts WA 340 40 80 40 40 80 60
7 Brian KIRKHAM
bALLISTIC /GHP
Port Augusta SA 230 230 - - - - -
8 Olivier HOARAU
hrv fitness
Frankston VIC 180 50 40 0 0 50 40
=9 Luke LONDEMA
Fox GT
Happy Valley SA 150 80 70 - - - -
=9 Brock TUCKERMAN
Bendigo Cycles GT Bikes
Bendigo VIC 150 70 0 0 0 0 80
11 Anthony DEAN
Crupi
Cross Keys SA 130 60 0 0 0 0 70
12 Tom SIINMAA
BMX MAD
Knox VIC 110 0 0 50 60 0 0
13 Adam SANDERSON
Beyond Bikes
Lake Macquarie NSW 100 0 0 60 0 40 0
14 Connor HUNTER
SE Bikes
South Eastern VIC 80 - 0 - 80 0 0
15 Dane BOOKER
Redman
Terrigal NSW 60 0 60 0 0 0 0
16 Joshua WEBB
Answer
Terrigal NSW 50 0 50 0 0 - -
- Justin BRAYBON Happy Valley SA 0 0 - - - - -
- Adam CAREY
goldcross /one/bmxultra
Border VIC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
- Nick DEININGER
Helensvale cycles scene
Nerang QLD 0 0 0 0 0 0 -
- Joseph HEY Hills WA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
- Shayne OATES
Pedal Mulisha/Stacts
Tea Tree Gully SA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
- Frank PENROSE Southlake NSW 0 0 0 - - - -
- Ryan FAUX
crupi bicycles
Mackay Pioneer QLD 0 - 0 - - - -
-# Christopher WESTWOOD Lake Macquarie NSW 0 - 0 - - - -
-# Steven WONG Club Unknown ? 0 - 0 - - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 1 of rounds 1,2,3,4,5,6 to qualify. Top of Report