End of Report
BMX Event Managerę by Lyndon.Downing@bigpond.com

BMX Victoria State series, 2008

WD-40

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 19/03/2008 8:07:57 PM

Series Detailed

Round 1: HELLTRACK 2008
WD-40

Round 2: GEELONG
WD-40

NO CLASS 0 Riders.

U5 Sprocket 3 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
-* Zane MCGLASHAN Geelong 0 0 0 - - -
-* Liam WALCZUK Geelong 0 0 0 0 - -
-* Jarrah HECKER Geelong 0 0 - 0 - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

5 Sprocket 3 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
-* Tiela GALEA Western Park 0 0 0 - - -
-* Fletcher ROBERTSON-EDGAR
D.Bike
Western Park 0 0 0 0 - -
-* Rowan IRVING Geelong 0 0 - 0 - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

6 Sprocket 12 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
-* Jett COCKMAN Frankston 0 0 0 - - -
-* Matthew GLEESON CHRISTIE South Eastern 0 0 0 0 - -
-* Daniel HAMILTON Sunbury 0 0 0 - - -
-* Hayden HARVEY Eastfield 0 0 0 - - -
-* Ethan HEIGHT Knox 0 0 0 0 - -
-* Cooper HEPBURN Eastfield 0 0 0 0 - -
-* William MURRAY South Eastern 0 0 0 - - -
-* Curtis SMITH Geelong 0 0 0 0 - -
-* Wil TREWIN Western Park 0 0 0 0 - -
-* Joshua WOODFORD Knox 0 0 0 0 - -
-* Oliver HOSE Geelong 0 0 - 0 - -
-* Toby JEFFERY Geelong 0 0 - 0 - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

7 Sprocket 13 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
-* Iesha ANDERSON
GT, Fox, Dirt Design
Geelong 0 0 0 0 - -
-* Mitchell FANTULIN Eastfield 0 0 0 - - -
-* Bailey JONES Bendigo 0 0 0 - - -
-* Rhyder KENNEDY Eastfield 0 0 0 - - -
-* Jai MCGLASHAN Geelong 0 0 0 - - -
-* Jaden RICE South Eastern 0 0 0 0 - -
-* Christian ROBERTSON-EDGAR
D.Bike
Western Park 0 0 0 0 - -
-* James TUCKER Wyndham Warriors 0 0 0 0 - -
-* Cooper BROMLEY Shepparton 0 0 - 0 - -
-* Nicholas DOBSON Eastfield 0 0 - 0 - -
-* Jackson GREGORY Northern Park 0 0 - 0 - -
-* Cooper SALMON Western Park 0 0 - 0 - -
-* Kaydn TRAYNOR Shepparton 0 0 - 0 - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

Sprocket Girls 0 Riders.

8 Girls 3 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
1* Ebony GRUAR Frankston 60 60 28 32 - -
2* Shelby BERRYMAN Eastfield 44 44 20 24 - -
3* Johanna Lee DOBSON Eastfield 40 40 - 40 - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

8 Boys 11 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
1* Jake LOREFICE Northern Park 71 71 35 36 - -
2* Brock MCDONALD Geelong 70 70 30 40 - -
3* Harrison FLETCHER Shepparton 59 59 29 30 - -
4* Jaidyn SMITH Eastfield 50 50 20 30 - -
5* Zac TREWIN Western Park 44 44 18 26 - -
6* William HEIGHT Knox 32 32 11 21 - -
7* Aidan TUCKER Wyndham Warriors 31 31 9 22 - -
8* Zane BEAZLEY Geelong 26 26 - 26 - -
9* Joshua WALKERDEN Knox 16 16 - 16 - -
10* Billy GECSEK Geelong 15 15 - 15 - -
-# Sam FLANAGAN Geelong 0 0 - 0 - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

9 Girls 4 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
1* Jacqueline LYON Eastfield 48 48 32 16 - -
2* Darcy HARVEY Eastfield 36 36 36 - - -
3* Olivia SILK Warrnambool 24 24 - 24 - -
4* Taylor WALCZUK Geelong 20 20 - 20 - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

9 Boys 11 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
1* James TAIT Knox 78 78 40 38 - -
=2* Lewis BERRYMAN Eastfield 62 62 34 28 - -
=2* Declan HEPBURN
Team WBR
Eastfield 62 62 32 30 - -
4* Shaelan KENNEDY Eastfield 32 32 32 - - -
5* Christopher BULL Sunbury 26 26 26 - - -
6* Jarrod PHILP Eastfield 24 24 24 - - -
7* Jake BEDSON-GEORGE Frankston 23 23 23 - - -
8* Ben RAMAGE South Eastern 20 20 20 - - -
9* Dylan ALLRIGHT Frankston 17 17 17 - - -
10* Benjamin RAMAGE Knox 15 15 - 15 - -
-# Jason REINERT Geelong 0 0 - 0 - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

10 Girls 1 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
-# Sineade POLLOCK Knox 0 0 0 - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

10 Boys 12 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
1* Matthew WHITE Bendigo 78 78 38 40 - -
2* Hayden FLETCHER Shepparton 66 66 34 32 - -
3* Cooper PEATLING Northern Park 48 48 26 22 - -
4* Tyler PEATLING Northern Park 46 46 34 12 - -
5* Jordan HALL Bendigo 36 36 36 - - -
6* Joshua DOLE Bendigo 27 27 19 8 - -
7* Brendan CROMBIE Western Park 24 24 19 5 - -
8* Thomas HORE Bendigo 23 23 23 - - -
9* Luke RICHARDSON Knox 22 22 - 22 - -
10* Ashley MCGLASHAN Geelong 19 19 19 - - -
11* Callum JEFFREE Sunbury 15 15 - 15 - -
-# Jarrod DILLON Knox 0 0 0 - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

11 Girls 0 Riders.

11 Boys 9 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
1* Tyler VASEY Park Orchards 62 62 24 38 - -
2* Laurence LALLY Wyndham Warriors 54 54 20 34 - -
3* Lachlan KENNEDY Eastfield 40 40 40 - - -
4* Liam KILDEA Park Orchards 29 29 29 - - -
5* Shane O'CONNELL Geelong 24 24 - 24 - -
6* Hamish TRAYNOR Shepparton 20 20 - 20 - -
=7* Samuel JACOBS South Eastern 16 16 16 - - -
=7* Noah BODDINGTON Club Unknown 16 16 - 16 - -
9* Kaleb TOTH Frankston 15 15 15 - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

12 Girls 3 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
1* Tesharnie GRUAR Frankston 80 80 40 40 - -
=2* Brohden KENNEDY Eastfield 32 32 32 - - -
=2* Emily RICHARDSON Knox 32 32 - 32 - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

12 Boys 12 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
1* James HONEY Shepparton 76 76 36 40 - -
2* David LYON Eastfield 74 74 36 38 - -
3* Damon SYMMONS Park Orchards 70 70 36 34 - -
4* Jake WATERFALL Frankston 49 49 27 22 - -
5* Julian LALLY Wyndham Warriors 43 43 22 21 - -
6* Lachlan FLETCHER Shepparton 42 42 23 19 - -
7* Samuel MILLER Park Orchards 38 38 18 20 - -
=8* Matthew HALL Bendigo 30 30 30 - - -
=8* Tyson MAY Shepparton 30 30 - 30 - -
10* Wade TURNER Eastfield 24 24 - 24 - -
11* Jesse FANTULIN Eastfield 20 20 20 - - -
12* Sean SMITH Frankston 16 16 16 0 - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

13 Girls 0 Riders.

13 Boys 7 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
1* Michael KRANITZ Frankston 76 76 40 36 - -
2* Jordan DOLE Bendigo 55 55 23 32 - -
3* Nils HAMILTON Park Orchards 36 36 18 18 - -
4* James LAUTIER Sunbury 32 32 32 - - -
5* Zayh VUKNIC Geelong 25 25 - 25 - -
6* Stephen BULL Sunbury 18 18 18 - - -
7* Tim CRANE Eastfield 13 13 13 - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

14 Girls 0 Riders.

14 Boys 10 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
1* Jake GILLET Geelong 66 66 30 36 - -
2* Luke SMITH Eastfield 61 61 31 30 - -
3* Callum SHELLEY Park Orchards 46 46 18 28 - -
4* Matthew TOWNS Frankston 43 43 22 21 - -
5* Jake BALACKI Geelong 29 29 12 17 - -
6* Jacob JONES Bendigo 28 28 28 - - -
7* Brendan SILK Warrnambool 12 12 - 12 - -
8* Jade TOTH Frankston 11 11 11 - - -
9* Charlie BODDINGTON Lilydale 8 8 - 8 - -
-# Luke VANDENBERG Eastfield 0 0 0 - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

15 Girls 0 Riders.

15 Boys 4 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
1* Ahron MAFFEI Northern Park 64 64 32 32 - -
2* Sam PYNE Frankston 60 60 36 24 - -
3* Dale CUTHBERT Shepparton 40 40 - 40 - -
4* Tiffany TOTH Frankston 28 28 28 - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

16 Girls 0 Riders.

16 Boys 2 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
1* Alex SILK Warrnambool 20 20 - 20 - -
2* Scott WEBBER Wyndham Warriors 7 7 7 - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

17 Girls 0 Riders.

17 Boys 1 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
1* Dave HABICHT Geelong 26 26 - 26 - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

18 Girls 0 Riders.

18 Boys 0 Riders.

19+ Women 20" 3 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
1* Erin ANDERSON Knox 40 40 - 40 - -
2* Jade PARKER Eastfield 32 32 - 32 - -
3* Karen TURNER Eastfield 24 24 - 24 - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

19+ Men 20" 6 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
1* Kahill TEIRNEY Frankston 59 59 36 23 - -
2* Bodi TURNER Eastfield 38 38 - 38 - -
3* Nicholas STURZAKER South Eastern 30 30 30 - - -
4* Dane PANGALLO Geelong 25 25 - 25 - -
5* Mark EARNEY Eastfield 24 24 24 - - -
6* Terence BARFOOT Geelong 20 20 - 20 - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

25-34 Women 20" 0 Riders.

25-34 Men 20" 2 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
1* Simon TREWIN Knox 65 65 25 40 - -
2* Jonathon MCGLASHAN Geelong 16 16 16 - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

35-44 Women 20" 0 Riders.

35-44 Men 20" 7 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
1* Michael LALLY Wyndham Warriors 46 46 28 18 - -
2* Grant WILLIAMS Eastfield 40 40 40 - - -
3* Damien WALCZUK Geelong 32 32 - 32 - -
4* Timothy GUNN Frankston 28 28 28 - - -
5* Scott TIMSON South Eastern 21 21 - 21 - -
6* Robert SYMMONS Park Orchards 18 18 18 - - -
7* Neale SEARLE Park Orchards 2 2 2 - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

45+ Women 20" 0 Riders.

45+ Men 20" 5 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
1* Greg SIINMAA Knox 40 40 - 40 - -
2* Steve HUNTER South Eastern 32 32 - 32 - -
3* Rafx HAMILTON Park Orchards 16 16 16 - - -
4* Bruce JACOBS South Eastern 14 14 14 - - -
-# Graeme ANDERSON Knox 0 0 - 0 - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

8-10 F Cruiser 0 Riders.

8-10 M Cruiser 6 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
1* Liam GRUAR Frankston 80 80 40 40 - -
2* Lewis BERRYMAN Eastfield 62 62 30 32 - -
3* Jaidyn SMITH Eastfield 46 46 22 24 - -
4* Brendan CROMBIE Western Park 36 36 16 20 - -
5* Louis SALMON Western Park 28 28 12 16 - -
6* Declan HEPBURN
Team WBR
Eastfield 24 24 24 - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

11-12 F Cruiser 0 Riders.

11-12 M Cruiser 2 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
1* Damon SYMMONS Park Orchards 21 21 21 - - -
2* Samuel JACOBS South Eastern 12 12 12 - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

13-14 F Cruiser 0 Riders.

13-14 M Cruiser 3 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
1* Matthew TOWNS Frankston 45 45 17 28 - -
2* Steven GEDYE Lilydale 36 36 36 - - -
3* Jacob JONES Bendigo 22 22 22 - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

15-16 F Cruiser 0 Riders.

15-16 M Cruiser 2 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
1* Nicholas STURZAKER South Eastern 52 52 36 16 - -
2* Dale CUTHBERT Shepparton 40 40 - 40 - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

17-18 F Cruiser 0 Riders.

17-18 M Cruiser 0 Riders.

19-24 F Cruiser 0 Riders.

19-24 M Cruiser 2 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
1* Kaiden STAGGARD Knox 20 20 - 20 - -
2* Erin ANDERSON Knox 11 11 - 11 - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

25-34 F Cruiser 0 Riders.

25-34 M Cruiser 0 Riders.

35-44F Cruiser 0 Riders.

35-44 M Cruiser 11 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
1* Michael LALLY Wyndham Warriors 52 52 30 22 - -
=2* Anthony BRAUNTHAL Park Orchards 40 40 40 - - -
=2* Glenn SURIDGE South Eastern 40 40 - 40 - -
4* Paul FLETCHER Shepparton 36 36 19 17 - -
5* Mark DOBSON Eastfield 32 32 - 32 - -
6* Joe LAUTIER Sunbury 26 26 26 - - -
7* Michael WHITE Bendigo 25 25 16 9 - -
8* Scott TIMSON South Eastern 20 20 - 20 - -
9* Robert SYMMONS Park Orchards 13 13 13 - - -
10* Dean SWAN Geelong 12 12 - 12 - -
-# Bryan BULL Sunbury 0 0 0 - - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4

45+ F Cruiser 0 Riders.

45+ M Cruiser 9 Riders.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 2 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST 3 RACE 1 2 3 4
1* David PRICE Geelong 54 54 30 24 - -
2* Peter RICE South Eastern 46 46 26 20 - -
=3* Bryan BULL Sunbury 40 40 40 - - -
=3* Greg SIINMAA Knox 40 40 - 40 - -
5* Bruce SHELLEY Park Orchards 36 36 20 16 - -
6* Steve HUNTER South Eastern 32 32 - 32 - -
7* Keith SALMON Western Park 24 24 12 12 - -
8* Bruce JACOBS South Eastern 16 16 16 - - -
9* Graeme ANDERSON Knox 2 2 - 2 - -
* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best 3 results are from rounds 1-4 Top of Report

I am using the free version of SPAMfighter for private users.
It has removed 13483 spam emails to date.
Paying users do not have this message in their emails.
Try SPAMfighter for free now!