BMXUltra.com - Ultra, Going beyond others, or beyond due limit; extreme; fanatical; uncompromising;
Get the lastest in international BMX racing news, product previews and a whole lot moreOne of the biggest BMX racing photo galleries on the web todayRegular product reviews, tested and used by our own race teamInterviews with international BMX stars and BMX industry personalitiesBMX racing forumMeet the BMXUltra.com race teamRegularly updated links page including many of the best BMX sites that the web has to offer

 

Geelong Spectacular 2006

Last update: 20 September, 2006

End of Report

BMX EVENT MANAGER,
Report Created 19-09-2006 16:29:07

FULL RESULTS:

Total Entries = 119, Total Riders = 113

11-12 Cruiser (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
36 Park Orchards VIC Madison DENHOLM 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
49 Eastfield VIC Luke PARKER 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
70 Geelong VIC Zayh VUKNIC 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
8V Geelong VIC Kayne VUKNIC (8-10Cr) 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th - - -
45 Frankston VIC Nathan SANDERSON (8-10Cr) 5 32# DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 - - -

35-39 Cruiser (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
38 Park Orchards VIC Anthony BRAUNTHAL 1 5 1st 1st 2nd 1st - - -
44 Eastfield VIC Mark DOBSON 2 7 2nd 2nd 1st 2nd - - -
69 Knox VIC Anthony RICHARDSON 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -
55 Eastfield VIC James HART 4 17 4th 4th 4th 5th - - -
51 Park Orchards VIC Robert SYMMONS (40-44Cr) 5 19 5th 5th 5th 4th - - -
27 Eastfield VIC Fiona DOBSON (19+WCr) 6 25 6th 6th 7th 6th - - -
444 Eastfield VIC Craig KENNEDY 7 27 7th 7th 6th 7th - - -
80 Eastfield VIC Keith LYON (40-44Cr) 8 32 8th 8th 8th 8th - - -

45+ Cruiser (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
MG59 Blue Lake SA Greg BALLINTYNE 1 5 1st 1st 1st 2nd - - -
80 South Eastern VIC Brian LACEY 2 7 2nd 2nd 2nd 1st - - -
50 Melbourne Xtreme ? Jeffrey HILLIER 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -

5 Sprocket (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
82 Eastfield VIC Nicholas DOBSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
43 Geelong VIC Oliver HOSE - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
99 Bendigo ? Bailey JONES (U5 Sp) - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
53 Knox VIC Regan MURRAY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
49 Park Orchards VIC Peter SEPSAKOS - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -

6 Sprocket (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
84 Geelong VIC Iesha ANDERSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
89 Geelong VIC Zane BEAZLEY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
47 Eastfield VIC Jay HARPER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -

7 Sprocket (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
64 Geelong VIC Cameron BODROGKOZY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
62 Park Orchards VIC Luke BRAUNTHAL - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
77 Geelong VIC Zeb CONNOR-SOUTHALL - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
114 Eastfield VIC Declan HEPBURN - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
94 Geelong VIC Reace KEVICH - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
32 Geelong VIC Brock MCDONALD - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
204 Knox VIC Conor MURRAY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
82 Knox VIC Luke RICHARDSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -

Sprocket Girls (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
69 Eastfield VIC Johanna Lee DOBSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
181 Frankston VIC Ebony GRUAR - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
140 Warrnambool VIC Olivia SILK - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
55 South Eastern VIC Hayley STURZAKER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -
36 Geelong VIC Taylor WALCZUK - - Finish Finish Finish Finish - - -

9 Boys (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
6A Eastfield VIC Wade TURNER 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
4V Eastfield VIC Dillon HARPER 2 9 2nd 2nd 2nd 3rd - - -
50 Wyndham Warriors VIC Brandon TEHIKO 3 11 3rd 3rd 3rd 2nd - - -
91 Frankston VIC Liam GRUAR 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th - - -
29 Knox VIC Emily RICHARDSON 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th - - -
BL28 Blue Lake SA Natalie SHORT 6 24 6th 6th 6th 6th - - -

11 Boys (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
80 Eastfield VIC David LYON 1 7 4th 1st 1st 1st - - -
98 Park Orchards VIC Damon SYMMONS 2 8 1st 2nd 3rd 2nd - - -
15V Frankston VIC Troy ANDERSON 3 10 2nd 3rd 2nd 3rd - - -
41 Geelong VIC Dillan OAKLEY 4 15 3rd 4th 4th 4th - - -

10 Boys (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
1V Knox VIC Ethan MURRAY 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
11V Geelong VIC Kayne VUKNIC 2 10 3rd 2nd 3rd 2nd - - -
15V Eastfield VIC Joel TERPSTRA 3 10 2nd 3rd 2nd 3rd - - -
58 Eastfield VIC Corey KENNEDY 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th - - -

12 Boys (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
36 Park Orchards VIC Madison DENHOLM 1 5 1st 2nd 1st 1st - - -
49 Eastfield VIC Luke PARKER 2 12 2nd 6th 2nd 2nd - - -
74 Bendigo ? Jacob JONES 3 14 4th 4th 3rd 3rd - - -
4V Warrnambool VIC Anthony LAING-SMITH 4 14 3rd 3rd 4th 4th - - -
49 Bendigo ? Steven IRONSIDE 5 20 5th 1st 7th 7th - - -
62 Frankston VIC Michael KRANITZ 6 21 6th 5th 5th 5th - - -
70 Geelong VIC Zayh VUKNIC 7 26 7th 7th 6th 6th - - -
64 Warrnambool VIC Brendan SILK 8 32 8th 8th 8th 8th - - -

14 Girls (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
1V Sunbury VIC Olivia CLARK 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
46 Frankston VIC Tesharnie GRUAR 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
113 Park Orchards VIC Cassie BRAUNTHAL 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -

14 Boys (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
2V Eastfield VIC Luke VANDENBERG (13 Boys) 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
75 Warrnambool VIC Alex SILK 2 9 2nd 3rd 2nd 2nd - - -
43 Frankston VIC Blake ANDERSON (13 Boys) 3 11 3rd 2nd 3rd 3rd - - -
28 South Eastern VIC Nicholas STURZAKER 4 32# DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 - - -

19+ Men (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
54 Eastfield VIC James WALSH 1 5 1st 2nd 1st 1st - - -
43 Knox VIC Steve LIAKOPOULOS 2 7 2nd 1st 2nd 2nd - - -
13V Knox VIC Benjamin FURNISS 3 14 4th 4th 3rd 3rd - - -
62 Geelong VIC Terence BARFOOT 4 14 3rd 3rd 4th 4th - - -
4V Melbourne Xtreme ? Shane HILLIER 5 23 DNS:8 5th 5th 5th - - -

30-34 20" (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
8V South Eastern VIC Brian LACEY (45+M) 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
51 Park Orchards VIC Robert SYMMONS (40-44M) 2 9 2nd 3rd 2nd 2nd - - -
49 Park Orchards VIC James SEPSAKOS 3 11 3rd 2nd 3rd 3rd - - -

14-16 Voucher Class (11 Riders)
Sponsor: CJK Timber Fabrications

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
35 Shepparton VIC Kyle HORTON 1st 5 2nd 2nd 1st - - - -
4V Sunbury VIC Daniel KOZULINS 2nd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - - -
BL46 Blue Lake SA Karl BALLINTYNE 3rd 7 1st 1st 5th - - - -
6V Eastfield VIC Mark STAGG 4th 6 3rd 1st 2nd - - - -
63 Bendigo ? Ryan BICE 5th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd - - - -
55 Shepparton VIC Josh HASTINGS 6th 11 4th 4th 3rd - - - -
64 Frankston VIC Ashleigh WHYTE 7th 8 1st 6th 1st - - - -
47 Eastfield VIC Bodi TURNER 8th 11 4th 3rd 4th - - - -
38 Lilydale VIC Anthony VAUGHAN 14 5th 5th 4th - - - -
1V Bendigo ? Brandan BULLOWS 14 5th 4th 5th - - - -
11V Warrnambool VIC Jason STEPHENS 17 6th 5th 6th - - - -

Bruiser Cruiser (8 Riders)
Sponsor: Geelong Poultry

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
84 Geelong VIC Simon ANDERSON 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
42 Geelong VIC Craig WALCZUK 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
24 Bendigo ? Jamie BULLOWS 3 13 3rd 3rd 4th 3rd - - -
6 Sunbury VIC Trevor WEBER 4 17 5th 4th 3rd 5th - - -
20 Frankston VIC Colin GRUAR 5 18 4th 5th 5th 4th - - -
6V Sunbury VIC David CLEARY 6 24 6th 6th 6th 6th - - -
10 Geelong VIC Damien WALCZUK 7 29 7th 7th 7th 8th - - -
22 South Eastern VIC Derek HARRIS 8 31 8th 8th 8th 7th - - -

14+ Open Money Ladies (3 Riders)
Sponsor: Hydro Blast

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 1/2 1/4 1/8
28 Eastfield VIC Jade PARKER 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - -
4V Warrnambool VIC Samantha MALONE 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - -
42 Melbourne Xtreme ? Tanya HILLIER 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - -

A Men (12 Riders)
Sponsor: USI Insulations

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
29 Geelong VIC Jarrod TINGATE 1st 10 1st 3rd 6th - - - -
104 Sunbury VIC Benn ROSS 2nd 3 1st 1st 1st - - - -
6 Eastfield VIC Michael CHASTEAUNEUF 3rd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd - - - -
99 South Australia ? Chad HIGGINS 4th 11 6th 1st 4th - - - 2nd
1A South Eastern VIC Trevor STAMFORD 5th 10 3rd 5th 2nd - - - -
11 South Australia ? Peter TRENWITH 6th 11 4th 4th 3rd - - - 1st
1ACT Eastfield VIC Tyrone WALSH 7th 7 2nd 4th 1st - - - -
61 Queensland ? Jayden DINMORE 8th 10 5th 2nd 3rd - - - -
38 Park Orchards VIC Andrew HOWIESON 11 3rd 3rd 5th - - - 3rd
45 Park Orchards VIC Jhy DENHOLM 14 5th 5th 4th - - - -
911 Eastfield VIC David MOSSELMAN 15 4th 6th 5th - - - -
49 Bendigo ? Colin IRONSIDE 18 6th 6th 6th - - - -

AA Men (11 Riders)
Sponsor: Alert Scaffolding

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 1/2 1/4 1/8 Run
Off
2012 South Australia ? Brian KIRKHAM 1st 6 1st 1st 4th - - - -
22 New South Wales ? Daniel JOHNSTONE 2nd 9 4th 3rd 2nd - - - -
61 Warrnambool VIC Warrick STEVENSON 3rd 4 2nd 1st 1st - - - -
28 South Australia ? Michael WELLMAN 4th 10 2nd 4th 4th - - - -
24 Geelong VIC Ben PRICE 5th 8 5th 2nd 1st - - - -
13 Geelong VIC Tony HARVEY 6th 6 1st 2nd 3rd - - - -
3A South Eastern VIC Jonathan HOARE 7th 10 3rd 5th 2nd - - - -
1W Warrnambool VIC Ashley MCCUTCHEON 8th 10 3rd 4th 3rd - - - -
888 Warrnambool VIC Aaron LUNMSTEN 14 6th 3rd 5th - - - -
123 South Eastern VIC David PAGE 14 4th 5th 5th - - - -
666 South Australia ? Leigh HUITEMA 17 5th 6th 6th - - - -
Top of Report

news | photos | product reviews | interviews | forum | team | links

Email: webmaster@bmxultra.com
BMXUltra is an Ultra International production 1996-2006
optimised for 800x600