BMXUltra.com - Ultra, Going beyond others, or beyond due limit; extreme; fanatical; uncompromising;
Get the latest in international BMX racing news, product previews and a whole lot moreOne of the biggest BMX racing photo galleries on the web todayRegular product reviews, tested and used by our own race teamInterviews with international BMX stars and BMX industry personalitiesBMX racing forumMeet the BMXUltra.com race teamBicycle SupercrossAustralia's BMX racing hall of fameRegularly updated links page including many of the best BMX sites that the web has to offer
 

Northern Rivers Round 2 Bendigo

Last update: 27 May, 2008

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 25-05-2008 14:19:05
FULL RESULTS: Total Entries = 112, Total Riders = 97

U5 Sprocket (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
WIGGLES Shepparton VIC Luca MASON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
42 Club Unknown ? Liam WALCZUK - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish

5 Sprocket (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
32 Shepparton VIC Joshua HANN - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
74 Eastfield VIC Bailey KING - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
73 Knox VIC Darcy MURRAY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
43 Western Park VIC Fletcher ROBERTSON-EDGAR - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish

6 Sprocket (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
90 Bendigo VIC Samuel BUCKELL - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
33 Eastfield VIC Cooper HEPBURN - - Finish DNS:0 DNS:0 DNS:0 DNS:0
86 Shepparton VIC Jye JOHNSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
99 Bendigo VIC Bailey JONES - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish

7 Sprocket (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
106 Shepparton VIC Cooper BROMLEY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
12 Northern Park VIC Will CROUCH - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
46 Sunbury VIC Kenta FERGUSSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
120 Knox VIC Ethan HEIGHT - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
53 Knox VIC Regan MURRAY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
44 Western Park VIC Christian ROBERTSON-EDGAR - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
88 Sunbury VIC Shaun SCOTT - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish

9 Boys (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 Run
Off
ROS ROQ P.T
114 Eastfield VIC Declan HEPBURN 1st 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - - 5
5V Club Unknown ? Brock MCDONALD 2nd 5 1st 1st 1st 2nd - - - 7
89 Club Unknown ? Zane BEAZLEY (8 Boys) 3rd 9 2nd 2nd 2nd 3rd - - - 12
81 Bendigo VIC Isaac BUCKELL 4th 10 2nd 2nd 2nd 4th - - - 14
92 Knox VIC William HEIGHT 5th 10 3rd 3rd 3rd 1st - - - 15
12V Knox VIC Conor MURRAY 6th 13 4th 3rd 4th 2nd - - - 19
56 Club Unknown ? Sam VANDERBURG 7th 14 3rd 5th 3rd 3rd - - - 21
131 Sunbury VIC Thomas WOODHOUSE 8th 16 4th 4th 4th 4th - - - 24
18 Club Unknown ? Jack BURNE 1st-B 19 5th 4th 5th 5th - - - 20
SEAN Shepparton VIC Sean TURNER 2nd-B 20 5th 5th 5th 5th - - - 22

10 Boys (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 Run
Off
ROS ROQ P.T
6V Bendigo VIC Matthew WHITE 1st 4 1st 1st 1st 1st - - - 5
2SA Park Orchards VIC Dexter CAIRNS 2nd 7 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd - - - 9
4V Bendigo VIC Jordan HALL 3rd 7 2nd 3rd 1st 1st - - - 10
92 Northern Park VIC Cooper PEATLING 4th 11 2nd 1st 5th 3rd - - - 15
98 Bendigo VIC Thomas HORE 5th 12 3rd 2nd 3rd 4th - - - 17
81 Northern Park VIC Tyler PEATLING 6th 11 4th 3rd 2nd 2nd - - - 17
5VSS Bendigo VIC Joshua DOLE 7th 14 3rd 4th 4th 3rd - - - 21
79 Bendigo VIC Jay BEAZLEY 8th 17 5th 4th 3rd 5th - - - 25
77 Sunbury VIC Justin LUMSDEN 1st-B 18 4th 5th 4th 5th - - - 19
58 Border VIC Dale MELOTTO 2nd-B 19 5th 5th 5th 4th - - - 21

11 Boys (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 ROS ROQ P.T
69 Eastfield VIC Wade TURNER 1 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st - - 5
107 Border VIC Nicholas WALSH 2 10 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - 10
102 Northern Park VIC Lachlan HUBBER 3 15 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - 15
27 Bendigo VIC James MURPHY 4 21 5th 4th 4th 4th 4th - - 21
83 Sunbury VIC Aaron BINGLEY 5 24 4th 5th 5th 5th 5th - - 24
81 Sunbury VIC Callum JEFFREE 6 40# DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 - - 40

12 Boys (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 ROS ROQ P.T
62 Park Orchards VIC Max CAIRNS 1 9 1st 3rd 1st 3rd 1st - - 9
53 Shepparton VIC James HONEY 2 11 2nd 1st 5th 1st 2nd - - 11
37 Shepparton VIC Tyson MAY 3 13 4th 2nd 2nd 2nd 3rd - - 13
91 Eastfield VIC Matthew DONDERS 4 20 5th 4th 3rd 4th 4th - - 20
58 Eastfield VIC Corey KENNEDY 5 25 6th 5th 4th 5th 5th - - 25
89 Shepparton VIC Bryce MACGIBBON 6 31 7th 6th 6th 6th 6th - - 31
63 Bendigo VIC Matthew HALL 7 35 3rd DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 - - 35
49 Sunbury VIC Ashleigh WILLIAMS 8 36 8th 7th 7th 7th 7th - - 36

13 Boys (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 ROS ROQ P.T
31 Bendigo VIC Jordan DOLE 1 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st - - 5
69 Northern Park VIC Dylan NICHOLLS 2 10 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - 10
271 Sunbury VIC Kyle BURKE 3 15 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd - - 15

14 Boys (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 ROS ROQ P.T
94 Club Unknown ? Jake GILLET 1 6 1st 1st 1st 1st 2nd - - 6
44 Sunbury VIC James LAUTIER 2 10 2nd 2nd 3rd 2nd 1st - - 10
77 Frankston VIC Matthew TOWNS 3 18 4th 4th 2nd 3rd 5th - - 18
74 Bendigo VIC Jacob JONES 4 19 3rd 3rd 5th 4th 4th - - 19
68 Shepparton VIC Luke DEALY 5 22 5th 5th 4th 5th 3rd - - 22
86 Wyndham Warriors VIC Blake RAVICS 6 30 6th 6th 6th 6th 6th - - 30

19+ Men (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 ROS ROQ P.T
65 Club Unknown ? Aaron RODERS 1 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st - - 5
62 Club Unknown ? Terence BARFOOT 2 13 2nd 3rd 2nd 3rd 3rd - - 13
11 Frankston VIC Kieran FRENCH (16 Boys) 3 16 4th 4th 4th 2nd 2nd - - 16
46 Wyndham Warriors VIC Peter RAVICS 4 16 3rd 2nd 3rd 4th 4th - - 16
63 South Eastern VIC Scott TIMSON 5 26 5th 5th 5th 5th 6th - - 26
41 Sunbury VIC Bryan BULL 6 29 6th 6th 6th 6th 5th - - 29
73 Shepparton VIC Sam BARRETT (16 Boys) 7 40# DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 - - 40

13-14 Cruiser (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 ROS ROQ P.T
77 Frankston VIC Matthew TOWNS 1 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st - - 5
114 Eastfield VIC Declan HEPBURN (8-10Cr) 2 10 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - 10

19+ Cruiser (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 ROS ROQ P.T
63 South Eastern VIC Scott TIMSON 1 8 1st 1st 1st 1st 4th - - 8
90 Bendigo VIC Michael WHITE 2 10 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd - - 10
88 Club Unknown ? Dean SWAN 3 13 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 1st - - 13
30 Sunbury VIC Andy WILLIAMS (19+WCr) 4 19 4th 4th 4th 4th 3rd - - 19

Open 14+ 20" (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 Run
Off
67 Bendigo VIC Kyle HORTON 1st 9 4th 3rd 1st 1st -
57 Frankston VIC Daniel GALEA 2nd 9 1st 1st 1st 6th -
3A Sunbury VIC Robert SLATTER 3rd 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd -
66 Shepparton VIC Jamie MAHUIKA 4th 13 3rd 2nd 5th 3rd -
38 Frankston VIC Brandan BULLOWS 5th 16 5th 4th 3rd 4th -
82 Shepparton VIC Brandon MAY 6th 12 2nd 3rd 4th 3rd -
36 Bendigo VIC Colin IRONSIDE 7th 15 3rd 5th 5th 2nd -
84 Club Unknown ? Dave HABICHT 8th 6 1st 1st 3rd 1st -
14 Sunbury VIC Grant CARRA 17 5th 4th 4th 4th -
56 Shepparton VIC Nathan MAY 19 4th DNS:8 2nd 5th -
3 Shepparton VIC Chase COLLINS 23 6th 6th 6th 5th -
189 Club Unknown ? Beau WHITE 25 6th 5th 6th DNS:8 -

Voucher 10-13 (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 Run
Off
62 Park Orchards VIC Max CAIRNS 1st 9 1st 2nd 3rd 3rd -
31 Bendigo VIC Jordan DOLE 2nd 4 1st 1st 1st 1st -
5ACT Eastfield VIC David LYON 3rd 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd -
53 Shepparton VIC James HONEY 4th 7 3rd 1st 2nd 1st -
91 Eastfield VIC Matthew DONDERS 5th 12 2nd 2nd 4th 4th -
6V Bendigo VIC Matthew WHITE 6th 13 5th 4th 2nd 2nd -
4V Bendigo VIC Jordan HALL 7th 17 4th 3rd 5th 5th 1st
44 Knox VIC Ethan MURRAY 8th 11 2nd 6th 1st 2nd -
2SA Park Orchards VIC Dexter CAIRNS 17 5th 4th 4th 4th 2nd
69 Eastfield VIC Wade TURNER 21 6th 5th 5th 5th -
5VSS Bendigo VIC Joshua DOLE 23 6th 5th 6th 6th -
63 Bendigo VIC Matthew HALL 28 4th DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 -

Vet Pro (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 Run
Off
42 Club Unknown ? Craig WALCZUK 1st 7 2nd 1st 2nd 2nd -
74 South Eastern VIC Glenn SURIDGE 2nd 10 2nd 2nd 1st 5th -
24 Frankston VIC Jamie BULLOWS 3rd 5 1st 2nd 1st 1st -
074 Eastfield VIC Michael KING 4th 7 1st 1st 2nd 3rd -
2A Lilydale VIC Chris VAN WINDEN 5th 14 3rd 3rd 5th 3rd -
17 Shepparton VIC Darren MAY 6th 15 6th 4th 4th 1st -
520 Wyndham Warriors VIC Wayne DANIEL 7th 14 5th 4th 3rd 2nd -
46 Wyndham Warriors VIC Peter RAVICS 8th 16 4th 5th 3rd 4th 1st
77 Sunbury VIC Joe LAUTIER 1st-B 21 6th 6th 5th 4th -
61 Sunbury VIC Bryan BULL 2nd-B 23 5th 6th 6th 6th -
50 Sunbury VIC Trevor WEBER DNS-B 16 4th 3rd 4th 5th 2nd
28 Bendigo VIC Shaun COLLINS DNS-B 19 3rd 5th 5th 6th -

Mountain bike (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 ROS ROQ P.T
28 Club Unknown ? Ashley GREY 1 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st - - 5
7 Club Unknown ? Nicholas CRUIDESHANK 2 11 2nd 2nd 3rd 2nd 2nd - - 11
78 Knox VIC Jack MURRAY 3 14 3rd 3rd 2nd 3rd 3rd - - 14

news | photos | product reviews | interviews | forum | team | BSX | hall of fame | links

Email: webmaster@bmxultra.com
BMXUltra is an Ultra International production 1996-2007
optimised for 800x600