bmxultra.com

Clash of the Titians 2009 Park Orchards rd 1metro plate

End of Report

Croydon Cycleworks

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 19-Apr-2009 15:53:36

FULL RESULTS: Total Entries = 234, Total Riders = 201

14+ Open Men (22 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
32 Knox VIC Matthew DUNSWORTH 1st 1st - 5 1st 2nd 1st 1st
114 Eastfield VIC Michael CHASTEAUNEUF 2nd 1st - 5 1st 1st 2nd 1st
41 Bendigo VIC Brock TUCKERMAN 3rd 2nd - 8 1st 3rd 1st 3rd
78 Knox VIC Dick TAXEN 4th 2nd - 11 2nd 2nd 5th 2nd
13 Park Orchards VIC Tony HARVEY 5th 4th - 10 2nd 4th 2nd 2nd
82 Geelong VIC Dave HABICHT 6th 4th - 10 3rd 1st 1st 5th
1A Eastfield VIC Bodi TURNER 7th 3rd - 14 3rd 5th 2nd 4th
67* Bendigo VIC Kyle HORTON DNF 3rd - 8 2nd 1st 3rd 2nd
117 Park Orchards VIC Madison DENHOLM 5th - 14 4th 5th 4th 1st
66 Shepparton VIC Jamie MAHUIKA 5th - 19 4th 6th 5th 4th
120 Shepparton VIC Levi COLLINS 6th - 18 7th 4th 4th 3rd
267 Park Orchards VIC Colin IRONSIDE 6th - 18 3rd 3rd 6th 6th
04 Club Unknown ? Saba ALEXANDRE 7th - 18 6th 2nd 7th 3rd
21 Shepparton VIC Chase COLLINS 7th - 18 4th 7th 3rd 4th
411 Frankston VIC Chris FLEMING DNF:8 - 20 8th 4th 3rd 5th
38 Frankston VIC Brandan BULLOWS 8th - 20 5th 6th 4th 5th
44 Sunbury VIC James LAUTIER - - 23 5th 5th 6th 7th
36 Lilydale VIC Steven GEDYE - - 24 DNF:7 3rd 8th 6th
91 Lilydale VIC Ashley GRAY - - 25 6th 7th 6th 6th
80 Knox VIC Jake SVERNS - - 25 7th 6th 5th 7th
67 Geelong VIC Grant WILLIAMS - - 27 5th DNF:7 7th 8th
477 Frankston VIC Sam PYNE - - 28 6th 8th 7th 7th

30-44 M Cruiser (27 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
3V Eastfield VIC Paul MORRIS 1st 1st - 8 5th 1st 1st 1st
67 Frankston VIC Trevor STAMFORD 2nd 1st - 8 2nd 1st 3rd 2nd
38 Park Orchards VIC Anthony BRAUNTHAL 3rd 4th - 7 1st 1st 2nd 3rd
111* Frankston VIC John BARFORD 4th 1st - 8 3rd 3rd 1st 1st
32 Western Park VIC Simon TREWIN 5th 2nd - 8 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd
36 Park Orchards VIC Simon BRAUNTHAL 6th 4th - 10 3rd 2nd 3rd 2nd
55 Northern Park VIC Shane JENKINS 7th 3rd - 9 2nd 4th 2nd 1st
2AX Sunbury VIC Robert SLATTER 8th 3rd - 6 1st 2nd 1st 2nd
44 Eastfield VIC Mark DOBSON 1st-B 5th - 11 3rd 3rd 2nd 3rd
7V Eastfield VIC Dean STEELE 2nd-B 7th - 15 5th 4th 3rd 3rd
166 South Eastern VIC Peter RICE 3rd-B 6th - 15 4th 2nd 5th 4th
111** Knox VIC Paul KNOX 4th-B 8th 2nd 18 5th 5th 4th 4th
77 Sunbury VIC Joe LAUTIER 5th-B 7th 1st 18 7th 1st 5th 5th
64 South Eastern VIC Bryce SMITH DNS-B 5th - 6 1st 2nd 2nd 1st
75 Northern Park VIC Nick TONKIN DNS-B 6th - 15 4th 4th 4th 3rd
86 Wyndham Warriors VIC Wayne DANIEL DNS-B DNF:8 - 12 2nd 3rd 3rd 4th
93 Knox VIC Trent HEIGHT 1st-C - - 20 4th 5th 6th 5th
83* Geelong VIC Wayne JOLLY 2nd-C - 3rd 18 5th 5th 4th 4th
90 Bendigo VIC Michael WHITE 3rd-C - - 22 3rd DNS:8 5th 6th
79* Park Orchards VIC Jon COLENSO 4th-C - - 22 6th 6th 4th 6th
63 South Eastern VIC Scott TIMSON 5th-C - - 21 6th 5th 5th 5th
79 Park Orchards VIC Michael STEPHENS 6th-C - - 25 7th 5th 6th 7th
28 Park Orchards VIC Phillip PAYKEL-SAMUEL 7th-C - - 26 7th 6th 7th 6th
22 Park Orchards VIC Derek HARRIS DNS-C - - 19 4th 4th 6th 5th
51 Frankston VIC Michael KILMARTIN 1st-D - - 26 6th 6th 7th 7th
83 Eastfield VIC David SMITH DNS-D - - 27 DNS:8 6th 7th DNF:6
111 Geelong VIC Terence BARFOOT - - 32# DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8

11-12 M Cruiser (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
131 Bendigo VIC Matthew WHITE 1 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
47 Bendigo VIC Jay BEAZLEY 2 15 2nd 2nd 2nd 7th 2nd
36 Wyndham Warriors VIC William LEES 3 18 4th 4th 4th 2nd 4th
49 Shepparton VIC Hayden FLETCHER 4 21 7th 5th 3rd 3rd 3rd
81 Sunbury VIC Callum JEFFREE 5 21 3rd 3rd 5th 4th 6th
7V South Eastern VIC Harrison FLETCHER 6 27 5th 6th 6th 5th 5th
58 Sunbury VIC Christopher BULL 7 33 6th 7th 7th 6th 7th

19-29 F Cruiser (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
79 Bendigo VIC Jaclyn WILSON-THOMPSON 1 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
44 Knox VIC Erin ANDERSON 2 10 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
80 Shepparton VIC Catherine MEREDITH 3 15 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
79* Northern Park VIC Josephine QUINLAN 4 20 4th 4th 4th 4th 4th

45+ M Cruiser (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
13 Frankston VIC Dean MASON 1 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
30X South Eastern VIC Paul FLETCHER 2 13 3rd 3rd 3rd 2nd 2nd
33 South Eastern VIC Steve HUNTER 3 17 2nd 4th 5th 3rd 3rd
3A South Eastern VIC Brian LACEY 4 17 4th 2nd 2nd 5th 4th
40 Knox VIC Graeme ANDERSON 5 24 6th 5th 4th 4th 5th
34 Bendigo VIC Mark BUCKELL 6 31 7th 6th 6th 6th 6th
22 Park Orchards VIC Alexander CALDWELL 7 33 5th 7th 7th 7th 7th
62 Western Park VIC Keith SALMON 8 40 8th 8th 8th 8th 8th

U5 Sprocket (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
90 Bendigo VIC Belinda BAILEY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
86 Frankston VIC Sonia CLOUGH - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
83 Geelong VIC Joshua JOLLY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
44 Northern Park VIC Aythyn ROBOTHAM - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish

5 Sprocket (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
68 Frankston VIC Peter CLOUGH - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
69 Western Park VIC Cooper POPE - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
220 Geelong VIC Connor SIGNORELLI - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
79 Bendigo VIC Aston THOMPSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
42 Geelong VIC Liam WALCZUK - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish

6 Sprocket (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
93 Bendigo VIC Stuart BAILEY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
96 Northern Park VIC Toby HANSEN - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
39 Geelong VIC Jarrah HECKER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
67 Western Park VIC Jake JOHNSTONE - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
77 Frankston VIC Adam PAVLIC - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
43 Western Park VIC Fletcher ROBERTSON-EDGAR - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
44 Northern Park VIC Jaylyn ROBOTHAM - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
27 Park Orchards VIC Cooper WEBSTER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish

15-16 M Cruiser (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
44 Sunbury VIC James LAUTIER 1 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
77 Knox VIC Matthew TOWNS 2 10 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
75 Frankston VIC Matthew COCKAYNE 3 15 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
111 Frankston VIC Daniel MOSS 4 20 4th 4th 4th 4th 4th

19-29 M Cruiser (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
39 Sunbury VIC Brian SLATTER 1 7 1st 1st 2nd 2nd 1st
36 Lilydale VIC Steven GEDYE 2 9 2nd 3rd 1st 1st 2nd
89 Northern Park VIC Stewart KELLY 3 19 3rd 2nd 3rd 3rd DNS:8

7 Sprocket (17 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
65 Park Orchards VIC Jackson BRAUNTHAL - - Finish Finish Finish Finish DNS:0
64 Park Orchards VIC Zac BRAUNTHAL - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
90 Bendigo VIC Samuel BUCKELL - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
32 Frankston VIC Jett COCKMAN - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
79 Park Orchards VIC Jesse COLENSO - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
83 Wyndham Warriors VIC Jesse CORBETT - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
82 Eastfield VIC Nicholas DOBSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
63 Park Orchards VIC Sienna GIBSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
120 Knox VIC Ethan HEIGHT - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
25 Bendigo VIC Bailey HIPFEL - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
103 Wyndham Warriors VIC Max LEES - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
111 Bendigo VIC Jye MOON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
99 South Eastern VIC William MURRAY - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
37 Park Orchards VIC Todd PATTERSON - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
56 Park Orchards VIC Eli PAYKEL-SAMUEL - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
38 Knox VIC Mitchell SCHAFTER - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
75 Western Park VIC Wil TREWIN - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish

Sprocket Girls (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
29 Park Orchards VIC Holley FREEMAN - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
77 Knox VIC Caitlin HOEKSTRA - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
60 Western Park VIC Mckinley POPE - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish
80 South Eastern VIC Coby STAGG - - Finish Finish Finish Finish Finish

10 Boys (19 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
80 Knox VIC Benjamin HUGHES 1st 1st - 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
W6 South Eastern VIC Jaden RICE 2nd 1st - 6 1st 2nd 2nd 1st
46 Northern Park VIC Jake LOREFICE 3rd 2nd - 5 1st 1st 1st 2nd
72 Western Park VIC Zac TREWIN 4th 2nd - 8 2nd 3rd 2nd 1st
82 Knox VIC Luke RICHARDSON 5th 3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 1st 2nd
5A South Eastern VIC Harrison FLETCHER 6th 4th - 13 3rd 4th 3rd 3rd
79 Park Orchards VIC Jaydn COLENSO 7th 4th - 13 3rd 2nd 3rd 5th
114 Eastfield VIC Declan HEPBURN 8th 3rd - 8 2nd 1st 3rd 2nd
129 Park Orchards VIC Liam GRAY 1st-B 6th - 13 3rd 3rd 4th 3rd
92 Knox VIC William HEIGHT 2nd-B 5th - 15 4th 4th 2nd 5th
98 Park Orchards VIC Tim HOGAN 3rd-B 6th - 17 4th 6th 4th 3rd
295 Wyndham Warriors VIC Aidan TUCKER 4th-B 5th - 17 5th 3rd 4th 5th
58 Park Orchards VIC Matthew STEPHENS 1st-C - - 18 4th 5th 5th 4th
54 Frankston VIC Bailey KILMARTIN 2nd-C - - 24 5th 6th 7th 6th
91 Park Orchards VIC Thomas CONBOY 3rd-C - - 23 6th 5th 5th 7th
105 Park Orchards VIC Jackson ASHMORE 4th-C - - 23 6th 6th 5th 6th
77 Lilydale VIC Riley POWELL 5th-C - - 21 7th 4th 6th 4th
96 Western Park VIC Zac KENNEDY 6th-C - - 25 6th 7th 6th 6th
81 Bendigo VIC Isaac BUCKELL DNS-C - - 20 5th 5th 6th 4th

8 Boys (2 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
44 Western Park VIC Christian ROBERTSON-EDGAR 1 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
94 Park Orchards VIC James CONBOY 2 10 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd

9 Boys (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
106 Shepparton VIC Cooper BROMLEY 1 7 2nd 1st 1st 2nd 1st
219 Wyndham Warriors VIC James TUCKER 2 8 1st 2nd 2nd 1st 2nd
25 Eastfield VIC Liam STEELE 3 15 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
90 Frankston VIC Marcus MOSS 4 20 4th 4th 4th 4th DNF:4

30-44 Men 20" (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
3AX Sunbury VIC Robert SLATTER 1st - 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
55 Northern Park VIC Shane JENKINS 2nd - 8 1st 2nd 3rd 2nd
75 Northern Park VIC Nick TONKIN 3rd - 6 2nd 1st 2nd 1st
58 Park Orchards VIC Chris CONBOY 4th - 9 2nd 3rd 1st 3rd
21 South Eastern VIC Caroline SOBOTKA 5th - 11 3rd 2nd 3rd 3rd
166 South Eastern VIC Peter RICE 6th - 16 4th 4th 4th 4th
5V Western Park VIC Travis POPE 7th - 13 5th 4th 2nd 2nd
83 Geelong VIC Wayne JOLLY 8th - 17 3rd 3rd 5th 6th
90 Bendigo VIC Michael WHITE 1st-B - 21 DNF:6 6th 5th 4th
96 Western Park VIC Bryan KENNEDY 2nd-B - 23 6th 6th 6th 5th
117 South Eastern VIC Peter STAGG 3rd-B - 21 5th 5th 6th 5th
40 Frankston VIC Andrew MOSS 4th-B - 27 7th 7th 7th 6th
43 Park Orchards VIC Corey GIBSON 5th-B - 20 4th 5th 4th 7th
60 Park Orchards VIC Christopher DOHERTY - 32# DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8 DNS:8

11 Boys (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
131 Bendigo VIC Matthew WHITE 1st - 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
112 Park Orchards VIC Dexter CAIRNS 2nd - 7 2nd 2nd 2nd 1st
120 Knox VIC Connor PYE 3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 1st 2nd
49 Shepparton VIC Hayden FLETCHER 4th - 9 2nd 1st 3rd 3rd
45 Knox VIC Jarrod DILLON 5th - 9 1st 2nd 4th 2nd
66 Eastfield VIC Nic JOHNSTON 6th - 14 4th 4th 2nd 4th
79 Bendigo VIC Jay BEAZLEY 7th - 13 3rd 3rd 3rd 4th
118 Bendigo VIC Luke BLAKELY 8th - 16 4th 4th 5th 3rd
58 Sunbury VIC Christopher BULL 1st-B - 22 6th 5th 6th 5th
28 Park Orchards VIC Adam PAYKEL-SAMUEL 2nd-B - 22 5th 6th 5th 6th
84 Lilydale VIC Jordyn DAVIS 3rd-B - 19 5th 5th 4th 5th
86 Lilydale VIC Max BOYLE 4th-B - 25 6th 7th 6th 6th
36 Park Orchards VIC Michael FREEMAN 5th-B - 27 7th 6th 7th 7th
021 Frankston VIC Cailum CHOI 6th-B - 28 7th 7th 7th 7th

14 Boys (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
98 Park Orchards VIC Damon SYMMONS 1 6 1st 2nd 1st 1st 1st
83 Eastfield VIC Luke SMITH 2 9 2nd 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd
32 Knox VIC Ebony DUNSWORTH 3 15 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
122 Frankston VIC Troy ANDERSON 4 20 4th 4th 4th 4th 4th
5V Knox VIC Alexandra PYE 5 26 5th 5th 6th 5th 5th
19 Lilydale VIC Taylor DAVIS 6 29 6th 6th 5th 6th 6th
75 Frankston VIC Matthew COCKAYNE 7 35 7th 7th 7th 7th 7th
66 Frankston VIC Nicholas CRICHTON 8 40 8th 8th 8th 8th 8th

17 Boys (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
59 Park Orchards VIC Callum SHELLEY 1 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
80 Lilydale VIC Glen UREN 2 10 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
99 Park Orchards VIC Nils HAMILTON 3 21 4th 4th 4th 5th 4th
77 Knox VIC Matthew TOWNS 4 21 3rd 3rd 7th 3rd 5th
22 Eastfield VIC Jonathon JURRJENS 5 25 6th 7th 5th 4th 3rd
11 Frankston VIC Kieran FRENCH 6 28 5th 5th 6th 6th 6th
20 Park Orchards VIC Dylan BROWN 7 31 7th 6th 3rd 7th DNS:8

12 Boys (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
94 Eastfield VIC Aaron JURRJENS 1 6 1st 2nd 1st 1st 1st
69 Eastfield VIC Wade TURNER 2 13 4th 1st 2nd 3rd 3rd
36 Wyndham Warriors VIC William LEES 3 14 2nd 3rd 3rd 4th 2nd
81 Sunbury VIC Callum JEFFREE 4 17 3rd 4th 4th 2nd 4th
144 Western Park VIC Brendan CROMBIE 5 25 5th 5th 5th 5th 5th

13 Boys (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
62 Park Orchards VIC Max CAIRNS 1 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
84 Eastfield VIC Jesse FANTULIN 2 14 3rd 2nd 3rd 3rd 3rd
110 Park Orchards VIC Thomas FREEMAN 3 15 2nd 7th 2nd 2nd 2nd
42 Shepparton VIC Lachlan FLETCHER 4 25 4th 3rd 6th 4th 8th
82 Park Orchards VIC Jordan CALDWELL 5 27 6th 8th 4th 5th 4th
80 Frankston VIC Jayden MILES 6 27 5th 4th 5th 7th 6th
103 Eastfield VIC Jarryd BYWATERS 7 30 7th 5th 7th 6th 5th
205 Knox VIC Brendon VLUG 8 37 8th 6th 8th 8th 7th

19-29 Men 20" (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
39 Sunbury VIC Brian SLATTER 1st - 5 1st 2nd 1st 1st
296 Frankston VIC Josh ISAAC 2nd - 6 1st 1st 2nd 2nd
950 Knox VIC Alexander GUSTAFSSON 3rd - 14 4th 4th 4th 2nd
42 South Eastern VIC Brendan MCGUINNESS 4th - 11 2nd 5th 1st 3rd
666 Sunbury VIC Ahron JEFFREE 5th - 12 3rd 3rd 2nd 4th
54 Lilydale VIC Ben MIDGLEY 6th - 15 5th 3rd 3rd 4th
42* Geelong VIC Craig WALCZUK 7th - 8 2nd 1st 4th 1st
44* South Eastern VIC Anton HOLMKVIST 8th - 14 4th 2nd 3rd DNF:5
44 Knox VIC Erin ANDERSON 1st-B - 21 6th 4th 6th 5th
90 Park Orchards VIC Matthew BOULTON 2nd-B - 21 5th 5th 5th 6th
83 Eastfield VIC Daniel GARDINER DNS-B - 17 3rd 6th 5th 3rd
89 Northern Park VIC Stewart KELLY DNS-B - 26 6th 6th 6th DNS:8

45+ Men 20" (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
20 Frankston VIC Dean MASON 1 9 1st 1st 1st DNF:5 1st
33 South Eastern VIC Steve HUNTER 2 9 2nd 2nd 2nd 1st 2nd
1A South Eastern VIC Brian LACEY 3 15 3rd 3rd 4th 2nd 3rd
40 Knox VIC Graeme ANDERSON 4 18 4th 4th 3rd 3rd 4th
6V Western Park VIC Keith SALMON 5 24 5th 5th 5th 4th 5th

10 Girls (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
69 Eastfield VIC Johanna Lee DOBSON 1 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
3V Frankston VIC Grace GALLEY 2 13 DNF:5 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
4V Park Orchards VIC Sophie BRAUNTHAL 3 14 2nd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
7V South Eastern VIC Taylor WALCZUK 4 20 4th 4th 4th 4th 4th
119 Frankston VIC Jade FORSYTH 5 23 3rd 5th 5th 5th 5th

12 Girls (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
2V Knox VIC Emily RICHARDSON 1 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
170 Knox VIC Ashleigh HOEKSTRA 2 12 2nd 3rd 2nd 2nd 3rd
77 Knox VIC Sineade POLLOCK 3 13 3rd 2nd 3rd 3rd 2nd
71 Park Orchards VIC Sinead DOHERTY 4 20 4th 4th 4th 4th 4th
95 Western Park VIC Tea KENNEDY 5 25 5th 5th 5th 5th 5th
78 Northern Park VIC Amy HANSEN 6 32 6th 7th 6th 6th 7th
99 Western Park VIC Shari KENNEDY 7 33 7th 6th 7th 7th 6th

8-10 Voucher (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
W6 South Eastern VIC Jaden RICE 1 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
114 Eastfield VIC Declan HEPBURN 2 10 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
4V Eastfield VIC Mitchell FANTULIN 3 15 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
81 Bendigo VIC Isaac BUCKELL 4 20 4th 4th 4th 4th 4th

11-13 Voucher (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5
62 Park Orchards VIC Max CAIRNS 1 5 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st
53 Shepparton VIC James HONEY 2 13 3rd 3rd 3rd 2nd 2nd
83 Eastfield VIC Luke SMITH 3 13 2nd 2nd 2nd 3rd 4th
91 Eastfield VIC Matthew DONDERS 4 22 7th 4th 4th 4th 3rd
112 Park Orchards VIC Dexter CAIRNS 5 25 5th 5th 5th 5th 5th
66 Eastfield VIC Nic JOHNSTON 6 28 4th 6th 6th 6th 6th
118 Bendigo VIC Luke BLAKELY 7 34 6th 7th 7th 7th 7th
Top of Report

 

Last updated: Thursday, 2 April, 2009 7:33 AM
bmxultra.com team member Brandan Bullows