Promote your event here for free
Do you have an upcoming event?
Email the entry form for your event to webmaster@bmxultra.com and we'll post it here.
Once the event is over send the results for all to see.

BMX Racing calendar

If you are looking for what's on as far as major events we will try to provide as much information as possible. Where an entry form is available we will provide a link to it so you can download it. Depending on event organisers we will also try to get hold of results once the events are completed.

If you are organising an event, in any country, feel free to send us the information and we'll do our best to help promote it for you.

For events in the United States check the USABMX (www.usabmx.com) schedule.

2012 Race Schedule

Date Event City State Country Other info
December
2 BMXSA State Series - Round 7 Gawler SA AUSTRALIA  
November
3 BMXSA State Series - Round 5 Happy Valley SA AUSTRALIA  
4 BMXSA State Series - Round 6 Cross Keys SA AUSTRALIA  
October
7 BMXSA State Series - Round 4 Mount Gambier SA AUSTRALIA  
September
9 BMXSA State Series - Round 2 Tea Tree Gully SA AUSTRALIA  
10 BMXSA State Series - Round 3 The Cove SA AUSTRALIA  
August
5 BMXSA State Series - Round 1 Mildura SA AUSTRALIA Entry form
June
9 Australian Country Championships Mount Gambier SA AUSTRALIA Entry form
10 SA Vs Vic Mount Gambier SA AUSTRALIA Entry form
April
1 Geelong Spectacular Geelong Vic AUSTRALIA  
14-15 BMXA Pre-titles Mount Gambier SA AUSTRALIA  
17-22 Australian Champs Mount Gambier SA AUSTRALIA  
March
11 Eastfield Open Kilsyth Vic AUSTRALIA  
25 Clash of the Titans Park Orchards Vic AUSTRALIA  
February
26 Wyndham Open Werribee Vic AUSTRALIA Results
January
17 Goldcross Cycles BSX 2012 Pheasant Creek Vic AUSTRALIA  

2011 Race Schedule
NBL 2011 Calendar in PDF format

Date Event City State Country Other info
April
3 St John Fundraiser Gawler SA AUSTRALIA Entry form
March
5-6 ACT Titles Canberra ACT AUSTRALIA  
27 Geelong Spectacular
Geelong Vic AUSTRALIA Entry form
January
15-23 Track Attack Melbourne Vic AUSTRALIA Information
17 BSX2011 Pheasant Creek Vic AUSTRALIA Entry form
Information

2010 Race Schedule

Date Event City State Country Other info
October
16 Retro BMX Grands
Macarthur NSW AUSTRALIA Information
September
19 Eastfield Experience
Kilsyth Vic AUSTRALIA Entry form
August
1 Border Bonanza
Wodonga Vic AUSTRALIA  
15 Bendigo Gold Rush Bendigo Vic AUSTRALIA  
29 Central GV Classic Shepparton Vic AUSTRALIA Results
June
12-14 SA Country Champs
SA v’s VIC Challenge
SA State Series
Mount Gambier SA AUSTRALIA  
May
2 Last Chance Shepparton Vic AUSTRALIA Results: 20 Inch | Cruiser
5-9 Australian Champs Shepparton Vic AUSTRALIA Results:
22 Mildura NAB Classic Mildura Vic AUSTRALIA  
April
3-4 Victorian Country Cup Shepparton Vic AUSTRALIA  
18 Geelong Spectacular Geelong Vic AUSTRALIA  
February
7 Shepparton Open Shepparton Vic AUSTRALIA  
January
18 BSX2010 Pheasant Creek Vic AUSTRALIA check out www.bmxultra.com/bsx

BMX Victoria 2010 race calendar (pdf)

2009 Race Schedule

Date Event City State Country Other info
November
7-8 Thunderdome Knox Vic AUSTRALIA Entry form
27-29 Victorian State Champs Croydon Vic AUSTRALIA Entry form
October
18 Spring Cup Lilydale Vic AUSTRALIA  
24 Toowoomba Open Toowoomba Qld AUSTRALIA Results
31/1 Tasmania State Champs Launceston Tas AUSTRALIA  
September
5 Helltrack Frankston Vic AUSTRALIA  
20 Eastfield Experience Kilsyth Vic AUSTRALIA Results: Pro | Am
August
29-30 Portland/Warrnambool open Portland Vic AUSTRALIA  
July
5 Northern Rivers
Series final
Shepparton Vic AUSTRALIA  
18/19 Down Under Open Adelaide SA AUSTRALIA  
23-26 World BMX Championships Adelaide SA AUSTRALIA www.uci.ch
Results:
- Day 1 (Junior Challenge 20" classes)
- Day 2 (Senior Challenge 20" classes)
June
6/7 Aust Country Champs
Vic Vs SA
Mount Gambier SA AUSTRALIA  
14 Flats N Flannos Warragul Vic AUSTRALIA Results
21 Northern Rivers Regional round 5 Hoppers Crossing Vic AUSTRALIA Results
May
17 Northern Rivers Regional round 3 Sunbury Vic AUSTRALIA  
April
5 Geelong Spectacular Geelong Vic AUSTRALIA  
19 Clash of the Titans Park Orchards Vic AUSTRALIA  
29-3 May Australian BMX Championships Perth WA AUSTRALIA www.bmxaustralia.com.au
March
29 Northern Rivers Regional round 2 Bendigo Vic AUSTRALIA Results
15 Northern Rivers Regional round 1 Shepparton Vic AUSTRALIA  
February
21-22 South Australian BMX Champs Hallett Cove SA AUSTRALIA  
28 Bushfire Appeal race Knox Vic AUSTRALIA  
January
6-8 XBR Coaching Clinic Sydney NSW AUSTRALIA Information
10-17 XBR Summer Series Sydney NSW AUSTRALIA Information
17-25 Track Attack Series Melbourne Vic AUSTRALIA www.trackattackbmx.com.au
19 BSX2009 Pheasant Creek Vic AUSTRALIA

2008 Race Schedule

2008 South Australia BMX Calendar

Date Event City State Country Other info
November
29/30 Victorian State Championships Wodonga Vic AUSTRALIA Results
16 The Great Northern Classic Northern Park Vic AUSTRALIA Results
8/9 Knox Thunderdome Knox Vic AUSTRALIA  
2 Warrnamboll Classic Warrnambool Vic AUSTRALIA  
October
19 Central GV Classic Shepparton Vic AUSTRALIA Cancelled
12 Cash Dash Oakleigh Vic AUSTRALIA Results
September
28 Eastfield Experience Eastfield Vic AUSTRALIA Results
Age Classes
Pro Classes
21 Geelong Spectacular Geelong Vic AUSTRALIA  
7 Metro Plate
Round 7
Lillydale Vic AUSTRALIA  
August
30 Northern Rivers
Series Final
Shepparton Vic AUSTRALIA  
24 Metro Plate
Round 6
Oakleigh Vic AUSTRALIA Results
17 Northern Rivers
Round 6
Sunbury Vic AUSTRALIA  
10 Metro Plate
Round 5
Eastfield Vic AUSTRALIA Results
9 Metro Plate
Round 1
Park Orchards Vic AUSTRALIA Results
3 Northern Rivers Round 5 Wodonga Vic AUSTRALIA Results
2/3 Mildura Drought Breaker Mildura Vic AUSTRALIA  
July
27 Metro Plate
Round 4
Warragul Vic AUSTRALIA Results
20 Coastal Challenge round 6 of 6 Geelong Vic AUSTRALIA  
13 Northern Rivers Round 4 Hoppers Crossing (Wyndham) Vic AUSTRALIA  
June
29 Coastal Challenge round 5 of 6 Warrnambool Vic AUSTRALIA  
28 Coastal Challenge round 4 of 6 Portland Vic AUSTRALIA  
22 Northern Rivers
Round 3
Wodonga Vic AUSTRALIA Results
15 Metro Plate
round 2
Frankston Vic AUSTRALIA  
7-9 SA Vs Vic /
Aus Country Champs
Mount Gambier Vic AUSTRALIA 7 - Australian Country Championships
8 - SA Vs Vic
9 - SA State series round 8
1 Coastal Challenge round 3 of 6 Geelong Vic AUSTRALIA  
May
25 Northern Rivers Regional round 2 Bendiog Vic AUSTRALIA Results
11 Coastal Challenge round 2 of 6 Warrnambool Vic AUSTRALIA  
10 Coastal Challenge round 1 of 6 Portland Vic AUSTRALIA  
4 Northern Rivers Regional round 1 Sunbury Vic AUSTRALIA Results
April
12/13 UCI Supercross World Cup Adelaide SA AUSTRALIA Time Trial Results:
Men | Women
18/20 Australian BMX Championships Adelaide SA AUSTRALIA All Classes Full Results
Cruisers Full Results
Champbikx Probikx Full Results
Champbikx Series After Round 8 - Final
Probikx Series After Round 8 - Final
March
14 Northern Park
(round 1 XBR)
Mill Park Vic AUSTRALIA CANCELLED
15 Park Orchards
(round 2 XBR)
Park Orchards Vic AUSTRALIA CANCELLED
16 Geelong Open
(round 2 VSS)
Geelong Vic AUSTRALIA Results
Vic State Series point so far
30 Wyndham Open
(round 3 VSS)
Wyndham Vic AUSTRALIA Entry form
Flyer
February
16/17 UCI Oceania Round 7/8 North Harbour   NEW ZEALAND Results
Round 7
Round 8
Current standings after round 8
16/17 South Australian BMX State Championships Adelaide SA AUSTRALIA  
17 Children's Hospital Fundraiser Warragul Vic AUSTRALIA Results
28 Helltrack Frankston Vic AUSTRALIA Results
January
21 BSX2008 Pheasant Creek Vic AUSTRALIA bsx2008
19-26 Track Attack Melbourne Vic AUSTRALIA Results (overall):
Challenge Classes
Money classes (Money classes by money won)

2007 BMX Queensland Calendar (word)
2007 BMXVictoria Calendar (pdf)

2007 Race Schedule

Date Event City State Country Other info
December
9 Warrnambool Classic Warrnambool Vic AUSTRALIA Entry form
November
4 Warrnambool Classic Warrnambool Vic AUSTRALIA RESCHEDULED
24/25 Victorian Open State Champs Park Orchards Vic AUSTRALIA Results
October
7 Spring Cup Lilydale Vic AUSTRALIA  
14 Cash Dash South Eastern Vic AUSTRALIA  
21 Central GV Classic Shepparton Vic AUSTRALIA  
28 The Great Northern Classic Mill Park Vic AUSTRALIA Results
September
2 Northern Rivers final Sunbury Vic AUSTRALIA  
9 Bendigo Goldrush Bendigo Vic AUSTRALIA  
23 Eastfield Experience Kilsyth Vic AUSTRALIA  
29/30 Qld State Championships Harbour City QLD AUSTRALIA  
August
5 Metro plate round 6 Lilydale Vic AUSTRALIA  
12 Northern Rivers round 6 Northern Park Vic AUSTRALIA  
26 Metro plate final round Park Orchards Vic AUSTRALIA  
July
8 Metro Plate round 5
South Eastern Vic AUSTRALIA  
15 Northern Rivers round 4
Wyndham Vic AUSTRALIA  
21 UCI Pre-Worlds
Abbortsford BC CANADA Results
29 Northern Rivers round 5 Shepparton Vic AUSTRALIA  
June
3 Wyndham Open
Werribee Vic AUSTRALIA Results
9 UCI Pacific Oceania Ranking Series Round 10
Lake Macquarie NSW AUSTRALIA
9 Daktari Australian Open Country Championships
Mount Gambier SA AUSTRALIA Results
10 Victoria Vs South Australia
Mount Gambier SA AUSTRALIA Results
17 Metro Plate round 4
Eastfield Vic AUSTRALIA Results
24 Northern Rivers Region round 3
Wodonga Vic AUSTRALIA Entry form
May
4-6 Australian Championships
Probikx/ChampBikx 10 & 11
Lake Macquarie NSW AUSTRALIA Results
All cruisers
14-16 Class and all Elites
Sprockets and Challenge Classes
Round 10 Probikx and Champbikx
20 Metro plate round 3 Knox Vic AUSTRALIA Results
Progressive points
27 Northern Rivers round 2 Sunbury Vic AUSTRALIA Results
April
1 Northern Rivers round 1 Bendiog Vic AUSTRALIA Results
1 Penrith Supernats Penrith NSW AUSTRALIA Results
21/22 Probikx 8 & 9 Mackay QLD AUSTRALIA  
22 Metro plate round 2 Warragul Vic AUSTRALIA Results
March
3 UCI 7
Probikx 7
Tuggeranong ACT AUSTRALIA  
10 UCI 8 South Aukland   NEW ZEALAND  
25 Metro Plate Rnd 1 Frankston Vic AUSTRALIA  
31 Nerang Open Nerang QLD AUSTRALIA Results
February
3 Clive Berghofer - Toowoomba Open Toowoomba QLD AUSTRALIA  
10 Royal Children's Hospital fundraiser Warrnambool Vic AUSTRALIA  
10/11 Probikx 5
DK Masters
Liverpool NSW AUSTRALIA Results
24 UCI 6
Probikx 6
Cross Keys SA AUSTRALIA  
24/25 SA State Championships Cross Keys SA AUSTRALIA  
25 Frankston Helltrack Frankston Vic AUSTRALIA  
January
6 UCI 4
Probikx 3
Nerang QLD AUSTRALIA Results
22 BSX2007 Kinglake West Vic AUSTRALIA
check www.bmxultra.com/bsx
21 UCI 5
Probikx 4
Knox Vic AUSTRALIA Results
Series points
UCI
ProBikx
ChampBikx
20-27 Track Attack Melbourne's Eastern Suburbs Vic AUSTRALIA Results
R1 Park Orchards
R2 Knox
R3 Easfield
R4 Frankston
R5 Lilydale
R6 South Eastern
Series
Challenge classes
Money Classes
Team

2006 Race Schedule

Date Event City State Country Other info
December
2/3 Probikx 1/2 Hills/Wanneroo WA AUSTRALIA Entry form
November
25/26 SE Bikes Victorian State Titles Knox Vic AUSTRALIA Results
Team results
17 Renee Junga benefit Knox Vic AUSTRALIA  
11/12 BMXMAD Thunderdome Knox Vic AUSTRALIA Results
11 Renee Day Centenary Plains Qld AUSTRALIA  
5 Hotel Western Warrnambool Classic Warrnambool Vic AUSTRALIA  
October
29 Interclub Knox Vic AUSTRALIA Results
Pro AM men
Pro AM Cruiser
Club results
Other classes
22 Northern Park Open Mill Park Vic AUSTRALIA Results
21 UCI Oceania Rnd 3 New Plymouth   NEW ZEALAND Results
15 Central G.V. Classic Shepparton Vic AUSTRALIA  
8 Cash Dash South Eastern Vic AUSTRALIA Results
1 Spring Cup Lilydale Vic AUSTRALIA  
September
30/
Oct 1
South Aust.
State titles
Salisbury SA AUSTRALIA  
24 Spring Classic Eastfield Vic AUSTRALIA  
17 Kuwahara Spectacular Bellarine Vic AUSTRALIA Results
10 Bendigo Goldrush Bendigo Vic AUSTRALIA  
August
27 Northern Rivers
Round 6
Bendigo Vic AUSTRALIA  
20 Metro plate
Round 8
Frankston Vic AUSTRALIA  
19/20 South Australia Cup
Round 4
Mildura Vic AUSTRALIA  
6 Northern Rivers
Round 5
Mill Park (Lalor) Vic AUSTRALIA  
July
30 Metro Plate
Round 7
Eastfield Vic AUSTRALIA  
23 Metro Plate
Round 6
Park Orchards Vic AUSTRALIA  
9 Northern Rivers
Round 4
Shepparton Vic AUSTRALIA  
2 Metro Plate regional
Round 5
Lilydale Vic AUSTRALIA  
June
18 Northern Rivers
Round 3
Werribee Vic AUSTRALIA  
10 UCI R10 Tamworth NSW AUSTRALIA  
10-12 Vic Vs SA
Country Championships
Mount Gambier SA AUSTRALIA  
4 Metro Plate
Round 4
Oakleigh Vic AUSTRALIA  
3-4 UCI Pan Pacs
Freak Challenge
Lake Macquarie NSW AUSTRALIA  
May
28 Western Extreme
Round 1
Bellarine Vic AUSTRALIA  
28 UCI R9 The Hills WA AUSTRALIA  
21 Northern Rivers Regional
Round 2
Sunbury Vic AUSTRALIA  
April
15 UCI R7 Hamilton   NEW ZEALAND  
9 UCI R6 Hamilton   NEW ZEALAND  
1/2 Autumn Supernats Eastfield/ Lilydale Vic AUSTRALIA  
March
18 Northern Rivers Round 1 Wodonga Vic AUSTRALIA  
18/19 Toowoomba 2-Day Toowoomba Qld AUSTRALIA  
11/12 Northen Region/
UCI R5
Aukland   NEW ZEALAND  
12 Metro Plate
Round 1
Knox Vic AUSTRALIA Results
4/5 ACT Titles/
UCI R4
Canberra ACT AUSTRALIA  
January
18 Total BSX Kinglake Vic AUSTRALIA One on One pro challenge
14-22 Track Attack Series Melbourne Vic AUSTRALIA Entry form
Results:
Round 1 - South Eastern
Round 2 - Lilydale
Round 3 - Knox
Round 4 - Eastfield
7   Centenary Plains Qld AUSTRALIA UCI Round 3, Champbikx Round 2
5   Ashmore Qld AUSTRALIA  
3   Beenleigh Qld AUSTRALIA  
1-2 Nerang Nationals Nerang Qld AUSTRALIA UCI Round 2, Champbikx Round 1 - Nerang

2005 Race Schedule

BMXVictoria race calendar

Date Event City State Country Other info

December

10-11 BMX Mexico Grand Nationals Aguascalientes   MEXICO  
3-4 Christmas Carnival Cairns Qld AUSTRALIA  

November

26-27 Victorian Titles Portland Vic AUSTRALIA Results
5-6 Knox Dome Knox Vic AUSTRALIA Results

October

30 Warrnambool Classic Warrnambool Vic AUSTRALIA  
16 Shepparton Pro-Am Shepparton Vic AUSTRALIA  
22 UCI Oceana Ranking seriesRound 1     NEW ZEALAND 2005 Series Overall results
2006 Series points
Round 1 results
9 Cash Dash Oakleigh Vic AUSTRALIA Results
1-2 South Australian
State Champs
Mt Gambier SA AUSTRALIA Results

September

25 Spring Cup Lilydale Vic AUSTRALIA  
18 Bellarine Spectacular Bellarine Vic AUSTRALIA  
11 Super Nats Mill Park Vic AUSTRALIA Results
10-11 Tri Series Maitland Tenambit, Lake Macquarie and Terrigal NSW AUSTRALIA  
4 Eastfield Spring Classic Eastfield Vic AUSTRALIA  

August

14 Metro Plate round 7 Knox Vic AUSTRALIA Series end results
Pro final results
7 Western Extreme round 6 Portland Vic AUSTRALIA  

July

17 Metro plate round 5 Frankston Vic AUSTRALIA Results
Series points
10 Western Extreme round 5 Warrnambool Vic AUSTRALIA  
3 Northern Rivers round 4 Werribee Vic AUSTRALIA  

June

26 Metro plate round 4 Park Orchards Vic AUSTRALIA  
11-13 Country Champs/
Vic Vs SA
Mount Gambier SA AUSTRALIA Country Champs
Vic Vs SA
4-5 UCI Rnd 9/Freak Industries Challenge Lake Macquarie NSW AUSTRALIA  

May

29 Metro Plate
Round 3
Lilydale Vic AUSTRALIA Results
Series Results

April

24 Northern Rivers
Round 1
Sunbury Vic AUSTRALIA  
17 Metro Plate
Round 1
Eastfield Vic AUSTRALIA Results
16-17 DK West Coast Nationals Hills Track
Lesmurdie
WA AUSTRALIA  

March

25-27 Australian Championships Cairns Qld AUSTRALIA Results
13 Autumn Supernationals Eastfield Vic AUSTRALIA  

February

27 Clash of the Titans Park Orchards Vic AUSTRALIA  
26 Toowoomba Open day Toowoomba Qld AUSTRALIA  
20 Liverpool Masters Liverpool NSW AUSTRALIA  
20 Royal Children's Hospital Fundraiser Warragul Vic AUSTRALIA  
6 Supernationals Lilydale Vic AUSTRALIA Results

January

15-23 Track Attack Melbourne Vic AUSTRALIA Results:
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6
Series: Pro/Voucher | Amateur | Teams

2004 Race Schedule

Date Event City State Country Other info

November

27-28 Vic State Championships Sunbury Vic AUSTRALIA Results
14 COCKBURN Perth WA AUSTRALIA  
14 Helltrack Frankston Vic AUSTRALIA  
6-7 The Knox 'Dome Knox Vic AUSTRALIA Results

October

31 Warrnambool Classic Warrnambool Vic AUSTRALIA Results
24 Cash Dash Oakleigh Vic AUSTRALIA Results
17 Open Meeting Shepparton Vic AUSTRALIA  
16-17 King Of BMX Indianapolis IN USA  
9-10 WA State Championships Rockingham WA AUSTRALIA  
10 Open Meeting Northern Park (Lalor) Vic AUSTRALIA *** Cancelled ***
2-3 NSW State Championships Clarance Valley NSW AUSTRALIA  
2-3 South Aus State Championships Tea Tree Gully SA AUSTRALIA Results
1-3 NT State Championships Jingili NT AUSTRALIA  

September

25-26 Queensland State Championships Mackay Qld AUSTRALIA  
26 Open Meeting Lilydale Vic AUSTRALIA  
19 Orange Blossum Castle Hill NSW AUSTRALIA  
19 Bellarine Spectacular Bellarine Vic AUSTRALIA Results
12 Southern Spectacular The Cove SA AUSTRALIA  
5 Spring Classic Eastfield Vic AUSTRALIA Results

August

29 Regional Day Knox (East)
Sunbury(North)
Vic AUSTRALIA  
15 War of the Stars -
Regional
?? Vic AUSTRALIA  
8 Winter Nationals Terrigal NSW AUSTRALIA  
8 Northern Rivers -
Regional
Shepparton Vic AUSTRALIA  
1 Open Meeting Cockburn WA AUSTRALIA  
1 Metro Plate -
Regional
Eastfield Vic AUSTRALIA Results: Age Classes | Bruiser Cruiser
Series Results: Age Classes | Bruiser Cruiser (Final | Points)

July

29-1 Aug ABA World Championships Nanaimo BC CANADA  
24-25 UCI World Championships Valkenswaard   HOLLAND  
25 Northern Rivers - Regional Border (Wodonga) Vic AUSTRALIA Results
16-18 ABA Land O Lakes Nationals Brainerd MN USA  
11 Northern Rivers - Regional Bendigo Vic AUSTRALIA Results
9-11 ABA
Buckeye Nationals
Kettering OH USA  
4 Metro Plate - Regional Knox Vic AUSTRALIA Results: Age Classes | Bruiser Cruiser
2-4 ABA First State Nationals Milford DE USA  

June

25-27 ABA New England Nationals
Westfield MA USA

 

20 Metro Plate - regional Lilydale Vic AUSTRALIA Results: Age Classes | Bruiser Cruiser
Series Points after Rnd 6: Age Classes | Bruiser Cruiser
18-20 ABA
Midwest Nationals
Rockford IL USA  
13-14 Vic Vs SA Challenge Mt Gambier SA AUSTRALIA  
12 Aus Country Championships
Mt Gambier SA AUSTRALIA Results: Vet Pro Cruiser | All other classes
11-13 ABA
Dixieland Nationals
Powder Springs GA USA  
6 Frankston -
Metro Plate Rnd 6
Frankston Vic AUSTRALIA  

May

30 Metro plate-
Regional
Lilydale Vic AUSTRALIA  
30 War of the Stars -
Regional
Warrnambool Vic AUSTRALIA  
29 War of the Stars -
Regional
Portland Vic AUSTRALIA  
28-30 ABA -
Spring Nationals
Bakersfield CA USA  
23 Northern Rivers -
Regional
Bendigo Vic AUSTRALIA Results
16 Metro plate-
Regional
Park Orchards Vic AUSTRALIA Results: Age Classes | Bruiser Cruiser
Series Points after Rnd 3: Age Classes | Bruiser Cruiser
15 Metro plate-
Regional
Lilydale Vic AUSTRALIA CANCELLED
2 Northern Rivers -
Regional
Sunbury Vic AUSTRALIA  

April

14 Southern Challenge Happy Valley SA AUSTRALIA  
8-11 Australian Championships Adelaide SA AUSTRALIA Results

March

28 Pre-Titles Classic Knox Vic AUSTRALIA  
21 Liverpool Masters Liverpool NSW AUSTRALIA  
21 War of the Stars Rd1
Regional /RCH
Bellarine Vic AUSTRALIA  
6-7 ACT Titles Canberra ACT AUSTRALIA Results
UCI
Pro
Age Classes

February

29 Northern Rivers Rd1 Regional Wodonga Vic AUSTRALIA  
22 Metro Plate Rd 2 Regional Warrigul Vic AUSTRALIA Report
21 Metro Plate Rd 1 Regional South Eastern Vic AUSTRALIA  
15 Autumn Supernationals Knox Vic AUSTRALIA Results

January

17-25 Track Attack Series Melbourne Vic AUSTRALIA Results
Rd 1 Frankston
Rd 2 South Eastern
Rd 3 Knox
Rd 4 Eastfield
Rd 5 Lilydale
Rd 6 Park Orchards
Overall Pro
Overall Am

2003 Race Schedule

Date Event City State Country Other info

November

1/2 DK Grand Nationals/ Knox Thunderdome Knox Vic AUSTRALIA

October

26 Cash Dash South Eastern Vic AUSTRALIA  
19 GV Masters Shepparton Vic AUSTRALIA  
11 Northern Park Lalor Vic AUSTRALIA  
5 Warrnambool Classic Warrnambool Vic AUSTRALIA Results
5 Victorian 4x MTB Championships Trafalgar Vic AUSTRALIA  

September

21 Bellarine
Spectacular
Bellarine Vic AUSTRALIA  
7 DK Spring Nationals Eastfield Vic AUSTRALIA Results | Report 1 | Report 2

August

31 WOS Round 11 Lalor Vic AUSTRALIA  
24 Warragul regional Warragul Vic AUSTRALIA Results
16 Metro Plate Rnd 3 (Rescheduled) Frankston Vic AUSTRALIA  
10 WOS Round 10 Lalor Vic AUSTRALIA  

July

24-27 UCI World Championships Perth WA AUSTRALIA Report | results | trivia | photos
19-20 Pacific Oceana International Perth WA AUSTRALIA Report | results | photos
13 Northern Rivers Regional Champs Rnd 6 Bendigo Vic AUSTRALIA  

June

7 Mighty 11s Tamworth NSW AUSTRALIA UCI World ranking series round 6
7-9 SA Vs Victoria Mt Gambier SA AUSTRALIA - Australian Country Championships
- South Australia V's Victoria
- UCI World ranking series round 7
14-15 Metro Plate Rnd 4 & 5 Knox Vic AUSTRALIA  
22 Northern Rivers Regional Champs Rnd 5 Shepparton Vic AUSTRALIA  
21-22 City Vs Country Taree NSW AUSTRALIA UCI World ranking series round 8

May

4 Northern Rivers Regional Champs Rnd 3 Wodonga Vic AUSTRALIA Results
17 Metro plate Rnd 3 Park Orchards Vic AUSTRALIA Results
18 Metro plate Rnd 4 Frankston Vic AUSTRALIA Rained out - to be rescheduled
25 Northern Rivers Regional Champs Rnd 4 Bendigo Vic AUSTRALIA Results
25 Panthers Supernats St Mary's NSW AUSTRALIA  

April

19-20 Australian Championships Adelaide SA AUSTRALIA Results
Elite results

March

1/2 War of the Stars
Rounds 1 and 2
Lalor/
Bellarine
Vic AUSTRALIA Results - Lalor
9 ACT Championships Canberra ACT AUSTRALIA UCI World ranking series round 3
16 Metro Plate Lilydale Vic AUSTRALIA Results
23 Liverpool DK Masters Liverpool NSW AUSTRALIA $5333 AA Prize pool
Presented by DK/BMX Central/BMX Press
30 Northern Rivers Regional Champs Rnd 2 Echuca Vic AUSTRALIA Results

February

16 Autumn Supernationals Park Orchards Vic AUSTRALIA Results
23 Northern Rivers Regional Champs Rnd 1 Sunbury Vic AUSTRALIA Results

January

18-26 Track Attack Series Melbourne Vic AUSTRALIA Includes UCI ranking series rnd 2
Results

 

 

Last updated: Monday, June 4, 2012 3:18 PM