• BMX Gear Calculator iPhone/iPad app

News

2017 World Champs 17 & Over classes & Masters Results

Day four of the UCI World Championships at Rock Hill USA are done, and results are in for the final day of the challenge classes.

These are your finals results.

Men 17-24

  1. ALEC BOB – USA
  2. CAMERON MOORE – USA
  3. KEVIN SPANNINGA – NETHERLANDS
  4. BEAU PRATT – AUS
  5. TAYLOR RIEDEMANN – USA
  6. ANTHONY BUCARDO – USA
  7. SULLIVAN FINCH – USA
  8. MICHAEL BOGAERTS – BELGIUM

Women 17-24

  1. OLIVIA ARMSTRONG – USA
  2. CHARLOTTE GREEN – GREAT BRITAIN
  3. ADDISON FINCH – USA
  4. EMILY GREEN – GREAT BRITAIN
  5. BAILEE ENLOW – USA
  6. ELIDA BEEMAN – USA
  7. STEPHANI MORIN – USA
  8. LAUREN STACK – GREAT BRITAIN

Men 25-29

  1. ROBIN VAN DER KOLK – NETHERLANDS
  2. MAIK BAIER – GERMANY
  3. JASON MORRIS – USA
  4. ADAM BRAZIL – GREAT BRITAIN
  5. DIRK WINTER – AUS
  6. ANTOINE DEROIN – FRANCE
  7. MAXIME DELAPORTE – FRANCE
  8. GUSTAVO MESQUITA SILVA – BRAZIL

Women 25 and Over

  1. LIEKE KLAUS – NETHERLANDS
  2. COURTNEY TOMEI – USA
  3. KARLA ORTIZ – CHILE
  4. ASHLEE HILL PETTINELLI – USA
  5. RACHAEL BLACKWELL – USA
  6. MAURANE FRANCOIS – FRANCE
  7. CARLEY YOUNG – USA
  8. PAULINE DELORME – FRANCE

Men 30-34

  1. FABIO AGUSTIN SATTLER – ARGENTINA
  2. SCOTT WATERHOUSE – GREAT BRITAIN
  3. FRÉDÉRIC BOUVARD – FRANCE
  4. GABRIEL JAIME CASTRILLON VALLEJO – COLOMBIA
  5. THOMAS CANE – USA
  6. CHRIS SUTTON – USA
  7. LUIS ANTONIO PRETEL ROSERO – ECUADOR
  8. JONNATHAN CHISLETT – SOUTH AFRICA

Men 35 and Over

  1. JONATHAN SUAREZ – VEN
  2. GREGORY ROMERO – USA
  3. PERSON PAULETTO – BRAZIL
  4. HUGO MARTINS – PORTUGAL
  5. ADAM SCOTT – USA
  6. AURELIEN BALU – FRANCE
  7. JUSTIN WIKE – USA
  8. STEEVE VANDEPUTTE – FRANCE

Masters 30 and Over

  1. TYLER BROWN – USA
  2. DORUS BRINK – NETHERLANDS
  3. JOSE LUIS DIAZ MONTAÑA
  4. TOMAS FERNANDEZ – USA
  5. JASON KELLY – NEW ZEALAND
  6. KEVIN DELPORTE – FRANCE
  7. CRISTIAN DANIEL BECERINE – ARGENTINA
  8. MICKAËL LE CANN – FRANCE
Share Button
|