• BMX Gear Calculator iPhone/iPad app

News

2016 UCI BMX World Championships Results – Day 2

For those of you that haven’t seen the results from day 2 of competition at the World Championships here they are, the 13 Boys/Girls to the 17 & Over Women and the 30 & Over Masters.

13 Girls

  1. VELASQUEZ Valentina – Columbia
  2. CHRISTENSEN Mia – Denmark
  3. BELTRANDO Mariane – France
  4. LAUFFER SCHULER Julia – Brazil
  5. ANYON Lauren – Great Britain
  6. MARTINEZ Manuela – Columbia
  7. MUNOZ Valentina – Columbia
  8. PERKINS Mikayla – Australia

13 Boys

  1. SHRIEVER Luke – Great Britain
  2. JANSEN Jimmy – Netherlands
  3. MERITO Cooper- New Zealand
  4. CHUDZIK Henry – United States
  5. ASMUS Jesse – Australia
  6. POMILIO Lucas – Argentina
  7. LETELLIER Thomas – France
  8. ROUSSEAU Louison – France

14 Girls

  1. BARNES Des’Ree – Australia
  2. GOOSSENS Marthe – Belgium
  3. TAYLOR Darcie – Great Britain
  4. IMBERT Camille – France
  5. CAVALLI Agustina – Argentina
  6. MIRANDA URGILEZ Romina – Ecuador
  7. GAYHEART Mckenzie – United States
  8. COLBY Lexis – United States

14 Boys

  1. MARTIN Ryan – Great Britan
  2. MATURANO Franco – Argentina
  3. OEGEMA Rinke – Netherlands
  4. ALVAREZ Carlos – Colombia
  5. BOREL Tristan – Switzerland
  6. MEEKINS Matthew – United States
  7. REINHEIMER MACHADO Iago – Brazil
  8. ISTIL Anaia – France

15 Girls

  1. SCOTT Jordan – United States
  2. MCGILL Molly – Australia
  3. AFFOO Lorsyn – Australia
  4. LUTTRELL Baylee – New Zealand
  5. SMITH Jessie – New Zealand
  6. JACOBS Carly – United States
  7. CADAVID Ana – Colombia
  8. GERRITSE Femke – Netherlands

15 Boys

  1. CALKIN Cailen – New Zealand
  2. CULLEN Ross – Great Britain
  3. RAMIREZ Juan – Colombia
  4. GLAZERS Edvards – Latvia
  5. BONDU Maxime – France
  6. RAMIREZ David – Argentina
  7. GENESTRONI Robin – France
  8. SHAYLOR Bradley – Australia

16 Girls

  1. ARMSTRONG Olivia – United States
  2. MORIN Stephani – United States
  3. YUKI Sumiko – United States
  4. NIJS Yentl- Belgium
  5. DAWSON Dena – United States
  6. TANNO Kanami – Japan
  7. LACK Saskja – Switzerland
  8. NAVES BARRETO Maite – Brazil

16 Boys

  1. JUNG Gautier – France
  2. RODWAY Nathaniel – Australia
  3. ZULUAGA Carlos – Colombia
  4. ALVAREZ PESANTEZ Josue Seba – Ecuador
  5. VIEILLARD Baptiste – France
  6. SASOH Kyoh – Japan
  7. AFFOO Kye – Australia
  8. NAVARRO Ugo – France

Men 17-24

  1. BANUELOS Joshua – United States
  2. BOB Alec – United States
  3. REZENDE Eduardo – Brazil
  4. MOORE Cameron – United States
  5. FAUTRAI Bilal – France
  6. GONCALVES Felippi – Brazil
  7. RICHMOND Justin – United States
  8. CHORETIER Thibault – France

Men 25-29

  1. VAN DER KOLK Robin – Netherlands
  2. MESQUITA SILVA Gustavo – Brazil
  3. MONLEON Alexandre – France
  4. AERTS Maik – Netherlands
  5. MONSALVE Alejandro – Colombia
  6. ERNSTSONS Kaspars – Latvia
  7. SARMIENTO Mauricio – Bolivia
  8. DAVID Carlos Agustin – Argentina

Men 30 & Over

  1. PRETEL ROSERO Luis Antonio – Ecuador
  2. BUSTOS Jonathan Vicente- Argentina
  3. ALVAREZ Sergio – Chile
  4. URIBE Andres – Colombia
  5. ESTEVEZ Juan – Colombia
  6. GUEHENEUC Pierre – France
  7. BELTER Ricardo Fernando – Brazil
  8. FERNANDES VIEIRA Giovanni – Brazil

Women 17 and Over

  1. VEDDER Tamar – Netherlands
  2. OLIVER Lacey – Australia
  3. ORTIZ Karla – Chile
  4. DELORME Pauline – France
  5. WOODCOCK-TAKURUA Holly – New Zealand
  6. HOWARD Taylour – United States
  7. SOUCAZE Catherine – France
  8. GEERLING Tessa – Netherlands

30 & Over Masters

  1. BECERINE Cristian Daniel – Argentina
  2. HOFFMAN Anthony – United States
  3. VAN DEN DIKKENBERG Rick – Netherlands
  4. MANRIQUE Carlos – Bolivarian R
  5. KELLY  Jason – New Zealand
  6. PAULETTO Person – Brazil
  7. AGUES Jordy – Netherlands
  8. BRINK Dorus – Netherlands

 

Share Button
|