News

    2017 World Champs 5-11 Boys & 5-12 Girls Results

    Day two of the UCI World Championships is completed and the results are in.

    This is how it went down.

    Boys 5 and 6

    1. JOSEPH MATHER – USA
    2. DAVID ALLEN – USA
    3. HENRY LENERS – USA
    4. HARLEY BRADSHAW – AUS
    5. MILES HONTZ – USA
    6. IAN BRUNETTI – USA
    7. KEEGAN SKINNER – USA
    8. BENSON DANIELO – USA

    Girls 5-7

    1. ELLIE CAREY – USA
    2. MARIANA AGUILERA COLLAZOS – BOLIVIA
    3. MEG CANNON – NEW ZEALAND
    4. RILIE GLEESING – USA
    5. MANA SAWADA – JAPAN
    6. RYLEN BAYLY – USA
    7. CHARLOTTE HECKENDORF – USA
    8. KAYLIN SUN – USA

    Boys 7

    1. DYLAN PATTERSON – USA
    2. ELI STATON – USA
    3. DOMINIC BUCH – CANADA
    4. COREY TOWNLEY – USA
    5. JULES KASPER – SWITZERLAND
    6. PATRIKS KRAUKLIS – LATVIA
    7. DWAYNE M.LL MCCORMICK CALDERÓN – PUERTO RICO
    8. COLLIN BLATCHLEY – USA

    Girls 8

    1. GUADALUPE PALACIOS PALOMEQUE – COLOMBIA
    2. SOPHIA PRESTON – AUS
    3. MIA CUSTER – USA
    4. MATHILDA LEAK – GREAT BRITAIN
    5. CALLIE VOIGT – USA
    6. AINARA SERRANO BARROSO – COLOMBIA
    7. ISLA BASA – AUS
    8. KATE CLARRIDGE – USA

    Boys 8

    1. CARTER COCHRAN – USA
    2. HAYDEN PASSANISI – USA
    3. JUSTIN PERKINS – USA
    4. DEON GOORMAN – NETHERLANDS
    5. CARLOS HINESTROZA TORRES – COLOMBIA
    6. FINLEY HOUGH – GREAT BRITAIN
    7. JOSHUA MCGUIGAN – USA
    8. MATTEO PIGO – USA

    Girls 9

    1. TAYLOR SPRATT – USA
    2. ELSA RENDALL TODD – GREAT BRITAIN
    3. JULIE GEERS – BELGIUM
    4. LUCY SIMPSON – GREAT BRITAIN
    5. ESME BROOK – GREAT BRITAIN
    6. SOPHIA RODRIGUEZ – USA
    7. TALIA LAMBERT – USA
    8. KEEAIRA SHERRILL-HILL – USA

    Boys 9

    1. CANE WOOD – USA
    2. BAILEY MILLS – AUS
    3. CAMERON GATT – AUS
    4. TOMMY BRUNEY – USA
    5. GAIGE GOMOLICKE – USA
    6. LUKE BROOKE-SMITH – NEW ZEALAND
    7. CHRIS FELKER – USA
    8. RUDOLFS SIKLIS – LATVIA

    Girls 10

    1. DANICA ANDERSON – USA
    2. NICOLE FORONDA CASTRO – COLOMBIA
    3. PORTIA EDEN – AUS
    4. CHRISTINA CUNNINGHAM – USA
    5. SANNE LUMBEECK – BELGIUM
    6. ANAÏS GARNIER – FRANCE
    7. SOFIA ARRIETA GUTIERREZ – COLOMBIA
    8. LILY GREENOUGH – NEW ZEALAND

    Boys 10

    1. COLE FREDERICK – USA
    2. KARTER MONTELLANO – USA
    3. SEAN DAY – USA
    4. KRISTERS APELS – LATVIA
    5. JUAN DAVID MUÑOZ GONZALEZ – COLOMBIA
    6. RYDER LAWRENCE – USA
    7. EVAN OLIVIERA – FRANCE
    8. FLETCHER KLEPIAK – AUS

    Girls 11

    1. KATJA SHRIVER – USA
    2. SARA ISABEL GARCIA MARIN – COLOMBIA
    3. GRECIA CRISTODULO HASSENTEUFEL – BOLIVIA
    4. SACHA MILLS – AUS
    5. BETSY BAX – GREAT BRITAIN
    6. SACHA EARNEST – NEW ZEALAND
    7. AVA CORLEY – USA
    8. PAULA KIBARE – LATVIA

    Boys 11

    1. RONALD KIM – USA
    2. OLIVER JACKSON – CANADA
    3. FEDERICO ARIEL CAPELLO – ARGENTINA
    4. THALES LAUFFER SCHULLER – BRAZIL
    5. BRENT JOHNSON – SOUTH AFRICA
    6. WYATT WORTH – USA
    7. BANYAN HOWELL – USA
    8. CHARLES ST ROMAIN – USA

    Girls 12

    1. LEILA WALKER – NEW ZEALAND
    2. SILVANA MUÑOZ JIMENEZ – COLOMBIA
    3. ANNABELLA HAMMONDS – USA
    4. DESERAE ROMERO – USA
    5. ANGELA MARIA PYA RIVERA TORRES – PERU
    6. GIANNA DAVILA – USA
    7. LISSI VAN SCHIJNDEL – NETHERLANDS
    8. MANUELA MUÑOZ VELEZ – COLOMBIA

     

    Share Button
    |