• BMX Gear Calculator iPhone/iPad app

News

BSX2016 Full Results

BSX2016 is done and dusted, and we’ve finally got our hot little hands on the full race results which includes times. We will put together the elimination tree shortly so you can see how riders progressed or were eliminated. A massive thanks to BMX Victoria, Lyndon and Nathan for getting on board and supplying the transponder equipment and man power which are essential to the smooth running of the event.

12 & Under (18 Riders)

PLATENAMEFINAL1/21/41/8TT 1
1Joel MARSH
(AUS20040215)
1st
24.277
{1.992}
1st
23.888
{1.998}
1st
24.446
{2.033}
1st
25.240
{2.031}
24.991
{2.009}
2Byron BLYTH
(AUS20030117)
2nd
56.252
{1.948}
1st
23.932
{1.953}
1st
23.750
{1.978}
1st
25.199
{1.959}
25.279
{1.999}
3Tyson KENNY
(AUS20040701)
1st-B
24.354
{1.963}
2nd
24.453
{1.917}
1st
25.103
{1.996}
1st
25.053
{1.995}
25.653
{2.007}
4Gian RENATO
(AUS20040713)
2nd-B
24.850
{1.941}
2nd
26.814
{1.927}
1st
24.858
{1.960}
1st
24.988
{1.934}
26.044
5Charlie HAYNES
(AUS20050826)
2nd
24.623
{2.042}
1st
26.054
{2.094}
26.145
{2.076}
6Flynn HEDLEY
(AUS20030716)
2nd
33.154
{1.949}
1st
26.720
{1.990}
26.151
{1.959}
7Marcus WALKER
(AUS20050824)
2nd
27.226
{2.041}
1st
26.714
{2.017}
26.334
{2.048}
8Joshua JOLLY
(AUS20060224)
2nd
25.505
{2.033}
1st
26.746
{2.082}
26.607
{2.055}
9Sheldon WATT
(AUS20040518)
2nd
27.342
{2.031}
27.265
{2.045}
10Luke MOYLE
(AUS20030606)
2nd
28.299
{2.080}
27.559
{2.090}
11Thomas TUCKER
(AUS20050211)
2nd
26.453
{1.962}
27.573
{2.025}
12Liam WALCZUK
(AUS20031027)
2nd
26.991
{2.070}
28.504
{2.090}
13Trey TUFFIN
(AUS20060907)
2nd
28.298
{2.060}
28.608
{2.106}
14Nathan EATON
(AUS20060217)
2nd
31.282
{2.329}
29.238
{2.262}
15Joel EATON
(AUS20030326)
2nd
31.560
{2.075}
29.394
{2.163}
16Timothy MCGUIRE
(AUS20040814)
2nd
30.084
{2.110}
30.179
{2.108}
1QAshton KENNY
(AUS20070217)
30.269
{2.060}
NZ1Rico BEARMAN30.623
{1.909}

30+ Open Wheel (16 Riders)

PLATENAMEFINAL1/21/41/8TT 1
1Simon ANDERSON
(AUS19740922)
1st
23.392
{1.714}
1st
22.108
{1.701}
1st
22.919
{1.723}
1st
22.471
{1.740}
22.106
{1.721}
2Robert SLATTER
(AUS19791117)
2nd
33.739
{1.749}
1st
22.703
{1.756}
1st
22.223
{1.751}
1st
22.947
{1.742}
22.620
{1.718}
3Benn MCGRATH
(AUS19781108)
1st-B
22.734
{1.804}
2nd
23.051
{1.788}
1st
23.017
{1.838}
1st
23.168
{1.793}
23.149
{1.824}
8Bruce MORRIS
(AUS19670626)
2nd-B
23.930
{1.772}
2nd
23.423
{1.805}
1st
23.926
{1.785}
1st
24.466
{1.813}
24.284
{1.822}
4Craig WALCZUK
(AUS19690221)
2nd
23.975
{1.790}
1st
23.995
{1.777}
23.679
{1.802}
5Steve TAYLOR-MADIN
(AUS19820407)
2nd
23.300
{1.926}
1st
23.773
{1.828}
23.954
{1.863}
6Dane ANDERSON
(AUS19821105)
2nd
22.474
{1.792}
1st
22.820
{1.814}
24.098
{1.780}
7Hugh FEGGANS
(AUS19830512)
2nd
24.104
{1.857}
1st
24.584
{1.783}
24.126
{1.847}
9Glenn MAIN
(AUS19770313)
2nd
24.969
{1.885}
24.351
{1.850}
10Brian KELLY
(AUS19680122)
2nd
25.230
{1.875}
24.501
{1.864}
11Tim AUSTIN
(AUS19780808)
2nd
23.745
{1.823}
24.516
{1.820}
12Wayne JOLLY
(AUS19670609)
2nd
26.131
{1.857}
25.740
{1.800}
13Paul KNOX
(AUS19670626)
2nd
26.090
{1.927}
26.614
{1.920}
14Shane JENKINS
(AUS19701007)
2nd
24.187
{1.835}
26.674
{1.867}
15Jason BERGSTROM2nd
30.165
{2.086}
27.913
{2.118}
16Craig AUSTIN
(AUS19790531)
2nd
29.517
{2.020}
39.548
{1.991}

Open Women (8 Riders)

PLATENAMEFINAL1/21/4TT 1
2Iesha ANDERSON
(AUS20001130)
1st
23.949
{1.823}
1st
24.755
{1.841}
1st
25.463
{1.842}
25.043
{1.909}
1Jarrah HECKER
(AUS20030410)
2nd
24.314
{1.966}
1st
24.947
{1.950}
1st
25.253
{1.952}
24.977
{1.971}
4Vanessa GOODEN
(AUS20020920)
1st-B
25.262
{1.973}
2nd
25.909
{1.972}
1st
27.291
{2.012}
26.400
{2.000}
3Ashleigh GUNN
(AUS19961026)
2nd-B
25.388
{1.935}
2nd
25.852
{1.951}
1st
26.121
{1.977}
25.328
{1.915}
5Isabella PENGLASE
(AUS19981112)
2nd
26.710
{1.981}
26.412
{1.982}
6Mia WEBSTER
(AUS20060426)
2nd
32.389
{2.152}
30.171
{2.220}
7Tia BANYER
(AUS20041123)
2nd
31.887
{2.268}
31.834
{2.229}
8Emerald BLYTH
(AUS20060215)
2nd
27.759
{2.223}
1:02.767
{2.249}

Open Men (22 Riders)

PLATENAMEFINAL1/21/41/8TT 1
1Joshua CALLAN
(AUS19910408)
1st
20.736
{1.661}
1st
20.662
{1.666}
1st
21.088
{1.685}
1st
21.513
{1.695}
20.929
{1.691}
2Tom SIINMAA
(AUS19900418)
2nd
21.535
{1.666}
1st
20.926
{1.698}
1st
21.377
{1.682}
1st
21.462
{1.696}
21.255
{1.705}
3Wade TURNER
(AUS19971012)
1st-B
21.448
{1.707}
2nd
21.384
{1.722}
1st
21.997
{1.764}
1st
22.170
{1.798}
21.370
{1.761}
4Levi COLLINS
(AUS19850207)
2nd-B
22.069
{1.795}
2nd
22.181
{1.807}
1st
22.045
{1.840}
1st
22.179
{1.881}
21.602
{1.876}
5Brandon TE HIKO
(AUS19971104)
2nd
21.833
{1.756}
1st
22.002
{1.750}
21.714
{1.733}
6Connor HUNTER
(AUS19870422)
2nd
22.770
{1.778}
1st
22.365
{1.797}
22.131
{1.787}
7Shaelan KENNEDY
(AUS19990518)
2nd
23.091
{1.817}
1st
23.018
{1.840}
22.406
{1.847}
8Tonn HAYDON
(AUS19920625)
2nd
22.354
{1.820}
1st
22.525
{1.814}
22.620
{1.834}
9Cooper BROMLEY
(AUS20001219)
2nd
23.352
{1.959}
22.709
{1.970}
10Christopher GOODEN
(AUS19990730)
2nd
24.118
{1.835}
22.986
{1.861}
11Kye MUNDAY
(AUS20020104)
2nd
23.014
{1.852}
23.373
{1.877}
12Joshua SODERMAN
(AUS20010618)
2nd
23.838
{1.899}
23.742
{1.889}
13Nathan GLAB
(AUS19980424)
2nd
24.644
{1.750}
23.943
{1.792}
14Jordyn DAVIS
(AUS19980720)
2nd
25.014
{1.984}
24.059
{1.995}
15Jesse CORBETT
(AUS20010804)
2nd
24.899
{1.935}
24.532
{1.941}
16Liam STEELE
(AUS20000707)
2nd
24.594
{1.891}
24.533
{1.929}
19Taylor DAVIS
(AUS19950411)
24.787
{1.846}
124Seth HAYNES
(AUS20020813)
24.851
{1.981}
199Joel BASIACO
(AUS20020306)
26.097
{1.950}
38Mitchell SCHAFTER
(AUS20011002)
26.450
{2.048}
87Rhyder KENNEDY
(AUS20010121)
26.565
{1.811}
27Matthew MCGUIRE
(AUS20010530)
27.749
{1.894}
Share Button
|