Results

    Clash of the Titans Park Orchards Vic

    End of Report

     

    Croydon Cycleworks

     

    BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 19-Apr-2009 15:53:36

     

     

     

    FULL RESULTS: Total Entries = 234, Total Riders = 201

     

     

     

    14+ Open Men (22 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEFINAL1/2Run
    Off
    M-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
    32Knox VICMatthew DUNSWORTH1st1st51st2nd1st1st
    114Eastfield VICMichael CHASTEAUNEUF2nd1st51st1st2nd1st
    41Bendigo VICBrock TUCKERMAN3rd2nd81st3rd1st3rd
    78Knox VICDick TAXEN4th2nd112nd2nd5th2nd
    13Park Orchards VICTony HARVEY5th4th102nd4th2nd2nd
    82Geelong VICDave HABICHT6th4th103rd1st1st5th
    1AEastfield VICBodi TURNER7th3rd143rd5th2nd4th
    67*Bendigo VICKyle HORTONDNF3rd82nd1st3rd2nd
    117Park Orchards VICMadison DENHOLM5th144th5th4th1st
    66Shepparton VICJamie MAHUIKA5th194th6th5th4th
    120Shepparton VICLevi COLLINS6th187th4th4th3rd
    267Park Orchards VICColin IRONSIDE6th183rd3rd6th6th
    04Club Unknown ?Saba ALEXANDRE7th186th2nd7th3rd
    21Shepparton VICChase COLLINS7th184th7th3rd4th
    411Frankston VICChris FLEMINGDNF:8208th4th3rd5th
    38Frankston VICBrandan BULLOWS8th205th6th4th5th
    44Sunbury VICJames LAUTIER235th5th6th7th
    36Lilydale VICSteven GEDYE24DNF:73rd8th6th
    91Lilydale VICAshley GRAY256th7th6th6th
    80Knox VICJake SVERNS257th6th5th7th
    67Geelong VICGrant WILLIAMS275thDNF:77th8th
    477Frankston VICSam PYNE286th8th7th7th

     

     

    30-44 M Cruiser (27 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEFINAL1/2Run
    Off
    M-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
    3VEastfield VICPaul MORRIS1st1st85th1st1st1st
    67Frankston VICTrevor STAMFORD2nd1st82nd1st3rd2nd
    38Park Orchards VICAnthony BRAUNTHAL3rd4th71st1st2nd3rd
    111*Frankston VICJohn BARFORD4th1st83rd3rd1st1st
    32Western Park VICSimon TREWIN5th2nd82nd3rd1st2nd
    36Park Orchards VICSimon BRAUNTHAL6th4th103rd2nd3rd2nd
    55Northern Park VICShane JENKINS7th3rd92nd4th2nd1st
    2AXSunbury VICRobert SLATTER8th3rd61st2nd1st2nd
    44Eastfield VICMark DOBSON1st-B5th113rd3rd2nd3rd
    7VEastfield VICDean STEELE2nd-B7th155th4th3rd3rd
    166South Eastern VICPeter RICE3rd-B6th154th2nd5th4th
    111**Knox VICPaul KNOX4th-B8th2nd185th5th4th4th
    77Sunbury VICJoe LAUTIER5th-B7th1st187th1st5th5th
    64South Eastern VICBryce SMITHDNS-B5th61st2nd2nd1st
    75Northern Park VICNick TONKINDNS-B6th154th4th4th3rd
    86Wyndham Warriors VICWayne DANIELDNS-BDNF:8122nd3rd3rd4th
    93Knox VICTrent HEIGHT1st-C204th5th6th5th
    83*Geelong VICWayne JOLLY2nd-C3rd185th5th4th4th
    90Bendigo VICMichael WHITE3rd-C223rdDNS:85th6th
    79*Park Orchards VICJon COLENSO4th-C226th6th4th6th
    63South Eastern VICScott TIMSON5th-C216th5th5th5th
    79Park Orchards VICMichael STEPHENS6th-C257th5th6th7th
    28Park Orchards VICPhillip PAYKEL-SAMUEL7th-C267th6th7th6th
    22Park Orchards VICDerek HARRISDNS-C194th4th6th5th
    51Frankston VICMichael KILMARTIN1st-D266th6th7th7th
    83Eastfield VICDavid SMITHDNS-D27DNS:86th7thDNF:6
    111Geelong VICTerence BARFOOT32#DNS:8DNS:8DNS:8DNS:8

     

     

    11-12 M Cruiser (7 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4M 5
    131Bendigo VICMatthew WHITE151st1st1st1st1st
    47Bendigo VICJay BEAZLEY2152nd2nd2nd7th2nd
    36Wyndham Warriors VICWilliam LEES3184th4th4th2nd4th
    49Shepparton VICHayden FLETCHER4217th5th3rd3rd3rd
    81Sunbury VICCallum JEFFREE5213rd3rd5th4th6th
    7VSouth Eastern VICHarrison FLETCHER6275th6th6th5th5th
    58Sunbury VICChristopher BULL7336th7th7th6th7th

     

     

    19-29 F Cruiser (4 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4M 5
    79Bendigo VICJaclyn WILSON-THOMPSON151st1st1st1st1st
    44Knox VICErin ANDERSON2102nd2nd2nd2nd2nd
    80Shepparton VICCatherine MEREDITH3153rd3rd3rd3rd3rd
    79*Northern Park VICJosephine QUINLAN4204th4th4th4th4th

     

     

    45+ M Cruiser (8 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4M 5
    13Frankston VICDean MASON151st1st1st1st1st
    30XSouth Eastern VICPaul FLETCHER2133rd3rd3rd2nd2nd
    33South Eastern VICSteve HUNTER3172nd4th5th3rd3rd
    3ASouth Eastern VICBrian LACEY4174th2nd2nd5th4th
    40Knox VICGraeme ANDERSON5246th5th4th4th5th
    34Bendigo VICMark BUCKELL6317th6th6th6th6th
    22Park Orchards VICAlexander CALDWELL7335th7th7th7th7th
    62Western Park VICKeith SALMON8408th8th8th8th8th

     

     

    U5 Sprocket (4 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4M 5
    90Bendigo VICBelinda BAILEYFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    86Frankston VICSonia CLOUGHFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    83Geelong VICJoshua JOLLYFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    44Northern Park VICAythyn ROBOTHAMFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish

     

     

    5 Sprocket (5 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4M 5
    68Frankston VICPeter CLOUGHFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    69Western Park VICCooper POPEFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    220Geelong VICConnor SIGNORELLIFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    79Bendigo VICAston THOMPSONFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    42Geelong VICLiam WALCZUKFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish

     

     

    6 Sprocket (8 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4M 5
    93Bendigo VICStuart BAILEYFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    96Northern Park VICToby HANSENFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    39Geelong VICJarrah HECKERFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    67Western Park VICJake JOHNSTONEFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    77Frankston VICAdam PAVLICFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    43Western Park VICFletcher ROBERTSON-EDGARFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    44Northern Park VICJaylyn ROBOTHAMFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    27Park Orchards VICCooper WEBSTERFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish

     

     

    15-16 M Cruiser (4 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4M 5
    44Sunbury VICJames LAUTIER151st1st1st1st1st
    77Knox VICMatthew TOWNS2102nd2nd2nd2nd2nd
    75Frankston VICMatthew COCKAYNE3153rd3rd3rd3rd3rd
    111Frankston VICDaniel MOSS4204th4th4th4th4th

     

     

    19-29 M Cruiser (3 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4M 5
    39Sunbury VICBrian SLATTER171st1st2nd2nd1st
    36Lilydale VICSteven GEDYE292nd3rd1st1st2nd
    89Northern Park VICStewart KELLY3193rd2nd3rd3rdDNS:8

     

     

    7 Sprocket (17 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4M 5
    65Park Orchards VICJackson BRAUNTHALFinishFinishFinishFinishDNS:0
    64Park Orchards VICZac BRAUNTHALFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    90Bendigo VICSamuel BUCKELLFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    32Frankston VICJett COCKMANFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    79Park Orchards VICJesse COLENSOFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    83Wyndham Warriors VICJesse CORBETTFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    82Eastfield VICNicholas DOBSONFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    63Park Orchards VICSienna GIBSONFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    120Knox VICEthan HEIGHTFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    25Bendigo VICBailey HIPFELFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    103Wyndham Warriors VICMax LEESFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    111Bendigo VICJye MOONFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    99South Eastern VICWilliam MURRAYFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    37Park Orchards VICTodd PATTERSONFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    56Park Orchards VICEli PAYKEL-SAMUELFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    38Knox VICMitchell SCHAFTERFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    75Western Park VICWil TREWINFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish

     

     

    Sprocket Girls (4 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4M 5
    29Park Orchards VICHolley FREEMANFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    77Knox VICCaitlin HOEKSTRAFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    60Western Park VICMckinley POPEFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish
    80South Eastern VICCoby STAGGFinishFinishFinishFinishFinish

     

     

    10 Boys (19 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEFINAL1/2Run
    Off
    M-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
    80Knox VICBenjamin HUGHES1st1st41st1st1st1st
    W6South Eastern VICJaden RICE2nd1st61st2nd2nd1st
    46Northern Park VICJake LOREFICE3rd2nd51st1st1st2nd
    72Western Park VICZac TREWIN4th2nd82nd3rd2nd1st
    82Knox VICLuke RICHARDSON5th3rd72nd2nd1st2nd
    5ASouth Eastern VICHarrison FLETCHER6th4th133rd4th3rd3rd
    79Park Orchards VICJaydn COLENSO7th4th133rd2nd3rd5th
    114Eastfield VICDeclan HEPBURN8th3rd82nd1st3rd2nd
    129Park Orchards VICLiam GRAY1st-B6th133rd3rd4th3rd
    92Knox VICWilliam HEIGHT2nd-B5th154th4th2nd5th
    98Park Orchards VICTim HOGAN3rd-B6th174th6th4th3rd
    295Wyndham Warriors VICAidan TUCKER4th-B5th175th3rd4th5th
    58Park Orchards VICMatthew STEPHENS1st-C184th5th5th4th
    54Frankston VICBailey KILMARTIN2nd-C245th6th7th6th
    91Park Orchards VICThomas CONBOY3rd-C236th5th5th7th
    105Park Orchards VICJackson ASHMORE4th-C236th6th5th6th
    77Lilydale VICRiley POWELL5th-C217th4th6th4th
    96Western Park VICZac KENNEDY6th-C256th7th6th6th
    81Bendigo VICIsaac BUCKELLDNS-C205th5th6th4th

     

     

    8 Boys (2 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4M 5
    44Western Park VICChristian ROBERTSON-EDGAR151st1st1st1st1st
    94Park Orchards VICJames CONBOY2102nd2nd2nd2nd2nd

     

     

    9 Boys (4 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4M 5
    106Shepparton VICCooper BROMLEY172nd1st1st2nd1st
    219Wyndham Warriors VICJames TUCKER281st2nd2nd1st2nd
    25Eastfield VICLiam STEELE3153rd3rd3rd3rd3rd
    90Frankston VICMarcus MOSS4204th4th4th4thDNF:4

     

     

    30-44 Men 20″ (14 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
    Off
    M-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
    3AXSunbury VICRobert SLATTER1st41st1st1st1st
    55Northern Park VICShane JENKINS2nd81st2nd3rd2nd
    75Northern Park VICNick TONKIN3rd62nd1st2nd1st
    58Park Orchards VICChris CONBOY4th92nd3rd1st3rd
    21South Eastern VICCaroline SOBOTKA5th113rd2nd3rd3rd
    166South Eastern VICPeter RICE6th164th4th4th4th
    5VWestern Park VICTravis POPE7th135th4th2nd2nd
    83Geelong VICWayne JOLLY8th173rd3rd5th6th
    90Bendigo VICMichael WHITE1st-B21DNF:66th5th4th
    96Western Park VICBryan KENNEDY2nd-B236th6th6th5th
    117South Eastern VICPeter STAGG3rd-B215th5th6th5th
    40Frankston VICAndrew MOSS4th-B277th7th7th6th
    43Park Orchards VICCorey GIBSON5th-B204th5th4th7th
    60Park Orchards VICChristopher DOHERTY32#DNS:8DNS:8DNS:8DNS:8

     

     

    11 Boys (14 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
    Off
    M-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
    131Bendigo VICMatthew WHITE1st41st1st1st1st
    112Park Orchards VICDexter CAIRNS2nd72nd2nd2nd1st
    120Knox VICConnor PYE3rd93rd3rd1st2nd
    49Shepparton VICHayden FLETCHER4th92nd1st3rd3rd
    45Knox VICJarrod DILLON5th91st2nd4th2nd
    66Eastfield VICNic JOHNSTON6th144th4th2nd4th
    79Bendigo VICJay BEAZLEY7th133rd3rd3rd4th
    118Bendigo VICLuke BLAKELY8th164th4th5th3rd
    58Sunbury VICChristopher BULL1st-B226th5th6th5th
    28Park Orchards VICAdam PAYKEL-SAMUEL2nd-B225th6th5th6th
    84Lilydale VICJordyn DAVIS3rd-B195th5th4th5th
    86Lilydale VICMax BOYLE4th-B256th7th6th6th
    36Park Orchards VICMichael FREEMAN5th-B277th6th7th7th
    021Frankston VICCailum CHOI6th-B287th7th7th7th

     

     

    14 Boys (8 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4M 5
    98Park Orchards VICDamon SYMMONS161st2nd1st1st1st
    83Eastfield VICLuke SMITH292nd1st2nd2nd2nd
    32Knox VICEbony DUNSWORTH3153rd3rd3rd3rd3rd
    122Frankston VICTroy ANDERSON4204th4th4th4th4th
    5VKnox VICAlexandra PYE5265th5th6th5th5th
    19Lilydale VICTaylor DAVIS6296th6th5th6th6th
    75Frankston VICMatthew COCKAYNE7357th7th7th7th7th
    66Frankston VICNicholas CRICHTON8408th8th8th8th8th

     

     

    17 Boys (7 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4M 5
    59Park Orchards VICCallum SHELLEY151st1st1st1st1st
    80Lilydale VICGlen UREN2102nd2nd2nd2nd2nd
    99Park Orchards VICNils HAMILTON3214th4th4th5th4th
    77Knox VICMatthew TOWNS4213rd3rd7th3rd5th
    22Eastfield VICJonathon JURRJENS5256th7th5th4th3rd
    11Frankston VICKieran FRENCH6285th5th6th6th6th
    20Park Orchards VICDylan BROWN7317th6th3rd7thDNS:8

     

     

    12 Boys (5 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4M 5
    94Eastfield VICAaron JURRJENS161st2nd1st1st1st
    69Eastfield VICWade TURNER2134th1st2nd3rd3rd
    36Wyndham Warriors VICWilliam LEES3142nd3rd3rd4th2nd
    81Sunbury VICCallum JEFFREE4173rd4th4th2nd4th
    144Western Park VICBrendan CROMBIE5255th5th5th5th5th

     

     

    13 Boys (8 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4M 5
    62Park Orchards VICMax CAIRNS151st1st1st1st1st
    84Eastfield VICJesse FANTULIN2143rd2nd3rd3rd3rd
    110Park Orchards VICThomas FREEMAN3152nd7th2nd2nd2nd
    42Shepparton VICLachlan FLETCHER4254th3rd6th4th8th
    82Park Orchards VICJordan CALDWELL5276th8th4th5th4th
    80Frankston VICJayden MILES6275th4th5th7th6th
    103Eastfield VICJarryd BYWATERS7307th5th7th6th5th
    205Knox VICBrendon VLUG8378th6th8th8th7th

     

     

    19-29 Men 20″ (12 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
    Off
    M-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4
    39Sunbury VICBrian SLATTER1st51st2nd1st1st
    296Frankston VICJosh ISAAC2nd61st1st2nd2nd
    950Knox VICAlexander GUSTAFSSON3rd144th4th4th2nd
    42South Eastern VICBrendan MCGUINNESS4th112nd5th1st3rd
    666Sunbury VICAhron JEFFREE5th123rd3rd2nd4th
    54Lilydale VICBen MIDGLEY6th155th3rd3rd4th
    42*Geelong VICCraig WALCZUK7th82nd1st4th1st
    44*South Eastern VICAnton HOLMKVIST8th144th2nd3rdDNF:5
    44Knox VICErin ANDERSON1st-B216th4th6th5th
    90Park Orchards VICMatthew BOULTON2nd-B215th5th5th6th
    83Eastfield VICDaniel GARDINERDNS-B173rd6th5th3rd
    89Northern Park VICStewart KELLYDNS-B266th6th6thDNS:8

     

     

    45+ Men 20″ (5 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4M 5
    20Frankston VICDean MASON191st1st1stDNF:51st
    33South Eastern VICSteve HUNTER292nd2nd2nd1st2nd
    1ASouth Eastern VICBrian LACEY3153rd3rd4th2nd3rd
    40Knox VICGraeme ANDERSON4184th4th3rd3rd4th
    6VWestern Park VICKeith SALMON5245th5th5th4th5th

     

     

    10 Girls (5 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4M 5
    69Eastfield VICJohanna Lee DOBSON151st1st1st1st1st
    3VFrankston VICGrace GALLEY213DNF:52nd2nd2nd2nd
    4VPark Orchards VICSophie BRAUNTHAL3142nd3rd3rd3rd3rd
    7VSouth Eastern VICTaylor WALCZUK4204th4th4th4th4th
    119Frankston VICJade FORSYTH5233rd5th5th5th5th

     

     

    12 Girls (7 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4M 5
    2VKnox VICEmily RICHARDSON151st1st1st1st1st
    170Knox VICAshleigh HOEKSTRA2122nd3rd2nd2nd3rd
    77Knox VICSineade POLLOCK3133rd2nd3rd3rd2nd
    71Park Orchards VICSinead DOHERTY4204th4th4th4th4th
    95Western Park VICTea KENNEDY5255th5th5th5th5th
    78Northern Park VICAmy HANSEN6326th7th6th6th7th
    99Western Park VICShari KENNEDY7337th6th7th7th6th

     

     

    8-10 Voucher (4 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4M 5
    W6South Eastern VICJaden RICE151st1st1st1st1st
    114Eastfield VICDeclan HEPBURN2102nd2nd2nd2nd2nd
    4VEastfield VICMitchell FANTULIN3153rd3rd3rd3rd3rd
    81Bendigo VICIsaac BUCKELL4204th4th4th4th4th

     

     

    11-13 Voucher (7 Riders)

    PLATEGROUPNAMEPLACEM-PTSM 1M 2M 3M 4M 5
    62Park Orchards VICMax CAIRNS151st1st1st1st1st
    53Shepparton VICJames HONEY2133rd3rd3rd2nd2nd
    83Eastfield VICLuke SMITH3132nd2nd2nd3rd4th
    91Eastfield VICMatthew DONDERS4227th4th4th4th3rd
    112Park Orchards VICDexter CAIRNS5255th5th5th5th5th
    66Eastfield VICNic JOHNSTON6284th6th6th6th6th
    118Bendigo VICLuke BLAKELY7346th7th7th7th7th

    Top of Report

    |